5/21/2022 - Cottage Grove Speedway
5/21/2022 - Cottage Grove Speedway

5/21/2022
Cottage Grove Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Cole Trissell

Cole Trissell

Springfield, OR

IMCA Sport Compact Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 18 22 -4

Clear Selection

0 Laps

360 SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22L Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 4
2 6 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 4
3 10 21 Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 7
4 9 33 Kyle Alberding Kyle Alberding Winston, OR Winston, OR 5
5 4 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB -1
6 11 33T Tyler Driever Tyler Driever Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 5
7 22 26F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 15
8 14 22C Carly Holmes Carly Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 6
9 17 07 Austin Sause Austin Sause Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 8
10 7 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -3
11 19 98 Nathan Ellertson Nathan Ellertson Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 8
12 16 8C Anissa Curtice Anissa Curtice Eureka, CA Eureka, CA 4
13 1 12S Steven Snawder Steven Snawder Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -12
14 21 34 Melissa Solesbee Melissa Solesbee Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 7
15 13 10K Don Waddell Don Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -2
16 20 78 Don Trent Don Trent Gaston, OR Gaston, OR 4
17 18 71 John Stuart John Stuart Kelso, WA Kelso, WA 1
18 2 1K Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -16
19 3 10J Jake Waddell Jake Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -16
20 8 98H Matt Hein Matt Hein Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -12
21 15 57C Chris Schmelzle Chris Schmelzle Colville, WA Colville, WA -6
22 12 75 Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -10
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 3
2 7 28 Ian Whisler Ian Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 5
3 8 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 5
4 3 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -1
5 11 84 Eric Ashley Eric Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 6
6 6 5W Todd Shandy Todd Shandy Albany, OR Albany, OR -
7 5 45S Aaron Sheelar Aaron Sheelar Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -2
8 13 4TH John Player John Player Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 5
9 12 51 Roy Kirk Jr Roy Kirk Jr Marcola, OR Marcola, OR 3
10 10 16 Austin McTaggart Austin McTaggart Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
11 2 11 Steven Sturdevant Steven Sturdevant Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -9
12 1 85 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR -11
13 9 33 Paul Rea Paul Rea Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -4
0 Laps

IMCA SportModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom -
2 3 E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom 1
3 8 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 5
4 4 01 Daniel Ray Daniel Ray Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
5 9 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 4
6 11 333 Aaron Bloom Aaron Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 5
7 2 69 Dustin Comer Dustin Comer Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -5
8 6 4 Kevin Williamson Kevin Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -2
9 12 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 3
10 5 W4 Ron Wilson Ron Wilson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -5
11 13 22C Ray Comer Ray Comer Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 2
12 14 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 2
13 10 33B Hunter Bloom Hunter Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -3
14 16 42 Chuck Carson Chuck Carson Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 2
15 7 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -8
16 19 3 Garrett Craig Garrett Craig 3
17 18 C4 Michael Hollingsworth Michael Hollingsworth Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 1
18 15 61 Dean Prather Dean Prather Keizer, OR Keizer, OR -3
19 20 M80 Pat McLaughlin Pat McLaughlin Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 1
20 22 24 Steve Hopkins Steve Hopkins Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 2
21 21 19 Madilynn Ashley Madilynn Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -
22 17 79 Brandon Norton Brandon Norton Goshen, OR Goshen, OR -5
0 Laps

Dwarf CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Tommy Velasquez Tommy Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 1
2 1 01K Chris Kress Chris Kress Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
3 6 29O Jake Tupper Jake Tupper Warren, OR Warren, OR 3
4 5 43 Tanner Curr Tanner Curr Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
5 4 88S John Chrisman John Chrisman Hillsboro, OR Hillsboro, OR -1
6 18 C46 Kyle Thompson Kyle Thompson Hillsboro, OR Hillsboro, OR 12
7 9 5O Teagan Fischer Teagan Fischer St. Helens, OR St. Helens, OR 2
8 11 98E Erin Morgenstern Erin Morgenstern Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 3
9 8 54O Dave Bruhn Dave Bruhn Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -1
10 12 65O Gary Wegener Gary Wegener 2
11 10 01 Chris Wright Chris Wright Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -1
12 13 6R Morgan Burks Morgan Burks Tenmile, OR Tenmile, OR 1
13 16 42 Dennis Tower Dennis Tower Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 3
14 14 99X Trevor Coats Trevor Coats Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
15 3 8 Brenden McMaster Brenden McMaster Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -12
16 7 32S RC Levin RC Levin Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -9
17 17 68 Shane Jordan Shane Jordan Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -
DNS 15 23O molly williams molly williams Portland, OR Portland, OR -
0 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 75 Rich Dickenson Rich Dickenson Roseburge, OR Roseburge, OR 3
2 9 28 Chris Pierce Chris Pierce Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 7
3 12 7 Robert Bryant Robert Bryant Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 9
4 22 13 Barry Cannon Barry Cannon Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 18
5 8 45 Ryan Dickenson Ryan Dickenson Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 3
6 7 10 Stacy Bloom Stacy Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
7 10 X17 Scarlett Drake Scarlett Drake Salem, OR Salem, OR 3
8 16 22H Kevin Hilgendorf Kevin Hilgendorf Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 8
9 19 10E Zach Kintzley Zach Kintzley 10
10 20 46M Eli Miller Eli Miller Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 10
11 15 55M Bruce Miller Bruce Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 4
12 6 9 Jack Vicari Jack Vicari -6
13 13 89 Jim Simmons Jim Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
14 17 77 Michael Huie Michael Huie Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 3
15 21 25 Michael Kennerly Michael Kennerly Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 6
16 14 17X Trevor Burton Trevor Burton Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -2
17 2 37 Burnie Bryant Burnie Bryant Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR -15
18 3 69W Brent Wells Brent Wells Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -15
19 5 18K Kerry Cooper Kerry Cooper Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -14
20 1 13H Shawn Hand Shawn Hand Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -19
21 11 18 Jeremy Degroot Jeremy Degroot Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -10
22 18 53 Cole Trissell Cole Trissell Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -4