6/21/2022 - Cottage Grove Speedway
6/21/2022 - Cottage Grove Speedway

6/21/2022
Cottage Grove Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jorddon Braaten

Jorddon Braaten

Central Point, OR

IMCA SportMods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 2 4

Clear Selection

0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 W5 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 3
2 1 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -1
3 10 21J Jon Debenedetti Jon Debenedetti Rogue River, OR Rogue River, OR 7
4 8 28 Ian Whisler Ian Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 4
5 3 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -2
6 9 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 3
7 2 45S Aaron Sheelar Aaron Sheelar Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -5
8 12 48 Aaron Elwess Aaron Elwess Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 4
9 7 36 John Campos John Campos Keizer, OR Keizer, OR -2
10 5 07X Troy Morris Troy Morris Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -5
11 16 00 Cory Sample Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV 5
12 17 19 Brad Martin Brad Martin Warren, OR Warren, OR 5
13 19 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC 6
14 13 41 Danny Lauer Danny Lauer Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -1
15 18 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 3
16 15 28K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -1
17 11 16M Austin McTaggart Austin McTaggart Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -6
18 20 87 Chance Hyser Chance Hyser Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 2
19 6 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -13
20 14 81 Lane Zerbin Lane Zerbin Victoria, BC Victoria, BC -6
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Brad Martin Brad Martin Warren, OR Warren, OR 1
2 1 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC -1
3 5 33 Paul Rea Paul Rea Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 2
4 3 13K Kaity Sample Kaity Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -1
5 10 51 Roy Kirk Jr Roy Kirk Jr Marcola, OR Marcola, OR 5
6 4 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -2
7 6 21D Matt Duste Matt Duste Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -1
8 9 4 Tim Meltibarger Tim Meltibarger Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 1
9 7 62 Cody Jones Cody Jones Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -2
10 11 V4 Tobey Ferrando Tobey Ferrando Keizer, OR Keizer, OR 1
DNS 8 23 Troy Lent Troy Lent Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 3
2 2 87 Chance Hyser Chance Hyser Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -
3 8 47 Carter Patterson Carter Patterson Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 5
4 6 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA Woodland, WA 2
5 5 19W Skyler Winebarger Skyler Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -
6 10 85 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR 4
7 1 4TH John Player John Player Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -6
8 9 3 Jeremy Degroot Jeremy Degroot Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
9 7 17 Tom O'Gorbin Tom O'Gorbin Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -2
10 3 16 Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -7
0 Laps

IMCA SportModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 1
2 6 84 Jorddon Braaten Jorddon Braaten Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 4
3 4 15P Andrew Pearce Andrew Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
4 3 188 Kenny Shrader Kenny Shrader Pacheco, CA Pacheco, CA -1
5 1 33 Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom -4
6 11 4 Kevin Williamson Kevin Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 5
7 15 150 Justin Ryker Justin Ryker Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 8
8 10 75 Andrew Peckham Andrew Peckham Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 2
9 16 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 7
10 18 83H Garrett Hamilton Garrett Hamilton Grenada, CA Grenada, CA 8
11 14 3 Garrett Craig Garrett Craig 3
12 19 19 Trevor Triffee Trevor Triffee 7
13 12 01 Daniel Ray Daniel Ray Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -1
14 13 5T Theran Trissell Theran Trissell Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -1
15 17 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 2
16 5 28K Chester Kniss Chester Kniss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -11
17 8 33B Hunter Bloom Hunter Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -9
18 9 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -9
19 20 42 Chuck Carson Chuck Carson Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 1
20 7 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR -13
0 Laps

IMCA SportModsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
2 7 83H Garrett Hamilton Garrett Hamilton Grenada, CA Grenada, CA 5
3 6 19 Trevor Triffee Trevor Triffee 3
4 4 42 Chuck Carson Chuck Carson Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
5 12 22C Ray Comer Ray Comer Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 7
6 1 8 Tanner Krohling Tanner Krohling Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -5
7 8 71 Mitchell Jamison Mitchell Jamison Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 1
8 5 69 Kasi Comer Kasi Comer Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -3
9 10 C4 Michael Hollingsworth Michael Hollingsworth Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 1
10 3 19A Madilynn Ashley Madilynn Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -7
11 9 M80 Pat McLaughlin Pat McLaughlin Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -2
12 11 79 Brandon Norton Brandon Norton Goshen, OR Goshen, OR -1
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12 Zack Simpson Zack Simpson Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA 3
2 8 88 Kevin Roberts Kevin Roberts Gresham, OR Gresham, OR 6
3 9 08 Chase Berkeley Chase Berkeley Kettle Falls, WA Kettle Falls, WA 6
4 2 00 Toby McIntyre Toby McIntyre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -2
5 6 07 Graig Osborne Graig Osborne 1
6 1 04 Joey Tardio Joey Tardio Cornelius, OR Cornelius, OR -5
7 7 77S Jerry Schram Jerry Schram Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -
8 3 45 Tiana Wild Tiana Wild Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -5
9 11 11S Don Schott Don Schott 2
10 5 160 Brody Humphrey Brody Humphrey Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -5
11 16 11 Jeremy Brookshire Jeremy Brookshire Eagle Creek, OR Eagle Creek, OR 5
12 17 05 Dylan Boyer Dylan Boyer Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 5
13 13 11X P.J. Humphrey P.J. Humphrey -
14 10 75S Steve Stone Steve Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -4
15 15 23K Kersey Ferrando Kersey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -
16 18 77J Calista Johnson Calista Johnson Gresham, OR Gresham, OR 2
17 14 3 Bob Bloom Bob Bloom Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -3
18 12 1S Sid Schott Sid Schott Sandy, OR Sandy, OR -6