6/25/2022 - Cottage Grove Speedway
6/25/2022 - Cottage Grove Speedway

6/25/2022
Cottage Grove Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Shawn Hand

Shawn Hand

Cottage Grove, OR

IMCA Sport Compact Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 14 10 4

Clear Selection

0 Laps

360 SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 1K Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 7
2 7 98H Matt Hein Matt Hein Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 5
3 3 75 Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
4 10 34 Melissa Solesbee Melissa Solesbee Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 6
5 5 8C Anissa Curtice Anissa Curtice Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -
6 2 13* Casey Starr Casey Starr Newberg, OR Newberg, OR -4
7 4 8 Kyle Adams Kyle Adams Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -3
8 1 78 Don Trent Don Trent Gaston, OR Gaston, OR -7
9 11 32T Gary Treadway Gary Treadway Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 2
10 9 26F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -1
DNS 6 33 Kyle Alberding Kyle Alberding Winston, OR Winston, OR -
DNS 12 3 Scott Fox Scott Fox Oakland, OR Oakland, OR -
0 Laps

Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 76 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Gresham, OR Gresham, OR 5
2 3 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
3 5 11 Larry Rametes Larry Rametes BEAVERCREEK, OR BEAVERCREEK, OR 2
4 2 9C Rob Campos Rob Campos Scio, OR Scio, OR -2
5 1 24 Nathan Augustine Nathan Augustine Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -4
6 4 422 Chuck Christian Chuck Christian Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -2
7 8 16 Rob Williams Rob Williams Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
8 9 34 Jared Simmons Jared Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
9 7 22 Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -2
0 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Taunton Swaim Taunton Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 1
2 7 38C Kyle Coen Kyle Coen Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 5
3 10 24 Don Croy Don Croy Colville, WA Colville, WA 7
4 9 22 Todd Miller Todd Miller Albany, OR Albany, OR 5
5 8 64 Eric Freeman Eric Freeman Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 3
6 5 16 Shannon Collins Shannon Collins Magalia, CA Magalia, CA -1
7 11 66 Laree McDonald Laree McDonald Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 4
8 6 99 Justin Evans Justin Evans Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -2
9 4 3 Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom -5
10 1 111 Andrew Langan Andrew Langan Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -9
11 3 4 Justin Krossman Justin Krossman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -8
12 12 5 Brad Hicks Brad Hicks Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
DNS 13 21 Eddie Farness Eddie Farness Sandy, OR Sandy, OR -
0 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Michael Kennerly Michael Kennerly Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -
2 2 37 Burnie Bryant Burnie Bryant Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR -
3 6 9 Jack Vicari Jack Vicari 3
4 3 18K Kerry Cooper Kerry Cooper Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -1
5 12 28 Chris Pierce Chris Pierce Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 7
6 10 75 Rich Dickenson Rich Dickenson Roseburge, OR Roseburge, OR 4
7 11 24 Tiffany Towns Tiffany Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 4
8 15 55M Bruce Miller Bruce Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 7
9 9 10 Stacy Bloom Stacy Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
10 14 13H Shawn Hand Shawn Hand Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 4
11 7 10E Zach Kintzley Zach Kintzley -4
12 16 13 Barry Cannon Barry Cannon Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 4
13 4 22H Kevin Hilgendorf Kevin Hilgendorf Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -9
14 13 89 Jim Simmons Jim Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -1
15 17 46M Eli Miller Eli Miller Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 2
16 5 77 Michael Huie Michael Huie Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -11
17 8 17 Scarlett Drake Scarlett Drake Salem, OR Salem, OR -9
DNS 18 48 Ralph Swaim Ralph Swaim -