7/2/2022 - Cottage Grove Speedway
7/2/2022 - Cottage Grove Speedway

7/2/2022
Cottage Grove Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Kyle Adams

Kyle Adams

Dexter, OR

Limited Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 10 -6

Clear Selection

0 Laps

Limited SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 9T T.J. Winningham T.J. Winningham Gold Hill, OR Gold Hill, OR 9
2 12 I1 Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 10
3 9 07 Austin Sause Austin Sause Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 6
4 11 22C Carly Holmes Carly Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 7
5 5 4M David Marble David Marble -
6 1 13 Casey Starr Casey Starr Newberg, OR Newberg, OR -5
7 14 26F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 7
8 7 21 Johnny Burke Johnny Burke Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
9 2 93 Tim Minter Tim Minter Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -7
10 4 8 Kyle Adams Kyle Adams Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -6
11 6 10K Kyle Woodcock Kyle Woodcock Oroville, CA Oroville, CA -5
12 3 7O Axel Oudman Axel Oudman Sedro Wooley, WA Sedro Wooley, WA -9
13 13 78 Ryan Hirschbock Ryan Hirschbock Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -
14 8 37 Brandon Governor Brandon Governor Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -6
DNS 15 32T Gary Treadway Gary Treadway Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -
DNS 16 19W Ryker Walde Ryker Walde Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
0 Laps

IMCA SportModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 4
2 3 42B Aaron Bloom Aaron Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
3 11 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR 8
4 9 01 Daniel Ray Daniel Ray Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 5
5 6 33E Hunter Bloom Hunter Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 1
6 2 8 Tanner Krohling Tanner Krohling Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -4
7 10 4 Kevin Williamson Kevin Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 3
8 8 W4 Ron Wilson Ron Wilson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -
9 12 E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom 3
10 17 69 Kasi Comer Kasi Comer Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 7
11 16 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 5
12 14 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 2
13 7 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -6
14 13 03G Kevin Ropchan Kevin Ropchan Veneta, OR Veneta, OR -1
15 18 71 Mitchell Jamison Mitchell Jamison Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 3
16 1 18G Chance Gorden Chance Gorden Medford, OR Medford, OR -15
17 4 3 Garrett Craig Garrett Craig -13
18 19 34 Mark Gaylord Mark Gaylord Boring, OR Boring, OR 1
19 20 M80 Pat McLaughlin Pat McLaughlin Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 1
20 15 33 Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom -5
0 Laps

IMCA SportModsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Kasi Comer Kasi Comer Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 1
2 8 71 Mitchell Jamison Mitchell Jamison Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 6
3 9 34 Mark Gaylord Mark Gaylord Boring, OR Boring, OR 6
4 7 M80 Pat McLaughlin Pat McLaughlin Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 3
5 6 42H Jacob Hoppes Jacob Hoppes Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
6 4 C4 Michael Hollingsworth Michael Hollingsworth Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -2
7 3 5T Theran Trissell Theran Trissell Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -4
8 10 61 Dean Prather Dean Prather Keizer, OR Keizer, OR 2
9 5 57C Bryce Campbell Bryce Campbell Potter Valley, CA Potter Valley, CA -4
10 1 79 Brandon Norton Brandon Norton Goshen, OR Goshen, OR -9
11 11 19 Jason Ferguson Jason Ferguson Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR -
0 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Taunton Swaim Taunton Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 2
2 10 51N Jayson Nelson Jayson Nelson Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 8
3 8 111 Andrew Langan Andrew Langan Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 5
4 7 3 Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom 3
5 4 64 Eric Freeman Eric Freeman Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -1
6 6 5 Brad Hicks Brad Hicks Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
7 9 4A Adam Applebee Adam Applebee Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 2
8 5 16 Shannon Collins Shannon Collins Magalia, CA Magalia, CA -3
9 1 V8 Chloe Van Sant Chloe Van Sant -8
DNS 2 48M Mike Swaim Mike Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -
0 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 37 Burnie Bryant Burnie Bryant Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR 11
2 8 28 Chris Pierce Chris Pierce Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 6
3 7 B17 Scarlett Drake Scarlett Drake Salem, OR Salem, OR 4
4 5 10E Zach Kintzley Zach Kintzley 1
5 9 45 Ryan Dickenson Ryan Dickenson Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 4
6 4 10 Stacy Bloom Stacy Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -2
7 1 13 Shawn Hand Shawn Hand Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -6
8 2 77 Michael Huie Michael Huie Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -6
9 13 53 Cole Trissell Cole Trissell Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 4
10 11 9 Jack Vicari Jack Vicari 1
11 14 89 Jim Simmons Jim Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 3
12 3 22H Kevin Hilgendorf Kevin Hilgendorf Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -9
13 6 75 Rich Dickenson Rich Dickenson Roseburge, OR Roseburge, OR -7
DQ 10 25 Michael Kennerly Michael Kennerly Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -