7/4/2022 - Cottage Grove Speedway
7/4/2022 - Cottage Grove Speedway

7/4/2022
Cottage Grove Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Chance Gorden

Chance Gorden

Medford, OR

IMCA SportMods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 22 -17

Clear Selection

0 Laps

Limited SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 4M David Marble David Marble 7
2 13 07 Austin Sause Austin Sause Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 11
3 10 26F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 7
4 9 21 Johnny Burke Johnny Burke Medford, OR Medford, OR 5
5 2 39 Justin Walker Justin Walker Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -3
6 6 7O Axel Oudman Axel Oudman Sedro Wooley, WA Sedro Wooley, WA -
7 12 22C Carly Holmes Carly Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 5
8 4 93 Tim Minter Tim Minter Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -4
9 3 32T Gary Treadway Gary Treadway Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -6
10 17 12S Steven Snawder Steven Snawder Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 7
11 7 33 Kyle Alberding Kyle Alberding Winston, OR Winston, OR -4
12 11 10K Kyle Woodcock Kyle Woodcock Oroville, CA Oroville, CA -1
13 16 4D Pat Desbiens Pat Desbiens Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 3
14 15 9T T.J. Winningham T.J. Winningham Gold Hill, OR Gold Hill, OR 1
15 1 19W Ryker Walde Ryker Walde Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -14
16 14 I1 Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -2
DNS 5 78 Ryan Hirschbock Ryan Hirschbock Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -
0 Laps

IMCA SportModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 15
2 8 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 6
3 17 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR 14
4 9 01 Daniel Ray Daniel Ray Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 5
5 14 8 Tanner Krohling Tanner Krohling Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 9
6 7 33E Hunter Bloom Hunter Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 1
7 10 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 3
8 23 69 Dustin Comer Dustin Comer Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 15
9 1 42H Jacob Hoppes Jacob Hoppes Medford, OR Medford, OR -8
10 6 33 Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom -4
11 12 E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom 1
12 19 19 Jason Ferguson Jason Ferguson Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR 7
13 13 42B Aaron Bloom Aaron Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
14 4 3 Garrett Craig Garrett Craig -10
15 22 7SEVEN Jantzen Knips Jantzen Knips Medford, OR Medford, OR 7
16 21 57C Bryce Campbell Bryce Campbell Potter Valley, CA Potter Valley, CA 5
17 3 5T Theran Trissell Theran Trissell Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -14
18 20 C4 Michael Hollingsworth Michael Hollingsworth Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 2
19 18 4 Kevin Williamson Kevin Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -1
20 15 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -5
21 2 03G Kevin Ropchan Kevin Ropchan Veneta, OR Veneta, OR -19
22 5 18G Chance Gorden Chance Gorden Medford, OR Medford, OR -17
23 11 43 Travis Pruitt Travis Pruitt Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -12
24 24 217 Matt Brown Matt Brown Orange, CT Orange, CT -
0 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom -
2 5 17 Taunton Swaim Taunton Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 3
3 8 111 Andrew Langan Andrew Langan Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 5
4 4 64 Eric Freeman Eric Freeman Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
5 3 5 Brad Hicks Brad Hicks Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -2
6 2 V8 Chloe Van Sant Chloe Van Sant -4
DNS 7 4A Adam Applebee Adam Applebee Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
DQ 6 51N Jayson Nelson Jayson Nelson Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -