7/9/2022 - Cottage Grove Speedway
7/9/2022 - Cottage Grove Speedway

7/9/2022
Cottage Grove Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Eric Massey

Eric Massey

Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 12 -2

Clear Selection

0 Laps

360 SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 1K Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 6
2 8 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 6
3 5 33 Kyle Alberding Kyle Alberding Winston, OR Winston, OR 2
4 9 10J Jake Waddell Jake Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 5
5 6 98H Matt Hein Matt Hein Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
6 10 10K Don Waddell Don Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 4
7 11 75 Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 4
8 3 13* Casey Starr Casey Starr Newberg, OR Newberg, OR -5
9 2 98 Nathan Ellertson Nathan Ellertson Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -7
10 4 34 Melissa Solesbee Melissa Solesbee Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -6
11 1 37 Brandon Governor Brandon Governor Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -10
0 Laps

Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5 John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR 5
2 3 15R Mike Miller Mike Miller Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 1
3 2 08 Kye Frick Kye Frick Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR -1
4 9 11 Larry Rametes Larry Rametes BEAVERCREEK, OR BEAVERCREEK, OR 5
5 4 99 BJ Donofrio BJ Donofrio Salem, OR Salem, OR -1
6 7 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
7 13 9C Rob Campos Rob Campos Scio, OR Scio, OR 6
8 11 26S Willie Sutton Willie Sutton Bellfountain, OR Bellfountain, OR 3
9 12 16 Rob Williams Rob Williams Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 3
10 8 422 Chuck Christian Chuck Christian Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -2
11 14 708 Kevin Hicks Kevin Hicks Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 3
12 10 M18 Eric Massey Eric Massey -2
13 5 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -8
14 1 22 Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -13
DNS 15 88F Braden Fugate Braden Fugate Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
0 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR -
0 Laps

Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 36 John Campos John Campos Keizer, OR Keizer, OR 6
2 8 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 6
3 5 16T Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 2
4 4 33 Paul Rea Paul Rea Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
5 9 11 Steven Sturdevant Steven Sturdevant Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 4
6 10 28 Ian Whisler Ian Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 4
7 3 16 Austin McTaggart Austin McTaggart Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -4
8 2 51 Roy Kirk Jr Roy Kirk Jr Marcola, OR Marcola, OR -6
9 1 4 Tim Meltibarger Tim Meltibarger Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -8
10 11 4TH John Player John Player Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 1
11 6 22J Jake Ferguson Jake Ferguson Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -5
12 12 3 Jeremy Degroot Jeremy Degroot Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
0 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 111 Andrew Langan Andrew Langan Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 4
2 6 3 Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom 4
3 4 17 Taunton Swaim Taunton Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 1
4 3 64 Eric Freeman Eric Freeman Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -1
5 1 V8 Chloe Van Sant Chloe Van Sant -4
6 2 5 Brad Hicks Brad Hicks Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -4