9/17/2022 - Cottage Grove Speedway
9/17/2022 - Cottage Grove Speedway

9/17/2022
Cottage Grove Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Mike Peters

Mike Peters

Cottage Grove, OR

Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 DQ -

Clear Selection

0 Laps

360 SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 5
2 5 22 Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 3
3 2 1K Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -1
4 3 22X Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -1
5 1 33T Tyler Driever Tyler Driever Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -4
6 7 98H Matt Hein Matt Hein Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
7 9 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 2
8 12 34R T.J. Richman T.J. Richman Deer Island, OR Deer Island, OR 4
9 11 78 Don Trent Don Trent Gaston, OR Gaston, OR 2
10 10 35 Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
11 4 12S Steven Snawder Steven Snawder Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -7
12 8 33 Kyle Alberding Kyle Alberding Winston, OR Winston, OR -4
0 Laps

Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88F Braden Fugate Braden Fugate Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 1
2 6 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR 4
3 5 422 Chuck Christian Chuck Christian Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 2
4 4 16 Rob Williams Rob Williams Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
5 1 44 Terry Sanders Terry Sanders Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -4
6 8 7 Bryan Norton Bryan Norton Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 2
7 9 5 John Newquist John Newquist Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 2
8 7 1 David Newquist David Newquist Chico, CA Chico, CA -1
DQ 3 88 Mike Peters Mike Peters Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
0 Laps

Limited SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 I1 Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 5
2 2 26F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -
3 5 21 Johnny Burke Johnny Burke Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
4 8 93 Tim Minter Tim Minter Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 4
5 3 12S Steven Snawder Steven Snawder Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -2
6 1 10K Don Waddell Don Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -5
7 4 4M David Marble David Marble -3
8 7 39 Justin Tracy Justin Tracy Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
9 9 32T Gary Treadway Gary Treadway Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 9
2 9 W5 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 7
3 8 83R Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR 5
4 6 73 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 2
5 4 16 Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -1
6 7 33 Paul Rea Paul Rea Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 1
7 3 85 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR -4
8 5 02 Braedon Hand Braedon Hand Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -3
9 2 16M Austin McTaggart Austin McTaggart Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -7
10 12 51 Roy Kirk Jr Roy Kirk Jr Marcola, OR Marcola, OR 2
11 11 4TH John Player John Player Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -
12 14 4 Tim Meltibarger Tim Meltibarger Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 2
13 13 86 Mike Green Mike Green Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -
DNS 1 4C Dustin Comer Dustin Comer Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
0 Laps

IMCA SportModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 2
2 11 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 9
3 9 E3 Aaron Bloom Aaron Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 6
4 4 33B Hunter Bloom Hunter Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
5 1 17 Mike Desilva Mike Desilva Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -4
6 7 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
7 15 01 Daniel Ray Daniel Ray Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 8
8 6 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -2
9 8 33 Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom -1
10 16 69 Kasi Comer Kasi Comer Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 6
11 2 19 Madilynn Ashley Madilynn Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -9
12 13 5T Theran Trissell Theran Trissell Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 1
13 14 60 Mike Jones Mike Jones Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
14 17 61 Dean Prather Dean Prather Keizer, OR Keizer, OR 3
15 10 P11 Austin Petray Austin Petray Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -5
16 18 71 Lacee Jamieson Lacee Jamieson Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 2
17 12 C4 Michael Hollingsworth Michael Hollingsworth Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -5
18 19 03G Ryan McTaggart Ryan McTaggart Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 1
19 5 3 Garrett Craig Garrett Craig -14
0 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 111 Andrew Langan Andrew Langan Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 2
2 5 17 Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom 3
3 1 5 Brad Hicks Brad Hicks Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -2
4 4 64 Eric Freeman Eric Freeman Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
5 2 3 Matthew Bloom Matthew Bloom -3
0 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 37 Burnie Bryant Burnie Bryant Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR 7
2 6 10E Zach Kintzley Zach Kintzley 4
3 4 75 Rich Dickenson Rich Dickenson Roseburge, OR Roseburge, OR 1
4 1 69W Brent Wells Brent Wells Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -3
5 5 18K Kerry Cooper Kerry Cooper Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
6 7 22O Dusten Henderson Dusten Henderson Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
7 3 10 Stacy Bloom Stacy Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -4
8 9 B17 Scarlett Drake Scarlett Drake Salem, OR Salem, OR 1
9 11 439 Tony Juaire Tony Juaire Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 2
10 10 28 Chris Pierce Chris Pierce Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
11 2 89 Jim Simmons Jim Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -9