8/10/2022 - Berlin Raceway
8/10/2022 - Berlin Raceway

8/10/2022
Berlin Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


William Byron

William Byron

Charlotte, NC

Super Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 8 -5
Qualifying 1 3 23

Clear Selection

250 Laps

Super Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Evan Szotko Evan Szotko Coopersville, MI Coopersville, MI -
2 12 47 Brian Campbell Brian Campbell Wyoming, MI Wyoming, MI 10
3 15 4 Erik Jones Erik Jones Huntersville, NC Huntersville, NC 12
4 8 101 Joe Bush Joe Bush Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 4
5 16 18 Chase Burda Chase Burda Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI 11
6 25 24W William Sawalich William Sawalich Eden Prairie, MN Eden Prairie, MN 19
7 19 90 Steve Dorer Steve Dorer Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 12
8 3 24B William Byron William Byron Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -5
9 11 20H Austin Hull Austin Hull Belmont, MI Belmont, MI 2
10 21 28 Scott Thomas Scott Thomas Holland, MI Holland, MI 11
11 20 24S Dylan Stovall Dylan Stovall Wayland, MI Wayland, MI 9
12 10 77 Andrew Scheid Andrew Scheid Sparta, MI Sparta, MI -2
13 23 6 Eric White Eric White St John, IN St John, IN 10
14 22 45 Michael Simko Michael Simko 8
15 24 28K Kevin Cremonesi Kevin Cremonesi Clarkston, MI Clarkston, MI 9
16 6 71H Carson Hocevar Carson Hocevar Portage, MI Portage, MI -10
17 17 26 Bubba Pollard Bubba Pollard Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
18 18 91 Ty Majeski Ty Majeski Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -
19 7 131 Kyle Crump Kyle Crump Brighton, MI Brighton, MI -12
20 2 37 Brian Bergakker Brian Bergakker Middleville, MI Middleville, MI -18
21 26 53 Boris Jurkovic Boris Jurkovic Joliet, IL Joliet, IL 5
22 4 12 Derek Griffith Derek Griffith Hudson, NH Hudson, NH -18
23 27 88 Trever McCoy Trever McCoy Caledonia, MI Caledonia, MI 4
24 5 24R Tyler Roahrig Tyler Roahrig Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -19
25 9 88W Nate Walton Nate Walton Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI -16
26 14 57 Blake Rowe Blake Rowe Ortonville, MI Ortonville, MI -12
27 13 17 Mike Garvey Mike Garvey Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -14
0 Laps

Super Late ModelQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 22 Evan Szotko Evan Szotko Coopersville, MI Coopersville, MI
2 10 37 Brian Bergakker Brian Bergakker Middleville, MI Middleville, MI
3 26 24B William Byron William Byron Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC
4 27 12 Derek Griffith Derek Griffith Hudson, NH Hudson, NH
5 25 24R Tyler Roahrig Tyler Roahrig Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN
6 24 71H Carson Hocevar Carson Hocevar Portage, MI Portage, MI
7 15 131 Kyle Crump Kyle Crump Brighton, MI Brighton, MI
8 13 101 Joe Bush Joe Bush Hastings, MI Hastings, MI
9 17 88W Nate Walton Nate Walton Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI
10 21 77 Andrew Scheid Andrew Scheid Sparta, MI Sparta, MI
11 7 20H Austin Hull Austin Hull Belmont, MI Belmont, MI
12 22 47 Brian Campbell Brian Campbell Wyoming, MI Wyoming, MI
13 11 17 Mike Garvey Mike Garvey Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL
14 16 57 Blake Rowe Blake Rowe Ortonville, MI Ortonville, MI
15 23 4 Erik Jones Erik Jones Huntersville, NC Huntersville, NC
16 14 18 Chase Burda Chase Burda Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI
17 9 26 Bubba Pollard Bubba Pollard Senoia, GA Senoia, GA
18 6 91 Ty Majeski Ty Majeski Seymour, WI Seymour, WI
19 4 90 Steve Dorer Steve Dorer Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL
20 19 24S Dylan Stovall Dylan Stovall Wayland, MI Wayland, MI
21 12 28 Scott Thomas Scott Thomas Holland, MI Holland, MI
22 20 45 Michael Simko Michael Simko
23 3 6 Eric White Eric White St John, IN St John, IN
24 1 28K Kevin Cremonesi Kevin Cremonesi Clarkston, MI Clarkston, MI
25 8 24W William Sawalich William Sawalich Eden Prairie, MN Eden Prairie, MN
26 5 53 Boris Jurkovic Boris Jurkovic Joliet, IL Joliet, IL
27 2 88 Trever McCoy Trever McCoy Caledonia, MI Caledonia, MI
All transfer
50 Laps

Limited Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 12 Tim DeVos Tim DeVos Comstock Park, MI Comstock Park, MI 9
2 9 37 Nick DeLongpre Nick DeLongpre Holland, MI Holland, MI 7
3 5 21 Tim Greene Tim Greene Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI 2
4 1 15 Scott Root Scott Root Comstock Park, MI Comstock Park, MI -3
5 2 18 Denny Anderson Denny Anderson Walker, MI Walker, MI -3
6 6 8 Billy Eppink Billy Eppink -
7 3 33 Allen Davis Allen Davis Wyoming, MI Wyoming, MI -4
8 11 88D Tony Davis Tony Davis Caledonia, MI Caledonia, MI 3
9 15 0 Tom Boorsma Tom Boorsma Conklin, MI Conklin, MI 6
10 16 22 Arik Holtzlander Arik Holtzlander Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI 6
11 13 024 Cole Roelofs Cole Roelofs Dorr, MI Dorr, MI 2
12 18 9K Adam Casari Adam Casari Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI 6
13 12 398 Bob Bliss Bob Bliss -1
14 19 11 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI 5
15 4 82 Tom Thomas Tom Thomas Grandville, MI Grandville, MI -11
16 17 14T Tony Caputo Tony Caputo Marne, MI Marne, MI 1
17 7 97 Josh Frye Josh Frye Coopersvile, MI Coopersvile, MI -10
18 8 4 Tyler Rycenga Tyler Rycenga Allendale, MI Allendale, MI -10
19 14 1 Larry Root Larry Root Sparta, MI Sparta, MI -5
0 Laps

Limited Late ModelQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 12 Tim DeVos Tim DeVos Comstock Park, MI Comstock Park, MI
2 1 37 Nick DeLongpre Nick DeLongpre Holland, MI Holland, MI
3 4 4 Tyler Rycenga Tyler Rycenga Allendale, MI Allendale, MI
4 3 97 Josh Frye Josh Frye Coopersvile, MI Coopersvile, MI
5 5 8 Billy Eppink Billy Eppink
6 8 21 Tim Greene Tim Greene Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI
7 7 82 Tom Thomas Tom Thomas Grandville, MI Grandville, MI
8 6 33 Allen Davis Allen Davis Wyoming, MI Wyoming, MI
9 9 18 Denny Anderson Denny Anderson Walker, MI Walker, MI
10 10 15 Scott Root Scott Root Comstock Park, MI Comstock Park, MI
11 13 88D Tony Davis Tony Davis Caledonia, MI Caledonia, MI
12 12 398 Bob Bliss Bob Bliss
13 11 024 Cole Roelofs Cole Roelofs Dorr, MI Dorr, MI
14 19 1 Larry Root Larry Root Sparta, MI Sparta, MI
15 15 0 Tom Boorsma Tom Boorsma Conklin, MI Conklin, MI
16 18 22 Arik Holtzlander Arik Holtzlander Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI
17 14 14T Tony Caputo Tony Caputo Marne, MI Marne, MI
18 16 9K Adam Casari Adam Casari Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI
19 17 11 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI
All transfer