6/3/2022 - Lernerville Speedway
6/3/2022 - Lernerville Speedway

6/3/2022
Lernerville Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Tommy Beck

Tommy Beck

Delmont, PA

Precise Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 13 16 -3
Heat 1 2 7 -5
Hot Laps 1 - -

Clear Selection

25 Laps

Precise Late ModelsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 1
2 5 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 3
3 3 21 Matt Lux Matt Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -
4 7 29 Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 3
5 10 10M Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 5
6 9 3RK Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA 3
7 8 58 Mike Norris Mike Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 1
8 6 J4 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -2
9 11 11 Joshua Powell Joshua Powell Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 2
10 12 9 Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA 2
11 16 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Moon Twp., PA Moon Twp., PA 5
12 14 8S Tommy Schirnhofer Jr Tommy Schirnhofer Jr Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 2
13 15 10 Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Hyde Park, PA Hyde Park, PA 2
14 4 10S Levi Spinneweber Levi Spinneweber Butler, PA Butler, PA -10
15 1 81 Mike Miller Mike Miller Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -14
16 13 91 Tommy Beck Tommy Beck Delmont, PA Delmont, PA -3
8 Laps

Precise Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 10S Levi Spinneweber Levi Spinneweber Butler, PA Butler, PA 7
2 7 21 Matt Lux Matt Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 5
3 4 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 1
4 5 81 Mike Miller Mike Miller Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 1
5 1 58 Mike Norris Mike Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -4
6 3 11 Joshua Powell Joshua Powell Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -3
7 2 91 Tommy Beck Tommy Beck Delmont, PA Delmont, PA -5
8 6 10 Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Hyde Park, PA Hyde Park, PA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Precise Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10M Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 1
2 1 J4 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -1
3 4 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 1
4 6 3RK Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA 2
5 8 29 Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 3
6 5 9 Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -1
7 3 8S Tommy Schirnhofer Jr Tommy Schirnhofer Jr Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -4
8 7 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Moon Twp., PA Moon Twp., PA -1
All transfer
30 Laps

Peoples SprintsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 9
2 13 6R Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 11
3 15 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA 12
4 23 3 Denny Peebles Denny Peebles Lowman, NY Lowman, NY 19
5 12 12 Darin Gallagher Darin Gallagher Butler, PA Butler, PA 7
6 16 29 Dan Shetler Dan Shetler Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA 10
7 11 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty-Four, PA Eighty-Four, PA 4
8 6 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -2
9 9 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -
10 8 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -2
11 24 22R Ryan Fredericks Ryan Fredericks Hillsville, PA Hillsville, PA 13
12 20 35W Jeremy Weaver Jeremy Weaver Stoneboro, PA Stoneboro, PA 8
13 14 29M Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 1
14 22 31C Chase Metheney Chase Metheney Forestville, PA Forestville, PA 8
15 7 32 Rod Jones Rod Jones West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA -8
16 1 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -15
17 21 32V Vivian Jones Vivian Jones West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA 4
18 3 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA -15
19 17 23 Darren Pifer Darren Pifer Punxsutawney, PA Punxsutawney, PA -2
20 4 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH -16
21 19 38 Leyton Wagner Leyton Wagner enon valley, PA enon valley, PA -2
22 18 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA -4
23 2 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -21
24 5 35 Jared Zimbardi Jared Zimbardi Bradford, PA Bradford, PA -19
12 Laps

Peoples SprintsB Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32V Vivian Jones Vivian Jones West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA -
2 5 31C Chase Metheney Chase Metheney Forestville, PA Forestville, PA 3
3 3 3 Denny Peebles Denny Peebles Lowman, NY Lowman, NY -
4 6 22R Ryan Fredericks Ryan Fredericks Hillsville, PA Hillsville, PA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 11 18 Arnold Kent Arnold Kent New Castle, PA New Castle, PA 6
6 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH -
7 4 13B Steve Bright Steve Bright New Castle, PA New Castle, PA -3
8 2 23S Russ Sansosti Russ Sansosti New Middletown, OH New Middletown, OH -6
9 8 55* Matt Sherlock Matt Sherlock Beaver Falls, PA Beaver Falls, PA -1
10 12 86 Michael Lutz Jr Michael Lutz Jr Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 2
11 9 5 Robert McMillin Robert McMillin Wurtemburg, PA Wurtemburg, PA -2
12 7 11M Nathen McDowell Nathen McDowell Transfer, PA Transfer, PA -5
13 10 4K William Kiley William Kiley Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -3
DNS 13 80JR Russell Colwell Russell Colwell Knox, PA Knox, PA -
8 Laps

Peoples SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA -
2 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA -
3 1 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -2
4 2 29M Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -2
5 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH -
Top 5 transfer
6 32V Vivian Jones Vivian Jones West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA -
7 31C Chase Metheney Chase Metheney Forestville, PA Forestville, PA -
8 3 5 Robert McMillin Robert McMillin Wurtemburg, PA Wurtemburg, PA -5
9 80JR Russell Colwell Russell Colwell Knox, PA Knox, PA -
8 Laps

Peoples SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
2 2 32 Rod Jones Rod Jones West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA -
3 3 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty-Four, PA Eighty-Four, PA -
4 4 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA -
5 5 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 23S Russ Sansosti Russ Sansosti New Middletown, OH New Middletown, OH -
7 7 22R Ryan Fredericks Ryan Fredericks Hillsville, PA Hillsville, PA -
8 8 4K William Kiley William Kiley Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -
8 Laps

Peoples SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -
2 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -
3 12 Darin Gallagher Darin Gallagher Butler, PA Butler, PA -
4 29 Dan Shetler Dan Shetler Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA -
5 38 Leyton Wagner Leyton Wagner enon valley, PA enon valley, PA -
Top 5 transfer
6 3 Denny Peebles Denny Peebles Lowman, NY Lowman, NY -
7 11M Nathen McDowell Nathen McDowell Transfer, PA Transfer, PA -
8 18 Arnold Kent Arnold Kent New Castle, PA New Castle, PA -
8 Laps

Peoples SprintsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 35 Jared Zimbardi Jared Zimbardi Bradford, PA Bradford, PA -
2 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -
3 6R Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA -
4 23 Darren Pifer Darren Pifer Punxsutawney, PA Punxsutawney, PA -
5 35W Jeremy Weaver Jeremy Weaver Stoneboro, PA Stoneboro, PA -
Top 5 transfer
6 13B Steve Bright Steve Bright New Castle, PA New Castle, PA -
7 55* Matt Sherlock Matt Sherlock Beaver Falls, PA Beaver Falls, PA -
8 86 Michael Lutz Jr Michael Lutz Jr Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -
0 Laps

Peoples SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 13.140
2 1 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 13.731
3 4 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 13.883
4 6 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH 13.887
5 5 29M Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 13.969
6 3 31C Chase Metheney Chase Metheney Forestville, PA Forestville, PA 14.582
7 9 80JR Russell Colwell Russell Colwell Knox, PA Knox, PA 14.702
8 8 32V Vivian Jones Vivian Jones West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA 15.325
9 7 5 Robert McMillin Robert McMillin Wurtemburg, PA Wurtemburg, PA 15.998
25 Laps

Diehl ModifiedsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37MD Jeremiah Shingledecker Jeremiah Shingledecker Polk, PA Polk, PA 1
2 5 29 Garrett Krummert Garrett Krummert West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA 3
3 7 165 Rex King Jr Rex King Jr Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 4
4 4 83 Brian Swartzlander Brian Swartzlander Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA -
5 3 11R Brad Rapp Brad Rapp Erie, PA Erie, PA -2
6 10 61 Dave Murdick Dave Murdick Butler, PA Butler, PA 4
7 9 C3 Chas Wolbert Chas Wolbert Warren, OH Warren, OH 2
8 1 96 Rick Regalski Rick Regalski Slippery Rock, PA Slippery Rock, PA -7
9 8 45 Steve Feder Steve Feder Butler, PA Butler, PA -1
10 6 18 Colton Walters Colton Walters Butler, PA Butler, PA -4
11 11 35 Steve Slater Steve Slater Butler, PA Butler, PA -
12 13 88 Shawn Fleeger Shawn Fleeger 1
13 12 64 Rodney Beltz Rodney Beltz Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA -1
14 14 22 Kevin Long Kevin Long , PA , PA -
8 Laps

Diehl ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 165 Rex King Jr Rex King Jr Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 4
2 4 29 Garrett Krummert Garrett Krummert West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA 2
3 1 C3 Chas Wolbert Chas Wolbert Warren, OH Warren, OH -2
4 7 11R Brad Rapp Brad Rapp Erie, PA Erie, PA 3
5 2 37MD Jeremiah Shingledecker Jeremiah Shingledecker Polk, PA Polk, PA -3
6 3 35 Steve Slater Steve Slater Butler, PA Butler, PA -3
7 6 88 Shawn Fleeger Shawn Fleeger -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Diehl ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 61 Dave Murdick Dave Murdick Butler, PA Butler, PA 2
2 1 83 Brian Swartzlander Brian Swartzlander Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA -1
3 6 18 Colton Walters Colton Walters Butler, PA Butler, PA 3
4 4 45 Steve Feder Steve Feder Butler, PA Butler, PA -
5 5 96 Rick Regalski Rick Regalski Slippery Rock, PA Slippery Rock, PA -
6 2 64 Rodney Beltz Rodney Beltz Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA -4
7 7 22 Kevin Long Kevin Long , PA , PA -
All transfer
20 Laps

Pic-A-Part Pro StocksA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 55S Chris Schneider Chris Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA 4
2 10 00 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 8
3 6 45 Todd Weldon Todd Weldon Monongahela, PA Monongahela, PA 3
4 3 948 Joey Zambotti III Joey Zambotti III Kittaning, PA Kittaning, PA -1
5 7 27 Jacob Dietz Jacob Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 2
6 9 711 Todd English Todd English Clearfield, PA Clearfield, PA 3
7 11 26 Mike Bordt Mike Bordt Mars, PA Mars, PA 4
8 8 25 Brett McDonald Brett McDonald Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -
9 4 666 Mike T Miller Mike T Miller East Hickory, PA East Hickory, PA -5
10 12 05 Frank Magill Frank Magill Clairton , PA Clairton , PA 2
11 1 71 Joey Anderson Joey Anderson Zelienople, PA Zelienople, PA -10
12 2 87 Jacob Weyer Jacob Weyer Apollo, PA Apollo, PA -10
13 13 8C Brandon Doland Brandon Doland Vandergrift, PA Vandergrift, PA -
8 Laps

Pic-A-Part Pro StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 55S Chris Schneider Chris Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA 2
2 6 00 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 4
3 5 45 Todd Weldon Todd Weldon Monongahela, PA Monongahela, PA 2
4 2 25 Brett McDonald Brett McDonald Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -2
5 7 948 Joey Zambotti III Joey Zambotti III Kittaning, PA Kittaning, PA 2
6 4 26 Mike Bordt Mike Bordt Mars, PA Mars, PA -2
7 1 8C Brandon Doland Brandon Doland Vandergrift, PA Vandergrift, PA -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Pic-A-Part Pro StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 711 Todd English Todd English Clearfield, PA Clearfield, PA -
2 2 27 Jacob Dietz Jacob Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -
3 6 666 Mike T Miller Mike T Miller East Hickory, PA East Hickory, PA 3
4 4 87 Jacob Weyer Jacob Weyer Apollo, PA Apollo, PA -
5 5 71 Joey Anderson Joey Anderson Zelienople, PA Zelienople, PA -
6 3 05 Frank Magill Frank Magill Clairton , PA Clairton , PA -3
All transfer