6/17/2022 - Lernerville Speedway
6/17/2022 - Lernerville Speedway

6/17/2022
Lernerville Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Tommy Beck

Tommy Beck

Delmont, PA

Precise Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 17 -16
Heat 1 6 5 1
Hot Laps 1 - -

Clear Selection

25 Laps

Precise Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 7
2 2 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
3 3 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -
4 10 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 6
5 5 77 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -
6 7 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Moon Twp., PA Moon Twp., PA 1
7 4 21 Matt Lux Matt Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -3
8 9 J4 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 1
9 11 10 Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Hyde Park, PA Hyde Park, PA 2
10 14 9 Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA 4
11 12 29 Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 1
12 6 3RK Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA -6
13 15 11 Joshua Powell Joshua Powell Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 2
14 18 10K Zachary Kane Zachary Kane Washington, PA Washington, PA 4
15 16 8S Tommy Schirnhofer Jr Tommy Schirnhofer Jr Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 1
16 13 B1 Brandon Wearing Brandon Wearing CALLERY, PA CALLERY, PA -3
17 1 91 Tommy Beck Tommy Beck Delmont, PA Delmont, PA -16
18 17 14 Travis Hayes Travis Hayes Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -1
DNS 19 F1 Mike Miller Mike Miller Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
8 Laps

Precise Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 3
2 7 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 5
3 9 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 6
4 5 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Moon Twp., PA Moon Twp., PA 1
5 6 91 Tommy Beck Tommy Beck Delmont, PA Delmont, PA 1
6 1 10 Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Hyde Park, PA Hyde Park, PA -5
7 3 B1 Brandon Wearing Brandon Wearing CALLERY, PA CALLERY, PA -4
8 8 11 Joshua Powell Joshua Powell Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
9 10 14 Travis Hayes Travis Hayes Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 1
DNS 2 F1 Mike Miller Mike Miller Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Precise Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 5
2 3 J4 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 1
3 2 21 Matt Lux Matt Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -1
4 8 3RK Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA 4
5 7 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 2
6 5 29 Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -1
7 4 9 Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -3
8 1 8S Tommy Schirnhofer Jr Tommy Schirnhofer Jr Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -7
9 9 10K Zachary Kane Zachary Kane Washington, PA Washington, PA -
All transfer
25 Laps

Peoples SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA -
2 2 12 Darin Gallagher Darin Gallagher Butler, PA Butler, PA -
3 5 29 Dan Shetler Dan Shetler Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA 2
4 10 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 6
5 3 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -2
6 11 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH 5
7 8 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 1
8 6 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA -2
9 9 27K Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH -
10 4 14 Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Boston, MA Boston, MA -6
11 12 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH 1
12 17 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 5
13 7 35W Jeremy Weaver Jeremy Weaver Stoneboro, PA Stoneboro, PA -6
14 16 13B Steve Bright Steve Bright New Castle, PA New Castle, PA 2
15 18 4K William Kiley William Kiley Cabot, PA Cabot, PA 3
16 13 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA -3
17 15 28 Gray Leadbetter Gray Leadbetter Morganton, NC Morganton, NC -2
18 14 23 Darren Pifer Darren Pifer Punxsutawney, PA Punxsutawney, PA -4
19 19 4G Justin Kovach Justin Kovach Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -
8 Laps

Peoples SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Boston, MA Boston, MA 1
2 3 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 1
3 8 29 Dan Shetler Dan Shetler Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA 5
4 7 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 3
5 6 35W Jeremy Weaver Jeremy Weaver Stoneboro, PA Stoneboro, PA 1
6 9 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH 3
7 4 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA -3
8 1 28 Gray Leadbetter Gray Leadbetter Morganton, NC Morganton, NC -7
9 5 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -4
10 10 4G Justin Kovach Justin Kovach Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Peoples SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Darin Gallagher Darin Gallagher Butler, PA Butler, PA 1
2 7 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 5
3 6 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA 3
4 5 27K Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 1
5 8 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 3
6 4 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH -2
7 3 23 Darren Pifer Darren Pifer Punxsutawney, PA Punxsutawney, PA -4
8 1 13B Steve Bright Steve Bright New Castle, PA New Castle, PA -7
9 9 4K William Kiley William Kiley Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -
All transfer
25 Laps

Diehl ModifiedsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 83 Brian Swartzlander Brian Swartzlander Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA 7
2 6 29 Garrett Krummert Garrett Krummert West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA 4
3 3 37MD Jeremiah Shingledecker Jeremiah Shingledecker Polk, PA Polk, PA -
4 13 18 Colton Walters Colton Walters Butler, PA Butler, PA 9
5 5 61 Dave Murdick Dave Murdick Butler, PA Butler, PA -
6 1 96 Anthony Tramontana Anthony Tramontana , NJ , NJ -5
7 2 C3 Chas Wolbert Chas Wolbert Warren, OH Warren, OH -5
8 11 45 Steve Feder Steve Feder Butler, PA Butler, PA 3
9 9 22 Kevin Long Kevin Long , PA , PA -
10 7 35 Steve Slater Steve Slater Butler, PA Butler, PA -3
11 15 88 Shawn Fleeger Shawn Fleeger 4
12 12 03 Mark Frankhouser Mark Frankhouser Altoona, PA Altoona, PA -
13 10 165 Rex King Jr Rex King Jr Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH -3
14 4 11R Brad Rapp Brad Rapp Erie, PA Erie, PA -10
DNS 14 64 Rodney Beltz Rodney Beltz Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA -
8 Laps

Diehl ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Garrett Krummert Garrett Krummert West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA -
2 4 83 Brian Swartzlander Brian Swartzlander Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA 2
3 3 165 Rex King Jr Rex King Jr Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH -
4 2 35 Steve Slater Steve Slater Butler, PA Butler, PA -2
5 5 96 Anthony Tramontana Anthony Tramontana , NJ , NJ -
6 7 45 Steve Feder Steve Feder Butler, PA Butler, PA 1
7 8 18 Colton Walters Colton Walters Butler, PA Butler, PA 1
8 6 88 Shawn Fleeger Shawn Fleeger -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Diehl ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 61 Dave Murdick Dave Murdick Butler, PA Butler, PA -
2 2 11R Brad Rapp Brad Rapp Erie, PA Erie, PA -
3 3 C3 Chas Wolbert Chas Wolbert Warren, OH Warren, OH -
4 5 37MD Jeremiah Shingledecker Jeremiah Shingledecker Polk, PA Polk, PA 1
5 6 22 Kevin Long Kevin Long , PA , PA 1
6 4 03 Mark Frankhouser Mark Frankhouser Altoona, PA Altoona, PA -2
7 7 64 Rodney Beltz Rodney Beltz Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA -
All transfer
20 Laps

Pic-A-Part Pro StocksA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 55S Chris Schneider Chris Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA 4
2 2 45 Todd Weldon Todd Weldon Monongahela, PA Monongahela, PA -
3 6 1K Cody Koteles Cody Koteles Stockdale, PA Stockdale, PA 3
4 14 948 Joey Zambotti III Joey Zambotti III Kittaning, PA Kittaning, PA 10
5 1 26 Mike Bordt Mike Bordt Mars, PA Mars, PA -4
6 11 8C Brandon Doland Brandon Doland Vandergrift, PA Vandergrift, PA 5
7 15 87 Jacob Weyer Jacob Weyer Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 8
8 16 28Y Terry Young Terry Young 8
9 7 25 Brett McDonald Brett McDonald Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -2
10 10 10 Nick Kocuba Nick Kocuba Burgettstown, PA Burgettstown, PA -
11 4 27 Jacob Dietz Jacob Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -7
12 13 71 Joey Anderson Joey Anderson Zelienople, PA Zelienople, PA 1
13 9 81 Mike Miller Mike Miller Chicora, PA Chicora, PA -4
14 12 22 Chase Lambert Chase Lambert Mars, PA Mars, PA -2
15 8 72B Jim Kurpakus Jim Kurpakus Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA -7
16 3 00 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -13
8 Laps

Pic-A-Part Pro StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 55S Chris Schneider Chris Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA 5
2 2 1K Cody Koteles Cody Koteles Stockdale, PA Stockdale, PA -
3 3 10 Nick Kocuba Nick Kocuba Burgettstown, PA Burgettstown, PA -
4 5 72B Jim Kurpakus Jim Kurpakus Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA 1
5 7 26 Mike Bordt Mike Bordt Mars, PA Mars, PA 2
6 4 8C Brandon Doland Brandon Doland Vandergrift, PA Vandergrift, PA -2
7 8 71 Joey Anderson Joey Anderson Zelienople, PA Zelienople, PA 1
8 1 87 Jacob Weyer Jacob Weyer Apollo, PA Apollo, PA -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Pic-A-Part Pro StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45 Todd Weldon Todd Weldon Monongahela, PA Monongahela, PA 1
2 5 00 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 3
3 4 27 Jacob Dietz Jacob Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 1
4 1 81 Mike Miller Mike Miller Chicora, PA Chicora, PA -3
5 8 25 Brett McDonald Brett McDonald Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 3
6 7 22 Chase Lambert Chase Lambert Mars, PA Mars, PA 1
7 6 948 Joey Zambotti III Joey Zambotti III Kittaning, PA Kittaning, PA -1
8 3 28Y Terry Young Terry Young -5
All transfer
0 Laps

Pic-A-Part Pro StocksHot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 45 Todd Weldon Todd Weldon Monongahela, PA Monongahela, PA 19.937
2 11 55S Chris Schneider Chris Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA 20.100
3 3 1K Cody Koteles Cody Koteles Stockdale, PA Stockdale, PA 20.316
4 13 26 Mike Bordt Mike Bordt Mars, PA Mars, PA 20.489
5 8 27 Jacob Dietz Jacob Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 20.544
6 12 948 Joey Zambotti III Joey Zambotti III Kittaning, PA Kittaning, PA 20.580
7 5 10 Nick Kocuba Nick Kocuba Burgettstown, PA Burgettstown, PA 20.827
8 15 71 Joey Anderson Joey Anderson Zelienople, PA Zelienople, PA 20.876
9 2 81 Mike Miller Mike Miller Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 20.891
10 1 87 Jacob Weyer Jacob Weyer Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 20.974
11 7 8C Brandon Doland Brandon Doland Vandergrift, PA Vandergrift, PA 21.003
12 6 28Y Terry Young Terry Young 21.124
13 9 72B Jim Kurpakus Jim Kurpakus Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA 21.163
14 14 22 Chase Lambert Chase Lambert Mars, PA Mars, PA 21.176
15 16 25 Brett McDonald Brett McDonald Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 21.248
16 10 00 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 21.248