8/12/2022 - Lernerville Speedway
8/12/2022 - Lernerville Speedway

8/12/2022
Lernerville Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Darin Gallagher

Darin Gallagher

Butler, PA

Peoples Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 3 3
Dash 1 4 6 -2
Heat 2 2 2 -
Qualifying 2 13.328 3 4
Hot Laps 1 - -

Clear Selection

30 Laps

Peoples SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 2
2 2 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA -
3 6 12 Darin Gallagher Darin Gallagher Butler, PA Butler, PA 3
4 1 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH -3
5 13 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH 8
6 8 12G Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN 2
7 9 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 2
8 7 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA -1
9 4 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -5
10 16 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 6
11 14 35W Jeremy Weaver Jeremy Weaver Stoneboro, PA Stoneboro, PA 3
12 19 79W Will Fleming Will Fleming Brookville, PA Brookville, PA 7
13 5 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -8
14 12 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -2
15 18 27K Jeremy Kornbau Jeremy Kornbau Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 3
16 17 55* Matt Sherlock Matt Sherlock Beaver Falls, PA Beaver Falls, PA 1
17 15 22C Jon Carpenter Jon Carpenter Brookfield, OH Brookfield, OH -2
18 10 38 Leyton Wagner Leyton Wagner enon valley, PA enon valley, PA -8
19 11 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA -8
DNS 20 11J David Kalb David Kalb Aurora, Ohio, OH Aurora, Ohio, OH -
8 Laps

Peoples SprintsDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH 1
2 1 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA -1
3 8 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 5
4 3 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -1
5 5 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -
6 4 12 Darin Gallagher Darin Gallagher Butler, PA Butler, PA -2
7 6 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA -1
8 7 12G Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN -1
8 Laps

Peoples SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA -
2 2 12G Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN -
3 4 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 1
4 6 38 Leyton Wagner Leyton Wagner enon valley, PA enon valley, PA 2
5 3 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH -2
6 5 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA -1
7 7 79W Will Fleming Will Fleming Brookville, PA Brookville, PA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Peoples SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 3
2 2 12 Darin Gallagher Darin Gallagher Butler, PA Butler, PA -
3 3 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA -
4 1 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA -3
5 5 35W Jeremy Weaver Jeremy Weaver Stoneboro, PA Stoneboro, PA -
6 6 55* Matt Sherlock Matt Sherlock Beaver Falls, PA Beaver Falls, PA -
DNS 7 11J David Kalb David Kalb Aurora, Ohio, OH Aurora, Ohio, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

Peoples SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH 1
2 3 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 1
3 4 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 1
4 1 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -3
5 6 22C Jon Carpenter Jon Carpenter Brookfield, OH Brookfield, OH 1
6 5 27K Jeremy Kornbau Jeremy Kornbau Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -1
All transfer
2 Laps

Peoples SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 13.340
2 6 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH 13.385
3 4 12G Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN 13.430
4 1 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 13.479
5 7 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 13.555
6 3 38 Leyton Wagner Leyton Wagner enon valley, PA enon valley, PA 13.584
7 2 79W Will Fleming Will Fleming Brookville, PA Brookville, PA 14.614
2 Laps

Peoples SprintsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 13.017
2 6 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 13.260
3 7 12 Darin Gallagher Darin Gallagher Butler, PA Butler, PA 13.328
4 2 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA 13.388
5 3 35W Jeremy Weaver Jeremy Weaver Stoneboro, PA Stoneboro, PA 13.827
6 4 55* Matt Sherlock Matt Sherlock Beaver Falls, PA Beaver Falls, PA 14.034
DNS 1 11J David Kalb David Kalb Aurora, Ohio, OH Aurora, Ohio, OH 14.034
2 Laps

Peoples SprintsQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 13.124
2 2 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 13.305
3 3 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH 13.333
4 1 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 13.872
5 6 27K Jeremy Kornbau Jeremy Kornbau Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 13.972
6 4 22C Jon Carpenter Jon Carpenter Brookfield, OH Brookfield, OH 18.537
20 Laps

RUSH Wingless SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 68 Chad Ruhlman Chad Ruhlman Erie, PA Erie, PA 2
2 4 57N Tyler Newhart Tyler Newhart New franklin, OH New franklin, OH 2
3 2 4J John Mollick John Mollick Toronto, OH Toronto, OH -1
4 1 9 Arnie Kent Arnie Kent New Carlisle, PA New Carlisle, PA -3
5 12 69X A.J. MacQuarrie A.J. MacQuarrie Titusville, PA Titusville, PA 7
6 7 24 Gale Ruth Jr Gale Ruth Jr Pleasantville, PA Pleasantville, PA 1
7 5 41 Andy Priest Andy Priest Grove City, PA Grove City, PA -2
8 10 69 Brian Hartzell Brian Hartzell Oil City, PA Oil City, PA 2
9 16 12 Ryan Fraley Ryan Fraley Brookfield, OH Brookfield, OH 7
10 20 19B Brandon Blackshear Brandon Blackshear Masury, OH Masury, OH 10
11 21 5B Joe Buccola Joe Buccola Falconer, NY Falconer, NY 10
12 9 1 Zack Wilson Zack Wilson Oil City, PA Oil City, PA -3
13 19 43JR Blaze Myers Blaze Myers Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 6
14 8 1T Rick Tucker Rick Tucker Titusville, PA Titusville, PA -6
15 14 20 Jeff Metsger Jeff Metsger Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -1
16 18 62 Brian Cressley Brian Cressley Corry, PA Corry, PA 2
17 11 23 Charlie Utsinger Charlie Utsinger Boardman, OH Boardman, OH -6
18 6 13K Kevin Kaserman Kevin Kaserman Middlefield, OH Middlefield, OH -12
19 15 15 Lacey Shuttleworth Lacey Shuttleworth Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY -4
20 24 17 Trent Marshall Trent Marshall Smicksburg, PA Smicksburg, PA 4
21 22 35 Jordan Hamilton Jordan Hamilton Collier Township, PA Collier Township, PA 1
22 17 29 Brandon Shughart Brandon Shughart Weirton, WV Weirton, WV -5
23 23 16C Amelia Clay Amelia Clay Warren, OH Warren, OH -
24 13 11 Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH -11
8 Laps

RUSH Wingless SprintsB Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 43JR Blaze Myers Blaze Myers Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -
2 2 19B Brandon Blackshear Brandon Blackshear Masury, OH Masury, OH -
3 4 5B Joe Buccola Joe Buccola Falconer, NY Falconer, NY 1
4 8 35 Jordan Hamilton Jordan Hamilton Collier Township, PA Collier Township, PA 4
5 6 16C Amelia Clay Amelia Clay Warren, OH Warren, OH 1
6 3 17 Trent Marshall Trent Marshall Smicksburg, PA Smicksburg, PA -3
Top 6 transfer
7 9 4 Rod George Rod George Kittanning, PA Kittanning, PA 2
8 7 4Y Philip Young Philip Young Kittanning, PA Kittanning, PA -1
DNS 10 12C Calvin Clay Calvin Clay Warren, OH Warren, OH -
DNS 5 19 Brad Blackshear Brad Blackshear Warren, OH Warren, OH -
8 Laps

RUSH Wingless SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Gale Ruth Jr Gale Ruth Jr Pleasantville, PA Pleasantville, PA 1
2 5 1 Zack Wilson Zack Wilson Oil City, PA Oil City, PA 3
3 9 4J John Mollick John Mollick Toronto, OH Toronto, OH 6
4 3 69 Brian Hartzell Brian Hartzell Oil City, PA Oil City, PA -1
5 6 11 Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH 1
6 1 12 Ryan Fraley Ryan Fraley Brookfield, OH Brookfield, OH -5
Top 6 transfer
7 7 43JR Blaze Myers Blaze Myers Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -
8 4 5B Joe Buccola Joe Buccola Falconer, NY Falconer, NY -4
9 10 4Y Philip Young Philip Young Kittanning, PA Kittanning, PA 1
DNS 8 12C Calvin Clay Calvin Clay Warren, OH Warren, OH -
8 Laps

RUSH Wingless SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 68 Chad Ruhlman Chad Ruhlman Erie, PA Erie, PA 6
2 4 41 Andy Priest Andy Priest Grove City, PA Grove City, PA 2
3 6 1T Rick Tucker Rick Tucker Titusville, PA Titusville, PA 3
4 8 23 Charlie Utsinger Charlie Utsinger Boardman, OH Boardman, OH 4
5 9 20 Jeff Metsger Jeff Metsger Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 4
6 3 29 Brandon Shughart Brandon Shughart Weirton, WV Weirton, WV -3
Top 6 transfer
7 1 19B Brandon Blackshear Brandon Blackshear Masury, OH Masury, OH -6
8 2 19 Brad Blackshear Brad Blackshear Warren, OH Warren, OH -6
9 5 35 Jordan Hamilton Jordan Hamilton Collier Township, PA Collier Township, PA -4
8 Laps

RUSH Wingless SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 57N Tyler Newhart Tyler Newhart New franklin, OH New franklin, OH 2
2 4 9 Arnie Kent Arnie Kent New Carlisle, PA New Carlisle, PA 2
3 2 13K Kevin Kaserman Kevin Kaserman Middlefield, OH Middlefield, OH -1
4 5 69X A.J. MacQuarrie A.J. MacQuarrie Titusville, PA Titusville, PA 1
5 6 15 Lacey Shuttleworth Lacey Shuttleworth Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY 1
6 8 62 Brian Cressley Brian Cressley Corry, PA Corry, PA 2
Top 6 transfer
7 9 17 Trent Marshall Trent Marshall Smicksburg, PA Smicksburg, PA 2
8 1 16C Amelia Clay Amelia Clay Warren, OH Warren, OH -7
9 7 4 Rod George Rod George Kittanning, PA Kittanning, PA -2
20 Laps

Allegheny Sprint Tour 305sA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 78 Justin Clark Justin Clark Hamersville, OH Hamersville, OH -
2 2 16 Jim Morris Jim Morris Fowler, OH Fowler, OH -
3 5 27K Jeremy Kornbau Jeremy Kornbau Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 2
4 6 17K Steven Kenawell Jr Steven Kenawell Jr East Freedom, PA East Freedom, PA 2
5 12 4J Jacob Gomola Jacob Gomola Seneca, PA Seneca, PA 7
6 9 42L Lance Christie Lance Christie Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 3
7 13 25 Jarrett Rosencrance Jarrett Rosencrance Butler, PA Butler, PA 6
8 3 88 Greg Dobrosky Greg Dobrosky Kittanning, PA Kittanning, PA -5
9 7 12G Tommy Jasen Tommy Jasen Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH -2
10 16 3 John Jerich John Jerich Kittanning, PA Kittanning, PA 6
11 11 10J Jay Fry Jay Fry Garrett, PA Garrett, PA -
12 8 42 Jim Pattach Jim Pattach New Kensington, PA New Kensington, PA -4
13 14 17S Shane Heath Shane Heath Oil City, PA Oil City, PA 1
14 15 4G Justin Kovach Justin Kovach Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 1
15 4 80JR Kyle Colwell Kyle Colwell Knox, PA Knox, PA -11
16 10 X7 Andy Cavanagh Andy Cavanagh Oil City, PA Oil City, PA -6
8 Laps

Allegheny Sprint Tour 305sHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27K Jeremy Kornbau Jeremy Kornbau Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 1
2 1 16 Jim Morris Jim Morris Fowler, OH Fowler, OH -1
3 7 78 Justin Clark Justin Clark Hamersville, OH Hamersville, OH 4
4 4 12G Tommy Jasen Tommy Jasen Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH -
5 3 42L Lance Christie Lance Christie Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -2
6 5 10J Jay Fry Jay Fry Garrett, PA Garrett, PA -1
7 8 25 Jarrett Rosencrance Jarrett Rosencrance Butler, PA Butler, PA 1
8 6 4G Justin Kovach Justin Kovach Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Allegheny Sprint Tour 305sHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17K Steven Kenawell Jr Steven Kenawell Jr East Freedom, PA East Freedom, PA 1
2 4 88 Greg Dobrosky Greg Dobrosky Kittanning, PA Kittanning, PA 2
3 6 80JR Kyle Colwell Kyle Colwell Knox, PA Knox, PA 3
4 1 42 Jim Pattach Jim Pattach New Kensington, PA New Kensington, PA -3
5 8 X7 Andy Cavanagh Andy Cavanagh Oil City, PA Oil City, PA 3
6 5 4J Jacob Gomola Jacob Gomola Seneca, PA Seneca, PA -1
7 7 17S Shane Heath Shane Heath Oil City, PA Oil City, PA -
8 3 3 John Jerich John Jerich Kittanning, PA Kittanning, PA -5
All transfer