8/6/2022 - Sharon Speedway
8/6/2022 - Sharon Speedway

8/6/2022
Sharon Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Darren Pifer

Darren Pifer

Reynoldsville, PA

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
410 Sprint A Feature 4 9 -5
410 Sprint Heat 2 5 3 2
410 Sprint TT Group 2 15.767 5 1

Clear Selection

30 Laps

410 Sprints - Winged410 Sprint A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 4
2 2 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA -
3 3 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA -
4 7 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH 3
5 6 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 1
6 9 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 3
7 11 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA 4
8 8 32V Vivian Jones Vivian Jones West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA -
9 4 23 Darren Pifer Darren Pifer Reynoldsville, PA Reynoldsville, PA -5
10 15 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 5
11 10 32 Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -1
12 17 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 5
13 13 29M Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -
14 12 16 Jimmy Morris III Jimmy Morris III Fowler, OH Fowler, OH -2
15 1 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH -14
16 16 11X George Englert George Englert Greenville, PA Greenville, PA -
17 14 22R Ryan Fredericks Ryan Fredericks Hillsville, PA Hillsville, PA -3
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Winged410 Sprint Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -
2 4 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH 2
3 3 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA -
4 5 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 1
5 7 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA 2
6 2 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH -4
7 9 29M Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 2
8 6 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -2
9 8 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Winged410 Sprint Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 3
2 2 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA -
3 5 23 Darren Pifer Darren Pifer Reynoldsville, PA Reynoldsville, PA 2
4 1 32 Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -3
5 6 16 Jimmy Morris III Jimmy Morris III Fowler, OH Fowler, OH 1
6 3 32V Vivian Jones Vivian Jones West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA -3
7 7 22R Ryan Fredericks Ryan Fredericks Hillsville, PA Hillsville, PA -
8 8 11X George Englert George Englert Greenville, PA Greenville, PA -
All transfer
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Winged410 Sprint TT Group 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH 15.099
2 6 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 15.250
3 9 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH 15.552
4 5 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 15.664
5 2 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 15.684
6 3 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 15.704
7 1 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA 15.816
8 8 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 15.997
9 4 29M Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 16.505
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Winged410 Sprint TT Group 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 14.846
2 2 32V Vivian Jones Vivian Jones West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA 15.376
3 5 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 15.448
4 4 32 Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 15.651
5 6 23 Darren Pifer Darren Pifer Reynoldsville, PA Reynoldsville, PA 15.767
6 3 16 Jimmy Morris III Jimmy Morris III Fowler, OH Fowler, OH 15.912
7 8 22R Ryan Fredericks Ryan Fredericks Hillsville, PA Hillsville, PA 16.404
8 1 11X George Englert George Englert Greenville, PA Greenville, PA 17.098
20 Laps

Stock CarsPro Stock A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 9 Will Thomas Will Thomas Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA 5
2 3 14 Scott Stiffler Scott Stiffler Farmdale, OH Farmdale, OH 1
3 5 84 Steve D'Apolito Steve D'Apolito North Lima, OH North Lima, OH 2
4 4 3 Paul Davis Paul Davis Fowler, OH Fowler, OH -
5 8 25 Jason Fosnaught Jason Fosnaught TARENTUM, PA TARENTUM, PA 3
6 1 8 Jonathan Davis Jonathan Davis Fowler, OH Fowler, OH -5
7 12 12M Scott Malone Scott Malone Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 5
8 11 310 Dale Tuche Dale Tuche Cheswick, PA Cheswick, PA 3
9 9 22 Chase Lambert Chase Lambert Mars, PA Mars, PA -
10 15 81 Jason Jones Jason Jones North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH 5
11 14 11S Jamie Scharba Jamie Scharba Masury, OH Masury, OH 3
12 13 44B Aden Boozell Aden Boozell Frankin, PA Frankin, PA 1
13 2 0 Larry Kugel Larry Kugel Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH -11
14 10 97 Garrett Calvert Garrett Calvert Cochranton, PA Cochranton, PA -4
15 16 67J Jamie Duncan Jamie Duncan Brookfield, OH Brookfield, OH 1
16 7 13J Jordan Perkins Jordan Perkins New Castle, PA New Castle, PA -9
DNS 17 82R Ray Gregory Ray Gregory Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH -
8 Laps

Stock CarsPro Stock Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25 Jason Fosnaught Jason Fosnaught TARENTUM, PA TARENTUM, PA 2
2 6 9 Will Thomas Will Thomas Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA 4
3 7 3 Paul Davis Paul Davis Fowler, OH Fowler, OH 4
4 4 0 Larry Kugel Larry Kugel Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH -
5 8 22 Chase Lambert Chase Lambert Mars, PA Mars, PA 3
6 5 310 Dale Tuche Dale Tuche Cheswick, PA Cheswick, PA -1
7 9 44B Aden Boozell Aden Boozell Frankin, PA Frankin, PA 2
8 2 81 Jason Jones Jason Jones North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH -6
9 1 82R Ray Gregory Ray Gregory Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH -8
All transfer
8 Laps

Stock CarsPro Stock Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13J Jordan Perkins Jordan Perkins New Castle, PA New Castle, PA 1
2 1 84 Steve D'Apolito Steve D'Apolito North Lima, OH North Lima, OH -1
3 6 14 Scott Stiffler Scott Stiffler Farmdale, OH Farmdale, OH 3
4 3 8 Jonathan Davis Jonathan Davis Fowler, OH Fowler, OH -1
5 7 97 Garrett Calvert Garrett Calvert Cochranton, PA Cochranton, PA 2
6 8 12M Scott Malone Scott Malone Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 2
7 5 11S Jamie Scharba Jamie Scharba Masury, OH Masury, OH -2
8 4 67J Jamie Duncan Jamie Duncan Brookfield, OH Brookfield, OH -4
All transfer
20 Laps

B ModifiedsEcono Mod A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 9 Will Thomas Will Thomas Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA 4
2 6 83 Jeremy Double Jeremy Double Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 4
3 3 98 Eric Wilson Eric Wilson Cortland, OH Cortland, OH -
4 7 71L Dennis Lunger Jr Dennis Lunger Jr Albion, PA Albion, PA 3
5 4 64 Jacob Eucker Jacob Eucker Fowler, OH Fowler, OH -1
6 9 44R Gary Robinson Gary Robinson Greenville, PA Greenville, PA 3
7 13 56 Bryan Wagner Bryan Wagner New Castle, PA New Castle, PA 6
8 1 7G Garrett Calvert Garrett Calvert Cochranton, PA Cochranton, PA -7
9 10 23 Gary Olson Gary Olson Farrell, PA Farrell, PA 1
10 15 52M Daniel Moffitt Daniel Moffitt Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH 5
11 20 52 Zac Etzel Zac Etzel Erie, PA Erie, PA 9
12 18 4RJ Robert Simmons Robert Simmons Chester, WV Chester, WV 6
13 22 15 Eric Nellis II Eric Nellis II Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 9
14 16 12 Troy Pinch Troy Pinch Greenville, PA Greenville, PA 2
15 8 47S Gary Sullivan Gary Sullivan Townville, PA Townville, PA -7
16 19 4 George Vestal IV George Vestal IV Austintown, OH Austintown, OH 3
17 14 20 Alex Siekkinen Alex Siekkinen Williamsfield, OH Williamsfield, OH -3
18 12 5M Donnie May Donnie May Wattsburg, PA Wattsburg, PA -6
19 21 965S Seth Brenot Seth Brenot Meadville, PA Meadville, PA 2
20 23 71A Don Watson Don Watson Leavittsburg, OH Leavittsburg, OH 3
21 24 37 Ryan Wisniowski Ryan Wisniowski Madison, OH Madison, OH 3
22 17 9JR Emily Stoyer Emily Stoyer Saegertown, PA Saegertown, PA -5
23 11 10 Wayne Tessean Jr Wayne Tessean Jr Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH -12
24 2 89 Junior Mechling Junior Mechling Warren, OH Warren, OH -22
DNS 25 2 Scott Burk Jr Scott Burk Jr Mineral Ridge, OH Mineral Ridge, OH -
8 Laps

B ModifiedsEcono Mod B Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4RJ Robert Simmons Robert Simmons Chester, WV Chester, WV -
2 7 4 George Vestal IV George Vestal IV Austintown, OH Austintown, OH 5
3 4 52 Zac Etzel Zac Etzel Erie, PA Erie, PA 1
4 2 965S Seth Brenot Seth Brenot Meadville, PA Meadville, PA -2
5 5 15 Eric Nellis II Eric Nellis II Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH -
6 8 71A Don Watson Don Watson Leavittsburg, OH Leavittsburg, OH 2
7 6 37 Ryan Wisniowski Ryan Wisniowski Madison, OH Madison, OH -1
Top 7 transfer
8 9 1N Travis Newberry Travis Newberry Edinboro, PA Edinboro, PA 1
DNS 3 51 Brian Lacey Brian Lacey Warren, OH Warren, OH -
DNS 10 35 Rick Wilson Jr Rick Wilson Jr Southington, OH Southington, OH -
8 Laps

B ModifiedsEcono Mod Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 83 Jeremy Double Jeremy Double Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 2
2 4 98 Eric Wilson Eric Wilson Cortland, OH Cortland, OH 2
3 8 71L Dennis Lunger Jr Dennis Lunger Jr Albion, PA Albion, PA 5
4 2 23 Gary Olson Gary Olson Farrell, PA Farrell, PA -2
5 7 2 Scott Burk Jr Scott Burk Jr Mineral Ridge, OH Mineral Ridge, OH 2
6 9 52M Daniel Moffitt Daniel Moffitt Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH 3
Top 6 transfer
7 6 4RJ Robert Simmons Robert Simmons Chester, WV Chester, WV -1
8 5 52 Zac Etzel Zac Etzel Erie, PA Erie, PA -3
9 1 4 George Vestal IV George Vestal IV Austintown, OH Austintown, OH -8
DNS 10 35 Rick Wilson Jr Rick Wilson Jr Southington, OH Southington, OH -
8 Laps

B ModifiedsEcono Mod Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 9 Will Thomas Will Thomas Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA 4
2 1 89 Junior Mechling Junior Mechling Warren, OH Warren, OH -1
3 3 47S Gary Sullivan Gary Sullivan Townville, PA Townville, PA -
4 8 10 Wayne Tessean Jr Wayne Tessean Jr Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH 4
5 9 56 Bryan Wagner Bryan Wagner New Castle, PA New Castle, PA 4
6 6 12 Troy Pinch Troy Pinch Greenville, PA Greenville, PA -
Top 6 transfer
7 7 965S Seth Brenot Seth Brenot Meadville, PA Meadville, PA -
8 4 15 Eric Nellis II Eric Nellis II Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH -4
9 2 71A Don Watson Don Watson Leavittsburg, OH Leavittsburg, OH -7
8 Laps

B ModifiedsEcono Mod Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 64 Jacob Eucker Jacob Eucker Fowler, OH Fowler, OH 4
2 2 7G Garrett Calvert Garrett Calvert Cochranton, PA Cochranton, PA -
3 9 44R Gary Robinson Gary Robinson Greenville, PA Greenville, PA 6
4 3 5M Donnie May Donnie May Wattsburg, PA Wattsburg, PA -1
5 7 20 Alex Siekkinen Alex Siekkinen Williamsfield, OH Williamsfield, OH 2
6 1 9JR Emily Stoyer Emily Stoyer Saegertown, PA Saegertown, PA -5
Top 6 transfer
7 4 51 Brian Lacey Brian Lacey Warren, OH Warren, OH -3
8 8 37 Ryan Wisniowski Ryan Wisniowski Madison, OH Madison, OH -
9 6 1N Travis Newberry Travis Newberry Edinboro, PA Edinboro, PA -3
20 Laps

RUSH Sportsman ModifiedRUSH Modified A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 02 Benjamin Easler Benjamin Easler Linesville, PA Linesville, PA 1
2 3 10S Garrett Krummert Garrett Krummert West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA 1
3 5 9D Josh Deems Josh Deems VOLANT, PA VOLANT, PA 2
4 6 12 JC Boyer JC Boyer Burghill, OH Burghill, OH 2
5 8 14S Justin Shea Justin Shea Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA 3
6 7 2 Kole Holden Kole Holden Tiona, PA Tiona, PA 1
7 9 5C Ayden Cipriano Ayden Cipriano Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 2
8 12 00 Rob Kristyak Rob Kristyak Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 4
9 1 JD57 Jordan Ehrenberg Jordan Ehrenberg Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA -8
10 4 333G Dalton Gabriel Dalton Gabriel Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA -6
11 17 21X Chas Wolbert Chas Wolbert Warren, OH Warren, OH 6
12 15 1R Brandon Ritchey Brandon Ritchey Seneca, PA Seneca, PA 3
13 11 86 Shayne Izzo Shayne Izzo New Wilmington, PA New Wilmington, PA -2
14 10 8 Kyle Martell Kyle Martell Rootstown, OH Rootstown, OH -4
15 13 71 Gage Priester Gage Priester Transfer, PA Transfer, PA -2
16 16 29 Cole Edwards Cole Edwards Kennerdell, PA Kennerdell, PA -
17 14 59 Bill Cunningham Bill Cunningham Jefferson, OH Jefferson, OH -3
18 19 7P Caden Petry Caden Petry Grove City, PA Grove City, PA 1
19 21 2LC Lucas Canon Lucas Canon Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA 2
20 20 57R Jacob Rutana Jacob Rutana Poland, OH Poland, OH -
21 18 46R Doug Rutana Doug Rutana Lakewood, OH Lakewood, OH -3
22 23 111 Dave Price Dave Price Austinburg, OH Austinburg, OH 1
DNS 22 7 Jacob Wolfe Jacob Wolfe Warren, OH Warren, OH -
8 Laps

RUSH Sportsman ModifiedRUSH Modified Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 JD57 Jordan Ehrenberg Jordan Ehrenberg Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA -
2 3 333G Dalton Gabriel Dalton Gabriel Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA 1
3 8 2 Kole Holden Kole Holden Tiona, PA Tiona, PA 5
4 2 8 Kyle Martell Kyle Martell Rootstown, OH Rootstown, OH -2
5 5 71 Gage Priester Gage Priester Transfer, PA Transfer, PA -
6 7 29 Cole Edwards Cole Edwards Kennerdell, PA Kennerdell, PA 1
7 4 7P Caden Petry Caden Petry Grove City, PA Grove City, PA -3
8 6 2LC Lucas Canon Lucas Canon Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

RUSH Sportsman ModifiedRUSH Modified Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 02 Benjamin Easler Benjamin Easler Linesville, PA Linesville, PA 4
2 1 9D Josh Deems Josh Deems VOLANT, PA VOLANT, PA -1
3 6 14S Justin Shea Justin Shea Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA 3
4 3 86 Shayne Izzo Shayne Izzo New Wilmington, PA New Wilmington, PA -1
5 2 59 Bill Cunningham Bill Cunningham Jefferson, OH Jefferson, OH -3
6 7 21X Chas Wolbert Chas Wolbert Warren, OH Warren, OH 1
DNS 4 7 Jacob Wolfe Jacob Wolfe Warren, OH Warren, OH -
DNS 8 111 Dave Price Dave Price Austinburg, OH Austinburg, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

RUSH Sportsman ModifiedRUSH Modified Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10S Garrett Krummert Garrett Krummert West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA -
2 2 12 JC Boyer JC Boyer Burghill, OH Burghill, OH -
3 5 5C Ayden Cipriano Ayden Cipriano Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 2
4 3 00 Rob Kristyak Rob Kristyak Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH -1
5 6 1R Brandon Ritchey Brandon Ritchey Seneca, PA Seneca, PA 1
6 4 46R Doug Rutana Doug Rutana Lakewood, OH Lakewood, OH -2
7 7 57R Jacob Rutana Jacob Rutana Poland, OH Poland, OH -
All transfer