7/16/2022 - Rocket Raceway Park
7/16/2022 - Rocket Raceway Park

7/16/2022
Rocket Raceway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Tom Earl

Tom Earl

Rhome, TX

American Crate Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 8 -
Heat 2 2 3 -1
Qualifying 6 13.659 1 3

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Coston & Son Ready Mix USRA Limited ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Shannon Hartline Shannon Hartline Ivanhoe, TX Ivanhoe, TX -
2 7 43B Billy Brierton Billy Brierton Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 5
3 6 12 Bailey Dosser Bailey Dosser Rusk, TX Rusk, TX 3
4 3 71 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -1
5 2 22 James Farmer James Farmer Sanger, TX Sanger, TX -3
6 9 01 Tuff Forester Tuff Forester Royce City, TX Royce City, TX 3
7 16 8A Randy Janway Randy Janway Birthright, TX Birthright, TX 9
8 8 72X Austin Dotson Austin Dotson Anna, TX Anna, TX -
9 5 10 Patrick Fields Patrick Fields Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -4
10 12 36 Brian Orr Brian Orr Sulphur Springs, TX Sulphur Springs, TX 2
11 10 28D Dustin Nation Dustin Nation Blossom, TX Blossom, TX -1
12 11 3T Kyle Thompson Kyle Thompson Paris, TX Paris, TX -1
13 13 34 Donald Fetty Donald Fetty Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -
14 4 8 James Wilson James Wilson Bagwell, TX Bagwell, TX -10
15 14 44S Jonathan Sullivan Jonathan Sullivan Gilmer, TX Gilmer, TX -1
16 15 R143 Kevin Forester Kevin Forester Royce City, TX Royce City, TX -1
8 Laps

Coston & Son Ready Mix USRA Limited ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX 1
2 8 12 Bailey Dosser Bailey Dosser Rusk, TX Rusk, TX 6
3 7 49 Shannon Hartline Shannon Hartline Ivanhoe, TX Ivanhoe, TX 4
4 3 8 James Wilson James Wilson Bagwell, TX Bagwell, TX -1
5 4 28D Dustin Nation Dustin Nation Blossom, TX Blossom, TX -1
6 5 36 Brian Orr Brian Orr Sulphur Springs, TX Sulphur Springs, TX -1
7 6 34 Donald Fetty Donald Fetty Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -1
8 1 R143 Kevin Forester Kevin Forester Royce City, TX Royce City, TX -7
8 Laps

Coston & Son Ready Mix USRA Limited ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 43B Billy Brierton Billy Brierton Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 3
2 1 10 Patrick Fields Patrick Fields Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -1
3 2 72X Austin Dotson Austin Dotson Anna, TX Anna, TX -1
4 5 22 James Farmer James Farmer Sanger, TX Sanger, TX 1
5 7 01 Tuff Forester Tuff Forester Royce City, TX Royce City, TX 2
6 3 3T Kyle Thompson Kyle Thompson Paris, TX Paris, TX -3
7 6 44S Jonathan Sullivan Jonathan Sullivan Gilmer, TX Gilmer, TX -1
DNS 8 8A Randy Janway Randy Janway Birthright, TX Birthright, TX -
20 Laps

By-Line Surveying USRA Factory StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5V Michael Smith Michael Smith Paris, TX Paris, TX -
2 4 38 Deaon Redmon Deaon Redmon Paris, TX Paris, TX 2
3 3 14 Alan Screws Alan Screws Pickton, TX Pickton, TX -
4 6 2H Marty Hicks Marty Hicks Powderly, TX Powderly, TX 2
5 7 05 Brian McHenry Brian McHenry Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 2
6 5 95B Brandon Bettis Brandon Bettis Detroit, TX Detroit, TX -1
7 8 21B Brandon Stowell Brandon Stowell Powderly, TX Powderly, TX 1
8 2 7H Brian Holland Brian Holland Winnsboro, TX Winnsboro, TX -6
9 9 26G Bobby Glover Bobby Glover Forney, TX Forney, TX -
10 10 7K Billy White Billy White Powderly, TX Powderly, TX -
11 14 69X Jeremy Fodge Jeremy Fodge Paris, TX Paris, TX 3
12 13 7 Randy Hoover Randy Hoover Paris, TX Paris, TX 1
13 18 4C Jason Callaway Jason Callaway Paris, TX Paris, TX 5
14 17 77S Robert Stevenson Robert Stevenson 3
15 16 80 Bud Brill Bud Brill Whitesboro, TX Whitesboro, TX 1
16 15 40B Bruce Edwards Bruce Edwards Paris, TX Paris, TX -1
17 20 7N Nakeia Norris Nakeia Norris Commerce, TX Commerce, TX 3
18 12 18 Tyler Hicks Tyler Hicks Summer, TX Summer, TX -6
19 19 81 Jason Beckham Jason Beckham Pittsburg, TX Pittsburg, TX -
20 11 24 Jesse Freelen Jesse Freelen Powderly, TX Powderly, TX -9
8 Laps

By-Line Surveying USRA Factory StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 05 Brian McHenry Brian McHenry Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -
2 3 5V Michael Smith Michael Smith Paris, TX Paris, TX 1
3 7 38 Deaon Redmon Deaon Redmon Paris, TX Paris, TX 4
4 2 26G Bobby Glover Bobby Glover Forney, TX Forney, TX -2
5 8 21B Brandon Stowell Brandon Stowell Powderly, TX Powderly, TX 3
6 9 7K Billy White Billy White Powderly, TX Powderly, TX 3
7 6 69X Jeremy Fodge Jeremy Fodge Paris, TX Paris, TX -1
8 4 80 Bud Brill Bud Brill Whitesboro, TX Whitesboro, TX -4
9 10 77S Robert Stevenson Robert Stevenson 1
10 5 7N Nakeia Norris Nakeia Norris Commerce, TX Commerce, TX -5
8 Laps

By-Line Surveying USRA Factory StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 7H Brian Holland Brian Holland Winnsboro, TX Winnsboro, TX 7
2 3 2H Marty Hicks Marty Hicks Powderly, TX Powderly, TX 1
3 4 95B Brandon Bettis Brandon Bettis Detroit, TX Detroit, TX 1
4 7 14 Alan Screws Alan Screws Pickton, TX Pickton, TX 3
5 5 24 Jesse Freelen Jesse Freelen Powderly, TX Powderly, TX -
6 1 7 Randy Hoover Randy Hoover Paris, TX Paris, TX -5
7 10 18 Tyler Hicks Tyler Hicks Summer, TX Summer, TX 3
8 2 40B Bruce Edwards Bruce Edwards Paris, TX Paris, TX -6
9 9 4C Jason Callaway Jason Callaway Paris, TX Paris, TX -
10 6 81 Jason Beckham Jason Beckham Pittsburg, TX Pittsburg, TX -4
20 Laps

Buckmeyer Motorsports Eco-ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Cory Whitworth Cory Whitworth Durant, OK Durant, OK 1
2 5 14 Jacob Watts Jacob Watts Sulphur Bluff, TX Sulphur Bluff, TX 3
3 3 81T Shawn Williams Shawn Williams Denison, TX Denison, TX -
4 4 20D Drew Pattat Drew Pattat Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -
5 18 77R Tony Ross Tony Ross Sulphur Springs, TX Sulphur Springs, TX 13
6 16 168 Brian Hopkins Brian Hopkins Trenton, TX Trenton, TX 10
7 11 49 Roy Forester Roy Forester Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 4
8 13 14C Jonathan Cameron Jonathan Cameron Pickton, TX Pickton, TX 5
9 9 15K Keith Clark Keith Clark Whitesboro, TX Whitesboro, TX -
10 20 76 Terry McGary Terry McGary Powderly, TX Powderly, TX 10
11 8 32N Daniel Norris Daniel Norris Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -3
12 21 152 Steve Epsen Steve Epsen Hugo, OK Hugo, OK 9
13 15 M88 Jack Mize Jack Mize Campbell, TX Campbell, TX 2
14 7 28X Gary Jackson Gary Jackson Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -7
15 10 163 Cody Miller Cody Miller Tom Bean, TX Tom Bean, TX -5
16 17 7J Ellie Jackson Ellie Jackson Antlers, OK Antlers, OK 1
17 1 11H Jett Hefti Jett Hefti Kemp, TX Kemp, TX -16
18 6 88J3 Joe Loftice Joe Loftice McKinney, TX McKinney, TX -12
19 12 5 Aaron Barnes Aaron Barnes Paris, TX Paris, TX -7
20 14 49A Dustin Myers Dustin Myers -6
DNS 24 V888 Jeff Benson Jeff Benson Commerce, TX Commerce, TX -
DNS 22 24B Aaron Booth Aaron Booth Cooper, TX Cooper, TX -
DNS 23 72 Sam Farmer Sam Farmer Krugerville, TX Krugerville, TX -
DNS 19 33D Dustin Fodge Dustin Fodge Paris, TX Paris, TX -
8 Laps

Buckmeyer Motorsports Eco-ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Cory Whitworth Cory Whitworth Durant, OK Durant, OK 1
2 5 28X Gary Jackson Gary Jackson Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 3
3 3 32N Daniel Norris Daniel Norris Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -
4 6 15K Keith Clark Keith Clark Whitesboro, TX Whitesboro, TX 2
5 8 5 Aaron Barnes Aaron Barnes Paris, TX Paris, TX 3
6 1 M88 Jack Mize Jack Mize Campbell, TX Campbell, TX -5
7 4 76 Terry McGary Terry McGary Powderly, TX Powderly, TX -3
8 7 152 Steve Epsen Steve Epsen Hugo, OK Hugo, OK -1
8 Laps

Buckmeyer Motorsports Eco-ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Jacob Watts Jacob Watts Sulphur Bluff, TX Sulphur Bluff, TX 1
2 5 81T Shawn Williams Shawn Williams Denison, TX Denison, TX 3
3 8 20D Drew Pattat Drew Pattat Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 5
4 6 163 Cody Miller Cody Miller Tom Bean, TX Tom Bean, TX 2
5 3 14C Jonathan Cameron Jonathan Cameron Pickton, TX Pickton, TX -2
6 4 7J Ellie Jackson Ellie Jackson Antlers, OK Antlers, OK -2
7 1 33D Dustin Fodge Dustin Fodge Paris, TX Paris, TX -6
8 7 72 Sam Farmer Sam Farmer Krugerville, TX Krugerville, TX -1
8 Laps

Buckmeyer Motorsports Eco-ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11H Jett Hefti Jett Hefti Kemp, TX Kemp, TX -
2 2 88J3 Joe Loftice Joe Loftice McKinney, TX McKinney, TX -
3 4 24B Aaron Booth Aaron Booth Cooper, TX Cooper, TX 1
4 6 49 Roy Forester Roy Forester Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 2
5 5 49A Dustin Myers Dustin Myers -
6 3 168 Brian Hopkins Brian Hopkins Trenton, TX Trenton, TX -3
7 8 77R Tony Ross Tony Ross Sulphur Springs, TX Sulphur Springs, TX 1
8 7 V888 Jeff Benson Jeff Benson Commerce, TX Commerce, TX -1
20 Laps

Douglass Distributing USRA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 2R Matt Riskey Matt Riskey Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 6
2 2 13 John Winters John Winters Pattonville, TX Pattonville, TX -
3 1 51 Jeremy Henry Jeremy Henry Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -2
4 3 86C Cody Cline Cody Cline Sulphur Springs, TX Sulphur Springs, TX -1
5 8 14A Ryan Freelen Ryan Freelen Paris, TX Paris, TX 3
6 4 15 Roger Stripland Roger Stripland Paris, TX Paris, TX -2
7 6 2K Brennan Wood Brennan Wood Emory, TX Emory, TX -1
DNS 5 5 Jerry Edwards Jerry Edwards Madill, OK Madill, OK -
8 Laps

Douglass Distributing USRA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13 John Winters John Winters Pattonville, TX Pattonville, TX 2
2 2 86C Cody Cline Cody Cline Sulphur Springs, TX Sulphur Springs, TX -
3 5 2K Brennan Wood Brennan Wood Emory, TX Emory, TX 2
4 7 2R Matt Riskey Matt Riskey Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 3
5 4 51 Jeremy Henry Jeremy Henry Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -1
6 1 14A Ryan Freelen Ryan Freelen Paris, TX Paris, TX -5
7 8 15 Roger Stripland Roger Stripland Paris, TX Paris, TX 1
8 6 5 Jerry Edwards Jerry Edwards Madill, OK Madill, OK -2
12 Laps

Camp Gladiator-Emory Jr. Limited ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Maguire Poole Maguire Poole Trenton, TX Trenton, TX 1
2 3 43 Ashton Bhakta Ashton Bhakta Irving, TX Irving, TX 1
3 4 42 Cooper Tiller Cooper Tiller Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 1
4 1 28K Kaylee Bolden Kaylee Bolden Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -3
5 5 94 Scout Nation Scout Nation Blossom, TX Blossom, TX -
8 Laps

Camp Gladiator-Emory Jr. Limited ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 28K Kaylee Bolden Kaylee Bolden Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 3
2 5 6 Maguire Poole Maguire Poole Trenton, TX Trenton, TX 3
3 2 43 Ashton Bhakta Ashton Bhakta Irving, TX Irving, TX -1
4 3 42 Cooper Tiller Cooper Tiller Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -1
5 1 94 Scout Nation Scout Nation Blossom, TX Blossom, TX -4
20 Laps

American Crate Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -
2 3 1K Patrik Daniel Patrik Daniel Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 1
3 5 485J Tony Lindsey Tony Lindsey Keithville, LA Keithville, LA 2
4 4 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
5 2 24 Garren Lindsey Garren Lindsey Keithville, LA Keithville, LA -3
6 6 47E Tom Earl III Tom Earl III Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -
7 9 B17 Brandon Ball Brandon Ball Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 2
8 8 47 Tom Earl Tom Earl Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -
9 11 55 Dustin Woods Dustin Woods Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
10 12 63 Donny Miller Donny Miller Tom Bean, TX Tom Bean, TX 2
11 10 7M Dylan Ramey Dylan Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -1
12 16 75 Anthony Boatman Anthony Boatman Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX 4
13 13 99 Nate Jantz Nate Jantz Alsdorf, TX Alsdorf, TX -
14 15 40 Robert McCutcheon Robert McCutcheon Prosper, TX Prosper, TX 1
15 14 00J Joe Sheddan Joe Sheddan Whitney, TX Whitney, TX -1
16 7 1 Chase Raymond Chase Raymond Scurry, TX Scurry, TX -9
8 Laps

American Crate Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47E Tom Earl III Tom Earl III Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -
2 3 1K Patrik Daniel Patrik Daniel Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 1
3 5 1 Chase Raymond Chase Raymond Scurry, TX Scurry, TX 2
4 2 7M Dylan Ramey Dylan Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -2
5 4 75 Anthony Boatman Anthony Boatman Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

American Crate Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 485J Tony Lindsey Tony Lindsey Keithville, LA Keithville, LA -
2 3 24 Garren Lindsey Garren Lindsey Keithville, LA Keithville, LA 1
3 2 47 Tom Earl Tom Earl Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -1
4 4 00J Joe Sheddan Joe Sheddan Whitney, TX Whitney, TX -
5 5 40 Robert McCutcheon Robert McCutcheon Prosper, TX Prosper, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

American Crate Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -
2 3 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 1
3 2 B17 Brandon Ball Brandon Ball Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -1
4 4 55 Dustin Woods Dustin Woods Forney, TX Forney, TX -
5 5 63 Donny Miller Donny Miller Tom Bean, TX Tom Bean, TX -
6 6 99 Nate Jantz Nate Jantz Alsdorf, TX Alsdorf, TX -
All transfer
4 Laps

American Crate Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 47E Tom Earl III Tom Earl III Rhome, TX Rhome, TX 13.607
2 1 7M Dylan Ramey Dylan Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 13.954
3 3 1 Chase Raymond Chase Raymond Scurry, TX Scurry, TX 14.485
4 Laps

American Crate Late ModelsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 1K Patrik Daniel Patrik Daniel Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 14.036
2 2 75 Anthony Boatman Anthony Boatman Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX 14.365
4 Laps

American Crate Late ModelsQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 485J Tony Lindsey Tony Lindsey Keithville, LA Keithville, LA 13.221
2 2 40 Robert McCutcheon Robert McCutcheon Prosper, TX Prosper, TX 14.846
4 Laps

American Crate Late ModelsQualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 24 Garren Lindsey Garren Lindsey Keithville, LA Keithville, LA 13.807
2 1 00J Joe Sheddan Joe Sheddan Whitney, TX Whitney, TX 14.227
3 63 Donny Miller Donny Miller Tom Bean, TX Tom Bean, TX 14.419
4 Laps

American Crate Late ModelsQualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 13.797
2 1 55 Dustin Woods Dustin Woods Forney, TX Forney, TX 13.933
3 2 99 Nate Jantz Nate Jantz Alsdorf, TX Alsdorf, TX 14.686
4 Laps

American Crate Late ModelsQualifying 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 47 Tom Earl Tom Earl Rhome, TX Rhome, TX 13.659
2 2 26 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 13.671
3 3 B17 Brandon Ball Brandon Ball Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 13.712