8/26/2022 - Willamette Speedway
8/26/2022 - Willamette Speedway

8/26/2022
Willamette Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Dominic Conti

Dominic Conti

Albany, OR

IMCA Sport Compacts Start Finish +/-
A Feature 5 2 3
Heat 1 3 2 1
Qualifying 19.825 8 3

Clear Selection

40 Laps

Wingless Sprint SeriesA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 29W Alex Hantel Alex Hantel Everett, WA Everett, WA 2
2 5 52 Tim Alberding Tim Alberding Salem, OR Salem, OR 3
3 9 50 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR 6
4 7 1 Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 3
5 10 29 Eric Turner Eric Turner Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 5
6 4 98L Justin Lemon Justin Lemon Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -2
7 6 23 Rob Lindsey Rob Lindsey Sherwood, OR Sherwood, OR -1
8 2 151 Duke Johnson Duke Johnson Portland, OR Portland, OR -6
9 1 48 Chad Lindsey Chad Lindsey Wilsonville, OR Wilsonville, OR -8
10 14 8J Justen McConnville Justen McConnville Dundee, OR Dundee, OR 4
11 15 32 Daysen Thomas Daysen Thomas 4
12 16 11X Jojo Batalgia Jojo Batalgia 4
13 11 8H Lance Hallmark Lance Hallmark Mcminnville, OR Mcminnville, OR -2
14 13 27W Guy Weedman Guy Weedman Moro, OR Moro, OR -1
15 DNF 12 80 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -3
16 DNF 8 98 Brent Rich Brent Rich Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -8
DNS 17 B2 Richard Bomgardner II Richard Bomgardner II Bend, OR Bend, OR -
8 Laps

Wingless Sprint SeriesDash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 48 Chad Lindsey Chad Lindsey Wilsonville, OR Wilsonville, OR 3
2 2 151 Duke Johnson Duke Johnson Portland, OR Portland, OR -
3 1 29W Alex Hantel Alex Hantel Everett, WA Everett, WA -2
4 3 98L Justin Lemon Justin Lemon Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -1
5 6 52 Tim Alberding Tim Alberding Salem, OR Salem, OR 1
6 8 23 Rob Lindsey Rob Lindsey Sherwood, OR Sherwood, OR 2
7 5 1 Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -2
8 7 98 Brent Rich Brent Rich Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -1
10 Laps

Wingless Sprint SeriesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 98 Brent Rich Brent Rich Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 1
2 3 1 Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
3 4 23 Rob Lindsey Rob Lindsey Sherwood, OR Sherwood, OR 1
4 6 52 Tim Alberding Tim Alberding Salem, OR Salem, OR 2
5 5 98L Justin Lemon Justin Lemon Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
6 8 8J Justen McConnville Justen McConnville Dundee, OR Dundee, OR 2
7 7 27W Guy Weedman Guy Weedman Moro, OR Moro, OR -
8 1 80 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -7
9 DNF 9 B2 Richard Bomgardner II Richard Bomgardner II Bend, OR Bend, OR -
10 Laps

Wingless Sprint SeriesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 48 Chad Lindsey Chad Lindsey Wilsonville, OR Wilsonville, OR 3
2 2 50 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR -
3 3 151 Duke Johnson Duke Johnson Portland, OR Portland, OR -
4 6 29W Alex Hantel Alex Hantel Everett, WA Everett, WA 2
5 1 8H Lance Hallmark Lance Hallmark Mcminnville, OR Mcminnville, OR -4
6 5 29 Eric Turner Eric Turner Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -1
7 8 11X Jojo Batalgia Jojo Batalgia 1
8 7 32 Daysen Thomas Daysen Thomas -1
0 Laps

Wingless Sprint SeriesQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 52 Tim Alberding Tim Alberding Salem, OR Salem, OR 14.588
2 4 29W Alex Hantel Alex Hantel Everett, WA Everett, WA 14.823
3 2 98L Justin Lemon Justin Lemon Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 14.878
4 1 29 Eric Turner Eric Turner Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 15.117
5 9 23 Rob Lindsey Rob Lindsey Sherwood, OR Sherwood, OR 15.177
6 14 48 Chad Lindsey Chad Lindsey Wilsonville, OR Wilsonville, OR 15.188
7 10 1 Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 15.614
8 6 151 Duke Johnson Duke Johnson Portland, OR Portland, OR 15.651
9 8 98 Brent Rich Brent Rich Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 15.853
10 13 50 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR 15.949
11 7 80 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 16.442
12 16 8H Lance Hallmark Lance Hallmark Mcminnville, OR Mcminnville, OR 16.500
13 11 27W Guy Weedman Guy Weedman Moro, OR Moro, OR 16.526
14 12 32 Daysen Thomas Daysen Thomas 16.612
15 17 8J Justen McConnville Justen McConnville Dundee, OR Dundee, OR 16.634
16 5 11X Jojo Batalgia Jojo Batalgia 16.675
17 15 B2 Richard Bomgardner II Richard Bomgardner II Bend, OR Bend, OR 17.459
30 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 150 Justin Ryker Justin Ryker Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 3
2 5 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 3
3 3 4 Kevin Williamson Kevin Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -
4 1 68 Greg Schellhorn Greg Schellhorn Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -3
5 8 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR 3
6 6 2 Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -
7 7 99C Doug Coffman Doug Coffman Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
8 12 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 4
9 2 43 Travis Pruitt Travis Pruitt Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -7
10 11 67 Mike Lavery Mike Lavery Waldport, OR Waldport, OR 1
11 10 33 Jeff Titus Jeff Titus -1
12 DNF 9 7AP Joel Dean Joel Dean Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -3
4 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsTrophy Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -
2 3 4 Kevin Williamson Kevin Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 1
3 2 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR -1
4 4 99C Doug Coffman Doug Coffman Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR 4
2 4 2 Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 2
3 2 68 Greg Schellhorn Greg Schellhorn Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -1
4 3 4 Kevin Williamson Kevin Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -1
5 6 33 Jeff Titus Jeff Titus 1
6 1 67 Mike Lavery Mike Lavery Waldport, OR Waldport, OR -5
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 2
2 2 43 Travis Pruitt Travis Pruitt Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
3 4 99C Doug Coffman Doug Coffman Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
4 6 150 Justin Ryker Justin Ryker Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 2
5 5 7AP Joel Dean Joel Dean Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -
6 1 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -5
0 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 99C Doug Coffman Doug Coffman Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 16.898
2 1 4 Kevin Williamson Kevin Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 17.025
3 3 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR 17.099
4 5 2 Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 17.146
5 10 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 17.173
6 11 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 17.208
7 6 43 Travis Pruitt Travis Pruitt Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 17.279
8 9 68 Greg Schellhorn Greg Schellhorn Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 17.371
9 12 150 Justin Ryker Justin Ryker Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 17.524
10 4 33 Jeff Titus Jeff Titus 17.968
11 8 67 Mike Lavery Mike Lavery Waldport, OR Waldport, OR 19.022
12 7 7AP Joel Dean Joel Dean Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV
35 Laps

Street StocksA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 19 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 18
2 18 38 Kyle Coen Kyle Coen Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 16
3 9 44P Sam Potter Sam Potter Monmouth, OR Monmouth, OR 6
4 17 04 Rod McCombs Rod McCombs Albany, OR Albany, OR 13
5 11 29 David Cronk David Cronk Portland, OR Portland, OR 6
6 8 2D Jeremy Davis Jeremy Davis Denair, CA Denair, CA 2
7 14 40L Phil Lovvorn Phil Lovvorn Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 7
8 15 83 Doug Scott Doug Scott Sandy, OR Sandy, OR 7
9 12 42 Ron Shinkle Ron Shinkle Dallas, OR Dallas, OR 3
10 16 49 James Whitehouse James Whitehouse Monmouth, OR Monmouth, OR 6
11 13 75 Donald Jackson Donald Jackson Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 2
12 5 V8 Chloe Van Sant Chloe Van Sant -7
13 10 2A Andy Breshears Andy Breshears -3
14 3 48 Shane Philips Shane Philips Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -11
15 6 41 Ronnie Speelman Ronnie Speelman Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -9
16 7 404 Rowe Lovvorn Rowe Lovvorn Albany, OR Albany, OR -9
17 DNF 2 9 Garrett Bolton Garrett Bolton Brownsville, OR Brownsville, OR -15
18 DNF 4 76 Larry Rauch Larry Rauch Albany, OR Albany, OR -14
19 DNF 1 29K Thomas Koerschgen Thomas Koerschgen Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR -18
4 Laps

Street StocksTrophy Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 3
2 2 04 Rod McCombs Rod McCombs Albany, OR Albany, OR -
3 1 49 James Whitehouse James Whitehouse Monmouth, OR Monmouth, OR -2
4 3 38 Kyle Coen Kyle Coen Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -1
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 48 Shane Philips Shane Philips Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 2
2 6 41 Ronnie Speelman Ronnie Speelman Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 4
3 5 V8 Chloe Van Sant Chloe Van Sant 2
4 4 76 Larry Rauch Larry Rauch Albany, OR Albany, OR -
5 2 9 Garrett Bolton Garrett Bolton Brownsville, OR Brownsville, OR -3
6 DNF 7 404 Rowe Lovvorn Rowe Lovvorn Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
7 DNF 1 29K Thomas Koerschgen Thomas Koerschgen Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR -6
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44P Sam Potter Sam Potter Monmouth, OR Monmouth, OR 1
2 4 29 David Cronk David Cronk Portland, OR Portland, OR 2
3 1 2D Jeremy Davis Jeremy Davis Denair, CA Denair, CA -2
4 6 75 Donald Jackson Donald Jackson Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 2
5 3 2A Andy Breshears Andy Breshears -2
6 5 42 Ron Shinkle Ron Shinkle Dallas, OR Dallas, OR -1
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 04 Rod McCombs Rod McCombs Albany, OR Albany, OR 3
2 1 40L Phil Lovvorn Phil Lovvorn Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -1
3 6 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 3
4 5 38 Kyle Coen Kyle Coen Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 1
5 2 83 Doug Scott Doug Scott Sandy, OR Sandy, OR -3
6 3 49 James Whitehouse James Whitehouse Monmouth, OR Monmouth, OR -3
0 Laps

Street StocksQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 17.852
2 5 38 Kyle Coen Kyle Coen Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 17.929
3 7 04 Rod McCombs Rod McCombs Albany, OR Albany, OR 18.100
4 8 49 James Whitehouse James Whitehouse Monmouth, OR Monmouth, OR 18.361
5 18 83 Doug Scott Doug Scott Sandy, OR Sandy, OR 18.375
6 13 40L Phil Lovvorn Phil Lovvorn Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 18.384
7 6 75 Donald Jackson Donald Jackson Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 18.429
8 16 42 Ron Shinkle Ron Shinkle Dallas, OR Dallas, OR 18.490
9 17 29 David Cronk David Cronk Portland, OR Portland, OR 18.545
10 4 2A Andy Breshears Andy Breshears 18.562
11 1 44P Sam Potter Sam Potter Monmouth, OR Monmouth, OR 18.655
12 19 2D Jeremy Davis Jeremy Davis Denair, CA Denair, CA 18.672
13 10 404 Rowe Lovvorn Rowe Lovvorn Albany, OR Albany, OR 18.862
14 14 41 Ronnie Speelman Ronnie Speelman Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 19.096
15 11 V8 Chloe Van Sant Chloe Van Sant 19.267
16 3 76 Larry Rauch Larry Rauch Albany, OR Albany, OR 19.306
17 9 48 Shane Philips Shane Philips Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 19.437
18 2 9 Garrett Bolton Garrett Bolton Brownsville, OR Brownsville, OR 22.841
19 15 29K Thomas Koerschgen Thomas Koerschgen Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR 22.890
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 43 Bodie Shinkle Bodie Shinkle Dallas, OR Dallas, OR 1
2 5 48C Dominic Conti Dominic Conti Albany, OR Albany, OR 3
3 9 19 Madilynn Ashley Madilynn Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 6
4 6 13 Barry Cannon Barry Cannon Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 2
5 8 46M Eli Miller Eli Miller Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 3
6 10 2 Rex Eckley Rex Eckley Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 4
7 DNF 4 55 BRUCE MILLER BRUCE MILLER Oakland, OR Oakland, OR -3
8 DNF 3 17X Trevor Burton Trevor Burton Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -5
9 DNF 1 26K Kaman Shafar Kaman Shafar Veneta, OR Veneta, OR -8
10 DNF 7 27 Jon Cardwell Jon Cardwell Dayton, OR Dayton, OR -3
DNS 11 22 Bradley Martin Bradley Martin -
4 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsTrophy Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 46M Eli Miller Eli Miller Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 3
2 1 43 Bodie Shinkle Bodie Shinkle Dallas, OR Dallas, OR -1
3 3 22 Bradley Martin Bradley Martin -
4 DNF 2 19 Madilynn Ashley Madilynn Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -2
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 19 Madilynn Ashley Madilynn Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 4
2 3 48C Dominic Conti Dominic Conti Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
3 1 26K Kaman Shafar Kaman Shafar Veneta, OR Veneta, OR -2
4 4 27 Jon Cardwell Jon Cardwell Dayton, OR Dayton, OR -
5 2 17X Trevor Burton Trevor Burton Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -3
6 DNF 6 22 Bradley Martin Bradley Martin -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 BRUCE MILLER BRUCE MILLER Oakland, OR Oakland, OR 1
2 1 43 Bodie Shinkle Bodie Shinkle Dallas, OR Dallas, OR -1
3 3 13 Barry Cannon Barry Cannon Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -
4 4 46M Eli Miller Eli Miller Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -
5 5 2 Rex Eckley Rex Eckley Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -
0 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 46M Eli Miller Eli Miller Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 18.644
2 6 22 Bradley Martin Bradley Martin 19.228
3 3 19 Madilynn Ashley Madilynn Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 19.297
4 8 43 Bodie Shinkle Bodie Shinkle Dallas, OR Dallas, OR 19.397
5 7 13 Barry Cannon Barry Cannon Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 19.437
6 10 17X Trevor Burton Trevor Burton Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 19.546
7 4 55 BRUCE MILLER BRUCE MILLER Oakland, OR Oakland, OR 19.604
8 11 48C Dominic Conti Dominic Conti Albany, OR Albany, OR 19.825
9 9 2 Rex Eckley Rex Eckley Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 20.228
10 5 26K Kaman Shafar Kaman Shafar Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 20.400
11 2 27 Jon Cardwell Jon Cardwell Dayton, OR Dayton, OR 20.780