7/1/2022 - Limaland Motorsports Park
7/1/2022 - Limaland Motorsports Park

7/1/2022
Limaland Motorsports Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Josh Morton

Josh Morton

Piqua, OH

Northwest Physical Therapy UMP Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 5 18 DNF -13
Heat 2 2 1 1

Clear Selection

25 Laps

Ohio Logistics NRA Sprint InvadersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66 Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH 1
2 3 2S Kyle Sauder Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH Archbold, OH 1
3 8 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 5
4 7 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 3
5 11 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI 6
6 13 5NC Jac Nickles Jac Nickles Harrod, OH Harrod, OH 7
7 10 11G Luke Griffith Luke Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 3
8 12 0 Brayton Phillips Brayton Phillips Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 4
9 14 11H Caleb Harmon Caleb Harmon Elida, OH Elida, OH 5
10 4 6 Hud Horton Hud Horton German Town, OH German Town, OH -6
11 16 51 Garrett Craine Garrett Craine Mount Blanchard, OH Mount Blanchard, OH 5
12 DNF 6 24 Kobe Allison Kobe Allison Lima, OH Lima, OH -6
13 DNF 18 7T Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 5
14 DNF 5 28 Shawn Valenti Shawn Valenti Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH -9
15 DNF 9 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -6
16 DNF 17 1 Steve Niese Steve Niese Ottawa, OH Ottawa, OH 1
17 DNF 15 97X Rodney Hurst Rodney Hurst Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -2
18 DNF 1 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -17
8 Laps

Ohio Logistics NRA Sprint InvadersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Shawn Valenti Shawn Valenti Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH 1
2 1 66 Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH -1
3 3 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
4 4 6 Hud Horton Hud Horton German Town, OH German Town, OH -
5 5 5NC Jac Nickles Jac Nickles Harrod, OH Harrod, OH -
6 6 51 Garrett Craine Garrett Craine Mount Blanchard, OH Mount Blanchard, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

Ohio Logistics NRA Sprint InvadersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 1
2 4 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 2
3 5 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
4 3 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI -1
5 1 11H Caleb Harmon Caleb Harmon Elida, OH Elida, OH -4
6 6 1 Steve Niese Steve Niese Ottawa, OH Ottawa, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

Ohio Logistics NRA Sprint InvadersHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24 Kobe Allison Kobe Allison Lima, OH Lima, OH 2
2 4 2S Kyle Sauder Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH Archbold, OH 2
3 2 11G Luke Griffith Luke Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -1
4 5 0 Brayton Phillips Brayton Phillips Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 1
5 DNF 6 97X Rodney Hurst Rodney Hurst Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 1
DQ 1 7T Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH -
All transfer
5 Laps

Ohio Logistics NRA Sprint InvadersQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 6 Hud Horton Hud Horton German Town, OH German Town, OH 11.873
2 7 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 12.029
3 18 2S Kyle Sauder Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH Archbold, OH 12.035
4 6 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 12.071
5 16 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI 12.100
6 12 24 Kobe Allison Kobe Allison Lima, OH Lima, OH 12.116
7 14 28 Shawn Valenti Shawn Valenti Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH 12.117
8 8 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 12.132
9 11 11G Luke Griffith Luke Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 12.208
10 4 66 Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH 12.242
11 13 11H Caleb Harmon Caleb Harmon Elida, OH Elida, OH 12.256
12 1 7T Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 12.275
13 2 5NC Jac Nickles Jac Nickles Harrod, OH Harrod, OH 12.310
14 5 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 12.349
15 17 0 Brayton Phillips Brayton Phillips Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 12.470
16 15 51 Garrett Craine Garrett Craine Mount Blanchard, OH Mount Blanchard, OH 12.511
17 10 1 Steve Niese Steve Niese Ottawa, OH Ottawa, OH 13.624
18 3 97X Rodney Hurst Rodney Hurst Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 14.138
20 Laps

Northwest Physical Therapy UMP ModifiedsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 65 Todd Sherman Todd Sherman Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 1
2 8 95J Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 6
3 7 36 Brandon Vaughan Brandon Vaughan Spencerville, OH Spencerville, OH 4
4 18 4 Jason Kinney Jason Kinney Jackson Center, OH Jackson Center, OH 14
5 19 9PG Percy Gendreau Percy Gendreau Lima, OH Lima, OH 14
6 3 16 Jeff Koz Jeff Koz Lima, OH Lima, OH -3
7 14 22T Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Lima, OH Lima, OH 7
8 17 9C Troy Cattarene Troy Cattarene Lima, OH Lima, OH 9
9 13 4G Bill Griffith Bill Griffith Van Buren, OH Van Buren, OH 4
10 12 12B Brandon Jacobs Brandon Jacobs Paulding, OH Paulding, OH 2
11 15 32 Scott Boyd Jr Scott Boyd Jr North Baltimore, OH North Baltimore, OH 4
12 DNF 10 24 Terry Grilliott Terry Grilliott Greenville, OH Greenville, OH -2
13 DNF 1 4L Mike Learman Mike Learman Woodstock, IL Woodstock, IL -12
14 DNF 21 21C Drew Charlson Drew Charlson New Bremen, OH New Bremen, OH 7
15 DNF 6 100 Randy Giroux Randy Giroux , ON , ON -9
16 DNF 4 34X Shane O'Connor Shane O'Connor Lima, OH Lima, OH -12
17 DNF 11 5A Frank Paladino Frank Paladino Lima, OH Lima, OH -6
18 DNF 5 20M Josh Morton Josh Morton Piqua, OH Piqua, OH -13
19 DNF 20 54 Zachary Hawk Zachary Hawk Rockford, OH Rockford, OH 1
20 DNF 9 82 Dalton Lane Dalton Lane Botkins, OH Botkins, OH -11
DNS 16 71T Chris Hicks Chris Hicks Ft. Jennings, OH Ft. Jennings, OH -
8 Laps

Northwest Physical Therapy UMP ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 100 Randy Giroux Randy Giroux , ON , ON -
2 2 16 Jeff Koz Jeff Koz Lima, OH Lima, OH -
3 7 36 Brandon Vaughan Brandon Vaughan Spencerville, OH Spencerville, OH 4
4 6 24 Terry Grilliott Terry Grilliott Greenville, OH Greenville, OH 2
5 5 4G Bill Griffith Bill Griffith Van Buren, OH Van Buren, OH -
6 4 71T Chris Hicks Chris Hicks Ft. Jennings, OH Ft. Jennings, OH -2
7 DNF 3 9PG Percy Gendreau Percy Gendreau Lima, OH Lima, OH -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Northwest Physical Therapy UMP ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20M Josh Morton Josh Morton Piqua, OH Piqua, OH 1
2 1 65 Todd Sherman Todd Sherman Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN -1
3 3 95J Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -
4 4 5A Frank Paladino Frank Paladino Lima, OH Lima, OH -
5 6 22T Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Lima, OH Lima, OH 1
6 DNF 7 9C Troy Cattarene Troy Cattarene Lima, OH Lima, OH 1
7 DNF 5 54 Zachary Hawk Zachary Hawk Rockford, OH Rockford, OH -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Northwest Physical Therapy UMP ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 34X Shane O'Connor Shane O'Connor Lima, OH Lima, OH 4
2 2 4L Mike Learman Mike Learman Woodstock, IL Woodstock, IL -
3 6 82 Dalton Lane Dalton Lane Botkins, OH Botkins, OH 3
4 7 12B Brandon Jacobs Brandon Jacobs Paulding, OH Paulding, OH 3
5 4 32 Scott Boyd Jr Scott Boyd Jr North Baltimore, OH North Baltimore, OH -1
DNS 3 4 Jason Kinney Jason Kinney Jackson Center, OH Jackson Center, OH -
DQ 1 21C Drew Charlson Drew Charlson New Bremen, OH New Bremen, OH -
All transfer
15 Laps

Lock Sixteen ThunderstocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Justin Long Justin Long Lima, OH Lima, OH -
2 4 4 Gabe Mueller Gabe Mueller Holland, OH Holland, OH 2
3 7 60 Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Lima, OH Lima, OH 4
4 3 17J Jarrod Klay Jarrod Klay Lima, OH Lima, OH -1
5 9 25 Nick Bowers Nick Bowers Piqua, OH Piqua, OH 4
6 5 27 Frank Paladino Frank Paladino Lima, OH Lima, OH -1
7 8 11 Dylan Henkins Dylan Henkins Waynesburg, PA Waynesburg, PA 1
8 10 72 Wayne Gibson Wayne Gibson Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 2
9 17 00P Dean Pitts Dean Pitts , OH , OH 8
10 13 1W Mark Wooten Mark Wooten Greenville, OH Greenville, OH 3
11 15 1 Jamie Sullivan Jamie Sullivan Christmas, FL Christmas, FL 4
12 16 7W Dan Wooten Dan Wooten Sidney, OH Sidney, OH 4
13 6 87 Andy Welch Andy Welch Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -7
14 14 00 Dylan Murray Dylan Murray Halls, TN Halls, TN -
15 2 82 Chris Douglas Chris Douglas Lima, OH Lima, OH -13
16 12 89 Keith Shockency Keith Shockency Lima, OH Lima, OH -4
17 11 92 Brandon McDaries Brandon McDaries Lima, OH Lima, OH -6
8 Laps

Lock Sixteen ThunderstocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Gabe Mueller Gabe Mueller Holland, OH Holland, OH 1
2 1 82 Chris Douglas Chris Douglas Lima, OH Lima, OH -1
3 5 27 Frank Paladino Frank Paladino Lima, OH Lima, OH 2
4 8 60 Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Lima, OH Lima, OH 4
5 4 25 Nick Bowers Nick Bowers Piqua, OH Piqua, OH -1
6 7 92 Brandon McDaries Brandon McDaries Lima, OH Lima, OH 1
7 3 1W Mark Wooten Mark Wooten Greenville, OH Greenville, OH -4
8 9 1 Jamie Sullivan Jamie Sullivan Christmas, FL Christmas, FL 1
9 6 00P Dean Pitts Dean Pitts , OH , OH -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Lock Sixteen ThunderstocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17J Jarrod Klay Jarrod Klay Lima, OH Lima, OH 3
2 1 26 Justin Long Justin Long Lima, OH Lima, OH -1
3 5 87 Andy Welch Andy Welch Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 2
4 2 11 Dylan Henkins Dylan Henkins Waynesburg, PA Waynesburg, PA -2
5 8 72 Wayne Gibson Wayne Gibson Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 3
6 7 89 Keith Shockency Keith Shockency Lima, OH Lima, OH 1
7 6 00 Dylan Murray Dylan Murray Halls, TN Halls, TN -1
8 DNF 3 7W Dan Wooten Dan Wooten Sidney, OH Sidney, OH -5
All transfer