5/7/2022 - Park Jefferson International Speedway
5/7/2022 - Park Jefferson International Speedway

5/7/2022
Park Jefferson International Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Donovan Peterson

Donovan Peterson

Brookings, SD

MSTS Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 11 8 3
Heat 3 1 3 -2

Clear Selection

18 Laps

IMCA Modifieds by JZ DieselA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 8
2 7 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 5
3 1 77M RJ Merchant RJ Merchant Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
4 3 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE -1
5 8 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 3
6 11 23 Jim Thies Jim Thies Mapleton, IA Mapleton, IA 5
7 13 88 Sean Barragan Sean Barragan Sergeant Bluff, IA Sergeant Bluff, IA 6
8 15 35 Jeff Berens Jeff Berens Dakota Dunes, SD Dakota Dunes, SD 7
9 4 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA -5
10 12 M80 Jim Mathieson Jim Mathieson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
11 5 55 Jim Cole Jim Cole Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -6
12 DNF 2 4 Jackson Mulder Jackson Mulder Doon, IA Doon, IA -10
13 DNF 10 01 Joey Galloway Joey Galloway Manor, SK Manor, SK -3
14 DNF 6 10N Keegan Nordquist Keegan Nordquist Beresford, SD Beresford, SD -8
DNS 14 35D Dylan Sillman Dylan Sillman Greenwood, NE Greenwood, NE -
6 Laps

IMCA Modifieds by JZ DieselHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA 2
2 6 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 4
3 1 77M RJ Merchant RJ Merchant Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
4 2 4 Jackson Mulder Jackson Mulder Doon, IA Doon, IA -2
5 7 01 Joey Galloway Joey Galloway Manor, SK Manor, SK 2
6 8 23 Jim Thies Jim Thies Mapleton, IA Mapleton, IA 2
7 4 88 Sean Barragan Sean Barragan Sergeant Bluff, IA Sergeant Bluff, IA -3
8 5 35 Jeff Berens Jeff Berens Dakota Dunes, SD Dakota Dunes, SD -3
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Modifieds by JZ DieselHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 55 Jim Cole Jim Cole Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
2 6 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
3 2 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE -1
4 4 10N Keegan Nordquist Keegan Nordquist Beresford, SD Beresford, SD -
5 DNF 5 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
6 DNF 1 M80 Jim Mathieson Jim Mathieson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -5
7 DNF 7 35D Dylan Sillman Dylan Sillman Greenwood, NE Greenwood, NE -
All transfer
14 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 57X Devon McMartin Devon McMartin Canton, SD Canton, SD 2
2 6 T1 Rusty Montagne Rusty Montagne North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD 4
3 8 00K Kalyb Brunssen Kalyb Brunssen Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA 5
4 5 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA 1
5 4 4G Michael Guthrie Michael Guthrie Sloan, IA Sloan, IA -1
6 9 23JR Dudley Schroeder Jr Dudley Schroeder Jr Armour, SD Armour, SD 3
7 16 21B Kirk Beatty Kirk Beatty Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 9
8 18 5M Dawson March Dawson March Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 10
9 17 2 Keith Sanders Keith Sanders North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD 8
10 24 48 Tommy Tanner Tommy Tanner Hinton, IA Hinton, IA 14
11 14 5 Hayden Hillgartner Hayden Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 3
12 13 5R James Richert James Richert Comfrey, MN Comfrey, MN 1
13 15 27S Brody Spreng Brody Spreng Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
14 7 16W Daniel Woodle Daniel Woodle Moville, IA Moville, IA -7
15 20 72K Tyler Schmidt Tyler Schmidt Salix, IA Salix, IA 5
16 2 9M Matt Morrow Matt Morrow Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -14
17 21 82I Kadence Davenport Kadence Davenport Huxley, IA Huxley, IA 4
18 11 13 Thomas VanDyke Thomas VanDyke Carroll, IA Carroll, IA -7
19 DNF 10 7J Jonah Chinn Jonah Chinn Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -9
20 DNF 12 13K Karl Brewer Karl Brewer Vermillion, SD Vermillion, SD -8
21 DNF 1 14 AJ Boulware AJ Boulware Jefferson, SD Jefferson, SD -20
22 DNF 19 25 Josh Blom Josh Blom S. Sioux City, NE S. Sioux City, NE -3
DNS 22 67RB Ron Beckstom Ron Beckstom Pierson, IA Pierson, IA -
DNS 23 40 Leslie Lutter Leslie Lutter Bronson, IA Bronson, IA -
10 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Keith Sanders Keith Sanders North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD 1
2 1 5M Dawson March Dawson March Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
3 4 25 Josh Blom Josh Blom S. Sioux City, NE S. Sioux City, NE 1
4 10 48 Tommy Tanner Tommy Tanner Hinton, IA Hinton, IA 6
5 7 72K Tyler Schmidt Tyler Schmidt Salix, IA Salix, IA 2
6 9 82I Kadence Davenport Kadence Davenport Huxley, IA Huxley, IA 3
7 3 67RB Ron Beckstom Ron Beckstom Pierson, IA Pierson, IA -4
8 DNF 5 40 Leslie Lutter Leslie Lutter Bronson, IA Bronson, IA -3
Top 8 transfer
9 DNF 6 67JR Jacob Beckstrom Jacob Beckstrom Pierson, IA Pierson, IA -3
DNS 8 7W Dylan Winter Dylan Winter Remsen, IA Remsen, IA -
6 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 AJ Boulware AJ Boulware Jefferson, SD Jefferson, SD 1
2 4 16W Daniel Woodle Daniel Woodle Moville, IA Moville, IA 2
3 6 13 Thomas VanDyke Thomas VanDyke Carroll, IA Carroll, IA 3
4 3 5R James Richert James Richert Comfrey, MN Comfrey, MN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 5M Dawson March Dawson March Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
6 5 25 Josh Blom Josh Blom S. Sioux City, NE S. Sioux City, NE -1
7 1 7W Dylan Winter Dylan Winter Remsen, IA Remsen, IA -6
6 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9M Matt Morrow Matt Morrow Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 1
2 4 00K Kalyb Brunssen Kalyb Brunssen Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA 2
3 3 4G Michael Guthrie Michael Guthrie Sloan, IA Sloan, IA -
4 7 5 Hayden Hillgartner Hayden Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 2 Keith Sanders Keith Sanders North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD -
6 1 40 Leslie Lutter Leslie Lutter Bronson, IA Bronson, IA -5
7 6 82I Kadence Davenport Kadence Davenport Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -1
6 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 13K Karl Brewer Karl Brewer Vermillion, SD Vermillion, SD 5
2 3 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA 1
3 4 23JR Dudley Schroeder Jr Dudley Schroeder Jr Armour, SD Armour, SD 1
4 2 27S Brody Spreng Brody Spreng Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 67RB Ron Beckstom Ron Beckstom Pierson, IA Pierson, IA -
6 1 67JR Jacob Beckstrom Jacob Beckstrom Pierson, IA Pierson, IA -5
6 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57X Devon McMartin Devon McMartin Canton, SD Canton, SD 1
2 3 T1 Rusty Montagne Rusty Montagne North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD 1
3 5 7J Jonah Chinn Jonah Chinn Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
4 4 21B Kirk Beatty Kirk Beatty Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 48 Tommy Tanner Tommy Tanner Hinton, IA Hinton, IA 1
6 1 72K Tyler Schmidt Tyler Schmidt Salix, IA Salix, IA -5
14 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars by J&J FittingA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 8
2 3 49 Ryan Harris Ryan Harris Homer, NE Homer, NE 1
3 5 27 Sid Mosher Sid Mosher Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
4 7 55JR Greg Taylor Greg Taylor Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
5 8 10N Kole Nordquist Kole Nordquist Beresford, SD Beresford, SD 3
6 15 10X Paul Wenzlaff Paul Wenzlaff Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 9
7 10 TNT2 Devin Tripp Devin Tripp Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA 3
8 13 6D9 Daniel Ohrt Daniel Ohrt Palina, IA Palina, IA 5
9 4 43 Aaron Cain Aaron Cain Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -5
10 2 78M Joe Merrill Joe Merrill Hornick, IA Hornick, IA -8
11 16 T17 Brenton Palmer Brenton Palmer Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 5
12 14 22N Gage Noyes Gage Noyes Sibley, IA Sibley, IA 2
13 6 94 Todd Gereau Todd Gereau Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -7
14 12 61 Jeremy Wulf Jeremy Wulf Priimghar, IA Priimghar, IA -2
15 1 49X Jeff Atkins Jeff Atkins Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -14
DNS 11 4A Brian Seibold Brian Seibold -
6 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars by J&J FittingHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Ryan Harris Ryan Harris Homer, NE Homer, NE 1
2 8 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 6
3 3 27 Sid Mosher Sid Mosher Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
4 6 10N Kole Nordquist Kole Nordquist Beresford, SD Beresford, SD 2
5 1 49X Jeff Atkins Jeff Atkins Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -4
6 5 4A Brian Seibold Brian Seibold -1
7 7 6D9 Daniel Ohrt Daniel Ohrt Palina, IA Palina, IA -
8 4 10X Paul Wenzlaff Paul Wenzlaff Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -4
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars by J&J FittingHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 43 Aaron Cain Aaron Cain Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
2 3 94 Todd Gereau Todd Gereau Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
3 8 TNT2 Devin Tripp Devin Tripp Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA 5
4 4 55JR Greg Taylor Greg Taylor Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
5 1 78M Joe Merrill Joe Merrill Hornick, IA Hornick, IA -4
6 5 61 Jeremy Wulf Jeremy Wulf Priimghar, IA Priimghar, IA -1
7 DNF 6 22N Gage Noyes Gage Noyes Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -1
8 DNF 7 T17 Brenton Palmer Brenton Palmer Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
All transfer
14 Laps

IMCA Hobby Stocks by Q And Feather AgainA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 34M David Miller David Miller Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 5
2 12 22T Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 10
3 4 32 Nate Regnerus Nate Regnerus Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA 1
4 5 9 Joel Magee Joel Magee Palm Beach Gardens, FL Palm Beach Gardens, FL 1
5 10 28 John Ross John Ross Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 5
6 1 33X Carter Davis Carter Davis Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -5
7 13 39 Lowell Janssen Lowell Janssen Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 6
8 2 99 Dellas Williams Dellas Williams Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -6
9 3 35X Connor Brown Connor Brown Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -6
10 14 02C Cody Boulware Cody Boulware Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
11 11 12M Phillip McKee Phillip McKee Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
12 7 29 travis dunagan travis dunagan Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -5
13 DNF 9 77 Craig Clift Craig Clift Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -4
DNS 8 9X Bo Lundquist Bo Lundquist Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby Stocks by Q And Feather AgainHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Joel Magee Joel Magee Palm Beach Gardens, FL Palm Beach Gardens, FL 3
2 7 77 Craig Clift Craig Clift Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 5
3 3 32 Nate Regnerus Nate Regnerus Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA -
4 1 33X Carter Davis Carter Davis Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -3
5 2 99 Dellas Williams Dellas Williams Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3
6 6 12M Phillip McKee Phillip McKee Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
7 5 39 Lowell Janssen Lowell Janssen Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -2
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby Stocks by Q And Feather AgainHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 34M David Miller David Miller Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
2 6 9X Bo Lundquist Bo Lundquist Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
3 7 28 John Ross John Ross Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 4
4 2 35X Connor Brown Connor Brown Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -2
5 5 29 travis dunagan travis dunagan Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
6 3 22T Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3
7 1 02C Cody Boulware Cody Boulware Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -6
All transfer
10 Laps

IMCA Sport Compacts by Fox 620A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 28A Anthony Clark Anthony Clark Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 8
2 5 8K Kaytee Devries Kaytee Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 3
3 6 35X Connor Brown Connor Brown Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 3
4 3 72X Doug Vermilyea Doug Vermilyea Akron, IA Akron, IA -1
5 4 35JR Taylor Brown Taylor Brown Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -1
6 7 28R Trent Reed Trent Reed Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA 1
7 15 17 Dylan Tirrel Dylan Tirrel Toronto, SD Toronto, SD 8
8 11 51 Jake Walding Jake Walding 3
9 8 21M Cullen Gossage Cullen Gossage Onawa, IA Onawa, IA -1
10 10 14 Justin Reetz Justin Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -
11 2 33R Jordan Runge Jordan Runge Magnolia, IA Magnolia, IA -9
12 13 712 Levi Volkert Levi Volkert Correctionville, IA Correctionville, IA 1
13 14 19 Blaise Coffee Blaise Coffee Elk Point, SD Elk Point, SD 1
14 DNF 1 1 Chase Felix Chase Felix Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -13
15 DNF 12 24M Caine Mahlberg Caine Mahlberg Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -3
16 DNF 16 10V derrick vermilyea derrick vermilyea Akron, IA Akron, IA -
6 Laps

IMCA Sport Compacts by Fox 620Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35JR Taylor Brown Taylor Brown Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 1
2 3 35X Connor Brown Connor Brown Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 1
3 8 14 Justin Reetz Justin Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 5
4 4 21M Cullen Gossage Cullen Gossage Onawa, IA Onawa, IA -
5 1 1 Chase Felix Chase Felix Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -4
6 5 51 Jake Walding Jake Walding -1
7 DNF 6 712 Levi Volkert Levi Volkert Correctionville, IA Correctionville, IA -1
8 DNF 7 17 Dylan Tirrel Dylan Tirrel Toronto, SD Toronto, SD -1
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Sport Compacts by Fox 620Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28R Trent Reed Trent Reed Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA 2
2 2 8K Kaytee Devries Kaytee Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -
3 5 28A Anthony Clark Anthony Clark Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
4 1 33R Jordan Runge Jordan Runge Magnolia, IA Magnolia, IA -3
5 6 72X Doug Vermilyea Doug Vermilyea Akron, IA Akron, IA 1
6 8 24M Caine Mahlberg Caine Mahlberg Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 2
7 4 19 Blaise Coffee Blaise Coffee Elk Point, SD Elk Point, SD -3
8 7 10V derrick vermilyea derrick vermilyea Akron, IA Akron, IA -1
All transfer
15 Laps

MSTS Sprint CarsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 1
2 3 77 John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 1
3 4 5J Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN 1
4 6 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 2
5 15 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 10
6 8 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB 2
7 7 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -
8 11 86 Donovan Peterson Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 3
9 14 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 5
10 12 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA 2
11 16 91 Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA 5
12 5 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -7
13 DNF 19 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 6
14 DNF 1 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -13
15 DNF 13 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
16 DNF 18 12 Troy Schreurs Troy Schreurs Baltic, SD Baltic, SD 2
17 DNF 10 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -7
18 DNF 9 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -9
DNS 17 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD -
8 Laps

MSTS Sprint CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5J Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN -
2 4 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 2
3 5 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 2
4 6 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 2
5 3 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -2
6 7 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
DQ 2 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
8 Laps

MSTS Sprint CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE -
2 6 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB 4
3 3 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
4 5 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
5 4 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
6 DNF 2 12 Troy Schreurs Troy Schreurs Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -4
8 Laps

MSTS Sprint CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
2 6 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 4
3 1 86 Donovan Peterson Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -2
4 3 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA -1
5 DNF 5 91 Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA -
6 DNF 4 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD -2