6/21/2022 - Park Jefferson International Speedway
6/21/2022 - Park Jefferson International Speedway

6/21/2022
Park Jefferson International Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Arie Schouten

Arie Schouten

Blair, NE

IMCA Northern SportMods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 8 -2

Clear Selection

15 Laps

IMCA Modifieds by JZ DieselA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 5
2 3 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 1
3 5 16 Austin Svoboda Austin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE 2
4 8 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
5 1 55 Jim Cole Jim Cole Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -4
6 2 77M RJ Merchant RJ Merchant Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -4
7 4 23 Jim Thies Jim Thies Mapleton, IA Mapleton, IA -3
8 10 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE 2
9 7 M80 Jim Mathieson Jim Mathieson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
10 9 88 Sean Barragan Sean Barragan Sergeant Bluff, IA Sergeant Bluff, IA -1
11 DNF 11 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA -
7 Laps

IMCA Modifieds by JZ DieselHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Jim Thies Jim Thies Mapleton, IA Mapleton, IA 1
2 6 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
3 1 77M RJ Merchant RJ Merchant Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
4 4 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
5 5 88 Sean Barragan Sean Barragan Sergeant Bluff, IA Sergeant Bluff, IA -
6 3 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA -3
All transfer
7 Laps

IMCA Modifieds by JZ DieselHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
2 1 16 Austin Svoboda Austin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE -1
3 2 M80 Jim Mathieson Jim Mathieson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
4 5 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE 1
5 4 55 Jim Cole Jim Cole Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
All transfer
30 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 00 Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA Algona, IA 3
2 9 53 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA Eddyville, IA 7
3 7 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 4
4 11 1 Robbie Thome Robbie Thome Spalding, NE Spalding, NE 7
5 3 81 Jared Boumeester Jared Boumeester Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -2
6 14 14X Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA 8
7 12 09B Brett Berry Brett Berry Colby, KS Colby, KS 5
8 6 99RE Arie Schouten Arie Schouten Blair, NE Blair, NE -2
9 16 T1 Rusty Montagne Rusty Montagne North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD 7
10 8 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE -2
11 15 5T Tyler Nerud Tyler Nerud Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE 4
12 1 13K Karl Brewer Karl Brewer Vermillion, SD Vermillion, SD -11
13 13 21CZ Cole Czarneski Cole Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI -
14 19 1S Justin Klynsma Justin Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 5
15 21 31 Will Garceau Will Garceau Francis Creek, WI Francis Creek, WI 6
16 17 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
17 18 97 David Johnson David Johnson Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 1
18 5 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA -13
19 23 24 Drake Bohlmeyer Drake Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 4
20 24 9 Monty Nordyke Monty Nordyke Holly, CO Holly, CO 4
21 22 82T Brett Thomas Brett Thomas Walker, IA Walker, IA 1
22 2 25 Josh Blom Josh Blom S. Sioux City, NE S. Sioux City, NE -20
23 DNF 10 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE -13
24 DNF 20 12 Lukas Pohlmann Lukas Pohlmann Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -4
15 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 31 Will Garceau Will Garceau Francis Creek, WI Francis Creek, WI 11
2 2 82T Brett Thomas Brett Thomas Walker, IA Walker, IA -
3 6 24 Drake Bohlmeyer Drake Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
4 10 9 Monty Nordyke Monty Nordyke Holly, CO Holly, CO 6
Top 4 transfer
5 3 21 Cameron Meyer Cameron Meyer Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -2
6 14 9JR Brendyn Nordyke Brendyn Nordyke Holly, KS Holly, KS 8
7 13 5H Shawn Hein Shawn Hein Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 6
8 15 6B Travis Burger Travis Burger Leonardville, KS Leonardville, KS 7
9 7 21B Wes Hochstein Wes Hochstein Randolph, NE Randolph, NE -2
10 1 23JR Dudley Schroeder Jr Dudley Schroeder Jr Armour, SD Armour, SD -9
11 4 Z28 Ty Weidner Ty Weidner Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -7
12 5 22 Matt Andrews Matt Andrews Malcolm, NE Malcolm, NE -7
13 11 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE -2
14 8 9T Logan Thomsen Logan Thomsen Milford, NE Milford, NE -6
15 9 00K Kalyb Brunssen Kalyb Brunssen Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA -6
10 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Robbie Thome Robbie Thome Spalding, NE Spalding, NE -
2 3 T1 Rusty Montagne Rusty Montagne North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD 1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 23JR Dudley Schroeder Jr Dudley Schroeder Jr Armour, SD Armour, SD 2
4 7 24 Drake Bohlmeyer Drake Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
5 8 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE 3
6 2 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -4
7 6 21BT Kirk Beatty Kirk Beatty Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
8 4 7 Jonah Chinn Jonah Chinn Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -4
10 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 09B Brett Berry Brett Berry Colby, KS Colby, KS -
2 3 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 82T Brett Thomas Brett Thomas Walker, IA Walker, IA 2
4 6 21B Wes Hochstein Wes Hochstein Randolph, NE Randolph, NE 2
5 2 31 Will Garceau Will Garceau Francis Creek, WI Francis Creek, WI -3
6 7 67RB Daniel Loggins Daniel Loggins Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
7 8 2 Kayden Dirks Kayden Dirks Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
8 4 4D Danny Concelman Danny Concelman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -4
10 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21CZ Cole Czarneski Cole Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI 4
2 2 97 David Johnson David Johnson Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
Top 2 transfer
3 1 21 Cameron Meyer Cameron Meyer Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -2
4 3 9T Logan Thomsen Logan Thomsen Milford, NE Milford, NE -1
5 7 5H Shawn Hein Shawn Hein Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
6 6 14 AJ Boulware AJ Boulware Jefferson, SD Jefferson, SD -
10 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14X Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA -
2 3 1S Justin Klynsma Justin Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 Z28 Ty Weidner Ty Weidner Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -1
4 5 00K Kalyb Brunssen Kalyb Brunssen Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA 1
5 6 9JR Brendyn Nordyke Brendyn Nordyke Holly, KS Holly, KS 1
6 4 4G Michael Guthrie Michael Guthrie Sloan, IA Sloan, IA -2
10 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5T Tyler Nerud Tyler Nerud Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE -
2 2 12 Lukas Pohlmann Lukas Pohlmann Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 22 Matt Andrews Matt Andrews Malcolm, NE Malcolm, NE -
4 4 9 Monty Nordyke Monty Nordyke Holly, CO Holly, CO -
5 5 6B Travis Burger Travis Burger Leonardville, KS Leonardville, KS -
6 7 48 Reese Coffee Reese Coffee Hinton, IA Hinton, IA 1
7 6 29J Gregg Hamman Gregg Hamman Kingsley, IA Kingsley, IA -1
14 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars by J&J FittingA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 4
2 3 27X Tyler Pospisil Tyler Pospisil Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 1
3 7 78 Joe Merrill Joe Merrill Hornick, IA Hornick, IA 4
4 9 94 Todd Gereau Todd Gereau Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 5
5 4 T17 Brenton Palmer Brenton Palmer Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
6 8 00K Trey Kline Trey Kline Schleswig, IA Schleswig, IA 2
7 10 55JR Greg Taylor Greg Taylor Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
8 6 7 Joey Jaton Joey Jaton Wagner, SD Wagner, SD -2
9 2 4A Brian Seibold Brian Seibold -7
10 12 29V Vandenbosch Heath Vandenbosch Heath Whiting, IA Whiting, IA 2
11 1 49X Jeff Atkins Jeff Atkins Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -10
DNS 11 13M James McCabe Jr James McCabe Jr Sergeant Bluff, IA Sergeant Bluff, IA -
7 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars by J&J FittingHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -
2 4 94 Todd Gereau Todd Gereau Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
3 2 4A Brian Seibold Brian Seibold -1
4 5 7 Joey Jaton Joey Jaton Wagner, SD Wagner, SD 1
5 6 49X Jeff Atkins Jeff Atkins Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
6 DNF 3 13M James McCabe Jr James McCabe Jr Sergeant Bluff, IA Sergeant Bluff, IA -3
All transfer
7 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars by J&J FittingHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00K Trey Kline Trey Kline Schleswig, IA Schleswig, IA 1
2 1 27X Tyler Pospisil Tyler Pospisil Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -1
3 3 T17 Brenton Palmer Brenton Palmer Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
4 5 78 Joe Merrill Joe Merrill Hornick, IA Hornick, IA 1
5 DNF 6 55JR Greg Taylor Greg Taylor Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
6 DNF 4 29V Vandenbosch Heath Vandenbosch Heath Whiting, IA Whiting, IA -2
All transfer
14 Laps

IMCA Hobby Stocks by Q And Feather AgainA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 34M David Miller David Miller Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
2 1 01F Jeff Fink Jeff Fink Denison, IA Denison, IA -1
3 10 45 Travis Landauer Travis Landauer Albion, NE Albion, NE 7
4 7 88G Gavin Gilbertson Gavin Gilbertson Vermillion, SD Vermillion, SD 3
5 9 4 Lowell Janssen Lowell Janssen Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 4
6 3 9 Joel Magee Joel Magee Palm Beach Gardens, FL Palm Beach Gardens, FL -3
7 6 22T Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
8 16 29 travis dunagan travis dunagan Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 8
9 2 33X Carter Davis Carter Davis Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -7
10 15 18 ZACH FRYE ZACH FRYE Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 5
11 14 35X Connor Brown Connor Brown Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 3
12 4 99 Dellas Williams Dellas Williams Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -8
13 11 3A Auston Honeycutt Auston Honeycutt Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
14 13 48J Justin Shearn Justin Shearn Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
15 12 96 Austin Lundquist Austin Lundquist Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3
16 DNF 8 77 Craig Clift Craig Clift Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -8
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby Stocks by Q And Feather AgainHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Lowell Janssen Lowell Janssen Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 1
2 1 9 Joel Magee Joel Magee Palm Beach Gardens, FL Palm Beach Gardens, FL -1
3 5 33X Carter Davis Carter Davis Hinton, IA Hinton, IA 2
4 6 22T Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
5 4 99 Dellas Williams Dellas Williams Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
6 8 3A Auston Honeycutt Auston Honeycutt Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
7 7 48J Justin Shearn Justin Shearn Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
8 3 18 ZACH FRYE ZACH FRYE Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -5
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby Stocks by Q And Feather AgainHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Travis Landauer Travis Landauer Albion, NE Albion, NE -
2 4 01F Jeff Fink Jeff Fink Denison, IA Denison, IA 2
3 2 34M David Miller David Miller Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
4 7 88G Gavin Gilbertson Gavin Gilbertson Vermillion, SD Vermillion, SD 3
5 8 77 Craig Clift Craig Clift Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
6 6 96 Austin Lundquist Austin Lundquist Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
7 3 35X Connor Brown Connor Brown Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -4
8 5 29 travis dunagan travis dunagan Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3
All transfer
10 Laps

IMCA Sport Compacts by Fox 620A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8J Jay Devries Jay Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 1
2 8 24M Caine Mahlberg Caine Mahlberg Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 6
3 4 24Z Zach Bohlmeyer Zach Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
4 3 7G Gilbert Aldape Gilbert Aldape Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
5 7 33R Jordan Runge Jordan Runge Magnolia, IA Magnolia, IA 2
6 6 35JR Taylor Brown Taylor Brown Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -
7 5 28A Anthony Clark Anthony Clark Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
8 10 442 Mike Vogt Mike Vogt New Auburn, MN New Auburn, MN 2
9 1 98 Skyler Savage Skyler Savage Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -8
10 9 10V derrick vermilyea derrick vermilyea Akron, IA Akron, IA -1
11 DNF 11 35X Connor Brown Connor Brown Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -
6 Laps

IMCA Sport Compacts by Fox 620Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8J Jay Devries Jay Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -
2 5 24M Caine Mahlberg Caine Mahlberg Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 3
3 3 35JR Taylor Brown Taylor Brown Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -
4 4 7G Gilbert Aldape Gilbert Aldape Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
5 6 33R Jordan Runge Jordan Runge Magnolia, IA Magnolia, IA 1
6 2 35X Connor Brown Connor Brown Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -4
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Sport Compacts by Fox 620Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24Z Zach Bohlmeyer Zach Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
2 5 28A Anthony Clark Anthony Clark Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
3 2 442 Mike Vogt Mike Vogt New Auburn, MN New Auburn, MN -1
4 1 10V derrick vermilyea derrick vermilyea Akron, IA Akron, IA -3
5 4 98 Skyler Savage Skyler Savage Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
All transfer