5/21/2022 - Hamilton County Speedway
5/21/2022 - Hamilton County Speedway

5/21/2022
Hamilton County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jenna Johnson

Jenna Johnson

Mitchellville, IA

Jerry Goebel State Farm Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 15 9 6
Heat 1 6 8 -2

Clear Selection

15 Laps

Olsen Family USRA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
2 3 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 1
3 1 5D Devon Havlik Devon Havlik Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -2
4 4 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN -
5 8 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 3
6 6 3F Cole Ferguson Cole Ferguson Dexter, IA Dexter, IA -
7 7 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -
8 5 3W Garett Wilson Garett Wilson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -3
9 9 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -
10 10 21 Ben Nading Ben Nading Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
11 11 27 Michael Parcel Michael Parcel Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -
12 DNF 12 15A James Allbee James Allbee Adel, IA Adel, IA -
8 Laps

Olsen Family USRA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
2 4 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
3 5 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 2
4 3 3F Cole Ferguson Cole Ferguson Dexter, IA Dexter, IA -1
5 6 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 1
6 1 27 Michael Parcel Michael Parcel Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Olsen Family USRA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -
2 4 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 2
3 2 3W Garett Wilson Garett Wilson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -1
4 5 5D Devon Havlik Devon Havlik Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 1
5 6 21 Ben Nading Ben Nading Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
6 DNF 3 15A James Allbee James Allbee Adel, IA Adel, IA -3
All transfer
25 Laps

Seneca Foundry USRA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Myles Michehl Myles Michehl Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 1
2 14 1G Pat Graham Pat Graham Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 12
3 1 29N Cody Nielsen Cody Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -2
4 6 850 Heath Tulp Heath Tulp Britt, IA Britt, IA 2
5 9 12 Mark Elliott Mark Elliott Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 4
6 22 10J Justin Ades Justin Ades Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 16
7 13 93 Hunter Longnecker Hunter Longnecker Woodward, IA Woodward, IA 6
8 12 47 Parker Slagle Parker Slagle Eagle Grove, IA Eagle Grove, IA 4
9 18 10 John Ades John Ades Rippey, IA Rippey, IA 9
10 3 8X Scott Olson Scott Olson Blairsburg, IA Blairsburg, IA -7
11 20 74 Rodney Schweizer Rodney Schweizer Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 9
12 16 77 Josh Monthei Josh Monthei Jefferson, IA Jefferson, IA 4
13 4 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN -9
14 11 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -3
15 DNF 19 38 Kellie Drury Kellie Drury Eldora, IA Eldora, IA 4
16 DNF 21 7J John Campbell John Campbell Belmond, IA Belmond, IA 5
17 DNF 7 22R Todd Reitzler Todd Reitzler Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA -10
18 DNF 17 23 Paul Conrad Paul Conrad Colo, IA Colo, IA -1
19 DNF 5 19 Reid Keller Reid Keller Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -14
20 DNF 10 35 Bill Crimmins Bill Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -10
21 DNF 8 14 Todd Staley Todd Staley Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -13
22 DNF 15 44K Kevin Opheim Kevin Opheim Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -7
7 Laps

Seneca Foundry USRA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8X Scott Olson Scott Olson Blairsburg, IA Blairsburg, IA -
2 7 35 Bill Crimmins Bill Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 5
3 5 850 Heath Tulp Heath Tulp Britt, IA Britt, IA 2
4 6 19 Reid Keller Reid Keller Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 2
5 8 93 Hunter Longnecker Hunter Longnecker Woodward, IA Woodward, IA 3
6 2 77 Josh Monthei Josh Monthei Jefferson, IA Jefferson, IA -4
7 4 38 Kellie Drury Kellie Drury Eldora, IA Eldora, IA -3
8 DNF 3 7J John Campbell John Campbell Belmond, IA Belmond, IA -5
All transfer
7 Laps

Seneca Foundry USRA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN 1
2 3 21 Myles Michehl Myles Michehl Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 1
3 6 29N Cody Nielsen Cody Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 3
4 4 22R Todd Reitzler Todd Reitzler Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA -
5 7 1G Pat Graham Pat Graham Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
6 1 23 Paul Conrad Paul Conrad Colo, IA Colo, IA -5
7 5 74 Rodney Schweizer Rodney Schweizer Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -2
All transfer
7 Laps

Seneca Foundry USRA Stock CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 2
2 5 12 Mark Elliott Mark Elliott Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 3
3 4 14 Todd Staley Todd Staley Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 1
4 6 47 Parker Slagle Parker Slagle Eagle Grove, IA Eagle Grove, IA 2
5 7 44K Kevin Opheim Kevin Opheim Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 2
6 1 10 John Ades John Ades Rippey, IA Rippey, IA -5
DQ 2 10J Justin Ades Justin Ades Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -
All transfer
16 Laps

Stein Heating & Cooling USRA B-ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 56 Ty Griffith Ty Griffith Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 2
2 4 4 Jason Bass Jason Bass Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 2
3 7 5T Tyler Inman Tyler Inman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 4
4 9 93 Hunter Longnecker Hunter Longnecker Woodward, IA Woodward, IA 5
5 15 T16 Greg Elliott Greg Elliott Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 10
6 12 2 Jerid Ratzke Jerid Ratzke Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 6
7 8 5 Mitch Frakes Mitch Frakes Eagle Grove, IA Eagle Grove, IA 1
8 14 85 Dustin West Dustin West Radcliffe, IA Radcliffe, IA 6
9 11 D1 Damion Elliott Damion Elliott Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 2
10 5 40 George Gilliland George Gilliland Lehigh, IA Lehigh, IA -5
11 DNF 6 147 Clayton Bohner Clayton Bohner Geneva, IA Geneva, IA -5
12 DNF 10 1 Doug McCollough Doug McCollough Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -2
13 DNF 1 00 Shaun Slaughter Shaun Slaughter Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -12
14 DNF 2 85T Brandon Toftee Brandon Toftee Otho, IA Otho, IA -12
15 DNF 13 7D Brian Vander Wal Brian Vander Wal Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -2
6 Laps

Stein Heating & Cooling USRA B-ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 93 Hunter Longnecker Hunter Longnecker Woodward, IA Woodward, IA -
2 2 1 Doug McCollough Doug McCollough Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -
3 7 4 Jason Bass Jason Bass Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 4
4 8 85T Brandon Toftee Brandon Toftee Otho, IA Otho, IA 4
5 6 56 Ty Griffith Ty Griffith Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 1
6 4 D1 Damion Elliott Damion Elliott Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -2
7 3 7D Brian Vander Wal Brian Vander Wal Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -4
DQ 5 T16 Greg Elliott Greg Elliott Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Stein Heating & Cooling USRA B-ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 00 Shaun Slaughter Shaun Slaughter Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 3
2 1 5T Tyler Inman Tyler Inman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
3 3 147 Clayton Bohner Clayton Bohner Geneva, IA Geneva, IA -
4 7 5 Mitch Frakes Mitch Frakes Eagle Grove, IA Eagle Grove, IA 3
5 6 40 George Gilliland George Gilliland Lehigh, IA Lehigh, IA 1
DNS 2 2 Jerid Ratzke Jerid Ratzke Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -
DQ 5 85 Dustin West Dustin West Radcliffe, IA Radcliffe, IA -
All transfer
15 Laps

Diamond In The Rough USRA Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 4 83 Scott Dobel Scott Dobel Manly, IA Manly, IA 2
3 10 15 Jeremy Crimmins Jeremy Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 7
4 8 T8 Brandon Nielsen Brandon Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 4
5 2 24R Roger Haupt Roger Haupt Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -3
6 9 34 Lincoln Miller Lincoln Miller Eagle Grove, IA Eagle Grove, IA 3
7 7 4D Daniel Ayers Daniel Ayers Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -
8 5 27H Austin Hoeft Austin Hoeft Charles City, IA Charles City, IA -3
9 12 88N Nate Parkhill Nate Parkhill Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 3
10 DNF 3 50 Bryce Sommerfeld Bryce Sommerfeld Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -7
11 DNF 6 35 Riley Crimmins Riley Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -5
12 DNF 13 05 Mark Kennedy Mark Kennedy Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 1
13 DNF 11 56 Jake Blau Jake Blau Latimer, IA Latimer, IA -2
6 Laps

Diamond In The Rough USRA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
2 1 83 Scott Dobel Scott Dobel Manly, IA Manly, IA -1
3 5 15 Jeremy Crimmins Jeremy Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 2
4 2 34 Lincoln Miller Lincoln Miller Eagle Grove, IA Eagle Grove, IA -2
5 7 27H Austin Hoeft Austin Hoeft Charles City, IA Charles City, IA 2
6 6 56 Jake Blau Jake Blau Latimer, IA Latimer, IA -
7 4 05 Mark Kennedy Mark Kennedy Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Diamond In The Rough USRA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Riley Crimmins Riley Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -
2 3 50 Bryce Sommerfeld Bryce Sommerfeld Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 1
3 5 24R Roger Haupt Roger Haupt Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 2
4 4 4D Daniel Ayers Daniel Ayers Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -
5 6 T8 Brandon Nielsen Brandon Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 1
6 2 88N Nate Parkhill Nate Parkhill Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -4
All transfer
12 Laps

A1 Auto USRA TunersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28R Trent Reed Trent Reed Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA 1
2 9 43 Jade Lange Jade Lange Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA 7
3 7 21T Tayla Lange Tayla Lange Ames, IA Ames, IA 4
4 10 38 Ryan Sams Ryan Sams Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 6
5 1 99 Chris Wilson Chris Wilson Britt, IA Britt, IA -4
6 8 10B Breanna Ades Breanna Ades Rippey, IA Rippey, IA 2
7 11 10D Dylan Gilbert Dylan Gilbert Kamrar, IA Kamrar, IA 4
8 14 10S Sarah Gilbert Sarah Gilbert Kamara, IA Kamara, IA 6
9 12 68J Jonathan Buchanan Jonathan Buchanan Story City, IA Story City, IA 3
10 DNF 4 5 Oliver Monson Oliver Monson Thornton, IA Thornton, IA -6
11 DNF 6 48C Chris Eddington Chris Eddington Clarion, IA Clarion, IA -5
12 DNF 3 23H Alex Hayes Alex Hayes Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree, IA -9
13 DNF 5 64 Gerald Ford Gerald Ford Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -8
DNS 13 18 Matt Buchanan Matt Buchanan Creston, IA Creston, IA -
6 Laps

A1 Auto USRA TunersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23H Alex Hayes Alex Hayes Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree, IA 2
2 7 5 Oliver Monson Oliver Monson Thornton, IA Thornton, IA 5
3 6 43 Jade Lange Jade Lange Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA 3
4 2 21T Tayla Lange Tayla Lange Ames, IA Ames, IA -2
5 4 64 Gerald Ford Gerald Ford Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -1
6 1 10D Dylan Gilbert Dylan Gilbert Kamrar, IA Kamrar, IA -5
7 DNF 5 18 Matt Buchanan Matt Buchanan Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
All transfer
4 Laps

A1 Auto USRA TunersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 28R Trent Reed Trent Reed Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA 4
2 1 10B Breanna Ades Breanna Ades Rippey, IA Rippey, IA -1
3 7 99 Chris Wilson Chris Wilson Britt, IA Britt, IA 4
4 2 38 Ryan Sams Ryan Sams Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -2
5 3 48C Chris Eddington Chris Eddington Clarion, IA Clarion, IA -2
6 6 68J Jonathan Buchanan Jonathan Buchanan Story City, IA Story City, IA -
7 4 10S Sarah Gilbert Sarah Gilbert Kamara, IA Kamara, IA -3
All transfer
20 Laps

Jerry Goebel State Farm Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
2 2 44 Luke Goedert Luke Goedert Guttenburg, IA Guttenburg, IA -
3 3 76 Jason Hahne Jason Hahne Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -
4 7 85 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 3
5 5 10T Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA -
6 6 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -
7 9 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
8 13 K1 Kyle Krampe Kyle Krampe Baxter, IA Baxter, IA 5
9 15 7 Jenna Johnson Jenna Johnson Mitchellville, IA Mitchellville, IA 6
10 DNF 10 5 Rusty Patterson Rusty Patterson Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
11 DNF 12 11 Randy Faux Randy Faux Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 1
12 DNF 14 66 Todd Johnson Todd Johnson Mitchellville, IA Mitchellville, IA 2
13 DNF 4 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -9
14 DNF 11 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -3
15 DNF 8 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -7
8 Laps

Jerry Goebel State Farm Super Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Luke Goedert Luke Goedert Guttenburg, IA Guttenburg, IA 1
2 4 76 Jason Hahne Jason Hahne Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 2
3 5 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 2
4 3 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -1
5 8 85 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 3
6 7 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 1
7 1 K1 Kyle Krampe Kyle Krampe Baxter, IA Baxter, IA -6
8 6 7 Jenna Johnson Jenna Johnson Mitchellville, IA Mitchellville, IA -2
8 Laps

Jerry Goebel State Farm Super Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 5
2 1 10T Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA -1
3 4 32 Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
4 3 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
5 7 5 Rusty Patterson Rusty Patterson Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 2
DNS 5 11 Randy Faux Randy Faux Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -
DNS 2 66 Todd Johnson Todd Johnson Mitchellville, IA Mitchellville, IA -
18 Laps

Karl Chevrolet DTRAA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10G Bill Davis Jr Bill Davis Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
2 2 7X Rick Clark Rick Clark Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
3 11 9 Jeff Johnson Jeff Johnson Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 8
4 6 16 Justin Schroeder Justin Schroeder Coon Rapids, IA Coon Rapids, IA 2
5 5 57 Dennis Plain Dennis Plain Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -
6 7 79 Shown Mapes Shown Mapes 1
7 8 2 Del Enos Del Enos Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
8 DNF 9 43 Shaun Clinger Shaun Clinger Waukee, IA Waukee, IA 1
9 DNF 4 40 Lucas Richardson Lucas Richardson Coon Rapids, IA Coon Rapids, IA -5
10 DNF 10 30 Shawn Cooney Shawn Cooney Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -
DNS 3 17 Bryan Spangler Bryan Spangler Coon Rapids, IA Coon Rapids, IA -
6 Laps

Karl Chevrolet DTRAHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7X Rick Clark Rick Clark Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
2 2 16 Justin Schroeder Justin Schroeder Coon Rapids, IA Coon Rapids, IA -
3 4 57 Dennis Plain Dennis Plain Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 1
4 6 79 Shown Mapes Shown Mapes 2
5 5 43 Shaun Clinger Shaun Clinger Waukee, IA Waukee, IA -
6 DNF 1 9 Jeff Johnson Jeff Johnson Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Karl Chevrolet DTRAHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10G Bill Davis Jr Bill Davis Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
2 1 17 Bryan Spangler Bryan Spangler Coon Rapids, IA Coon Rapids, IA -1
3 5 40 Lucas Richardson Lucas Richardson Coon Rapids, IA Coon Rapids, IA 2
4 3 2 Del Enos Del Enos Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
5 DNF 2 30 Shawn Cooney Shawn Cooney Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -3
All transfer