8/6/2022 - Willamette Speedway
8/6/2022 - Willamette Speedway

8/6/2022
Willamette Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Andrew Wright

Andrew Wright

IMCA Sport Compacts Start Finish +/-
A Feature 2 6 -4
Heat 2 1 5 -4

Clear Selection

4 Laps

Super Late ModelsTrophy Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR 1
2 4 111 Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR 2
3 1 41 Doug Elkins Doug Elkins Salem, OR Salem, OR -2
4 3 17 Mclain Beaudoin Mclain Beaudoin Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -1
25 Laps

Super Late ModelsQualifying Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Rob Campos Rob Campos Scio, OR Scio, OR 3
2 8 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR 6
3 9 111 Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR 6
4 1 13 Tony Brakeall Tony Brakeall Sodaville, OR Sodaville, OR -3
5 3 46 Darren Coffell Darren Coffell Bend, OR Bend, OR -2
6 5 78 Jeff Rash Jeff Rash Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -1
7 7 99 BJ Donofrio BJ Donofrio Salem, OR Salem, OR -
8 2 28J Shane Jordan Shane Jordan Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -6
9 6 8 Daniel Modaff Daniel Modaff Battleground, WA Battleground, WA -3
25 Laps

Super Late ModelsQualifying Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 76 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Gresham, OR Gresham, OR 2
2 7 41 Doug Elkins Doug Elkins Salem, OR Salem, OR 5
3 6 15 Mike Miller Mike Miller Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 3
4 1 25 James Slover James Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -3
5 4 75 Kyle Coen Kyle Coen Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -1
6 2 21 Steve Moore Steve Moore Scio, OR Scio, OR -4
7 5 63 Henry Young Henry Young Jefferson, OR Jefferson, OR -2
DQ 8 17 Mclain Beaudoin Mclain Beaudoin Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
0 Laps

Super Late ModelsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 111 Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR 15.610
2 16 17 Mclain Beaudoin Mclain Beaudoin Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 15.614
3 3 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR 15.686
4 6 41 Doug Elkins Doug Elkins Salem, OR Salem, OR 15.869
5 11 99 BJ Donofrio BJ Donofrio Salem, OR Salem, OR 15.957
6 9 15 Mike Miller Mike Miller Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 16.159
7 10 8 Daniel Modaff Daniel Modaff Battleground, WA Battleground, WA 16.254
8 7 63 Henry Young Henry Young Jefferson, OR Jefferson, OR 16.270
9 17 78 Jeff Rash Jeff Rash Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 16.317
10 8 75 Kyle Coen Kyle Coen Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 16.356
11 15 9 Rob Campos Rob Campos Scio, OR Scio, OR 16.388
12 5 76 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Gresham, OR Gresham, OR 16.391
13 2 46 Darren Coffell Darren Coffell Bend, OR Bend, OR 16.469
14 14 21 Steve Moore Steve Moore Scio, OR Scio, OR 16.476
15 13 28J Shane Jordan Shane Jordan Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 16.711
16 12 25 James Slover James Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 16.809
17 4 13 Tony Brakeall Tony Brakeall Sodaville, OR Sodaville, OR 16.861
All transfer
20 Laps

Super SportsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR 2
2 6 51 Bradley Lehto Bradley Lehto 4
3 10 72 Greg Heinrichs Greg Heinrichs Salem, OR Salem, OR 7
4 9 88 Brian Winkler Brian Winkler Newberg, OR Newberg, OR 5
5 5 34 Michael Byram Michael Byram Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
6 2 97X Ed Roles Ed Roles Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -4
7 7 25 Steve Moore Steve Moore Scio, OR Scio, OR -
DNS 1 66 Tony Goddard Tony Goddard Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
DNS 8 55 Dave Miller Dave Miller Scio, OR Scio, OR -
DNS 4 82 Gil Pickett Gil Pickett Salem, OR Salem, OR -
4 Laps

Super SportsTrophy Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Steve Moore Steve Moore Scio, OR Scio, OR 1
2 3 55 Dave Miller Dave Miller Scio, OR Scio, OR 1
3 4 88 Brian Winkler Brian Winkler Newberg, OR Newberg, OR 1
4 1 51 Bradley Lehto Bradley Lehto -3
8 Laps

Super SportsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 25 Steve Moore Steve Moore Scio, OR Scio, OR 6
2 3 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
3 6 51 Bradley Lehto Bradley Lehto 3
4 10 72 Greg Heinrichs Greg Heinrichs Salem, OR Salem, OR 6
5 9 88 Brian Winkler Brian Winkler Newberg, OR Newberg, OR 4
6 DNF 2 97X Ed Roles Ed Roles Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -4
7 DNF 5 34 Michael Byram Michael Byram Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -2
8 DNF 8 55 Dave Miller Dave Miller Scio, OR Scio, OR -
DNS 1 66 Tony Goddard Tony Goddard Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
DNS 4 82 Gil Pickett Gil Pickett Salem, OR Salem, OR -
0 Laps

Super SportsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 88 Brian Winkler Brian Winkler Newberg, OR Newberg, OR 16.518
2 6 55 Dave Miller Dave Miller Scio, OR Scio, OR 16.577
3 5 25 Steve Moore Steve Moore Scio, OR Scio, OR 16.736
4 10 51 Bradley Lehto Bradley Lehto 16.947
5 4 34 Michael Byram Michael Byram Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 16.984
6 1 82 Gil Pickett Gil Pickett Salem, OR Salem, OR 17.042
7 3 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR 17.515
8 9 97X Ed Roles Ed Roles Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 18.623
9 8 66 Tony Goddard Tony Goddard Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 25.893
10 7 72 Greg Heinrichs Greg Heinrichs Salem, OR Salem, OR
25 Laps

SportsmanA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25 James Slover James Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 3
2 2 41 Trevor Mackey Trevor Mackey -
3 3 43 Chad Slover Chad Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
4 5 32 Tahlan Rogers Tahlan Rogers Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
5 1 66 Dave Bennett Dave Bennett Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -4
6 6 22R Wes Roles Wes Roles Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
4 Laps

SportsmanTrophy Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25 James Slover James Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 3
2 1 41 Trevor Mackey Trevor Mackey -1
3 3 32 Tahlan Rogers Tahlan Rogers Albany, OR Albany, OR -
4 2 43 Chad Slover Chad Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -2
8 Laps

SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 25 James Slover James Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 5
2 4 43 Chad Slover Chad Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 2
3 3 41 Trevor Mackey Trevor Mackey -
4 2 66 Dave Bennett Dave Bennett Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -2
DQ 1 22R Wes Roles Wes Roles Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
DQ 5 32 Tahlan Rogers Tahlan Rogers Albany, OR Albany, OR -
0 Laps

SportsmanQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 25 James Slover James Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 16.866
2 5 32 Tahlan Rogers Tahlan Rogers Albany, OR Albany, OR 17.200
3 1 43 Chad Slover Chad Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 17.611
4 4 41 Trevor Mackey Trevor Mackey 17.957
5 2 66 Dave Bennett Dave Bennett Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 18.372
6 3 22R Wes Roles Wes Roles Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 18.961
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 46M Eli Miller Eli Miller Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 2
2 4 43 Bodie Shinkle Bodie Shinkle Dallas, OR Dallas, OR 2
3 8 13 Barry Cannon Barry Cannon Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 5
4 11 55 BRUCE MILLER BRUCE MILLER Oakland, OR Oakland, OR 7
5 9 48C Dominic Conti Dominic Conti Albany, OR Albany, OR 4
6 2 218 Andrew Wright Andrew Wright -4
7 5 7J James Skeslien James Skeslien Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -2
8 7 17X Trevor Burton Trevor Burton Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -1
9 1 26K Kaman Shafar Kaman Shafar Veneta, OR Veneta, OR -8
10 DNF 6 34 Colton Hiebert Colton Hiebert Dallas, OR Dallas, OR -4
11 DNF 10 439 Tony Juaire Tony Juaire Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -1
4 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsTrophy Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 46M Eli Miller Eli Miller Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 3
2 1 43 Bodie Shinkle Bodie Shinkle Dallas, OR Dallas, OR -1
3 2 7J James Skeslien James Skeslien Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -1
4 3 439 Tony Juaire Tony Juaire Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -1
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 46M Eli Miller Eli Miller Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 1
2 1 26K Kaman Shafar Kaman Shafar Veneta, OR Veneta, OR -1
3 4 17X Trevor Burton Trevor Burton Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 1
4 3 7J James Skeslien James Skeslien Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -1
5 5 48C Dominic Conti Dominic Conti Albany, OR Albany, OR -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 43 Bodie Shinkle Bodie Shinkle Dallas, OR Dallas, OR 1
2 5 13 Barry Cannon Barry Cannon Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 3
3 6 439 Tony Juaire Tony Juaire Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 3
4 3 34 Colton Hiebert Colton Hiebert Dallas, OR Dallas, OR -1
5 1 218 Andrew Wright Andrew Wright -4
DNS 4 55 BRUCE MILLER BRUCE MILLER Oakland, OR Oakland, OR -
0 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 46M Eli Miller Eli Miller Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 19.013
2 8 55 BRUCE MILLER BRUCE MILLER Oakland, OR Oakland, OR 19.406
3 9 439 Tony Juaire Tony Juaire Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 19.612
4 10 7J James Skeslien James Skeslien Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 19.752
5 2 43 Bodie Shinkle Bodie Shinkle Dallas, OR Dallas, OR 19.808
6 5 17X Trevor Burton Trevor Burton Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 19.863
7 1 26K Kaman Shafar Kaman Shafar Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 19.868
8 6 48C Dominic Conti Dominic Conti Albany, OR Albany, OR 20.427
9 7 34 Colton Hiebert Colton Hiebert Dallas, OR Dallas, OR 20.851
10 3 13 Barry Cannon Barry Cannon Dexter, OR Dexter, OR