8/27/2022 - Willamette Speedway
8/27/2022 - Willamette Speedway

8/27/2022
Willamette Speedway

Media Results

Results formatted for use in newspapers, magazines, and online publications.

12 entries

IMCA Sport Mods


A Feature (30 Laps): 1. 7AP-Joel Dean[3]; 2. 43-Travis Pruitt[5]; 3. W4-Ron Wilson[10]; 4. 11-Trevor Points[9]; 5. 68-Greg Schellhorn[4]; 6. 9-David Schmidt[6]; 7. 43S-Sandy Sanders[11]; 8. 19-Jason Ferguson[7]; 9. 67-Mike Lavery[12]; 10. (DNF) 9T-Nate Turnidge[2]; 11. (DNF) 99C-Doug Coffman[8]; 12. (DNS) 83-Cody Hamilton

Trophy Dash (4 Laps): 1. 43-Travis Pruitt[1]; 2. 7AP-Joel Dean[2]; 3. W4-Ron Wilson[3]; 4. 11-Trevor Points[4]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 7AP-Joel Dean[3]; 2. 11-Trevor Points[6]; 3. 43-Travis Pruitt[4]; 4. 9T-Nate Turnidge[2]; 5. 19-Jason Ferguson[5]; 6. 43S-Sandy Sanders[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. W4-Ron Wilson[6]; 2. 9-David Schmidt[4]; 3. 68-Greg Schellhorn[3]; 4. 99C-Doug Coffman[5]; 5. 83-Cody Hamilton[1]; 6. 67-Mike Lavery[2]

Qualifying: 1. 11-Trevor Points, 00:16.954[11]; 2. W4-Ron Wilson, 00:17.208[9]; 3. 7AP-Joel Dean, 00:17.221[3]; 4. 43-Travis Pruitt, 00:17.263[6]; 5. 99C-Doug Coffman, 00:17.420[4]; 6. 67-Mike Lavery, 00:17.606[1]; 7. 68-Greg Schellhorn, 00:17.673[12]; 8. 9T-Nate Turnidge, 00:17.932[7]; 9. 83-Cody Hamilton, 00:18.058[10]; 10. 19-Jason Ferguson, 00:18.255[8]; 11. 43S-Sandy Sanders[2]; 12. 9-David Schmidt[5]

7 entries

Super Sports


A Feature (30 Laps): 1. 82-Gil Pickett[2]; 2. 51-Bradley Lehto[4]; 3. 72-Greg Heinrichs[7]; 4. 88-Steve Moore[3]; 5. 31-steven piefer[6]; 6. 30-Robert Mercer[5]; 7. 97-Ed Roles[1]

Trophy Dash (4 Laps): 1. 30-Robert Mercer[2]; 2. 31-steven piefer[3]; 3. 51-Bradley Lehto[1]; 4. 72-Greg Heinrichs[4]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 82-Gil Pickett[2]; 2. 51-Bradley Lehto[4]; 3. 88-Steve Moore[3]; 4. 72-Greg Heinrichs[7]; 5. 30-Robert Mercer[5]; 6. 31-steven piefer[6]; 7. 97-Ed Roles[1]

Qualifying: 1. 72-Greg Heinrichs, 00:16.396[3]; 2. 31-steven piefer, 00:16.450[1]; 3. 30-Robert Mercer, 00:17.001[7]; 4. 51-Bradley Lehto, 00:17.009[6]; 5. 88-Steve Moore, 00:17.344[2]; 6. 82-Gil Pickett, 00:17.459[4]; 7. 97-Ed Roles, 00:18.038[5]

8 entries

Sportsman


A Feature (30 Laps): 1. 25-James Slover[7]; 2. 43-Chad Slover[5]; 3. 41-Trevor Mackey[4]; 4. 1-Jeff Rash[1]; 5. 22R-Wes Roles[6]; 6. 0-Jeff Davis[8]; 7. 66-Dave Bennett[2]; 8. (DNF) 79K-Roger Bell[3]

Trophy Dash (4 Laps): 1. 43-Chad Slover[2]; 2. 22R-Wes Roles[3]; 3. 41-Trevor Mackey[1]; 4. 25-James Slover[4]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 25-James Slover[7]; 2. 22R-Wes Roles[6]; 3. 41-Trevor Mackey[4]; 4. 43-Chad Slover[5]; 5. 79K-Roger Bell[3]; 6. (DNF) 66-Dave Bennett[2]; 7. (DNF) 0-Jeff Davis[8]; 8. (DNS) 1-Jeff Rash

Qualifying: 1. 25-James Slover, 00:16.766[4]; 2. 22R-Wes Roles, 00:17.560[8]; 3. 43-Chad Slover, 00:17.618[7]; 4. 41-Trevor Mackey, 00:18.023[5]; 5. 79K-Roger Bell, 00:18.054[6]; 6. 66-Dave Bennett, 00:18.348[3]; 7. 1-Jeff Rash, 00:23.313[1]; 8. 0-Jeff Davis[2]

4 entries

IMCA Stock Cars


A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 12-Zach Simpson[4]; 2. G07-Graig Osborne[3]; 3. 23K-Kersey Ferrando[1]; 4. 914-Tanner Bridges[2]

Trophy Dash (4 Laps): 1. 12-Zach Simpson[4]; 2. G07-Graig Osborne[1]; 3. 914-Tanner Bridges[2]; 4. 23K-Kersey Ferrando[3]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 914-Tanner Bridges[2]; 2. 23K-Kersey Ferrando[1]; 3. 12-Zach Simpson[4]; 4. G07-Graig Osborne[3]

Qualifying: 1. 914-Tanner Bridges, 00:18.033; 2. G07-Graig Osborne, 00:18.451[1]; 3. 23K-Kersey Ferrando[3]; 4. 12-Zach Simpson[2]