9/4/2022 - Willamette Speedway
9/4/2022 - Willamette Speedway

9/4/2022
Willamette Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Brian Winkler

Brian Winkler

Newberg, OR

Super Sports Start Finish +/-
A Feature 5 5 -
Trophy Dash 2 1 1
Heat 1 5 1 4
Qualifying 17.046 3 -

Clear Selection

100 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsAll Star 100

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 30 Jeremy Shank Jeremy Shank Salem, OR Salem, OR 2
2 9 21A Matthew Drager Matthew Drager Albany, OR Albany, OR 7
3 8 47 Carter Patterson Carter Patterson Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 5
4 4 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
5 1 12Y Derick Young Derick Young Hines, OR Hines, OR -4
6 5 63 Mike Sweere Mike Sweere Mcminnville, OR Mcminnville, OR -1
7 7 73 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
8 DNF 2 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -6
9 DNF 10 82M James Anderson James Anderson White City, OR White City, OR 1
10 DNF 6 7 Trevor Labarge Trevor Labarge Forest Grove, OR Forest Grove, OR -4
4 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsTrophy Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Trevor Labarge Trevor Labarge Forest Grove, OR Forest Grove, OR 1
2 4 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 2
3 1 12Y Derick Young Derick Young Hines, OR Hines, OR -2
4 3 73 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -1
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30 Jeremy Shank Jeremy Shank Salem, OR Salem, OR 1
2 1 12Y Derick Young Derick Young Hines, OR Hines, OR -1
3 4 73 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
4 3 63 Mike Sweere Mike Sweere Mcminnville, OR Mcminnville, OR -1
DNS 5 21A Matthew Drager Matthew Drager Albany, OR Albany, OR -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -
2 2 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
3 3 7 Trevor Labarge Trevor Labarge Forest Grove, OR Forest Grove, OR -
4 4 47 Carter Patterson Carter Patterson Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
5 5 82M James Anderson James Anderson White City, OR White City, OR -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 16.964
2 73 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 17.027
3 7 Trevor Labarge Trevor Labarge Forest Grove, OR Forest Grove, OR 17.070
4 12Y Derick Young Derick Young Hines, OR Hines, OR 17.288
5 30 Jeremy Shank Jeremy Shank Salem, OR Salem, OR 17.299
6 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 17.533
7 47 Carter Patterson Carter Patterson Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 17.570
8 82M James Anderson James Anderson White City, OR White City, OR 17.763
9 63 Mike Sweere Mike Sweere Mcminnville, OR Mcminnville, OR 18.550
30 Laps

Super SportsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 82 Gil Pickett Gil Pickett Salem, OR Salem, OR 5
2 7 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR 5
3 3 30 Robert Mercer Robert Mercer -
4 4 72 Greg Heinrichs Greg Heinrichs Salem, OR Salem, OR -
5 5 88 Brian Winkler Brian Winkler Newberg, OR Newberg, OR -
6 2 51 Bradley Lehto Bradley Lehto -4
7 1 97X Ed Roles Ed Roles Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -6
4 Laps

Super SportsTrophy Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Brian Winkler Brian Winkler Newberg, OR Newberg, OR 1
2 1 72 Greg Heinrichs Greg Heinrichs Salem, OR Salem, OR -1
3 4 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
4 3 82 Gil Pickett Gil Pickett Salem, OR Salem, OR -1
8 Laps

Super SportsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 88 Brian Winkler Brian Winkler Newberg, OR Newberg, OR 4
2 4 72 Greg Heinrichs Greg Heinrichs Salem, OR Salem, OR 2
3 7 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR 4
4 2 51 Bradley Lehto Bradley Lehto -2
5 6 82 Gil Pickett Gil Pickett Salem, OR Salem, OR 1
6 1 97X Ed Roles Ed Roles Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -5
DNS 3 30 Robert Mercer Robert Mercer -
0 Laps

Super SportsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR 16.814
2 82 Gil Pickett Gil Pickett Salem, OR Salem, OR 17.022
3 88 Brian Winkler Brian Winkler Newberg, OR Newberg, OR 17.046
4 72 Greg Heinrichs Greg Heinrichs Salem, OR Salem, OR 17.061
5 30 Robert Mercer Robert Mercer 17.256
6 51 Bradley Lehto Bradley Lehto 17.734
7 97X Ed Roles Ed Roles Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 18.622
30 Laps

SportsmanA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 1 Jeff Rash Jeff Rash Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 8
2 7 25 James Slover James Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 5
3 3 0 Jeff Davis Jeff Davis -
4 1 F1 Fred Roles Fred Roles -3
5 5 22R Wes Roles Wes Roles Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
6 8 31 Steve Piefer Steve Piefer Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 2
7 DNF 2 66 Dave Bennett Dave Bennett Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -5
8 DNF 10 59 Otto Tonkin Otto Tonkin Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 2
9 DNF 4 32 Tahlan Rogers Tahlan Rogers Albany, OR Albany, OR -5
10 DNF 6 43 Chad Slover Chad Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -4
4 Laps

SportsmanTrophy Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 43 Chad Slover Chad Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
2 2 25 James Slover James Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
3 4 1 Jeff Rash Jeff Rash Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 1
4 3 31 Steve Piefer Steve Piefer Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -1
8 Laps

SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 25 James Slover James Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 6
2 5 22R Wes Roles Wes Roles Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 3
3 9 1 Jeff Rash Jeff Rash Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 6
4 3 0 Jeff Davis Jeff Davis -1
5 6 43 Chad Slover Chad Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 1
6 2 66 Dave Bennett Dave Bennett Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -4
7 4 32 Tahlan Rogers Tahlan Rogers Albany, OR Albany, OR -3
8 8 31 Steve Piefer Steve Piefer Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -
9 1 F1 Fred Roles Fred Roles -8
DNS 10 59 Otto Tonkin Otto Tonkin Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
0 Laps

SportsmanQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 Jeff Rash Jeff Rash Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 17.634
2 31 Steve Piefer Steve Piefer Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 17.637
3 25 James Slover James Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 17.648
4 43 Chad Slover Chad Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 17.785
5 22R Wes Roles Wes Roles Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 17.960
6 32 Tahlan Rogers Tahlan Rogers Albany, OR Albany, OR 18.106
7 0 Jeff Davis Jeff Davis 18.282
8 66 Dave Bennett Dave Bennett Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 18.530
9 F1 Fred Roles Fred Roles 19.114
10 59 Otto Tonkin Otto Tonkin Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 24.640
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12 Zach Simpson Zach Simpson Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA 3
2 2 G07 Graig Osborne Graig Osborne -
3 5 41 Burke Elkins Burke Elkins Salem, OR Salem, OR 2
4 7 77S Jerry Schram Jerry Schram Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 3
5 1 914 Tanner Bridges Tanner Bridges Elma, WA Elma, WA -4
6 8 22S Jimmy Schram Jimmy Schram Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 2
7 3 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -4
DNS 6 22A Justin Austin Justin Austin Monroe, OR Monroe, OR -
DNS 9 4A Kelsey Drager Kelsey Drager Albany, OR Albany, OR -
4 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsTrophy Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12 Zach Simpson Zach Simpson Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA 3
2 2 914 Tanner Bridges Tanner Bridges Elma, WA Elma, WA -
3 1 G07 Graig Osborne Graig Osborne -2
4 3 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -1
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 914 Tanner Bridges Tanner Bridges Elma, WA Elma, WA 1
2 7 12 Zach Simpson Zach Simpson Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA 5
3 4 G07 Graig Osborne Graig Osborne 1
4 5 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 1
5 8 41 Burke Elkins Burke Elkins Salem, OR Salem, OR 3
6 1 22A Justin Austin Justin Austin Monroe, OR Monroe, OR -5
7 9 4A Kelsey Drager Kelsey Drager Albany, OR Albany, OR 2
DNS 6 77S Jerry Schram Jerry Schram Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -
DNS 3 22S Jimmy Schram Jimmy Schram Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 Zach Simpson Zach Simpson Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA 17.940
2 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 18.395
3 914 Tanner Bridges Tanner Bridges Elma, WA Elma, WA 18.427
4 G07 Graig Osborne Graig Osborne 18.566
5 41 Burke Elkins Burke Elkins Salem, OR Salem, OR 18.971
6 22A Justin Austin Justin Austin Monroe, OR Monroe, OR 19.202
7 4A Kelsey Drager Kelsey Drager Albany, OR Albany, OR 19.979