7/12/2022 - Mason City Motor Speedway
7/12/2022 - Mason City Motor Speedway

7/12/2022
Mason City Motor Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Zack Smidt

Zack Smidt

Mason City, IA

Wrightz Auction Company USRA Hobby Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 3 2
Heat 2 3 1 2

Clear Selection

15 Laps

Christie Door Company USRA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
2 3 24 Josh Zieman Josh Zieman Plymouth, IA Plymouth, IA 1
3 2 87T Travis Shipman Travis Shipman Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -1
4 6 21M Myles Michehl Myles Michehl Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 2
5 4 21 Andrew Borchardt Andrew Borchardt Plymouth, IA Plymouth, IA -1
6 5 11 Jesse Brown Jesse Brown Nashua, IA Nashua, IA -1
7 7 38C Kellie Drury Kellie Drury Eldora, IA Eldora, IA -
DNS 8 44K Kevin Opheim Kevin Opheim Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
DNS 9 121 A.J. Wiechmann A.J. Wiechmann Hubbard, IA Hubbard, IA -
7 Laps

Christie Door Company USRA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 6 Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 4
2 7 21M Myles Michehl Myles Michehl Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 5
3 3 87T Travis Shipman Travis Shipman Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
4 8 24 Josh Zieman Josh Zieman Plymouth, IA Plymouth, IA 4
5 6 21 Andrew Borchardt Andrew Borchardt Plymouth, IA Plymouth, IA 1
6 1 11 Jesse Brown Jesse Brown Nashua, IA Nashua, IA -5
7 4 38C Kellie Drury Kellie Drury Eldora, IA Eldora, IA -3
8 9 44K Kevin Opheim Kevin Opheim Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 1
9 2 121 A.J. Wiechmann A.J. Wiechmann Hubbard, IA Hubbard, IA -7
All transfer
16 Laps

Rookies Rockin' Sports Bar USRA B-ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 85 Ben Moudry Ben Moudry Protivin, IA Protivin, IA 1
2 3 20J Jeremy Grantham Jeremy Grantham Allison, IA Allison, IA 1
3 1 88 Bryer McCoy Bryer McCoy Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -2
4 10 25 Joe Chisholm Joe Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 6
5 7 56H Brandon Hare Brandon Hare Elma, IA Elma, IA 2
6 5 22C Michael Johnson Michael Johnson Rose Creek, MN Rose Creek, MN -1
7 4 9J Jeremiah Reed Jeremiah Reed Otho, IA Otho, IA -3
8 9 49 Nate Whitehurst Nate Whitehurst Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 1
9 8 53 Tianna Mithun Tianna Mithun New Richland, MN New Richland, MN -1
10 12 65J Josh Appel Josh Appel Garner, IA Garner, IA 2
11 11 88N Nate Albrant Nate Albrant Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
12 14 40 George Gilliland George Gilliland Lehigh, IA Lehigh, IA 2
13 13 90 George Nordman George Nordman Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
14 6 1Z Zach Davis Zach Davis Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -8
7 Laps

Rookies Rockin' Sports Bar USRA B-ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 85 Ben Moudry Ben Moudry Protivin, IA Protivin, IA 1
2 7 25 Joe Chisholm Joe Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 5
3 3 88 Bryer McCoy Bryer McCoy Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -
4 5 20J Jeremy Grantham Jeremy Grantham Allison, IA Allison, IA 1
5 1 9J Jeremiah Reed Jeremiah Reed Otho, IA Otho, IA -4
6 4 88N Nate Albrant Nate Albrant Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -2
7 6 90 George Nordman George Nordman Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -1
All transfer
7 Laps

Rookies Rockin' Sports Bar USRA B-ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 56H Brandon Hare Brandon Hare Elma, IA Elma, IA 1
2 4 49 Nate Whitehurst Nate Whitehurst Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 2
3 6 1Z Zach Davis Zach Davis Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 3
4 7 22C Michael Johnson Michael Johnson Rose Creek, MN Rose Creek, MN 3
5 1 53 Tianna Mithun Tianna Mithun New Richland, MN New Richland, MN -4
6 5 65J Josh Appel Josh Appel Garner, IA Garner, IA -1
7 3 40 George Gilliland George Gilliland Lehigh, IA Lehigh, IA -4
All transfer
16 Laps

Wrightz Auction Company USRA Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18Z Zac Smith Zac Smith Manly, IA Manly, IA -
2 3 9ER Adam Speicher Adam Speicher Fredericksburg, IA Fredericksburg, IA 1
3 5 81 Zack Smidt Zack Smidt Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 2
4 6 52 Carter Koop Carter Koop Rockwell, IA Rockwell, IA 2
5 7 83 Scott Dobel Scott Dobel Manly, IA Manly, IA 2
6 2 27H Austin Hoeft Austin Hoeft Charles City, IA Charles City, IA -4
7 4 44KT Brian Lund Brian Lund Northwood, IA Northwood, IA -3
8 9 50 Bryce Sommerfeld Bryce Sommerfeld Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 1
9 10 55B Blaine Hanson Blaine Hanson Klemme, IA Klemme, IA 1
10 8 3JR Jace Hanson Jace Hanson Klemme, IA Klemme, IA -2
11 15 21 Randy Hanson Randy Hanson New Hampton, IA New Hampton, IA 4
12 14 11 Sam Umbarger Sam Umbarger Garner, IA Garner, IA 2
13 13 51 Ethan Dirks Ethan Dirks Belmond, IA Belmond, IA -
14 11 7 Logan Knudson Logan Knudson Buffalo Center, IA Buffalo Center, IA -3
DNS 12 56 Jake Blau Jake Blau Latimer, IA Latimer, IA -
7 Laps

Wrightz Auction Company USRA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 52 Carter Koop Carter Koop Rockwell, IA Rockwell, IA 1
2 3 83 Scott Dobel Scott Dobel Manly, IA Manly, IA 1
3 1 27H Austin Hoeft Austin Hoeft Charles City, IA Charles City, IA -2
4 6 18Z Zac Smith Zac Smith Manly, IA Manly, IA 2
5 5 9ER Adam Speicher Adam Speicher Fredericksburg, IA Fredericksburg, IA -
6 4 7 Logan Knudson Logan Knudson Buffalo Center, IA Buffalo Center, IA -2
7 7 51 Ethan Dirks Ethan Dirks Belmond, IA Belmond, IA -
8 8 21 Randy Hanson Randy Hanson New Hampton, IA New Hampton, IA -
All transfer
7 Laps

Wrightz Auction Company USRA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 81 Zack Smidt Zack Smidt Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 2
2 6 50 Bryce Sommerfeld Bryce Sommerfeld Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 4
3 1 3JR Jace Hanson Jace Hanson Klemme, IA Klemme, IA -2
4 4 55B Blaine Hanson Blaine Hanson Klemme, IA Klemme, IA -
5 5 44KT Brian Lund Brian Lund Northwood, IA Northwood, IA -
6 2 56 Jake Blau Jake Blau Latimer, IA Latimer, IA -4
7 7 11 Sam Umbarger Sam Umbarger Garner, IA Garner, IA -
All transfer
12 Laps

Bryant Services USRA TunersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5 Oliver Monson Oliver Monson Thornton, IA Thornton, IA 4
2 2 7X Max Heimbuch Max Heimbuch Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
3 3 29 Timothy Hanson Timothy Hanson New Hampton, IA New Hampton, IA -
4 6 43 Jade Lange Jade Lange Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA 2
5 7 305 Josh Dunn Josh Dunn Alta Vista, IA Alta Vista, IA 2
6 1 7 Devin Jones Devin Jones Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -5
7 4 21T Tayla Lange Tayla Lange Ames, IA Ames, IA -3
6 Laps

Bryant Services USRA TunersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5 Oliver Monson Oliver Monson Thornton, IA Thornton, IA 3
2 1 43 Jade Lange Jade Lange Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA -1
3 2 7X Max Heimbuch Max Heimbuch Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -1
4 5 7 Devin Jones Devin Jones Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 1
5 6 29 Timothy Hanson Timothy Hanson New Hampton, IA New Hampton, IA 1
6 3 21T Tayla Lange Tayla Lange Ames, IA Ames, IA -3
7 7 305 Josh Dunn Josh Dunn Alta Vista, IA Alta Vista, IA -
All transfer
42 Laps

USMTS ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA -
2 5 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 3
3 14 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 11
4 4 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
5 7 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
6 3 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -3
7 2 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -5
8 10 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 2
9 11 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 2
10 17 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 7
11 21 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA 10
12 9 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -3
13 15 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 2
14 6 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -8
15 8 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -7
16 18 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 2
17 23 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 6
18 13 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -5
19 22 24 Aaron Benson Aaron Benson Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 3
20 19 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -1
21 20 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
22 12 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -10
23 16 20JR Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -7
DNS 24 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -
12 Laps

USMTS ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
2 1 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -1
3 5 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
4 6 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 2
5 3 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA -2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 2
7 4 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -3
8 7 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -1
9 9 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
12 Laps

USMTS ModifiedsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -
2 2 20JR Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -
3 4 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 1
4 3 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
5 5 24 Aaron Benson Aaron Benson Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -
7 8 55 Casey Schlichting Casey Schlichting Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 1
8 7 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
9 9 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
8 Laps

USMTS ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
2 3 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
3 4 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 1
4 5 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 1
5 6 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
6 1 24 Aaron Benson Aaron Benson Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -5
7 7 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -
8 8 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
8 Laps

USMTS ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
2 1 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA -1
3 3 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
4 5 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
5 4 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA -1
6 6 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -
7 7 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
8 8 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
8 Laps

USMTS ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 1
2 3 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 1
3 1 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -2
4 4 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
5 6 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 1
6 5 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -1
7 7 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -
8 Laps

USMTS ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
2 1 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -1
3 4 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
4 5 20JR Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 1
5 6 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 1
6 3 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -3
7 7 55 Casey Schlichting Casey Schlichting Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
2 Laps

USMTS ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 15.894
2 8 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 15.909
3 6 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 15.982
4 5 24 Aaron Benson Aaron Benson Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 16.092
5 2 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 16.109
6 7 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 16.246
7 3 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 16.383
8 4 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 16.387
2 Laps

USMTS ModifiedsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA 15.828
2 3 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 15.997
3 5 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 16.054
4 2 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 16.239
5 8 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 16.246
6 6 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 16.627
7 1 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 16.627
8 7 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 16.627
2 Laps

USMTS ModifiedsQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 15.679
2 1 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 15.819
3 2 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 15.990
4 5 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 16.031
5 6 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 16.079
6 3 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 16.082
7 7 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 16.588
2 Laps

USMTS ModifiedsQualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 15.646
2 7 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 15.734
3 3 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 15.885
4 6 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 15.887
5 2 20JR Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 16.116
6 5 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 16.217
7 1 55 Casey Schlichting Casey Schlichting Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 18.002