8/13/2022 - Hamilton County Speedway
8/13/2022 - Hamilton County Speedway

8/13/2022
Hamilton County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


George Gilliland

George Gilliland

Lehigh, IA

Stein Heating & Cooling USRA B-Mods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 11 -1
Heat 2 2 5 -3

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Olsen Family USRA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 6
2 6 5D Devon Havlik Devon Havlik Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 4
3 2 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -1
4 11 209 Ron Ver Beek Ron Ver Beek Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 7
5 4 21 Ben Nading Ben Nading Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
6 1 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -5
7 8 12 Mark Elliott Mark Elliott Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 1
8 9 84 Christopher Elliott Christopher Elliott Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 1
9 5 2C Carey Umbarger Carey Umbarger Garner, IA Garner, IA -4
10 12 3B Brandon Coffman Brandon Coffman Nevada, IA Nevada, IA 2
11 DNF 3 15A James Allbee James Allbee Adel, IA Adel, IA -8
12 DNF 10 75 Greg Elliott Greg Elliott Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -2
7 Laps

Olsen Family USRA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 1
2 4 15A James Allbee James Allbee Adel, IA Adel, IA 2
3 1 2C Carey Umbarger Carey Umbarger Garner, IA Garner, IA -2
4 6 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 2
5 3 84 Christopher Elliott Christopher Elliott Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -2
6 5 209 Ron Ver Beek Ron Ver Beek Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -1
All transfer
7 Laps

Olsen Family USRA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Mark Elliott Mark Elliott Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 1
2 1 5D Devon Havlik Devon Havlik Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -1
3 4 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
4 3 21 Ben Nading Ben Nading Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
5 5 75 Greg Elliott Greg Elliott Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -
6 6 3B Brandon Coffman Brandon Coffman Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -
All transfer
18 Laps

Seneca Foundry USRA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Myles Michehl Myles Michehl Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 1
2 11 47 Parker Slagle Parker Slagle Eagle Grove, IA Eagle Grove, IA 9
3 8 23 Paul Conrad Paul Conrad Colo, IA Colo, IA 5
4 10 12 Mark Elliott Mark Elliott Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 6
5 6 87 Dylan Suhr Dylan Suhr Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 1
6 5 35 Bill Crimmins Bill Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -1
7 4 22V Jackson Vsetecka Jackson Vsetecka Fort Atkinson, IA Fort Atkinson, IA -3
8 9 93 Hunter Longnecker Hunter Longnecker Woodward, IA Woodward, IA 1
9 7 10 John Ades John Ades Rippey, IA Rippey, IA -2
10 3 05 Larry Knight Larry Knight Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -7
11 DNF 1 27D Brad Dutton Brad Dutton Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -10
12 DNF 14 11N Nathan Roiger Nathan Roiger Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 2
13 DNF 13 89B Brent Bartlett Brent Bartlett Hudson, IA Hudson, IA -
DNS 12 2C Nate Whitehurst Nate Whitehurst Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
7 Laps

Seneca Foundry USRA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Mark Elliott Mark Elliott Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 2
2 2 87 Dylan Suhr Dylan Suhr Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
3 7 93 Hunter Longnecker Hunter Longnecker Woodward, IA Woodward, IA 4
4 4 27D Brad Dutton Brad Dutton Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
5 6 05 Larry Knight Larry Knight Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
6 DNF 5 47 Parker Slagle Parker Slagle Eagle Grove, IA Eagle Grove, IA -1
7 DNF 1 89B Brent Bartlett Brent Bartlett Hudson, IA Hudson, IA -6
All transfer
7 Laps

Seneca Foundry USRA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21 Myles Michehl Myles Michehl Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 4
2 1 10 John Ades John Ades Rippey, IA Rippey, IA -1
3 4 35 Bill Crimmins Bill Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 1
4 6 23 Paul Conrad Paul Conrad Colo, IA Colo, IA 2
5 3 22V Jackson Vsetecka Jackson Vsetecka Fort Atkinson, IA Fort Atkinson, IA -2
6 7 2C Nate Whitehurst Nate Whitehurst Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 1
7 2 11N Nathan Roiger Nathan Roiger Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -5
All transfer
18 Laps

Stein Heating & Cooling USRA B-ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 85T Brandon Toftee Brandon Toftee Otho, IA Otho, IA 1
2 8 56 Ty Griffith Ty Griffith Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 6
3 6 4 Jason Bass Jason Bass Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 3
4 3 2 Jerid Ratzke Jerid Ratzke Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -1
5 5 66 Levi Chipp Levi Chipp Latimer, IA Latimer, IA -
6 4 93 Hunter Longnecker Hunter Longnecker Woodward, IA Woodward, IA -2
7 1 21G Greg Simmons Greg Simmons Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -6
8 11 147 Clayton Bohner Clayton Bohner Geneva, IA Geneva, IA 3
9 7 5 Mitch Frakes Mitch Frakes Eagle Grove, IA Eagle Grove, IA -2
10 9 T16 Taylor Elliott Taylor Elliott Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -1
11 10 40 George Gilliland George Gilliland Lehigh, IA Lehigh, IA -1
7 Laps

Stein Heating & Cooling USRA B-ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Jason Bass Jason Bass Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -
2 2 66 Levi Chipp Levi Chipp Latimer, IA Latimer, IA -
3 5 56 Ty Griffith Ty Griffith Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 2
4 3 21G Greg Simmons Greg Simmons Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -1
5 4 T16 Taylor Elliott Taylor Elliott Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -1
6 6 147 Clayton Bohner Clayton Bohner Geneva, IA Geneva, IA -
All transfer
7 Laps

Stein Heating & Cooling USRA B-ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85T Brandon Toftee Brandon Toftee Otho, IA Otho, IA -
2 3 93 Hunter Longnecker Hunter Longnecker Woodward, IA Woodward, IA 1
3 4 2 Jerid Ratzke Jerid Ratzke Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 1
4 5 5 Mitch Frakes Mitch Frakes Eagle Grove, IA Eagle Grove, IA 1
5 2 40 George Gilliland George Gilliland Lehigh, IA Lehigh, IA -3
All transfer
15 Laps

Diamond In The Rough USRA Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Zack Smidt Zack Smidt Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 1
2 1 83 Scott Dobel Scott Dobel Manly, IA Manly, IA -1
3 6 52W Weston Koop Weston Koop Rockwell, IA Rockwell, IA 3
4 8 50 Bryce Sommerfeld Bryce Sommerfeld Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 4
5 4 35 Riley Crimmins Riley Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -1
6 7 4D Daniel Ayers Daniel Ayers Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 1
7 5 15 Jeremy Crimmins Jeremy Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -2
8 3 T8 Brandon Nielsen Brandon Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -5
9 11 05 Mark Kennedy Mark Kennedy Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 2
10 DNF 10 13KR Adam Rodamaker Adam Rodamaker Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA -
11 DNF 9 56 Jake Blau Jake Blau Latimer, IA Latimer, IA -2
6 Laps

Diamond In The Rough USRA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 T8 Brandon Nielsen Brandon Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 1
2 1 81 Zack Smidt Zack Smidt Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -1
3 4 50 Bryce Sommerfeld Bryce Sommerfeld Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 1
4 3 83 Scott Dobel Scott Dobel Manly, IA Manly, IA -1
5 6 56 Jake Blau Jake Blau Latimer, IA Latimer, IA 1
6 5 05 Mark Kennedy Mark Kennedy Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Diamond In The Rough USRA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4D Daniel Ayers Daniel Ayers Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 1
2 5 15 Jeremy Crimmins Jeremy Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 3
3 4 52W Weston Koop Weston Koop Rockwell, IA Rockwell, IA 1
4 1 35 Riley Crimmins Riley Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -3
5 3 13KR Adam Rodamaker Adam Rodamaker Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA -2
All transfer
10 Laps

A1 Automotive USRA TunersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 5 Oliver Monson Oliver Monson Thornton, IA Thornton, IA 6
2 3 15 Tyler Crimmins Tyler Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 1
3 2 18 Matt Buchanan Matt Buchanan Story City, IA Story City, IA -1
4 4 38 Desiree Sells Desiree Sells Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -
5 5 10B Breanna Ades Breanna Ades Rippey, IA Rippey, IA -
6 1 48C Chris Eddington Chris Eddington Clarion, IA Clarion, IA -5
7 DNF 8 98T T.J. Williams T.J. Williams Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 1
DNS 6 10D Dylan Gilbert Dylan Gilbert Kamrar, IA Kamrar, IA -
5 Laps

A1 Automotive USRA TunersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18 Matt Buchanan Matt Buchanan Story City, IA Story City, IA 3
2 2 15 Tyler Crimmins Tyler Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -
3 6 38 Desiree Sells Desiree Sells Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 3
4 5 10B Breanna Ades Breanna Ades Rippey, IA Rippey, IA 1
5 1 10D Dylan Gilbert Dylan Gilbert Kamrar, IA Kamrar, IA -4
6 7 98T T.J. Williams T.J. Williams Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 1
7 3 48C Chris Eddington Chris Eddington Clarion, IA Clarion, IA -4
8 DNF 8 5 Oliver Monson Oliver Monson Thornton, IA Thornton, IA -
All transfer
20 Laps

Jerry Goebel State Farm Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 2
2 2 76 Jason Hahne Jason Hahne Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -
3 7 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 4
4 5 32 Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
5 4 17 Kirby Schultz Kirby Schultz Albia, IA Albia, IA -1
6 8 2V Vic Lovejoy Vic Lovejoy Aubudon, IA Aubudon, IA 2
7 1 11 Randy Faux Randy Faux Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -6
8 12 7 Jenna Johnson Jenna Johnson Mitchellville, IA Mitchellville, IA 4
9 11 5 Michael Trulson Michael Trulson Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 2
10 DNF 10 66 Todd Johnson Todd Johnson Mitchellville, IA Mitchellville, IA -
DNS 9 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -
DNS 6 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -
8 Laps

Jerry Goebel State Farm Super Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 76 Jason Hahne Jason Hahne Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 1
2 3 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 1
3 4 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 1
4 1 32 Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -3
5 6 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 1
6 5 7 Jenna Johnson Jenna Johnson Mitchellville, IA Mitchellville, IA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Jerry Goebel State Farm Super Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Kirby Schultz Kirby Schultz Albia, IA Albia, IA 2
2 2 11 Randy Faux Randy Faux Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -
3 6 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 3
4 4 2V Vic Lovejoy Vic Lovejoy Aubudon, IA Aubudon, IA -
5 5 66 Todd Johnson Todd Johnson Mitchellville, IA Mitchellville, IA -
6 1 5 Michael Trulson Michael Trulson Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -5
All transfer