7/23/2022 - I-35 Speedway
7/23/2022 - I-35 Speedway

7/23/2022
I-35 Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Andrew Sheetz

Andrew Sheetz

Tina, MO

USRA B-Mods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 9 1
Heat 2 3 5 -2

Clear Selection

0 Laps

USRA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99H Lee Hibner Lee Hibner Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO 1
2 1 89 Tyler Hibner Tyler Hibner Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO -1
3 3 97 Houston Johnson Houston Johnson Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
4 6 92 Tyler Grooms Tyler Grooms Trenton, MO Trenton, MO 2
5 5 0 Chad Lyle Chad Lyle Oak Grove, MO Oak Grove, MO -
6 10 09 Shaunie Lanning Shaunie Lanning Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 4
7 8 31 David Coates David Coates Bethany, MO Bethany, MO 1
8 9 42C Clayton Stutesmun Clayton Stutesmun Cameron, MO Cameron, MO 1
9 7 67 Jeffrey Booher Jeffrey Booher Albany, MO Albany, MO -2
10 4 7D7 Kyle Covert Kyle Covert Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -6
DNS 11 98 Austin Johnson Austin Johnson Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
0 Laps

USRA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 89 Tyler Hibner Tyler Hibner Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO 4
2 2 0 Chad Lyle Chad Lyle Oak Grove, MO Oak Grove, MO -
3 6 7D7 Kyle Covert Kyle Covert Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 3
4 3 67 Jeffrey Booher Jeffrey Booher Albany, MO Albany, MO -1
5 4 42C Clayton Stutesmun Clayton Stutesmun Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -1
DNS 1 98 Austin Johnson Austin Johnson Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
0 Laps

USRA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Houston Johnson Houston Johnson Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
2 5 99H Lee Hibner Lee Hibner Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO 3
3 2 92 Tyler Grooms Tyler Grooms Trenton, MO Trenton, MO -1
4 4 31 David Coates David Coates Bethany, MO Bethany, MO -
5 3 09 Shaunie Lanning Shaunie Lanning Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -2
0 Laps

USRA B-ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69ER Tyler Cadwallader Tyler Cadwallader Amazonia, MO Amazonia, MO 1
2 4 15X Corey Myers Corey Myers Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 2
3 3 56 Shadren Turner Shadren Turner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
4 5 6T Michael Taylor III Michael Taylor III Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 1
5 1 38D Darrion McLaughlin Darrion McLaughlin Excelsior Springs, MO Excelsior Springs, MO -4
6 9 59X Jamie Aleshire Jamie Aleshire Moberly, MO Moberly, MO 3
7 8 28K Krew Walburn Krew Walburn Emporia, KS Emporia, KS 1
8 7 41D RJ Dishong RJ Dishong Savannah, MO Savannah, MO -1
9 10 228 Andrew Sheetz Andrew Sheetz Tina, MO Tina, MO 1
10 6 54 Carson Lang Carson Lang Gallatin, MO Gallatin, MO -4
11 12 59 Scott Kunze Scott Kunze Kearney, MO Kearney, MO 1
12 11 47L Jason Withrow Jason Withrow Stewartsville, MO Stewartsville, MO -1
DNS 13 17X Clint Baker Clint Baker Meadville, MO Meadville, MO -
0 Laps

USRA B-ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69ER Tyler Cadwallader Tyler Cadwallader Amazonia, MO Amazonia, MO -
2 3 15X Corey Myers Corey Myers Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 1
3 6 6T Michael Taylor III Michael Taylor III Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 3
4 5 28K Krew Walburn Krew Walburn Emporia, KS Emporia, KS 1
5 4 59X Jamie Aleshire Jamie Aleshire Moberly, MO Moberly, MO -1
6 7 47L Jason Withrow Jason Withrow Stewartsville, MO Stewartsville, MO 1
DNS 2 59 Scott Kunze Scott Kunze Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -
0 Laps

USRA B-ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56 Shadren Turner Shadren Turner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
2 5 38D Darrion McLaughlin Darrion McLaughlin Excelsior Springs, MO Excelsior Springs, MO 3
3 2 54 Carson Lang Carson Lang Gallatin, MO Gallatin, MO -1
4 6 41D RJ Dishong RJ Dishong Savannah, MO Savannah, MO 2
5 3 228 Andrew Sheetz Andrew Sheetz Tina, MO Tina, MO -2
DNS 4 17X Clint Baker Clint Baker Meadville, MO Meadville, MO -
0 Laps

USRA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 37 Doug Keller Doug Keller Easton, MO Easton, MO 3
2 8 111 Jason Newman Jason Newman Kearney, MO Kearney, MO 6
3 3 13 Chris Mercer Chris Mercer Excelsior Springs, MO Excelsior Springs, MO -
4 1 997 Jason Estes Jason Estes Winston, MO Winston, MO -3
5 2 9H Nic Hanes Nic Hanes Trenton, MO Trenton, MO -3
6 6 31 Robert Fisk Robert Fisk Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO -
7 5 68C Clay Hale Clay Hale Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -2
8 7 4D Dalton Swalley Dalton Swalley Gallaltin, MO Gallaltin, MO -1
0 Laps

USRA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9H Nic Hanes Nic Hanes Trenton, MO Trenton, MO -
2 6 997 Jason Estes Jason Estes Winston, MO Winston, MO 4
3 4 13 Chris Mercer Chris Mercer Excelsior Springs, MO Excelsior Springs, MO 1
4 7 37 Doug Keller Doug Keller Easton, MO Easton, MO 3
5 5 68C Clay Hale Clay Hale Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -
6 2 31 Robert Fisk Robert Fisk Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO -4
7 8 4D Dalton Swalley Dalton Swalley Gallaltin, MO Gallaltin, MO 1
8 3 111 Jason Newman Jason Newman Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -5
0 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Johnnie Price Johnnie Price Carrolton, MO Carrolton, MO -
2 3 323 Nicholas Bonnett Nicholas Bonnett Trenton, MO Trenton, MO 1
3 6 3A Ava Dixon Ava Dixon St Joseph, MO St Joseph, MO 3
4 7 64L Tommy Luft Tommy Luft Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
5 4 17RJ Ryan Hinkle Ryan Hinkle Rea, MO Rea, MO -1
6 5 3 Brandon Dixon Brandon Dixon St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -1
7 8 31T Timothy Price Timothy Price Trenton, MO Trenton, MO 1
8 9 03X Gabe Querry Gabe Querry Cameron, MO Cameron, MO 1
9 2 03 Jimmy Smith Jimmy Smith Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -7
DNS 10 02 Chase Querry Chase Querry Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -
0 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77 Johnnie Price Johnnie Price Carrolton, MO Carrolton, MO 2
2 2 17RJ Ryan Hinkle Ryan Hinkle Rea, MO Rea, MO -
3 4 3 Brandon Dixon Brandon Dixon St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 1
4 5 03X Gabe Querry Gabe Querry Cameron, MO Cameron, MO 1
5 1 64L Tommy Luft Tommy Luft Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
0 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 03 Jimmy Smith Jimmy Smith Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -
2 3 323 Nicholas Bonnett Nicholas Bonnett Trenton, MO Trenton, MO 1
3 4 3A Ava Dixon Ava Dixon St Joseph, MO St Joseph, MO 1
DNS 2 31T Timothy Price Timothy Price Trenton, MO Trenton, MO -
DNS 5 02 Chase Querry Chase Querry Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -
0 Laps

Midwest Limited Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 97 Houston Johnson Houston Johnson Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 2
2 1 15 Ed Noll Ed Noll Excelsior Springs, MO Excelsior Springs, MO -1
3 2 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
4 4 5 Tommy Cordray Tommy Cordray Browning, MO Browning, MO -
5 5 9 Brad Dibben Brad Dibben Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
6 6 98 Austin Johnson Austin Johnson Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
0 Laps

Midwest Limited Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Ed Noll Ed Noll Excelsior Springs, MO Excelsior Springs, MO 1
2 3 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
3 6 97 Houston Johnson Houston Johnson Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 3
4 4 5 Tommy Cordray Tommy Cordray Browning, MO Browning, MO -
5 1 9 Brad Dibben Brad Dibben Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -4
DNS 5 98 Austin Johnson Austin Johnson Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
0 Laps

Economy ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23B Casey Burnett Casey Burnett Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -
2 3 33D Adam Dunwoodie Adam Dunwoodie Polo, MO Polo, MO 1
3 7 12 Andrew Thomas Andrew Thomas Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO 4
4 4 95S AJ Sayers AJ Sayers Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO -
5 2 14H Blake Hayes Blake Hayes Albany, MO Albany, MO -3
6 10 68 Aaron Jones Aaron Jones Northmoor, MO Northmoor, MO 4
7 8 39M Michael Silkwood Michael Silkwood Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO 1
8 15 39S James Silkwood James Silkwood Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO 7
9 13 411 Jaden Polley Jaden Polley Ridgeway, MO Ridgeway, MO 4
10 17 65A Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Wheeling, MO Wheeling, MO 7
11 19 31M Michael Hascall Michael Hascall Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO 8
12 11 54L Chris Dishong Chris Dishong Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -1
13 14 79 Levi Rainey Levi Rainey Gallatin, MO Gallatin, MO 1
14 9 69 Tiffany Cadwallader Tiffany Cadwallader -5
15 20 21C Ryan Thurman Ryan Thurman Pattonsburg, MO Pattonsburg, MO 5
16 12 12JR Jory Stots Jory Stots Gilman City, MO Gilman City, MO -4
17 18 01B Brett Holman Brett Holman Gower, MO Gower, MO 1
18 6 23 George Burnett George Burnett Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -12
19 16 14P Jonathan Parker Jonathan Parker Gallatin, MO Gallatin, MO -3
20 5 31 Jeremy Pittsenbarger Jeremy Pittsenbarger Pattonsburg, MO Pattonsburg, MO -15
0 Laps

Economy ModsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 65A Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Wheeling, MO Wheeling, MO 3
2 5 01B Brett Holman Brett Holman Gower, MO Gower, MO 3
3 2 31M Michael Hascall Michael Hascall Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO -1
4 6 21C Ryan Thurman Ryan Thurman Pattonsburg, MO Pattonsburg, MO 2
Top 4 transfer
5 1 17K Michael King Michael King St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -4
6 7 08 Nathan Hampton Nathan Hampton 1
7 3 12N Nathan Baker Nathan Baker Gallatin, MO Gallatin, MO -4
0 Laps

Economy ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 23B Casey Burnett Casey Burnett Cameron, MO Cameron, MO 6
2 2 95S AJ Sayers AJ Sayers Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO -
3 5 12 Andrew Thomas Andrew Thomas Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO 2
4 1 12JR Jory Stots Jory Stots Gilman City, MO Gilman City, MO -3
5 6 79 Levi Rainey Levi Rainey Gallatin, MO Gallatin, MO 1
6 8 14P Jonathan Parker Jonathan Parker Gallatin, MO Gallatin, MO 2
7 3 12N Nathan Baker Nathan Baker Gallatin, MO Gallatin, MO -4
8 4 08 Nathan Hampton Nathan Hampton -4
0 Laps

Economy ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14H Blake Hayes Blake Hayes Albany, MO Albany, MO 1
2 1 31 Jeremy Pittsenbarger Jeremy Pittsenbarger Pattonsburg, MO Pattonsburg, MO -1
3 5 39M Michael Silkwood Michael Silkwood Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO 2
4 8 69 Tiffany Cadwallader Tiffany Cadwallader 4
5 7 411 Jaden Polley Jaden Polley Ridgeway, MO Ridgeway, MO 2
6 6 17K Michael King Michael King St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
7 4 65A Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Wheeling, MO Wheeling, MO -3
8 3 21C Ryan Thurman Ryan Thurman Pattonsburg, MO Pattonsburg, MO -5
0 Laps

Economy ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33D Adam Dunwoodie Adam Dunwoodie Polo, MO Polo, MO -
2 2 23 George Burnett George Burnett Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -
3 4 68 Aaron Jones Aaron Jones Northmoor, MO Northmoor, MO 1
4 5 54L Chris Dishong Chris Dishong Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 1
5 3 39S James Silkwood James Silkwood Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO -2
6 6 31M Michael Hascall Michael Hascall Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO -
7 7 01B Brett Holman Brett Holman Gower, MO Gower, MO -
0 Laps

Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8P Isaiah Penton Isaiah Penton Huntsville, MO Huntsville, MO 2
2 6 15 Brad Mick Brad Mick Plattsburg, MO Plattsburg, MO 4
3 5 76B Jonnathon Hartman Jonnathon Hartman Trimble, MO Trimble, MO 2
4 1 16A Scott Beagle Scott Beagle Everest, KS Everest, KS -3
5 2 22L Harold Robb Sr Harold Robb Sr Creston, IA Creston, IA -3
6 9 43 James Barr James Barr Trenton, MO Trenton, MO 3
7 10 2024 Jason Teel Jason Teel Highland, KS Highland, KS 3
8 7 84M David Robb David Robb Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
9 13 98 Laura Davis Laura Davis Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
10 11 97 Baylee Fish Baylee Fish Pattonsburg, MO Pattonsburg, MO 1
11 4 69X Owen Richards Owen Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -7
12 8 007T Harold Robb Jr Harold Robb Jr Lorimor, IA Lorimor, IA -4
DNS 12 95 Drayven Sumpter Drayven Sumpter Polo, MO Polo, MO -
0 Laps

Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16A Scott Beagle Scott Beagle Everest, KS Everest, KS 3
2 6 22L Harold Robb Sr Harold Robb Sr Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
3 5 76B Jonnathon Hartman Jonnathon Hartman Trimble, MO Trimble, MO 2
4 2 84M David Robb David Robb Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
5 7 43 James Barr James Barr Trenton, MO Trenton, MO 2
6 1 97 Baylee Fish Baylee Fish Pattonsburg, MO Pattonsburg, MO -5
7 3 98 Laura Davis Laura Davis Creston, IA Creston, IA -4
0 Laps

Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8P Isaiah Penton Isaiah Penton Huntsville, MO Huntsville, MO 1
2 1 69X Owen Richards Owen Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
3 5 15 Brad Mick Brad Mick Plattsburg, MO Plattsburg, MO 2
4 4 007T Harold Robb Jr Harold Robb Jr Lorimor, IA Lorimor, IA -
5 6 2024 Jason Teel Jason Teel Highland, KS Highland, KS 1
6 3 95 Drayven Sumpter Drayven Sumpter Polo, MO Polo, MO -3
0 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2H Luke Howard Luke Howard Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS 3
2 5 65 Chris Parkinson Chris Parkinson Gladstone, MO Gladstone, MO 3
3 17 11W Wyatt Burks Wyatt Burks Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 14
4 2 9 Chad Goff Chad Goff Spring Hill, KS Spring Hill, KS -2
5 6 37 Brian Beebe Brian Beebe Oak Grove, MO Oak Grove, MO 1
6 16 90 Warren Johnson Warren Johnson Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS 10
7 8 65W Chad Winfrey Chad Winfrey Gladstone, MO Gladstone, MO 1
8 1 15E Dakota Earls Dakota Earls Independence, MO Independence, MO -7
9 15 12 Doug Sylvester Doug Sylvester Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA 6
10 11 93 Buddy Parker Buddy Parker Gardner, KS Gardner, KS 1
11 7 2G A.J. Gilbert A.J. Gilbert Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -4
12 14 33L Mark Lane Mark Lane Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO 2
13 3 69 Zach Sanders Zach Sanders Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -10
14 13 47X Lance Silvers Lance Silvers Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -1
15 DNF 9 7M Heath Murry Heath Murry Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -6
16 DNF 12 2 Kyle Lewis Kyle Lewis Spring Hill, KS Spring Hill, KS -4
17 DNF 10 03 Tyler Burton Tyler Burton Independence, MO Independence, MO -7
DNS 18 88 Chad Tye Chad Tye Independence, MO Independence, MO -
0 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2H Luke Howard Luke Howard Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS 1
2 6 15E Dakota Earls Dakota Earls Independence, MO Independence, MO 4
3 5 2G A.J. Gilbert A.J. Gilbert Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 2
4 4 2 Kyle Lewis Kyle Lewis Spring Hill, KS Spring Hill, KS -
5 3 47X Lance Silvers Lance Silvers Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -2
DNS 1 11W Wyatt Burks Wyatt Burks Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
0 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 65 Chris Parkinson Chris Parkinson Gladstone, MO Gladstone, MO -
2 6 9 Chad Goff Chad Goff Spring Hill, KS Spring Hill, KS 4
3 2 03 Tyler Burton Tyler Burton Independence, MO Independence, MO -1
4 5 93 Buddy Parker Buddy Parker Gardner, KS Gardner, KS 1
5 DNF 3 90 Warren Johnson Warren Johnson Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS -2
DNS 4 88 Chad Tye Chad Tye Independence, MO Independence, MO -
0 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Brian Beebe Brian Beebe Oak Grove, MO Oak Grove, MO -
2 5 69 Zach Sanders Zach Sanders Kearney, MO Kearney, MO 3
3 3 7M Heath Murry Heath Murry Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -
4 6 65W Chad Winfrey Chad Winfrey Gladstone, MO Gladstone, MO 2
5 2 33L Mark Lane Mark Lane Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO -3
6 4 12 Doug Sylvester Doug Sylvester Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -2