7/22/2022 - Golden Isles Speedway
7/22/2022 - Golden Isles Speedway

7/22/2022
Golden Isles Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Henry Carter

Henry Carter

Kite, GA

CRUSA Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
B Feature 2 1 - -
Heat 1 4 5 -1
Qualifying 1 17.009 4 4

Clear Selection

0 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4K Dalton Kirby Dalton Kirby Bloomingdale, GA Bloomingdale, GA -
2 4 25 Chris Keller Chris Keller Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 2
3 5 28 Donnie Bazemore Jr Donnie Bazemore Jr Brooklet, GA Brooklet, GA 2
4 3 2S Andrew Stone Andrew Stone Savannah, GA Savannah, GA -1
5 6 52 Dale Mimbs Dale Mimbs Kingsland, GA Kingsland, GA 1
6 2 221 Jamie Flowers Jamie Flowers Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -4
0 Laps

Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4K Dalton Kirby Dalton Kirby Bloomingdale, GA Bloomingdale, GA 1
2 1 221 Jamie Flowers Jamie Flowers Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -1
3 4 2S Andrew Stone Andrew Stone Savannah, GA Savannah, GA 1
4 6 25 Chris Keller Chris Keller Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 2
5 5 28 Donnie Bazemore Jr Donnie Bazemore Jr Brooklet, GA Brooklet, GA -
6 3 52 Dale Mimbs Dale Mimbs Kingsland, GA Kingsland, GA -3
All transfer
0 Laps

SuperStreetA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 MAC10 Mack Williams Mack Williams Hilliard, FL Hilliard, FL 1
2 1 81 Donnie Durrance Donnie Durrance Waycross, GA Waycross, GA -1
3 6 HOTROD Chris Keller Chris Keller Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 3
4 7 55 Zeke Smith Zeke Smith Waycross, GA Waycross, GA 3
5 9 12 Josh Minchew Josh Minchew Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 4
6 5 21 Jamie Flowers Jamie Flowers Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -1
7 8 74 CArl Singletary CArl Singletary Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 1
8 4 44 BRIAN GRANTHAM BRIAN GRANTHAM Douglas, GA Douglas, GA -4
9 10 24 Dakota Nichols Dakota Nichols Tifton, GA Tifton, GA 1
10 3 7 Scott Crews Scott Crews Alma, GA Alma, GA -7
0 Laps

SuperStreetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Josh Minchew Josh Minchew Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 1
2 3 MAC10 Mack Williams Mack Williams Hilliard, FL Hilliard, FL 1
3 4 44 BRIAN GRANTHAM BRIAN GRANTHAM Douglas, GA Douglas, GA 1
4 5 HOTROD Chris Keller Chris Keller Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 1
5 1 74 CArl Singletary CArl Singletary Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -4
6 6 B4 Brandon Brantley Brandon Brantley Sterling, GA Sterling, GA -
All transfer
0 Laps

SuperStreetHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 81 Donnie Durrance Donnie Durrance Waycross, GA Waycross, GA 5
2 1 7 Scott Crews Scott Crews Alma, GA Alma, GA -1
3 4 21 Jamie Flowers Jamie Flowers Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 1
4 2 55 Zeke Smith Zeke Smith Waycross, GA Waycross, GA -2
5 5 24 Dakota Nichols Dakota Nichols Tifton, GA Tifton, GA -
6 3 18 Dillon Durrance Dillon Durrance Waycross, GA Waycross, GA -3
All transfer
0 Laps

602 Crate Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25M Wiley McDaniel Wiley McDaniel Byron, GA Byron, GA 2
2 1 44P Cole Platt Cole Platt Callhan, FL Callhan, FL -1
3 4 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 1
4 7 12 Johnny Collins Johnny Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 3
5 9 26 Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL 4
6 5 3 Bruce Collins Jr Bruce Collins Jr Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -1
7 8 43 John Strickland John Strickland Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 1
8 10 12T Allen Tatum Allen Tatum Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 2
9 11 94D Baker Davis Baker Davis Cochran, GA Cochran, GA 2
10 14 148 Joseph Diekimper Joseph Diekimper Bloomingdale, GA Bloomingdale, GA 4
11 12 J3 Paul Jorgensen Paul Jorgensen Waycross, GA Waycross, GA 1
12 17 727 Andy Dixon Andy Dixon Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 5
13 15 89 Kevin Simpson Kevin Simpson Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA 2
14 6 7L Jordan Lockhart Jordan Lockhart Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -8
15 2 5W Scott Waters Scott Waters Waycross, GA Waycross, GA -13
16 16 28 Kevin Walker Kevin Walker Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -
17 13 47 Jay Lynn Jay Lynn Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -4
0 Laps

602 Crate Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44P Cole Platt Cole Platt Callhan, FL Callhan, FL -
2 5 25M Wiley McDaniel Wiley McDaniel Byron, GA Byron, GA 3
3 4 3 Bruce Collins Jr Bruce Collins Jr Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 1
4 6 12 Johnny Collins Johnny Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
5 7 26 Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL 2
6 8 94D Baker Davis Baker Davis Cochran, GA Cochran, GA 2
7 3 47 Jay Lynn Jay Lynn Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -4
8 9 89 Kevin Simpson Kevin Simpson Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA 1
9 2 727 Andy Dixon Andy Dixon Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -7
All transfer
0 Laps

602 Crate Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5W Scott Waters Scott Waters Waycross, GA Waycross, GA 1
2 5 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 3
3 7 7L Jordan Lockhart Jordan Lockhart Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 4
4 6 43 John Strickland John Strickland Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 2
5 8 12T Allen Tatum Allen Tatum Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 3
6 1 J3 Paul Jorgensen Paul Jorgensen Waycross, GA Waycross, GA -5
7 4 148 Joseph Diekimper Joseph Diekimper Bloomingdale, GA Bloomingdale, GA -3
8 9 28 Kevin Walker Kevin Walker Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 1
9 3 J3T Tracy Jorgensen Tracy Jorgensen Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -6
All transfer
10 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Rhett Carter Rhett Carter Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 1
2 1 81 Bud Chancey Bud Chancey Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -1
3 5 118 David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 2
4 3 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 28 Henry Carter Henry Carter Kite, GA Kite, GA -1
6 10 03 Tanner Cobb Tanner Cobb Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 4
7 6 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -1
8 8 127 Austin Yarbrough Austin Yarbrough Little River, SC Little River, SC -
9 7 3K Kyle Van Sickle Kyle Van Sickle Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -2
10 11 22P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
11 9 20K Nick Kirkus Nick Kirkus Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -2
12 12 11 Quentin Steedley Quentin Steedley High Springs, FL High Springs, FL -
10 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 2 9D David Whitener David Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
3 6 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Hiram, GA Hiram, GA 3
4 4 9 Ches Chester Ches Chester Twin City, GA Twin City, GA -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 27 Garrett Lloyd Garrett Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -2
6 12 39 Brandon Wells Brandon Wells Glen St Mary, FL Glen St Mary, FL 6
7 8 16 Wyatt Gainey Wyatt Gainey Ft White, FL Ft White, FL 1
8 11 77 Treveor McKinley Treveor McKinley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL 3
9 5 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -4
10 10 20 Cole Godowns Cole Godowns Louisville, GA Louisville, GA -
11 9 1 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL -2
10 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5M Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
2 3 38 Chris Lovett Chris Lovett Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 1
3 4 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA 1
4 2 515 David Markham David Markham Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL -2
Top 4 transfer
5 6 721 Joe Kump Joe Kump Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 1
6 8 24 Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA 2
7 10 12 Morrie West Morrie West Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 3
8 5 21 Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -3
9 9 22B Jonah Bozeman Jonah Bozeman Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA -
10 7 07 David Clegg David Clegg Bunnell, FL Bunnell, FL -3
10 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 2
2 1 12P Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA -1
3 5 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 2
4 6 G2G Jordan Yawn Jordan Yawn Eden, GA Eden, GA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 2 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -3
6 4 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -2
7 10 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 3
8 9 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 1
9 7 71 Bo Allen Bo Allen Bryceville, FL Bryceville, FL -2
10 11 71K Jim Rogers Jim Rogers Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 1
0 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 81 Bud Chancey Bud Chancey Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 16.755
2 10 44 Rhett Carter Rhett Carter Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 16.837
3 5 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 16.886
4 8 28 Henry Carter Henry Carter Kite, GA Kite, GA 17.009
5 6 118 David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 17.054
6 3 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 17.062
7 4 3K Kyle Van Sickle Kyle Van Sickle Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 17.147
8 1 127 Austin Yarbrough Austin Yarbrough Little River, SC Little River, SC 17.159
9 2 20K Nick Kirkus Nick Kirkus Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 17.296
10 12 03 Tanner Cobb Tanner Cobb Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 17.313
11 7 22P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 17.480
12 11 11 Quentin Steedley Quentin Steedley High Springs, FL High Springs, FL 17.718
0 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 16.834
2 10 9D David Whitener David Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 16.917
3 6 27 Garrett Lloyd Garrett Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 16.972
4 4 9 Ches Chester Ches Chester Twin City, GA Twin City, GA 17.102
5 5 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 17.187
6 2 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Hiram, GA Hiram, GA 17.231
7 3 26S Jimmy Sharpe Jimmy Sharpe Vidalia, GA Vidalia, GA 17.294
8 8 16 Wyatt Gainey Wyatt Gainey Ft White, FL Ft White, FL 17.342
9 1 1 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL 17.441
10 9 20 Cole Godowns Cole Godowns Louisville, GA Louisville, GA 17.580
11 12 77 Treveor McKinley Treveor McKinley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL 17.774
0 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 5M Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 16.719
2 2 515 David Markham David Markham Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL 16.809
3 7 38 Chris Lovett Chris Lovett Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 16.947
4 11 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA 16.959
5 6 21 Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 17.021
6 5 721 Joe Kump Joe Kump Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 17.025
7 8 07 David Clegg David Clegg Bunnell, FL Bunnell, FL 17.035
8 4 24 Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA 17.215
9 1 22B Jonah Bozeman Jonah Bozeman Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA 17.368
10 12 12 Morrie West Morrie West Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 17.528
11 10 4 Trey Davis Trey Davis Alma, GA Alma, GA 17.849
0 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsQualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 12P Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA 16.684
2 3 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 16.724
3 10 14 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 16.729
4 5 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 16.812
5 9 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 16.812
6 4 G2G Jordan Yawn Jordan Yawn Eden, GA Eden, GA 16.946
7 7 71 Bo Allen Bo Allen Bryceville, FL Bryceville, FL 17.053
8 11 10 Ty Giles Ty Giles Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 17.072
9 1 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 17.088
10 8 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 17.152
11 2 71K Jim Rogers Jim Rogers Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 17.201