7/23/2022 - Golden Isles Speedway
7/23/2022 - Golden Isles Speedway

7/23/2022
Golden Isles Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Henry Carter

Henry Carter

Kite, GA

CRUSA Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
B Feature 2 1 10 -9
Hot Laps 1 - -

Clear Selection

20 Laps

EndurosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 222 Jamie Flowers Jamie Flowers Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 11
2 2 18 Trenton Underwood Trenton Underwood Nahunta, GA Nahunta, GA -
3 6 20 Justin Reynolds Justin Reynolds Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL 3
4 4 00 Shaun Daugharty Shaun Daugharty Deleon Springs, FL Deleon Springs, FL -
5 13 1 Daron Bailey Daron Bailey Waynesville, GA Waynesville, GA 8
6 5 22 Russell Waters Russell Waters Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -1
7 10 116 John Carlino John Carlino Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 3
8 11 21C Chase Ammons Chase Ammons Waynesville, GA Waynesville, GA 3
9 7 69 Alvin Carlson Alvin Carlson Waynesville, GA Waynesville, GA -2
10 3 06 Josh Ryan Josh Ryan Waynesville, GA Waynesville, GA -7
11 15 30 Steven Bratcher Steven Bratcher Baxley, GA Baxley, GA 4
12 22 08 Danny Farmer Danny Farmer Waverly, GA Waverly, GA 10
13 17 5 Jason Lang Jason Lang Warner Robbins, GA Warner Robbins, GA 4
14 16 5F Kw Fowler Kw Fowler Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 2
15 19 3T Devon Taylor Devon Taylor Hortense, GA Hortense, GA 4
16 14 19 Jonathan Rowe Jonathan Rowe Hortense, GA Hortense, GA -2
17 8 15 Caleb Payne Caleb Payne Waycross, GA Waycross, GA -9
18 21 57 Freddy Stallings Freddy Stallings Baxley, GA Baxley, GA 3
19 1 8 Chris Keller Chris Keller Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -18
20 9 48 Drew Wentworth Drew Wentworth Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -11
DNS 20 5C Ryan Creamer Ryan Creamer Baxley, GA Baxley, GA -
DNS 23 09 Jonah Ryan Jonah Ryan Nahunta, GA Nahunta, GA -
DNS 18 72 Shawn Strickland Shawn Strickland Hinesville, GA Hinesville, GA -
6 Laps

EndurosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Chris Keller Chris Keller Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -
2 4 06 Josh Ryan Josh Ryan Waynesville, GA Waynesville, GA 2
3 9 22 Russell Waters Russell Waters Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 6
4 6 69 Alvin Carlson Alvin Carlson Waynesville, GA Waynesville, GA 2
5 2 48 Drew Wentworth Drew Wentworth Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -3
6 7 21C Chase Ammons Chase Ammons Waynesville, GA Waynesville, GA 1
7 11 1 Daron Bailey Daron Bailey Waynesville, GA Waynesville, GA 4
8 3 30 Steven Bratcher Steven Bratcher Baxley, GA Baxley, GA -5
9 8 5 Jason Lang Jason Lang Warner Robbins, GA Warner Robbins, GA -1
10 5 3T Devon Taylor Devon Taylor Hortense, GA Hortense, GA -5
11 10 57 Freddy Stallings Freddy Stallings Baxley, GA Baxley, GA -1
All transfer
6 Laps

EndurosHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18 Trenton Underwood Trenton Underwood Nahunta, GA Nahunta, GA 2
2 1 00 Shaun Daugharty Shaun Daugharty Deleon Springs, FL Deleon Springs, FL -1
3 10 20 Justin Reynolds Justin Reynolds Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL 7
4 5 15 Caleb Payne Caleb Payne Waycross, GA Waycross, GA 1
5 2 116 John Carlino John Carlino Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -3
6 6 222 Jamie Flowers Jamie Flowers Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -
7 11 19 Jonathan Rowe Jonathan Rowe Hortense, GA Hortense, GA 4
8 4 5F Kw Fowler Kw Fowler Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -4
9 12 72 Shawn Strickland Shawn Strickland Hinesville, GA Hinesville, GA 3
DNS 7 5C Ryan Creamer Ryan Creamer Baxley, GA Baxley, GA -
DNS 8 08 Danny Farmer Danny Farmer Waverly, GA Waverly, GA -
DNS 9 09 Jonah Ryan Jonah Ryan Nahunta, GA Nahunta, GA -
All transfer
20 Laps

602 Crate Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 26 Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL 2
2 5 12 Johnny Collins Johnny Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 3
3 6 25M Wiley McDaniel Wiley McDaniel Byron, GA Byron, GA 3
4 1 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -3
5 2 5W Scott Waters Scott Waters Waycross, GA Waycross, GA -3
6 11 94D Baker Davis Baker Davis Cochran, GA Cochran, GA 5
7 8 44P Kole Platt Kole Platt Callahan, FL Callahan, FL 1
8 4 11 Russell Brown Jr Russell Brown Jr Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA -4
9 10 12T Allen Tatum Allen Tatum Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 1
10 9 7L Jordan Lockhart Jordan Lockhart Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -1
11 17 2B Brant Whitley Brant Whitley Alma, GA Alma, GA 6
12 13 727 Andy Dixon Andy Dixon Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 1
13 14 J3 Paul Jorgensen Paul Jorgensen Waycross, GA Waycross, GA 1
14 15 89 Kevin Simpson Kevin Simpson Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA 1
15 12 TJ3 Tracy Jorgensen Tracy Jorgensen Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -3
16 7 17K Parker Blakenship Parker Blakenship Lake City, FL Lake City, FL -9
DNS 16 43 John Strickland John Strickland Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -
6 Laps

602 Crate Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -
2 3 26 Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL 1
3 7 12 Johnny Collins Johnny Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 4
4 2 17K Parker Blakenship Parker Blakenship Lake City, FL Lake City, FL -2
5 6 7L Jordan Lockhart Jordan Lockhart Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 1
6 9 94D Baker Davis Baker Davis Cochran, GA Cochran, GA 3
7 4 727 Andy Dixon Andy Dixon Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -3
8 5 89 Kevin Simpson Kevin Simpson Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA -3
9 8 2B Brant Whitley Brant Whitley Alma, GA Alma, GA -1
All transfer
6 Laps

602 Crate Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5W Scott Waters Scott Waters Waycross, GA Waycross, GA -
2 5 11 Russell Brown Jr Russell Brown Jr Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 3
3 8 25M Wiley McDaniel Wiley McDaniel Byron, GA Byron, GA 5
4 6 44P Kole Platt Kole Platt Callahan, FL Callahan, FL 2
5 4 12T Allen Tatum Allen Tatum Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -1
6 7 TJ3 Tracy Jorgensen Tracy Jorgensen Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 1
7 2 J3 Paul Jorgensen Paul Jorgensen Waycross, GA Waycross, GA -5
DNS 3 43 John Strickland John Strickland Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -
All transfer
60 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsRay Miller Memorial

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5M Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 1
2 19 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 17
3 5 12P Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA 2
4 4 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
5 21 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 16
6 7 81 Bud Chancey Bud Chancey Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 1
7 11 118 David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 4
8 9 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 1
9 10 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA 1
10 6 38 Chris Lovett Chris Lovett Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -4
11 23 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 12
12 17 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 5
13 20 03 Tanner Cobb Tanner Cobb Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 7
14 12 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Hiram, GA Hiram, GA -2
15 13 G2G Jordan Yawn Jordan Yawn Eden, GA Eden, GA -2
16 16 9 Ches Chester Ches Chester Twin City, GA Twin City, GA -
17 26 1 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL 9
18 3 44 Rhett Carter Rhett Carter Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -15
19 25 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 6
20 24 24 Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA 4
21 8 9D David Whitener David Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -13
22 1 14 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -21
23 14 515 David Markham David Markham Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL -9
24 27 71 Bo Allen Bo Allen Bryceville, FL Bryceville, FL 3
25 15 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -10
26 18 27 Garrett Lloyd Garrett Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -8
27 22 39 Brandon Wells Brandon Wells Glen St Mary, FL Glen St Mary, FL -5
12 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -
2 3 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
3 7 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 4
Top 3 transfer
4 8 21 Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 4
5 9 71 Bo Allen Bo Allen Bryceville, FL Bryceville, FL 4
6 5 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA -1
7 2 721 Joe Kump Joe Kump Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL -5
8 12 07 David Clegg David Clegg Bunnell, FL Bunnell, FL 4
9 6 03W Morrie West Morrie West Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -3
10 14 4 Trey Davis Trey Davis Alma, GA Alma, GA 4
11 4 24 Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA -7
12 10 22B Jonah Bozeman Jonah Bozeman Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA -2
DNS 13 10 Ty Giles Ty Giles Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA -
DNS 11 71K Jim Rogers Jim Rogers Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA -
12 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Garrett Lloyd Garrett Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
2 3 03 Tanner Cobb Tanner Cobb Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 1
3 4 39 Brandon Wells Brandon Wells Glen St Mary, FL Glen St Mary, FL 1
Top 3 transfer
4 10 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 6
5 13 20K Nick Kirkus Nick Kirkus Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 8
6 12 20 Cole Godowns Cole Godowns Louisville, GA Louisville, GA 6
7 14 1 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL 7
8 6 16 Wyatt Gainey Wyatt Gainey Ft White, FL Ft White, FL -2
9 8 77 Treveor McKinley Treveor McKinley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL -1
10 1 28 Henry Carter Henry Carter Kite, GA Kite, GA -9
11 5 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -6
12 15 11 Quentin Steedley Quentin Steedley High Springs, FL High Springs, FL 3
DNS 11 22P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
DNS 9 3K Kyle Van Sickle Kyle Van Sickle Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
DNS 7 127 Austin Yarbrough Austin Yarbrough Little River, SC Little River, SC -
15 Laps

Ford-Dirt Crown VicA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 2X Coty Gray Coty Gray Clewiston, FL Clewiston, FL 6
2 1 8 Adam Chambers Adam Chambers Midway, GA Midway, GA -1
3 2 188 Lee keller Lee keller Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -1
4 4 716 Trevor Depp Trevor Depp Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -
5 5 9 Dylan Jones Dylan Jones Waynesville, GA Waynesville, GA -
6 3 6 Johnny Barker Johnny Barker Waynesville, GA Waynesville, GA -3
7 6 12 Tyler Durden Tyler Durden Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -1
DNS 8 13W Olvan Williams Olvan Williams Hortense, GA Hortense, GA -
6 Laps

Ford-Dirt Crown VicHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8 Adam Chambers Adam Chambers Midway, GA Midway, GA 2
2 5 188 Lee keller Lee keller Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 3
3 2 6 Johnny Barker Johnny Barker Waynesville, GA Waynesville, GA -1
4 4 716 Trevor Depp Trevor Depp Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -
5 6 9 Dylan Jones Dylan Jones Waynesville, GA Waynesville, GA 1
6 7 12 Tyler Durden Tyler Durden Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 1
7 1 2X Coty Gray Coty Gray Clewiston, FL Clewiston, FL -6
8 8 13W Olvan Williams Olvan Williams Hortense, GA Hortense, GA -
All transfer