6/4/2022 - I-90 Speedway
6/4/2022 - I-90 Speedway

6/4/2022
I-90 Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 8
2 4 13 Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 2
3 2 13X Eli Hargreaves Eli Hargreaves Crooks, SD Crooks, SD -1
4 10 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 6
5 8 43MB Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 3
6 6 17D Dillon Bickett Dillon Bickett Madison, SD Madison, SD -
7 12 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 5
8 5 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD -3
9 16 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA 7
10 3 97 Jackson Weber Jackson Weber Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD -7
11 18 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 7
12 13 12 Alec Mataya Alec Mataya Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
13 DNF 11 15 Kaden Schliemann Kaden Schliemann Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -2
14 DNF 20 1X Aaron Penning Aaron Penning Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD 6
15 DNF 1 1K Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -14
16 DNF 17 6K Logan Kafka Logan Kafka Wagner, SD Wagner, SD 1
17 DNF 19 14 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
18 DNF 21 14A Andrew Ahlers Andrew Ahlers Baltic, SD Baltic, SD 3
19 DNF 14 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -5
20 DNF 15 18 Dalton Domagala Dalton Domagala Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -5
DQ 7 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13X Eli Hargreaves Eli Hargreaves Crooks, SD Crooks, SD 1
2 4 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD 2
3 6 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
4 3 13 Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -1
5 5 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -
6 7 18 Dalton Domagala Dalton Domagala Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 1
7 DNF 1 6K Logan Kafka Logan Kafka Wagner, SD Wagner, SD -6
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1K Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 2 97 Jackson Weber Jackson Weber Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD -
3 6 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 3
4 4 17D Dillon Bickett Dillon Bickett Madison, SD Madison, SD -
5 3 12 Alec Mataya Alec Mataya Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -2
6 5 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA -1
7 7 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
2 5 43MB Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 3
3 6 15 Kaden Schliemann Kaden Schliemann Baltic, SD Baltic, SD 3
4 7 14A Andrew Ahlers Andrew Ahlers Baltic, SD Baltic, SD 3
5 3 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -2
6 DNF 2 14 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -4
DQ 1 1X Aaron Penning Aaron Penning Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD -
All transfer
18 Laps

Late Model Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD 1
2 7 55 John Hoing John Hoing Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 5
3 9 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD 6
4 1 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -3
5 5 51 Billy Prouty Billy Prouty Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD -
6 6 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD -
7 12 71 Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
8 8 35K Brady Klaassen Brady Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -
9 10 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
10 14 1X Aaron Foote Aaron Foote Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 4
11 17 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 6
12 16 33M Brett Martin Brett Martin Chester, SD Chester, SD 4
13 15 18 Ivan Olivier Ivan Olivier Garretson, SD Garretson, SD 2
14 20 33 Garet Deboer Garet Deboer Lynd, MN Lynd, MN 6
15 19 9 Kyle DeBoer Kyle DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD 4
16 DNF 4 99 Ryan DeBoer Ryan DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD -12
17 DNF 11 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -6
18 DNF 13 14J Jayke Glanzer Jayke Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD -5
19 DNF 18 54 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
DNS 3 12 Mike Chaney Mike Chaney -
8 Laps

Late Model Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Mike Chaney Mike Chaney 1
2 1 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -1
3 6 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD 3
4 7 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
5 4 14J Jayke Glanzer Jayke Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD -1
6 3 18 Ivan Olivier Ivan Olivier Garretson, SD Garretson, SD -3
Top 6 transfer
7 DNF 5 54 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
8 Laps

Late Model Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 55 John Hoing John Hoing Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
2 3 51 Billy Prouty Billy Prouty Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD 1
3 6 71 Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
4 5 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
5 2 1X Aaron Foote Aaron Foote Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -3
6 7 33M Brett Martin Brett Martin Chester, SD Chester, SD 1
Top 6 transfer
7 DNF 1 9 Kyle DeBoer Kyle DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD -6
8 Laps

Late Model Street StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD -
2 2 99 Ryan DeBoer Ryan DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD -
3 5 35K Brady Klaassen Brady Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 2
4 4 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD -
5 7 33 Garet Deboer Garet Deboer Lynd, MN Lynd, MN 2
6 DNF 6 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -
Top 6 transfer
15 Laps

USRA B-ModifiedsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 187 Miah Christensen Miah Christensen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11
2 11 6 Dustin Kruse Dustin Kruse Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 9
3 6 22T Tyler Tesch Tyler Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 3
4 14 16 Brock Hess Brock Hess Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 10
5 18 18D Chris Goetz Chris Goetz Centerville, SD Centerville, SD 13
6 20 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 14
7 17 81 Tanner James Tanner James Mt. Vernon, SD Mt. Vernon, SD 10
8 2 2R Jory Montis Jory Montis Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -6
9 4 47 Anthony VanEverdingen Anthony VanEverdingen Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -5
10 8 22 Justin Voeltz Justin Voeltz Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -2
11 1 29 Jesse Reynolds Jesse Reynolds Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -10
12 9 07 Aaron De Thury Aaron De Thury Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
13 3 4S Chuck Chernotik Jr Chuck Chernotik Jr Fulton, SD Fulton, SD -10
14 13 45 Tucker Powell Tucker Powell Rutland, SD Rutland, SD -1
15 16 66 Jeff Wittrock Jeff Wittrock Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
16 DNF 19 21K Dave Kennedy Dave Kennedy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
17 DNF 5 0 Curt Ottoson Curt Ottoson Madison, SD Madison, SD -12
18 DNF 7 1K Scott Kennedy Scott Kennedy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -11
19 DNF 10 175 Ray Feltman Ray Feltman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -9
20 DNF 15 97K Tanner Koster Tanner Koster Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -5
8 Laps

USRA B-ModifiedsB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Tanner James Tanner James Mt. Vernon, SD Mt. Vernon, SD -
2 3 18D Chris Goetz Chris Goetz Centerville, SD Centerville, SD 1
3 10 21K Dave Kennedy Dave Kennedy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 7
4 11 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 7
Top 4 transfer
5 9 15 Adam Chernotik Adam Chernotik Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD 4
6 2 87 Clint Erickson Clint Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
7 4 7W Doug Wallis Doug Wallis Madison, SD Madison, SD -3
8 12 2X Joshua Vanderlaan Joshua Vanderlaan Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
9 7 30 Jonah Abrahamson Jonah Abrahamson Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -2
10 DNF 6 97 Damien Vandenberg Damien Vandenberg Renner, SD Renner, SD -4
11 DNF 5 77 Colton Kaskie Colton Kaskie Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -6
DNS 8 004 Zakery Evenson Zakery Evenson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
6 Laps

USRA B-ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22T Tyler Tesch Tyler Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 3
2 6 6 Dustin Kruse Dustin Kruse Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 4
3 5 22 Justin Voeltz Justin Voeltz Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
4 2 45 Tucker Powell Tucker Powell Rutland, SD Rutland, SD -2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 81 Tanner James Tanner James Mt. Vernon, SD Mt. Vernon, SD 2
6 3 7W Doug Wallis Doug Wallis Madison, SD Madison, SD -3
7 1 004 Zakery Evenson Zakery Evenson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -6
6 Laps

USRA B-ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 175 Ray Feltman Ray Feltman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
2 2 47 Anthony VanEverdingen Anthony VanEverdingen Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -
3 1 29 Jesse Reynolds Jesse Reynolds Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -2
4 7 16 Brock Hess Brock Hess Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 87 Clint Erickson Clint Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
6 3 77 Colton Kaskie Colton Kaskie Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -3
7 5 15 Adam Chernotik Adam Chernotik Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD -2
6 Laps

USRA B-ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 187 Miah Christensen Miah Christensen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
2 2 0 Curt Ottoson Curt Ottoson Madison, SD Madison, SD -
3 1 2R Jory Montis Jory Montis Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
4 3 97K Tanner Koster Tanner Koster Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 18D Chris Goetz Chris Goetz Centerville, SD Centerville, SD 2
6 4 97 Damien Vandenberg Damien Vandenberg Renner, SD Renner, SD -2
7 DNF 5 21K Dave Kennedy Dave Kennedy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
6 Laps

USRA B-ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4S Chuck Chernotik Jr Chuck Chernotik Jr Fulton, SD Fulton, SD -
2 4 07 Aaron De Thury Aaron De Thury Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
3 3 1K Scott Kennedy Scott Kennedy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
4 2 66 Jeff Wittrock Jeff Wittrock Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 2X Joshua Vanderlaan Joshua Vanderlaan Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
6 6 30 Jonah Abrahamson Jonah Abrahamson Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -
7 DNF 5 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
12 Laps

USRA Hobby StocksA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Travis Christensen Travis Christensen Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
2 4 19 Brandon Jurrens Brandon Jurrens Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
3 6 3 Brian Campbell Brian Campbell Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
4 8 33JN Joel Norris Joel Norris Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
5 12 8 Levi Vander Weide Levi Vander Weide Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 7
6 3 88 Chad Dubac Chad Dubac Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -3
7 13 61N Nick Brady Nick Brady Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 6
8 7 14K Bryant Klaassen Bryant Klaassen Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -1
9 10 18K Landon Krohn Landon Krohn Rowena, SD Rowena, SD 1
10 9 20B Josh Bradley Josh Bradley Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -1
11 5 99 Bill Christiansen Bill Christiansen Garretson, SD Garretson, SD -6
12 19 81X Travis Vanden Top Travis Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 7
13 11 86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -2
14 16 81 Josh Froseth Josh Froseth Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
15 20 17J Jason Bradley Jason Bradley Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
16 18 2* Dustin Schultz Dustin Schultz Marshall, MN Marshall, MN 2
17 14 10 Blake Schneekloth Blake Schneekloth Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -3
18 1 3J James Adams James Adams Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -17
19 DNF 15 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
DNS 17 4 Derek Baartman Derek Baartman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 Laps

USRA Hobby StocksB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4 Derek Baartman Derek Baartman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
2 1 2* Dustin Schultz Dustin Schultz Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -1
3 9 81X Travis Vanden Top Travis Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 6
4 7 17J Jason Bradley Jason Bradley Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
Top 4 transfer
5 10 94 Tyler Bradley Tyler Bradley Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 5
6 6 Z3 Josef Zahn Josef Zahn Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
7 8 40J Justin Peterson Justin Peterson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
8 11 59 Thomas Hudson Thomas Hudson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
9 14 20H Blaine Hare Blaine Hare Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD 5
10 4 67 Jayda Hanson Jayda Hanson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -6
11 13 79 Sway Waltner Sway Waltner Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
12 DNF 12 63M Kermit Rose Kermit Rose Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
13 DNF 5 1K Kinzer Glanzer Kinzer Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD -8
14 DNF 2 76 Shawn Erickson Shawn Erickson Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach, CA -12
6 Laps

USRA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14K Bryant Klaassen Bryant Klaassen Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 4
2 4 19 Brandon Jurrens Brandon Jurrens Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
3 6 20B Josh Bradley Josh Bradley Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 3
4 7 61N Nick Brady Nick Brady Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
Top 4 transfer
5 8 79 Sway Waltner Sway Waltner Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
6 2 67 Jayda Hanson Jayda Hanson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
7 DNF 3 94 Tyler Bradley Tyler Bradley Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -4
DNS 1 63M Kermit Rose Kermit Rose Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
6 Laps

USRA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3J James Adams James Adams Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
2 7 8 Levi Vander Weide Levi Vander Weide Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
3 6 18K Landon Krohn Landon Krohn Rowena, SD Rowena, SD 3
4 4 10 Blake Schneekloth Blake Schneekloth Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 2* Dustin Schultz Dustin Schultz Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -2
6 5 1K Kinzer Glanzer Kinzer Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD -1
7 1 40J Justin Peterson Justin Peterson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -6
8 8 20H Blaine Hare Blaine Hare Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD -
6 Laps

USRA Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Travis Christensen Travis Christensen Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
2 4 33JN Joel Norris Joel Norris Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
3 3 99 Bill Christiansen Bill Christiansen Garretson, SD Garretson, SD -
4 6 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
Top 4 transfer
5 1 76 Shawn Erickson Shawn Erickson Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach, CA -4
6 7 Z3 Josef Zahn Josef Zahn Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
7 5 81X Travis Vanden Top Travis Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -2
6 Laps

USRA Hobby StocksHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 5
2 4 3 Brian Campbell Brian Campbell Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
3 3 88 Chad Dubac Chad Dubac Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
4 2 81 Josh Froseth Josh Froseth Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 4 Derek Baartman Derek Baartman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
6 5 17J Jason Bradley Jason Bradley Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
7 DNF 1 59 Thomas Hudson Thomas Hudson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -6