8/13/2022 - I-90 Speedway
8/13/2022 - I-90 Speedway

8/13/2022
I-90 Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Duke Erickson

Duke Erickson

Sioux Falls, SD

USRA B-Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 17 DNS -
B Feature 3 1 2
Heat 3 7 5 2

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 32 Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE 7
2 4 18L Logan Domagala Logan Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 2
3 12 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA 9
4 1 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -3
5 3 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -2
6 10 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD 4
7 2 1X Aaron Penning Aaron Penning Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD -5
8 9 97 Jackson Weber Jackson Weber Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD 1
9 11 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 2
10 6 13X Eli Hargreaves Eli Hargreaves Crooks, SD Crooks, SD -4
11 18 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 7
12 13 77 Taylor Ryan Taylor Ryan Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 1
13 7 17D Dillon Bickett Dillon Bickett Madison, SD Madison, SD -6
14 14 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
15 16 3J Jeremiah Jordahl Jeremiah Jordahl Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
16 5 55R Ryan Serrao Ryan Serrao Humboldt, SD Humboldt, SD -11
17 19 61D Dana Hood Dana Hood Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 2
18 15 5 Bill Wiese Bill Wiese Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -3
DNS 17 6K Logan Kafka Logan Kafka Wagner, SD Wagner, SD -
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
2 3 13X Eli Hargreaves Eli Hargreaves Crooks, SD Crooks, SD 1
3 4 17D Dillon Bickett Dillon Bickett Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
4 5 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD 1
5 7 61D Dana Hood Dana Hood Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 2
6 6 5 Bill Wiese Bill Wiese Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -
7 DNF 1 6K Logan Kafka Logan Kafka Wagner, SD Wagner, SD -6
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 32 Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE 3
2 2 18L Logan Domagala Logan Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
3 1 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -2
4 5 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 1
5 6 77 Taylor Ryan Taylor Ryan Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 1
6 DNF 3 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55R Ryan Serrao Ryan Serrao Humboldt, SD Humboldt, SD 1
2 4 97 Jackson Weber Jackson Weber Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD 2
3 5 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA 2
4 1 1X Aaron Penning Aaron Penning Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD -3
5 3 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
6 6 3J Jeremiah Jordahl Jeremiah Jordahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -
All transfer
18 Laps

Late Model Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
2 9 71 Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 7
3 10 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 7
4 1 14J Jayke Glanzer Jayke Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD -3
5 14 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD 9
6 8 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 2
7 7 51 Billy Prouty Billy Prouty Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD -
8 11 55 John Hoing John Hoing Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
9 5 18 Ivan Olivier Ivan Olivier Garretson, SD Garretson, SD -4
10 4 33 Garet Deboer Garet Deboer Lynd, MN Lynd, MN -6
11 15 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD 4
12 12 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD -
13 DNF 17 1X Aaron Foote Aaron Foote Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 4
14 DNF 13 33M Brett Martin Brett Martin Chester, SD Chester, SD -1
15 DNF 16 99 Ryan DeBoer Ryan DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD 1
16 DNF 3 9 Kyle DeBoer Kyle DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD -13
17 DNF 2 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -15
8 Laps

Late Model Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 51 Billy Prouty Billy Prouty Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD 2
2 5 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD 3
3 4 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
4 2 9 Kyle DeBoer Kyle DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD -2
5 6 33M Brett Martin Brett Martin Chester, SD Chester, SD 1
6 1 99 Ryan DeBoer Ryan DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Late Model Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Ivan Olivier Ivan Olivier Garretson, SD Garretson, SD 1
2 4 55 John Hoing John Hoing Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
3 1 14J Jayke Glanzer Jayke Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD -2
4 3 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -1
5 5 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD -
6 6 1X Aaron Foote Aaron Foote Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

Late Model Street StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -
2 3 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
3 2 33 Garet Deboer Garet Deboer Lynd, MN Lynd, MN -1
4 4 71 Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
5 5 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD -
All transfer
15 Laps

USRA B-ModifiedsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1K Scott Kennedy Scott Kennedy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 4 11X Quinten Johnson Quinten Johnson Emery, SD Emery, SD 2
3 10 1M Camden Myers Camden Myers Ethan, SD Ethan, SD 7
4 7 6 Dustin Kruse Dustin Kruse Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 3
5 19 88 Wade Wright Wade Wright Ravinia, SD Ravinia, SD 14
6 12 22T Tyler Tesch Tyler Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 6
7 5 81 Tanner James Tanner James Mt. Vernon, SD Mt. Vernon, SD -2
8 15 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 7
9 16 07 Aaron De Thury Aaron De Thury Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 7
10 9 15 Adam Chernotik Adam Chernotik Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD -1
11 3 77 Colton Kaskie Colton Kaskie Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -8
12 14 0 Curt Ottoson Curt Ottoson Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
13 1 2R Jory Montis Jory Montis Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -12
14 13 66 Jeff Wittrock Jeff Wittrock Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
15 DNF 6 18D Chris Goetz Chris Goetz Centerville, SD Centerville, SD -9
16 DNF 20 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen Derek Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 4
17 DNF 18 22 Justin Voeltz Justin Voeltz Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
18 DNF 8 21K Dave Kennedy Dave Kennedy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -10
DNS 17 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
DQ 11 187 Miah Christensen Miah Christensen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 Laps

USRA B-ModifiedsB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
2 5 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen Derek Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
3 12 22 Justin Voeltz Justin Voeltz Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 9
4 2 88 Wade Wright Wade Wright Ravinia, SD Ravinia, SD -2
Top 4 transfer
5 9 21T Trevor Tesch Trevor Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 4
6 8 45 Tucker Powell Tucker Powell Rutland, SD Rutland, SD 2
7 4 80 Dustin Johnson Dustin Johnson Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -3
8 6 7W Doug Wallis Doug Wallis Madison, SD Madison, SD -2
9 1 4S Chuck Chernotik Jr Chuck Chernotik Jr Fulton, SD Fulton, SD -8
10 DNF 11 97K Tanner Koster Tanner Koster Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
DNS 7 47 Anthony VanEverdingen Anthony VanEverdingen Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -
DNS 10 27 Kevin Joachim Kevin Joachim Larchwood, IA Larchwood, IA -
DNS 13 004 Zakery Evenson Zakery Evenson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
6 Laps

USRA B-ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Colton Kaskie Colton Kaskie Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 1
2 5 15 Adam Chernotik Adam Chernotik Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD 3
3 7 187 Miah Christensen Miah Christensen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
4 3 66 Jeff Wittrock Jeff Wittrock Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 4S Chuck Chernotik Jr Chuck Chernotik Jr Fulton, SD Fulton, SD -1
6 DNF 6 21T Trevor Tesch Trevor Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -
7 DNF 8 27 Kevin Joachim Kevin Joachim Larchwood, IA Larchwood, IA 1
8 DNF 1 004 Zakery Evenson Zakery Evenson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -7
6 Laps

USRA B-ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18D Chris Goetz Chris Goetz Centerville, SD Centerville, SD 3
2 6 22T Tyler Tesch Tyler Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 4
3 1 2R Jory Montis Jory Montis Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
4 2 0 Curt Ottoson Curt Ottoson Madison, SD Madison, SD -2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 88 Wade Wright Wade Wright Ravinia, SD Ravinia, SD -
6 7 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen Derek Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
7 3 45 Tucker Powell Tucker Powell Rutland, SD Rutland, SD -4
6 Laps

USRA B-ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1K Scott Kennedy Scott Kennedy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 2 11X Quinten Johnson Quinten Johnson Emery, SD Emery, SD -
3 4 6 Dustin Kruse Dustin Kruse Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
4 6 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
6 3 7W Doug Wallis Doug Wallis Madison, SD Madison, SD -3
7 DNF 5 97K Tanner Koster Tanner Koster Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
6 Laps

USRA B-ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Tanner James Tanner James Mt. Vernon, SD Mt. Vernon, SD 1
2 5 1M Camden Myers Camden Myers Ethan, SD Ethan, SD 3
3 4 21K Dave Kennedy Dave Kennedy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
4 7 07 Aaron De Thury Aaron De Thury Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 80 Dustin Johnson Dustin Johnson Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -2
6 1 47 Anthony VanEverdingen Anthony VanEverdingen Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -5
7 DNF 6 22 Justin Voeltz Justin Voeltz Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
12 Laps

USRA Hobby StocksA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 81X Travis Vanden Top Travis Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
2 1 4T Derek Baartman Derek Baartman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
3 9 61N Nick Brady Nick Brady Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 6
4 11 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 7
5 3 20 Travis Christensen Travis Christensen Madison, SD Madison, SD -2
6 12 18K Landon Krohn Landon Krohn Rowena, SD Rowena, SD 6
7 15 86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 8
8 7 221 Logan Fitzpatrick Logan Fitzpatrick Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -1
9 19 99 Bill Christiansen Bill Christiansen Garretson, SD Garretson, SD 10
10 6 88 Chad Dubac Chad Dubac Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -4
11 13 K9 Michael Pechous Michael Pechous Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
12 16 3J James Adams James Adams Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 4
13 8 33JN Joel Norris Joel Norris Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -5
14 18 10 Blake Schneekloth Blake Schneekloth Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 4
15 DNF 10 20B Josh Bradley Josh Bradley Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -5
16 DNF 2 94 Tyler Bradley Tyler Bradley Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -14
17 DNF 5 8 Levi Vander Weide Levi Vander Weide Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -12
18 DNF 20 1K Kinzer Glanzer Kinzer Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD 2
19 DNF 17 76 Shawn Erickson Shawn Erickson Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach, CA -2
20 DNF 14 17J Jason Bradley Jason Bradley Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -6
8 Laps

USRA Hobby StocksB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99 Bill Christiansen Bill Christiansen Garretson, SD Garretson, SD 3
2 3 1K Kinzer Glanzer Kinzer Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD 1
Top 2 transfer
3 1 19 Brandon Jurrens Brandon Jurrens Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -2
4 5 20H Blaine Hare Blaine Hare Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD 1
5 2 67 Jayda Hanson Jayda Hanson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
6 Laps

USRA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Travis Christensen Travis Christensen Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
2 4 221 Logan Fitzpatrick Logan Fitzpatrick Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 2
3 1 94 Tyler Bradley Tyler Bradley Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -2
4 5 61N Nick Brady Nick Brady Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
5 7 K9 Michael Pechous Michael Pechous Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
6 3 3J James Adams James Adams Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -3
Top 6 transfer
7 6 19 Brandon Jurrens Brandon Jurrens Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
8 8 67 Jayda Hanson Jayda Hanson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
6 Laps

USRA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
2 3 81X Travis Vanden Top Travis Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
3 4 88 Chad Dubac Chad Dubac Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
4 5 20B Josh Bradley Josh Bradley Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
5 7 17J Jason Bradley Jason Bradley Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
6 1 76 Shawn Erickson Shawn Erickson Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach, CA -5
Top 6 transfer
7 8 20H Blaine Hare Blaine Hare Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD 1
8 DNF 2 1K Kinzer Glanzer Kinzer Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD -6
6 Laps

USRA Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Levi Vander Weide Levi Vander Weide Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 1 4T Derek Baartman Derek Baartman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
3 6 18K Landon Krohn Landon Krohn Rowena, SD Rowena, SD 3
4 4 33JN Joel Norris Joel Norris Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
5 5 86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -
6 7 10 Blake Schneekloth Blake Schneekloth Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
Top 6 transfer
7 DNF 3 99 Bill Christiansen Bill Christiansen Garretson, SD Garretson, SD -4