7/29/2022 - Rapid Speedway
7/29/2022 - Rapid Speedway

7/29/2022
Rapid Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Leon Sneller

Leon Sneller

Doon, IA

Lems Auto Recyclers Sportsmans Start Finish +/-
A Feature 10 9 1
Heat 2 5 5 -

Clear Selection

10 Laps

Lems Auto Recyclers SportsmansA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57W Wyatt Steenhoven Wyatt Steenhoven George, IA George, IA 1
2 5 14 Brian Kroon Brian Kroon Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
3 8 57 Todd Steenhoven Todd Steenhoven George, IA George, IA 5
4 3 83 Neal Krull Neal Krull George, IA George, IA -1
5 4 17 Brandon Boeve Brandon Boeve Beaver Creek, MN Beaver Creek, MN -1
6 9 81CJ Carson Vanden Top Carson Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
7 7 45K Kaden Klaassen Kaden Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -
8 6 61 Beckett Brady Beckett Brady Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
9 10 2 Leon Sneller Leon Sneller Doon, IA Doon, IA 1
10 11 2WS Wyleigh Steenhoven Wyleigh Steenhoven George, IA George, IA 1
11 DNF 1 42 Travis Dann Travis Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -10
12 DNF 12 15 Kaden Kracht Kaden Kracht Steen, MN Steen, MN -
DNS 13 1 Alex Hemmingson Alex Hemmingson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
6 Laps

Lems Auto Recyclers SportsmansHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Travis Dann Travis Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
2 7 57W Wyatt Steenhoven Wyatt Steenhoven George, IA George, IA 5
3 6 45K Kaden Klaassen Kaden Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 3
4 4 14 Brian Kroon Brian Kroon Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
5 3 81CJ Carson Vanden Top Carson Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -2
6 5 2WS Wyleigh Steenhoven Wyleigh Steenhoven George, IA George, IA -1
7 DNF 2 1 Alex Hemmingson Alex Hemmingson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Lems Auto Recyclers SportsmansHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Neal Krull Neal Krull George, IA George, IA -
2 2 17 Brandon Boeve Brandon Boeve Beaver Creek, MN Beaver Creek, MN -
3 6 61 Beckett Brady Beckett Brady Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
4 4 57 Todd Steenhoven Todd Steenhoven George, IA George, IA -
5 5 2 Leon Sneller Leon Sneller Doon, IA Doon, IA -
6 DNF 3 15 Kaden Kracht Kaden Kracht Steen, MN Steen, MN -3
All transfer
15 Laps

Sybesma Graphics USRA Hobby StocksA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Levi Vander Weide Levi Vander Weide Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 4 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
3 2 14K Bryant Klaassen Bryant Klaassen Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -1
4 9 22E Eric Gaul Eric Gaul Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 5
5 6 18K Landon Krohn Landon Krohn Rowena, SD Rowena, SD 1
6 5 2* Dustin Schultz Dustin Schultz Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -1
7 17 78S Spencer Sprock Spencer Sprock George, IA George, IA 10
8 8 86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -
9 10 19 Brandon Jurrens Brandon Jurrens Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
10 14 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN 4
11 15 81VT Dylan Vanden Top Dylan Vanden Top George, IA George, IA 4
12 7 61N Nick Brady Nick Brady Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -5
13 16 10 Blake Schneekloth Blake Schneekloth Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 3
14 11 50M Marni DeBoer Marni DeBoer Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -3
15 12 11T Todd Uhl Todd Uhl Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -3
16 13 19C Cameron Jurrens Cameron Jurrens Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -3
17 18 15 Katie Kracht Katie Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 1
18 DNF 20 97 Nicolas McVay Nicolas McVay Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
19 DNF 3 81 Travis Vanden Top Travis Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -16
DNS 19 88 Chad Kooiker Chad Kooiker Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA -
6 Laps

Sybesma Graphics USRA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18K Landon Krohn Landon Krohn Rowena, SD Rowena, SD 1
2 4 86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 2
3 6 14K Bryant Klaassen Bryant Klaassen Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 3
4 7 19 Brandon Jurrens Brandon Jurrens Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
5 5 19C Cameron Jurrens Cameron Jurrens Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
6 1 97 Nicolas McVay Nicolas McVay Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -5
7 DNF 3 78S Spencer Sprock Spencer Sprock George, IA George, IA -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Sybesma Graphics USRA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Travis Vanden Top Travis Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
2 3 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
3 2 2* Dustin Schultz Dustin Schultz Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -1
4 7 50M Marni DeBoer Marni DeBoer Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 3
5 DNF 4 81VT Dylan Vanden Top Dylan Vanden Top George, IA George, IA -1
6 DNF 5 10 Blake Schneekloth Blake Schneekloth Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -1
DNS 6 88 Chad Kooiker Chad Kooiker Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Sybesma Graphics USRA Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22E Eric Gaul Eric Gaul Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 2
2 1 8 Levi Vander Weide Levi Vander Weide Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
3 6 61N Nick Brady Nick Brady Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
4 5 11T Todd Uhl Todd Uhl Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 1
5 DNF 2 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN -3
6 DNF 4 15 Katie Kracht Katie Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -2
All transfer
15 Laps

J & L Sales & Storage USRA B-ModifiedsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen Derek Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 7
2 13 87 Miah Christensen Miah Christensen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11
3 1 6 Dustin Kruse Dustin Kruse Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -2
4 5 22T Tyler Tesch Tyler Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 1
5 7 21K Dave Kennedy Dave Kennedy Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
6 4 66R Randy Van Veldhuizen Randy Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -2
7 10 20S Jason Stegemann Jason Stegemann Matlock, IA Matlock, IA 3
8 DNF 12 A13X Alex Wiertzema Alex Wiertzema Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 4
9 DNF 6 06W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -3
10 DNF 2 4 Jackson Mulder Jackson Mulder Doon, IA Doon, IA -8
11 DNF 3 21T Trevor Tesch Trevor Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -8
12 DNF 9 2R Jory Montis Jory Montis Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
13 DNF 11 52 Trevor Kracht Trevor Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -2
8 Laps

J & L Sales & Storage USRA B-ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4 Jackson Mulder Jackson Mulder Doon, IA Doon, IA 3
2 2 66R Randy Van Veldhuizen Randy Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
3 6 06W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 3
4 7 21K Dave Kennedy Dave Kennedy Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
5 3 2R Jory Montis Jory Montis Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
6 DNF 5 52 Trevor Kracht Trevor Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -1
7 DNF 1 87 Miah Christensen Miah Christensen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -6
All transfer
8 Laps

J & L Sales & Storage USRA B-ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6 Dustin Kruse Dustin Kruse Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 2
2 4 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen Derek Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
3 1 22T Tyler Tesch Tyler Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -2
4 5 21T Trevor Tesch Trevor Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 1
5 6 20S Jason Stegemann Jason Stegemann Matlock, IA Matlock, IA 1
6 DNF 2 A13X Alex Wiertzema Alex Wiertzema Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -4
All transfer
18 Laps

Precision Auto Body USRA Stock CarsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 46 Colton Arends Colton Arends Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 3
2 2 11K Darrin Korthals Darrin Korthals Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
3 5 117L Chad Lonneman Chad Lonneman Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 2
4 1 32X Rich Gregoire Rich Gregoire Russell, MN Russell, MN -3
5 10 69 Cadyn Wessels Cadyn Wessels Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 5
6 9 40 Scott Overgaard Scott Overgaard Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 3
7 8 4 Aaron Stettnichs Aaron Stettnichs Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
8 12 81 Tanner Vanden Top Tanner Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 4
9 15 36 Glenn Wynia Glenn Wynia Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA 6
10 BF 11 5X Kevin Kremin Kevin Kremin Kenneth, MN Kenneth, MN 1
11 DNF 7 4D Cory Kelderman Cory Kelderman Hills, MN Hills, MN -4
12 DNF 13 12C Cody Wangerin Cody Wangerin Hawarden, IA Hawarden, IA 1
13 DNF 3 43K Josh Kelderman Josh Kelderman Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA -10
14 DNF 6 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN -8
15 DNF 14 0TG* Brad TeGrotenhuis Brad TeGrotenhuis Orange City, IA Orange City, IA -1
8 Laps

Precision Auto Body USRA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 43K Josh Kelderman Josh Kelderman Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA 1
2 6 117L Chad Lonneman Chad Lonneman Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 4
3 4 4 Aaron Stettnichs Aaron Stettnichs Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
4 5 4D Cory Kelderman Cory Kelderman Hills, MN Hills, MN 1
5 7 40 Scott Overgaard Scott Overgaard Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 2
6 8 5X Kevin Kremin Kevin Kremin Kenneth, MN Kenneth, MN 2
7 1 12C Cody Wangerin Cody Wangerin Hawarden, IA Hawarden, IA -6
8 DNF 3 36 Glenn Wynia Glenn Wynia Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Precision Auto Body USRA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32X Rich Gregoire Rich Gregoire Russell, MN Russell, MN 1
2 4 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN 2
3 5 46 Colton Arends Colton Arends Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 2
4 6 11K Darrin Korthals Darrin Korthals Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
5 7 69 Cadyn Wessels Cadyn Wessels Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 2
6 1 81 Tanner Vanden Top Tanner Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -5
7 3 0TG* Brad TeGrotenhuis Brad TeGrotenhuis Orange City, IA Orange City, IA -4
All transfer