8/5/2022 - Rapid Speedway
8/5/2022 - Rapid Speedway

8/5/2022
Rapid Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Neal Krull

Neal Krull

George, IA

Lems Auto Recyclers Sportsmans Start Finish +/-
A Feature 3 6 -3
Heat 2 2 3 -1

Clear Selection

10 Laps

Lems Auto Recyclers SportsmansA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Brian Kroon Brian Kroon Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
2 5 57W Wyatt Steenhoven Wyatt Steenhoven George, IA George, IA 3
3 4 57 Todd Steenhoven Todd Steenhoven George, IA George, IA 1
4 7 17 Brandon Boeve Brandon Boeve Beaver Creek, MN Beaver Creek, MN 3
5 6 45K Kaden Klaassen Kaden Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 1
6 3 83 Neal Krull Neal Krull George, IA George, IA -3
7 9 2 Leon Sneller Leon Sneller Doon, IA Doon, IA 2
8 8 15 Kaden Kracht Kaden Kracht Steen, MN Steen, MN -
9 DNF 1 61 Beckett Brady Beckett Brady Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -8
10 DNF 12 81CJ Carson Vanden Top Carson Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
11 DNF 11 2WS Wyleigh Steenhoven Wyleigh Steenhoven George, IA George, IA -
12 DNF 10 19 Olivia Lupkes Olivia Lupkes Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -2
6 Laps

Lems Auto Recyclers SportsmansHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Brian Kroon Brian Kroon Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
2 3 57W Wyatt Steenhoven Wyatt Steenhoven George, IA George, IA 1
3 2 61 Beckett Brady Beckett Brady Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
4 6 17 Brandon Boeve Brandon Boeve Beaver Creek, MN Beaver Creek, MN 2
5 5 2 Leon Sneller Leon Sneller Doon, IA Doon, IA -
6 4 2WS Wyleigh Steenhoven Wyleigh Steenhoven George, IA George, IA -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Lems Auto Recyclers SportsmansHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Todd Steenhoven Todd Steenhoven George, IA George, IA -
2 5 45K Kaden Klaassen Kaden Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 3
3 2 83 Neal Krull Neal Krull George, IA George, IA -1
4 4 15 Kaden Kracht Kaden Kracht Steen, MN Steen, MN -
5 DNF 3 19 Olivia Lupkes Olivia Lupkes Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -2
6 DNF 6 81CJ Carson Vanden Top Carson Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
All transfer
15 Laps

Sybesma Graphics USRA Hobby StocksA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
2 3 8 Levi Vander Weide Levi Vander Weide Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
3 9 14K Bryant Klaassen Bryant Klaassen Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 6
4 7 86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 3
5 10 22E Eric Gaul Eric Gaul Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 5
6 2 61N Nick Brady Nick Brady Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
7 6 18K Landon Krohn Landon Krohn Rowena, SD Rowena, SD -1
8 4 81 Travis Vanden Top Travis Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -4
9 8 2* Dustin Schultz Dustin Schultz Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -1
10 16 11T Todd Uhl Todd Uhl Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 6
11 15 3J James Adams James Adams Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 4
12 22 81VT Dylan Vanden Top Dylan Vanden Top George, IA George, IA 10
13 13 19 Brandon Jurrens Brandon Jurrens Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
14 19 221 Logan Fitzpatrick Logan Fitzpatrick Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 5
15 18 10 Blake Schneekloth Blake Schneekloth Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 3
16 17 78S Spencer Sprock Spencer Sprock George, IA George, IA 1
17 1 88 Chad Kooiker Chad Kooiker Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA -16
18 12 19C Cameron Jurrens Cameron Jurrens Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -6
19 DNF 14 97 Nicolas McVay Nicolas McVay Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -5
20 DNF 11 15 Katie Kracht Katie Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -9
21 DNF 21 50M Marni DeBoer Marni DeBoer Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -
DNS 20 22 Blake Arends Blake Arends Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -
6 Laps

Sybesma Graphics USRA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 3
2 6 18K Landon Krohn Landon Krohn Rowena, SD Rowena, SD 4
3 8 8 Levi Vander Weide Levi Vander Weide Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
4 7 14K Bryant Klaassen Bryant Klaassen Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 3
5 3 19C Cameron Jurrens Cameron Jurrens Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -2
6 DNF 1 11T Todd Uhl Todd Uhl Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -5
7 DNF 5 10 Blake Schneekloth Blake Schneekloth Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -2
8 DNF 2 22 Blake Arends Blake Arends Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Sybesma Graphics USRA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
2 1 61N Nick Brady Nick Brady Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
3 6 22E Eric Gaul Eric Gaul Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 3
4 7 88 Chad Kooiker Chad Kooiker Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA 3
5 3 19 Brandon Jurrens Brandon Jurrens Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -2
6 2 50M Marni DeBoer Marni DeBoer Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -4
7 4 97 Nicolas McVay Nicolas McVay Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Sybesma Graphics USRA Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Travis Vanden Top Travis Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
2 3 2* Dustin Schultz Dustin Schultz Marshall, MN Marshall, MN 1
3 2 81VT Dylan Vanden Top Dylan Vanden Top George, IA George, IA -1
4 5 15 Katie Kracht Katie Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 1
5 DNF 7 3J James Adams James Adams Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
6 DNF 4 78S Spencer Sprock Spencer Sprock George, IA George, IA -2
7 DNF 6 221 Logan Fitzpatrick Logan Fitzpatrick Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -1
All transfer
15 Laps

J & L Sales & Storage USRA B-ModifiedsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Dustin Kruse Dustin Kruse Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
2 3 7G Gabe Hodges Gabe Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS 1
3 5 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
4 9 87 Miah Christensen Miah Christensen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
5 11 4 Jackson Mulder Jackson Mulder Doon, IA Doon, IA 6
6 13 87E Clint Erickson Clint Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 7
7 10 A13X Alex Wiertzema Alex Wiertzema Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 3
8 14 27 Kevin Joachim Kevin Joachim Larchwood, IA Larchwood, IA 6
9 16 20S Jason Stegemann Jason Stegemann Matlock, IA Matlock, IA 7
10 6 21K Dave Kennedy Dave Kennedy Tea, SD Tea, SD -4
11 12 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
12 7 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen Derek Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -5
13 15 77 Colton Kaskie Colton Kaskie Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 2
14 4 8M Kaleb Modder Kaleb Modder George, IA George, IA -10
15 DNF 2 19 Tracy Johnson Tracy Johnson Lake Preston, SD Lake Preston, SD -13
16 DNF 8 66R Randy Van Veldhuizen Randy Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -8
8 Laps

J & L Sales & Storage USRA B-ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen Derek Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
2 2 6 Dustin Kruse Dustin Kruse Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
3 7 7G Gabe Hodges Gabe Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS 4
4 4 66R Randy Van Veldhuizen Randy Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
5 8 87 Miah Christensen Miah Christensen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
6 5 4 Jackson Mulder Jackson Mulder Doon, IA Doon, IA -1
7 6 87E Clint Erickson Clint Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
8 3 77 Colton Kaskie Colton Kaskie Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

J & L Sales & Storage USRA B-ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 3 19 Tracy Johnson Tracy Johnson Lake Preston, SD Lake Preston, SD 1
3 6 8M Kaleb Modder Kaleb Modder George, IA George, IA 3
4 8 21K Dave Kennedy Dave Kennedy Tea, SD Tea, SD 4
5 1 A13X Alex Wiertzema Alex Wiertzema Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -4
6 5 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
7 4 27 Kevin Joachim Kevin Joachim Larchwood, IA Larchwood, IA -3
8 7 20S Jason Stegemann Jason Stegemann Matlock, IA Matlock, IA -1
All transfer
18 Laps

Precision Auto Body USRA Stock CarsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 46 Colton Arends Colton Arends Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 8
2 11 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN 9
3 5 40 Scott Overgaard Scott Overgaard Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 2
4 10 43K Josh Kelderman Josh Kelderman Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA 6
5 4 4 Aaron Stettnichs Aaron Stettnichs Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
6 1 117L Chad Lonneman Chad Lonneman Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -5
7 14 81 Tanner Vanden Top Tanner Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 7
8 7 32X Rich Gregoire Rich Gregoire Russell, MN Russell, MN -1
9 3 36 Glenn Wynia Glenn Wynia Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA -6
10 13 21 Larry Kracht Larry Kracht Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN 3
11 DNF 15 17 Austin Brands Austin Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 4
12 DNF 2 15 Thomas Kracht Thomas Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -10
13 DNF 17 69 Cadyn Wessels Cadyn Wessels Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 4
14 DNF 8 4D Cory Kelderman Cory Kelderman Hills, MN Hills, MN -6
15 DNF 6 14X Nick Johansen Nick Johansen Tyler, MN Tyler, MN -9
16 DNF 16 11K Darrin Korthals Darrin Korthals Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
DNS 12 1 Eric Faber Eric Faber Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA -
8 Laps

Precision Auto Body USRA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 36 Glenn Wynia Glenn Wynia Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA -
2 3 40 Scott Overgaard Scott Overgaard Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 1
3 6 117L Chad Lonneman Chad Lonneman Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 3
4 4 43K Josh Kelderman Josh Kelderman Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA -
5 5 1 Eric Faber Eric Faber Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA -
6 DNF 2 69 Cadyn Wessels Cadyn Wessels Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Precision Auto Body USRA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46 Colton Arends Colton Arends Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -
2 5 14X Nick Johansen Nick Johansen Tyler, MN Tyler, MN 3
3 4 4 Aaron Stettnichs Aaron Stettnichs Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
4 3 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN -1
5 2 21 Larry Kracht Larry Kracht Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN -3
6 6 81 Tanner Vanden Top Tanner Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Precision Auto Body USRA Stock CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 32X Rich Gregoire Rich Gregoire Russell, MN Russell, MN 2
2 1 15 Thomas Kracht Thomas Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -1
3 2 4D Cory Kelderman Cory Kelderman Hills, MN Hills, MN -1
4 DNF 4 17 Austin Brands Austin Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -
5 DNF 5 11K Darrin Korthals Darrin Korthals Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
All transfer