9/3/2022 - I-90 Speedway
9/3/2022 - I-90 Speedway

9/3/2022
I-90 Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Travis Dann

Travis Dann

Hartford, SD

USRA Hobby Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 16 13 3
B Feature 2 1 1
Heat 2 7 5 2

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD 1
2 7 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 5
3 6 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
4 10 14 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 6
5 1 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -4
6 8 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD 2
7 9 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
8 5 1X Aaron Penning Aaron Penning Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD -3
9 11 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 2
10 12 61D Dana Hood Dana Hood Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 2
11 DNF 4 3J Jeremiah Jordahl Jeremiah Jordahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -7
12 DNF 3 32K Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -9
13 DNF 13 55R Ryan Serrao Ryan Serrao Humboldt, SD Humboldt, SD -
14 DNF 15 48 Cole Olson Cole Olson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 1
DNS 14 02 Mitchell Dvorak Mitchell Dvorak Stuart, NE Stuart, NE -
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
2 1 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
3 4 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 1
4 5 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD 1
5 3 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -2
6 6 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -
7 7 55R Ryan Serrao Ryan Serrao Humboldt, SD Humboldt, SD -
8 8 48 Cole Olson Cole Olson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD -
2 3 32K Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Kindred, ND Kindred, ND 1
3 6 3J Jeremiah Jordahl Jeremiah Jordahl Madison, SD Madison, SD 3
4 7 1X Aaron Penning Aaron Penning Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD 3
5 5 14 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -
6 4 61D Dana Hood Dana Hood Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -2
7 2 02 Mitchell Dvorak Mitchell Dvorak Stuart, NE Stuart, NE -5
All transfer
18 Laps

Late Model Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12 Mike Chaney Mike Chaney 3
2 6 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD 4
3 10 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 7
4 8 71 Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
5 7 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
6 1 51 Billy Prouty Billy Prouty Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD -5
7 3 99 Ryan DeBoer Ryan DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD -4
8 9 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 1
9 12 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 3
10 11 83 Nick Janssen Nick Janssen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
11 16 33 Garet Deboer Garet Deboer Lynd, MN Lynd, MN 5
12 2 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD -10
13 DNF 15 55 John Hoing John Hoing Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
14 DNF 17 9 Kyle DeBoer Kyle DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD 3
15 DNF 13 53 Paul Lebahn Paul Lebahn Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD -2
16 DNF 5 18 Ivan Olivier Ivan Olivier Garretson, SD Garretson, SD -11
DNS 14 33M Brett Martin Brett Martin Chester, SD Chester, SD -
8 Laps

Late Model Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD 3
2 5 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 3
3 3 99 Ryan DeBoer Ryan DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD -
4 6 83 Nick Janssen Nick Janssen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
5 DNF 2 33 Garet Deboer Garet Deboer Lynd, MN Lynd, MN -3
DNS 1 9 Kyle DeBoer Kyle DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

Late Model Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD 1
2 1 51 Billy Prouty Billy Prouty Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD -1
3 3 12 Mike Chaney Mike Chaney -
4 4 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
5 6 53 Paul Lebahn Paul Lebahn Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD 1
6 5 55 John Hoing John Hoing Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Late Model Street StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
2 3 71 Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
3 5 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 2
4 2 18 Ivan Olivier Ivan Olivier Garretson, SD Garretson, SD -2
5 1 33M Brett Martin Brett Martin Chester, SD Chester, SD -4
All transfer
15 Laps

USRA B-ModifiedsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 21K Dave Kennedy Dave Kennedy Tea, SD Tea, SD 5
2 1 X Chris Moore Chris Moore Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
3 12 1M Camden Myers Camden Myers Ethan, SD Ethan, SD 9
4 2 97K Tanner Koster Tanner Koster Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
5 7 07 Aaron De Thury Aaron De Thury Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
6 8 18D Chris Goetz Chris Goetz Centerville, SD Centerville, SD 2
7 13 87 Clint Erickson Clint Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 6
8 11 81 Tanner James Tanner James Mt. Vernon, SD Mt. Vernon, SD 3
9 17 15 Adam Chernotik Adam Chernotik Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD 8
10 4 45 Tucker Powell Tucker Powell Rutland, SD Rutland, SD -6
11 3 66 Jeff Wittrock Jeff Wittrock Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -8
12 15 77 Colton Kaskie Colton Kaskie Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 3
13 14 004 Zakery Evenson Zakery Evenson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
14 9 7W Doug Wallis Doug Wallis Madison, SD Madison, SD -5
15 DNF 16 22 Justin Voeltz Justin Voeltz Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
16 DNF 18 2R Jory Montis Jory Montis Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
17 DNF 10 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -7
18 DNF 5 4S Chuck Chernotik Jr Chuck Chernotik Jr Fulton, SD Fulton, SD -13
6 Laps

USRA B-ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 07 Aaron De Thury Aaron De Thury Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
2 6 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
3 3 4S Chuck Chernotik Jr Chuck Chernotik Jr Fulton, SD Fulton, SD -
4 2 66 Jeff Wittrock Jeff Wittrock Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
5 5 87 Clint Erickson Clint Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
6 1 004 Zakery Evenson Zakery Evenson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -5
All transfer
6 Laps

USRA B-ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21K Dave Kennedy Dave Kennedy Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
2 1 X Chris Moore Chris Moore Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
3 4 81 Tanner James Tanner James Mt. Vernon, SD Mt. Vernon, SD 1
4 3 18D Chris Goetz Chris Goetz Centerville, SD Centerville, SD -1
5 6 15 Adam Chernotik Adam Chernotik Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD 1
6 5 2R Jory Montis Jory Montis Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
All transfer
6 Laps

USRA B-ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45 Tucker Powell Tucker Powell Rutland, SD Rutland, SD 1
2 6 1M Camden Myers Camden Myers Ethan, SD Ethan, SD 4
3 1 97K Tanner Koster Tanner Koster Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
4 4 7W Doug Wallis Doug Wallis Madison, SD Madison, SD -
5 DNF 3 77 Colton Kaskie Colton Kaskie Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -2
6 DNF 5 22 Justin Voeltz Justin Voeltz Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
All transfer
12 Laps

USRA Hobby StocksA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 61N Nick Brady Nick Brady Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
2 2 4T Derek Baartman Derek Baartman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
3 9 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 6
4 3 K9 Michael Pechous Michael Pechous Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
5 7 17J Jason Bradley Jason Bradley Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
6 5 3J James Adams James Adams Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -1
7 15 10 Blake Schneekloth Blake Schneekloth Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 8
8 13 15 Thomas Kracht Thomas Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 5
9 14 99 Bill Christiansen Bill Christiansen Garretson, SD Garretson, SD 5
10 11 18K Landon Krohn Landon Krohn Rowena, SD Rowena, SD 1
11 8 221 Logan Fitzpatrick Logan Fitzpatrick Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -3
12 18 78S Spencer Sprock Spencer Sprock George, IA George, IA 6
13 16 42 Travis Dann Travis Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
14 1 76 Shawn Erickson Shawn Erickson Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach, CA -13
15 DNF 19 20B Josh Bradley Josh Bradley Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 4
16 DNF 6 19 Brandon Jurrens Brandon Jurrens Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -10
17 DNF 17 57 Patrick Stofferahn Patrick Stofferahn Humbolt, SD Humbolt, SD -
18 DNF 12 86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -6
19 DNF 10 33JN Joel Norris Joel Norris Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -9
DNS 20 20 Travis Christensen Travis Christensen Madison, SD Madison, SD -
8 Laps

USRA Hobby StocksB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42 Travis Dann Travis Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
2 13 20B Josh Bradley Josh Bradley Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 11
3 9 57 Patrick Stofferahn Patrick Stofferahn Humbolt, SD Humbolt, SD 6
4 5 78S Spencer Sprock Spencer Sprock George, IA George, IA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 9 Andy Wieczorek Andy Wieczorek Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
6 12 50M Marni DeBoer Marni DeBoer Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 6
7 11 94 Tyler Bradley Tyler Bradley Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 4
8 DNF 14 91 Timothy Wirtz Timothy Wirtz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 6
9 DNF 1 81 Josh Froseth Josh Froseth Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -8
10 DNF 4 Z Tyler Demers Tyler Demers Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -6
11 DNF 7 15X Kaden Kracht Kaden Kracht Steen, MN Steen, MN -4
12 DNF 6 88 Chad Dubac Chad Dubac Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -6
13 DNF 3 63M Kermit Rose Kermit Rose Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -10
DNS 10 19C Cameron Jurrens Cameron Jurrens Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
6 Laps

USRA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17J Jason Bradley Jason Bradley Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
2 3 4T Derek Baartman Derek Baartman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
3 6 18K Landon Krohn Landon Krohn Rowena, SD Rowena, SD 3
4 7 86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 3
Top 4 transfer
5 8 81 Josh Froseth Josh Froseth Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
6 4 78S Spencer Sprock Spencer Sprock George, IA George, IA -2
7 1 91 Timothy Wirtz Timothy Wirtz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -6
8 DNF 2 50M Marni DeBoer Marni DeBoer Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -6
6 Laps

USRA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3J James Adams James Adams Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 3
2 3 K9 Michael Pechous Michael Pechous Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
3 2 76 Shawn Erickson Shawn Erickson Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach, CA -1
4 8 15 Thomas Kracht Thomas Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 4
Top 4 transfer
5 7 42 Travis Dann Travis Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
6 5 88 Chad Dubac Chad Dubac Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
7 DNF 6 57 Patrick Stofferahn Patrick Stofferahn Humbolt, SD Humbolt, SD -1
8 DNF 1 19C Cameron Jurrens Cameron Jurrens Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -7
6 Laps

USRA Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
2 4 19 Brandon Jurrens Brandon Jurrens Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
3 5 221 Logan Fitzpatrick Logan Fitzpatrick Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 2
4 3 99 Bill Christiansen Bill Christiansen Garretson, SD Garretson, SD -1
Top 4 transfer
5 1 63M Kermit Rose Kermit Rose Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
6 7 15X Kaden Kracht Kaden Kracht Steen, MN Steen, MN 1
7 DNF 2 94 Tyler Bradley Tyler Bradley Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -5
6 Laps

USRA Hobby StocksHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 61N Nick Brady Nick Brady Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 2 20 Travis Christensen Travis Christensen Madison, SD Madison, SD -
3 4 33JN Joel Norris Joel Norris Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
4 6 10 Blake Schneekloth Blake Schneekloth Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 Z Tyler Demers Tyler Demers Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -2
6 5 9 Andy Wieczorek Andy Wieczorek Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
7 7 20B Josh Bradley Josh Bradley Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -