9/10/2022 - I-90 Speedway
9/10/2022 - I-90 Speedway

9/10/2022
I-90 Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Koby Werkmeister

Koby Werkmeister

Armour, SD

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 11 9 2
Heat 3 5 3 2

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 12 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 10
3 1 18 Dalton Domagala Dalton Domagala Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -2
4 3 6K Logan Kafka Logan Kafka Wagner, SD Wagner, SD -1
5 4 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -1
6 5 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
7 7 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD -
8 9 8 Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
9 11 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD 2
10 19 0 Renn Weber Renn Weber Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 9
11 13 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA 2
12 8 20B Bryan Park Bryan Park Colman, SD Colman, SD -4
13 18 17D Dillon Bickett Dillon Bickett Madison, SD Madison, SD 5
14 20 17H Wade Hansen Wade Hansen Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN 6
15 15 55R Ryan Serrao Ryan Serrao Humboldt, SD Humboldt, SD -
16 17 3J Jeremiah Jordahl Jeremiah Jordahl Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
17 10 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -7
18 16 48 Cole Olson Cole Olson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -2
19 14 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -5
20 DNF 6 1 Amelia Eisenschenk Amelia Eisenschenk West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -14
10 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3J Jeremiah Jordahl Jeremiah Jordahl Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
2 3 17D Dillon Bickett Dillon Bickett Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
3 8 0 Renn Weber Renn Weber Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 5
4 5 17H Wade Hansen Wade Hansen Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 1 15 Kaden Schliemann Kaden Schliemann Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -4
6 4 61D Dana Hood Dana Hood Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -2
DNS 7 1X Aaron Penning Aaron Penning Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD -
DQ 6 15L Laela Eisenschenk Laela Eisenschenk West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6K Logan Kafka Logan Kafka Wagner, SD Wagner, SD 1
2 1 18 Dalton Domagala Dalton Domagala Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -1
3 3 1 Amelia Eisenschenk Amelia Eisenschenk West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
4 6 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 15 Kaden Schliemann Kaden Schliemann Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -1
6 DNF 5 1X Aaron Penning Aaron Penning Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD -1
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 2 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
3 3 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD -
4 5 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 3J Jeremiah Jordahl Jeremiah Jordahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
6 6 17H Wade Hansen Wade Hansen Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN -
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 4 8 Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
3 5 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD 2
4 1 55R Ryan Serrao Ryan Serrao Humboldt, SD Humboldt, SD -3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 17D Dillon Bickett Dillon Bickett Madison, SD Madison, SD -2
6 6 15L Laela Eisenschenk Laela Eisenschenk West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 4
2 4 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 2
3 3 20B Bryan Park Bryan Park Colman, SD Colman, SD -
4 6 48 Cole Olson Cole Olson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 2
Top 4 transfer
5 1 61D Dana Hood Dana Hood Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -4
DNS 2 0 Renn Weber Renn Weber Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
18 Laps

Late Model Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 55 John Hoing John Hoing Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 6
2 2 33 Garet Deboer Garet Deboer Lynd, MN Lynd, MN -
3 5 35K Brady Klaassen Brady Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 2
4 11 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 7
5 6 54 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
6 12 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 6
7 9 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
8 14 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD 6
9 3 51 Billy Prouty Billy Prouty Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD -6
10 8 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -2
11 13 12 Mike Chaney Mike Chaney 2
12 1 9 Kyle DeBoer Kyle DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD -11
13 19 1X Aaron Foote Aaron Foote Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 6
14 4 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD -10
15 20 14J Jayke Glanzer Jayke Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD 5
16 DNF 18 83 Nick Janssen Nick Janssen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
17 DNF 15 98 Dan Jensen Dan Jensen Humbolt, SD Humbolt, SD -2
18 DNF 16 18 Ivan Olivier Ivan Olivier Garretson, SD Garretson, SD -2
19 DNF 10 71 Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -9
20 DNF 17 99 Ryan DeBoer Ryan DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD -3
8 Laps

Late Model Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Kyle DeBoer Kyle DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD -
2 4 54 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
3 5 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
4 6 71 Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
5 7 12 Mike Chaney Mike Chaney 2
6 3 18 Ivan Olivier Ivan Olivier Garretson, SD Garretson, SD -3
7 2 1X Aaron Foote Aaron Foote Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Late Model Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 6
2 1 33 Garet Deboer Garet Deboer Lynd, MN Lynd, MN -1
3 4 55 John Hoing John Hoing Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
4 2 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD -2
5 6 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
6 5 99 Ryan DeBoer Ryan DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD -1
7 DNF 3 14J Jayke Glanzer Jayke Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Late Model Street StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35K Brady Klaassen Brady Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 1
2 1 51 Billy Prouty Billy Prouty Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD -1
3 6 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 3
4 4 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -
5 5 98 Dan Jensen Dan Jensen Humbolt, SD Humbolt, SD -
6 3 83 Nick Janssen Nick Janssen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
All transfer
15 Laps

USRA B-ModifiedsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen Derek Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
2 3 22T Tyler Tesch Tyler Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 1
3 2 07 Aaron De Thury Aaron De Thury Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
4 12 4S Chuck Chernotik Jr Chuck Chernotik Jr Fulton, SD Fulton, SD 8
5 11 6 Dustin Kruse Dustin Kruse Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 6
6 20 187 Miah Christensen Miah Christensen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 14
7 8 87 Clint Erickson Clint Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
8 15 1M Camden Myers Camden Myers Ethan, SD Ethan, SD 7
9 6 0 Curt Ottoson Curt Ottoson Madison, SD Madison, SD -3
10 5 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -5
11 1 97K Tanner Koster Tanner Koster Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -10
12 7 15 Adam Chernotik Adam Chernotik Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD -5
13 19 8 Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 6
14 16 175 Ray Feltman Ray Feltman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
15 18 22 Justin Voeltz Justin Voeltz Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
16 10 21K Dave Kennedy Dave Kennedy Tea, SD Tea, SD -6
17 9 18D Chris Goetz Chris Goetz Centerville, SD Centerville, SD -8
18 17 1K Scott Kennedy Scott Kennedy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
19 14 7W Doug Wallis Doug Wallis Madison, SD Madison, SD -5
20 13 31 Andrew Kotek Andrew Kotek Wood Lake, MN Wood Lake, MN -7
8 Laps

USRA B-ModifiedsB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1K Scott Kennedy Scott Kennedy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
2 2 22 Justin Voeltz Justin Voeltz Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
3 10 187 Miah Christensen Miah Christensen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 7
4 1 8 Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -3
Top 4 transfer
5 7 11X Quinten Johnson Quinten Johnson Emery, SD Emery, SD 2
6 6 47 Anthony VanEverdingen Anthony VanEverdingen Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -
7 5 66 Jeff Wittrock Jeff Wittrock Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
8 DNF 9 004 Zakery Evenson Zakery Evenson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
9 DNF 8 2R Jory Montis Jory Montis Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
DQ 3 81 Tanner James Tanner James Mt. Vernon, SD Mt. Vernon, SD -
6 Laps

USRA B-ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
2 4 18D Chris Goetz Chris Goetz Centerville, SD Centerville, SD 2
3 6 4S Chuck Chernotik Jr Chuck Chernotik Jr Fulton, SD Fulton, SD 3
4 7 31 Andrew Kotek Andrew Kotek Wood Lake, MN Wood Lake, MN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 2 187 Miah Christensen Miah Christensen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
6 DNF 5 11X Quinten Johnson Quinten Johnson Emery, SD Emery, SD -1
DNS 1 2R Jory Montis Jory Montis Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
6 Laps

USRA B-ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97K Tanner Koster Tanner Koster Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 4 21K Dave Kennedy Dave Kennedy Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
3 3 0 Curt Ottoson Curt Ottoson Madison, SD Madison, SD -
4 6 175 Ray Feltman Ray Feltman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 8 Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
6 5 1K Scott Kennedy Scott Kennedy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
DNS 1 004 Zakery Evenson Zakery Evenson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
6 Laps

USRA B-ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 07 Aaron De Thury Aaron De Thury Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 4 15 Adam Chernotik Adam Chernotik Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD 2
3 6 6 Dustin Kruse Dustin Kruse Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 3
4 3 7W Doug Wallis Doug Wallis Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 22 Justin Voeltz Justin Voeltz Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
6 1 66 Jeff Wittrock Jeff Wittrock Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -5
6 Laps

USRA B-ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22T Tyler Tesch Tyler Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 1
2 4 87 Clint Erickson Clint Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
3 3 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen Derek Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
4 6 1M Camden Myers Camden Myers Ethan, SD Ethan, SD 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 81 Tanner James Tanner James Mt. Vernon, SD Mt. Vernon, SD -
6 1 47 Anthony VanEverdingen Anthony VanEverdingen Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -5
12 Laps

USRA Hobby StocksA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20B Josh Bradley Josh Bradley Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
2 10 86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 8
3 3 19 Brandon Jurrens Brandon Jurrens Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
4 1 9 Andy Wieczorek Andy Wieczorek Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
5 8 61N Nick Brady Nick Brady Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
6 6 99 Bill Christiansen Bill Christiansen Garretson, SD Garretson, SD -
7 12 17J Jason Bradley Jason Bradley Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
8 18 3J James Adams James Adams Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 10
9 4 Z Tyler Demers Tyler Demers Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -5
10 11 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
11 13 18K Landon Krohn Landon Krohn Rowena, SD Rowena, SD 2
12 7 78S Spencer Sprock Spencer Sprock George, IA George, IA -5
13 17 33JN Joel Norris Joel Norris Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
14 5 88 Chad Dubac Chad Dubac Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -9
15 14 81 Josh Froseth Josh Froseth Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
16 9 K9 Michael Pechous Michael Pechous Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -7
17 15 79 Tim Waltner Tim Waltner Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -2
18 20 94 Tyler Bradley Tyler Bradley Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
19 DNF 19 10 Blake Schneekloth Blake Schneekloth Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
20 DNF 16 20 Travis Christensen Travis Christensen Madison, SD Madison, SD -4
8 Laps

USRA Hobby StocksB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 33JN Joel Norris Joel Norris Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 8
2 10 3J James Adams James Adams Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 8
3 1 10 Blake Schneekloth Blake Schneekloth Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -2
4 2 94 Tyler Bradley Tyler Bradley Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 32 Nate Regnerus Nate Regnerus Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA -1
6 7 42 Travis Dann Travis Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
7 12 50M Marni DeBoer Marni DeBoer Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 5
8 8 59 Thomas Hudson Thomas Hudson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
9 5 63M Kermit Rose Kermit Rose Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
10 3 19C Cameron Jurrens Cameron Jurrens Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -7
11 6 91 Timothy Wirtz Timothy Wirtz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -5
12 13 67 Jayda Hanson Jayda Hanson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
13 DNF 11 76 Shawn Erickson Shawn Erickson Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach, CA -2
6 Laps

USRA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19 Brandon Jurrens Brandon Jurrens Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
2 5 99 Bill Christiansen Bill Christiansen Garretson, SD Garretson, SD 3
3 6 86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 3
4 7 18K Landon Krohn Landon Krohn Rowena, SD Rowena, SD 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 10 Blake Schneekloth Blake Schneekloth Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -1
6 1 63M Kermit Rose Kermit Rose Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -5
7 8 67 Jayda Hanson Jayda Hanson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
8 DNF 2 50M Marni DeBoer Marni DeBoer Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -6
6 Laps

USRA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 17J Jason Bradley Jason Bradley Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 6
2 5 78S Spencer Sprock Spencer Sprock George, IA George, IA 3
3 4 Z Tyler Demers Tyler Demers Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
4 3 81 Josh Froseth Josh Froseth Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 94 Tyler Bradley Tyler Bradley Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -3
6 1 91 Timothy Wirtz Timothy Wirtz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -5
7 DNF 6 3J James Adams James Adams Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -1
6 Laps

USRA Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20B Josh Bradley Josh Bradley Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
2 5 61N Nick Brady Nick Brady Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
3 4 88 Chad Dubac Chad Dubac Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
4 7 79 Tim Waltner Tim Waltner Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
Top 4 transfer
5 1 19C Cameron Jurrens Cameron Jurrens Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -4
6 DNF 6 33JN Joel Norris Joel Norris Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
7 DNF 3 76 Shawn Erickson Shawn Erickson Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach, CA -4
6 Laps

USRA Hobby StocksHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
2 1 9 Andy Wieczorek Andy Wieczorek Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
3 4 K9 Michael Pechous Michael Pechous Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
4 6 20 Travis Christensen Travis Christensen Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 32 Nate Regnerus Nate Regnerus Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA 2
6 3 42 Travis Dann Travis Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -3
7 2 59 Thomas Hudson Thomas Hudson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -5