5/20/2022 - Siskiyou Golden Speedway
5/20/2022 - Siskiyou Golden Speedway

5/20/2022
Siskiyou Golden Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Kyle Casson

Kyle Casson

Yreka, CA

IMCA A Mod Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 9 -1
Heat 1 5 4 1
Hot Laps 1 3 -

Clear Selection

30 Laps

IMCA A ModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 54N Nick Trenchard Nick Trenchard Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 2
2 2 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -
3 4 1M Mark Wauge Mark Wauge Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
4 6 83R Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR 2
5 1 88 Zach Fettinger Zach Fettinger Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -4
6 12 4Y James Lipke James Lipke Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 6
7 9 34G Albert Gill Albert Gill Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 2
8 10 B40 Steve Borror Steve Borror Klamath, OR Klamath, OR 2
9 8 11K Kyle Casson Kyle Casson Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -1
10 5 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -5
11 11 82M James Anderson James Anderson White City, OR White City, OR -
12 7 99X John Gaynor John Gaynor Portland, OR Portland, OR -5
0 Laps

IMCA A ModDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1M Mark Wauge Mark Wauge Medford, OR Medford, OR -
2 2 54N Nick Trenchard Nick Trenchard Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -
3 3 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -
8 Laps

IMCA A ModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Zach Fettinger Zach Fettinger Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 1
2 6 1M Mark Wauge Mark Wauge Medford, OR Medford, OR 4
3 4 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Susanville, CA Susanville, CA 1
4 5 11K Kyle Casson Kyle Casson Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
5 1 34G Albert Gill Albert Gill Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -4
6 3 82M James Anderson James Anderson White City, OR White City, OR -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA A ModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 1
2 4 54N Nick Trenchard Nick Trenchard Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 2
3 5 83R Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR 2
4 1 99X John Gaynor John Gaynor Portland, OR Portland, OR -3
5 6 B40 Steve Borror Steve Borror Klamath, OR Klamath, OR 1
DNS 3 4Y James Lipke James Lipke Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA A ModHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 82M James Anderson James Anderson White City, OR White City, OR
2 2 B40 Steve Borror Steve Borror Klamath, OR Klamath, OR
3 3 11K Kyle Casson Kyle Casson Yreka, CA Yreka, CA
4 4 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR
5 5 88 Zach Fettinger Zach Fettinger Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR
6 6 99X John Gaynor John Gaynor Portland, OR Portland, OR
7 7 34G Albert Gill Albert Gill Central Point, OR Central Point, OR
8 8 83R Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR
9 9 4Y James Lipke James Lipke Yreka, CA Yreka, CA
10 10 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Susanville, CA Susanville, CA
11 11 54N Nick Trenchard Nick Trenchard Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR
12 12 1M Mark Wauge Mark Wauge Medford, OR Medford, OR
25 Laps

IMCA Northern SportmodA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7M Ethan Killingsworth Ethan Killingsworth Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 4
2 8 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 6
3 7 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 4
4 4 83H Garrett Hamilton Garrett Hamilton Grenada, CA Grenada, CA -
5 3 162 Cory Biggs Cory Biggs Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -2
6 1 19 Trevor Tiffee Trevor Tiffee Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -5
7 6 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR -1
8 9 28W Jace Wright Jace Wright Gazelle, CA Gazelle, CA 1
9 2 71 Gary Foster Gary Foster Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -7
10 10 3 Varon Allen Varon Allen Medford, OR Medford, OR -
11 11 77A Gabriel Armstrong Gabriel Armstrong Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportmodHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 3
2 3 7M Ethan Killingsworth Ethan Killingsworth Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
3 2 162 Cory Biggs Cory Biggs Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -1
4 1 19 Trevor Tiffee Trevor Tiffee Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -3
5 5 3 Varon Allen Varon Allen Medford, OR Medford, OR -
6 6 28W Jace Wright Jace Wright Gazelle, CA Gazelle, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportmodHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 3
2 3 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR 1
3 1 71 Gary Foster Gary Foster Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -2
4 5 77A Gabriel Armstrong Gabriel Armstrong Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
5 2 83H Garrett Hamilton Garrett Hamilton Grenada, CA Grenada, CA -3
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Northern SportmodHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 3 Varon Allen Varon Allen Medford, OR Medford, OR
2 10 77A Gabriel Armstrong Gabriel Armstrong Yreka, CA Yreka, CA
3 6 162 Cory Biggs Cory Biggs Yreka, CA Yreka, CA
4 8 71 Gary Foster Gary Foster Yreka, CA Yreka, CA
5 2 83H Garrett Hamilton Garrett Hamilton Grenada, CA Grenada, CA
6 1 7M Ethan Killingsworth Ethan Killingsworth Yreka, CA Yreka, CA
7 3 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA
8 7 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR
9 4 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR
10 5 19 Trevor Tiffee Trevor Tiffee Yreka, CA Yreka, CA
11 11 28W Jace Wright Jace Wright Gazelle, CA Gazelle, CA
20 Laps

Mini Stock/FWD CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Connor Franklin Connor Franklin Montague, CA Montague, CA -
2 2 11 Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
3 3 24 Logan McKnight Logan McKnight Montague, CA Montague, CA -
4 4 95 Kayden Smith Kayden Smith Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
8 Laps

Mini Stock/FWD CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51 Connor Franklin Connor Franklin Montague, CA Montague, CA 1
2 3 11 Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
DNS 4 95 Kayden Smith Kayden Smith Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
DNS 1 24 Logan McKnight Logan McKnight Montague, CA Montague, CA -
All transfer
0 Laps

Mini Stock/FWD CompactHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 51 Connor Franklin Connor Franklin Montague, CA Montague, CA
2 1 24 Logan McKnight Logan McKnight Montague, CA Montague, CA
3 4 95 Kayden Smith Kayden Smith Yreka, CA Yreka, CA
4 3 11 Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA
15 Laps

FWD Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16P Blake Peery Blake Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
2 2 A1 Kennie Jones Kennie Jones Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
8 Laps

FWD Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16P Blake Peery Blake Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
2 2 A1 Kennie Jones Kennie Jones Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
All transfer
0 Laps

FWD Sport CompactHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 A1 Kennie Jones Kennie Jones Yreka, CA Yreka, CA
2 2 16P Blake Peery Blake Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA