9/3/2022 - Brighton Speedway
9/3/2022 - Brighton Speedway

9/3/2022
Brighton Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Dan Deyo

Dan Deyo

, ON

Winged Crate Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 18 19 -1
Heat 3 1 6 -5

Clear Selection

25 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3G Dale Gosselin Dale Gosselin Saint-Pie, QC Saint-Pie, QC -
2 3 88H Josh Hansen Josh Hansen Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON 1
3 2 84 Tyler Rand Tyler Rand Picton, ON Picton, ON -1
4 5 45 Nick Sheridan Nick Sheridan Mount Brydges, ON Mount Brydges, ON 1
5 13 15 Ryan Turner Ryan Turner Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON 8
6 6 9 Liam Martin Liam Martin Binbrook, ON Binbrook, ON -
7 7 10 Mitch Brown Mitch Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -
8 4 1-10 Jake Brown Jake Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -4
9 9 21K Kyle Phillips Kyle Phillips Grand Island, NY Grand Island, NY -
10 11 11J Chris Jones Chris Jones Picton, ON Picton, ON 1
11 10 68 Aaron Turkey Aaron Turkey Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -1
12 17 11 Cory Turner Cory Turner TILLSONBURG, ON TILLSONBURG, ON 5
13 12 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -1
14 16 87X Shone Evans Shone Evans Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 2
15 14 46 Kevin Pauls Kevin Pauls St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
16 8 42W Rick Wilson Rick Wilson Joyceville, ON Joyceville, ON -8
17 DNF 15 5 D.J. Christie D.J. Christie Beachville, ON Beachville, ON -2
DNS 18 11T Jamie Turner Jamie Turner Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88H Josh Hansen Josh Hansen Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -
2 2 3G Dale Gosselin Dale Gosselin Saint-Pie, QC Saint-Pie, QC -
3 6 45 Nick Sheridan Nick Sheridan Mount Brydges, ON Mount Brydges, ON 3
4 5 68 Aaron Turkey Aaron Turkey Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 1
5 3 15 Ryan Turner Ryan Turner Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -2
6 4 5 D.J. Christie D.J. Christie Beachville, ON Beachville, ON -2
All transfer
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42W Rick Wilson Rick Wilson Joyceville, ON Joyceville, ON -
2 3 10 Mitch Brown Mitch Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 1
3 6 9 Liam Martin Liam Martin Binbrook, ON Binbrook, ON 3
4 5 11J Chris Jones Chris Jones Picton, ON Picton, ON 1
5 2 46 Kevin Pauls Kevin Pauls St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -3
6 4 87X Shone Evans Shone Evans Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -2
All transfer
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 84 Tyler Rand Tyler Rand Picton, ON Picton, ON -
2 3 1-10 Jake Brown Jake Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 1
3 2 21K Kyle Phillips Kyle Phillips Grand Island, NY Grand Island, NY -1
4 5 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 1
5 4 11T Jamie Turner Jamie Turner Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -1
DNS 6 11 Cory Turner Cory Turner TILLSONBURG, ON TILLSONBURG, ON -
All transfer
25 Laps

Winged Crate SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 6
2 3 31 Dale Curran Dale Curran Bowmanville, ON Bowmanville, ON 1
3 5 19 Mathieu Bardier Mathieu Bardier Pierreville, QC Pierreville, QC 2
4 1 77E Ashton VanEvery Ashton VanEvery Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -3
5 2 20 Johnny Miller Johnny Miller Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -3
6 10 77T Tyeller Powless Tyeller Powless Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 4
7 6 4B Darrell Pelletier Darrell Pelletier Port Perry, ON Port Perry, ON -1
8 16 12DD Darren Dryden Darren Dryden Freelton, ON Freelton, ON 8
9 8 00 Ryan Poole Ryan Poole Brockville, ON Brockville, ON -1
10 9 16R Seth Roy Seth Roy Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -1
11 13 19D Allan Downey Allan Downey Waterloo, ON Waterloo, ON 2
12 15 39 Jonah Mutton Jonah Mutton Brighton, ON Brighton, ON 3
13 12 28 Jordan Hill Jordan Hill Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -1
14 14 9C Brian Nanticoke Brian Nanticoke Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
15 4 88 Lance Erskine Lance Erskine Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -11
16 11 3S Austin Roes Austin Roes Mossley, ON Mossley, ON -5
17 17 50LS Adrian Stahle Adrian Stahle Kitchener, ON Kitchener, ON -
18 19 33 Adam Turner Adam Turner Cherry Valley, ON Cherry Valley, ON 1
19 18 115 Dan Deyo Dan Deyo , ON , ON -1
20 DNF 20 85C Cam MacKinnon Cam MacKinnon Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -
8 Laps

Winged Crate SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77E Ashton VanEvery Ashton VanEvery Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 1
2 4 00 Ryan Poole Ryan Poole Brockville, ON Brockville, ON 2
3 5 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
4 3 3S Austin Roes Austin Roes Mossley, ON Mossley, ON -1
5 6 19D Allan Downey Allan Downey Waterloo, ON Waterloo, ON 1
6 7 12DD Darren Dryden Darren Dryden Freelton, ON Freelton, ON 1
7 1 85C Cam MacKinnon Cam MacKinnon Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Winged Crate SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Lance Erskine Lance Erskine Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 1
2 1 16R Seth Roy Seth Roy Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -1
3 6 20 Johnny Miller Johnny Miller Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON 3
4 4 77T Tyeller Powless Tyeller Powless Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
5 5 39 Jonah Mutton Jonah Mutton Brighton, ON Brighton, ON -
6 7 50LS Adrian Stahle Adrian Stahle Kitchener, ON Kitchener, ON 1
7 3 33 Adam Turner Adam Turner Cherry Valley, ON Cherry Valley, ON -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Winged Crate SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19 Mathieu Bardier Mathieu Bardier Pierreville, QC Pierreville, QC 3
2 2 31 Dale Curran Dale Curran Bowmanville, ON Bowmanville, ON -
3 5 4B Darrell Pelletier Darrell Pelletier Port Perry, ON Port Perry, ON 2
4 3 28 Jordan Hill Jordan Hill Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -1
5 6 9C Brian Nanticoke Brian Nanticoke Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 1
6 1 115 Dan Deyo Dan Deyo , ON , ON -5
All transfer