6/11/2022 - Merrittville Speedway
6/11/2022 - Merrittville Speedway

6/11/2022
Merrittville Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Nathan Peattie

Nathan Peattie

Ridgeway, ON

Right Choice Auto & Leisure Sportsman Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 16 19 -3
Heat 1 1 6 -5

Clear Selection

35 Laps

Corr/Pak Merchandising 358 ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 11
2 9 37S Gary Lindberg Gary Lindberg Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 7
3 8 96 Fred Carleton Fred Carleton St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 5
4 11 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 7
5 2 41 Boyd MacTavish Boyd MacTavish St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -3
6 10 38RS Ryan Susice Ryan Susice Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 4
7 6 18R Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -1
8 16 88 Shayne Pierce Shayne Pierce St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 8
9 17 12 Chad Chevalier Chad Chevalier Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 8
10 3 28 Todd Gordon Todd Gordon St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -7
11 4 1F Ryan Ferri Ryan Ferri Port Dalhousie, ON Port Dalhousie, ON -7
12 5 38 Scott Wood Scott Wood Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -7
13 1 2COOL Derek VanMil Derek VanMil Welland, ON Welland, ON -12
14 14 73 Dylan Davidson Dylan Davidson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
15 13 74 Dave Flannigan Jr. Dave Flannigan Jr. Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -2
16 18 42S Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO Fenton, MO 2
17 15 35G Brandon Gruhl Brandon Gruhl St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -2
18 7 97C Luke Carleton Luke Carleton Port Colbrone, ON Port Colbrone, ON -11
8 Laps

Corr/Pak Merchandising 358 ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 38 Scott Wood Scott Wood Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 2
2 5 37S Gary Lindberg Gary Lindberg Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 3
3 2 41 Boyd MacTavish Boyd MacTavish St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
4 6 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 2
5 1 74 Dave Flannigan Jr. Dave Flannigan Jr. Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -4
6 4 88 Shayne Pierce Shayne Pierce St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Corr/Pak Merchandising 358 ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 5
2 3 18R Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 1
3 1 2COOL Derek VanMil Derek VanMil Welland, ON Welland, ON -2
4 2 28 Todd Gordon Todd Gordon St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -2
5 5 73 Dylan Davidson Dylan Davidson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
6 4 12 Chad Chevalier Chad Chevalier Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Corr/Pak Merchandising 358 ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 96 Fred Carleton Fred Carleton St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 3
2 3 97C Luke Carleton Luke Carleton Port Colbrone, ON Port Colbrone, ON 1
3 5 38RS Ryan Susice Ryan Susice Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 2
4 2 1F Ryan Ferri Ryan Ferri Port Dalhousie, ON Port Dalhousie, ON -2
5 1 35G Brandon Gruhl Brandon Gruhl St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -4
6 6 42S Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO Fenton, MO -
All transfer
25 Laps

Right Choice Auto & Leisure SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 15 Adam Leslie Adam Leslie Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON 5
2 4 108 Billy Bleich Jr Billy Bleich Jr Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 2
3 1 22 Terry Smith Terry Smith Chippawa, ON Chippawa, ON -2
4 12 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 8
5 11 16 Brent Begolo Brent Begolo Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 6
6 19 72 James Friesen James Friesen Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 13
7 2 09 Trevor Wright Trevor Wright Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -5
8 10 35R Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 2
9 9 20 Jay Mallory Jay Mallory St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
10 8 2K Rob Knapp Rob Knapp Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -2
11 7 74 Taylor Vanderzanden Taylor Vanderzanden Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON -4
12 5 8S Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -7
13 14 53 Darrell Farraway Darrell Farraway Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 1
14 18 68 Curtis Friesen Curtis Friesen St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 4
15 3 1 Jason VanMil Jason VanMil Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -12
16 13 17C Jordan Cosco Jordan Cosco St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON -3
17 15 3N Noah Mamo Noah Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -2
18 20 25 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON 2
19 16 23N Nathan Peattie Nathan Peattie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -3
20 DNF 17 13M Daniel McKay Daniel McKay Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -3
8 Laps

Right Choice Auto & Leisure SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 09 Trevor Wright Trevor Wright Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON 1
2 4 15 Adam Leslie Adam Leslie Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON 2
3 3 108 Billy Bleich Jr Billy Bleich Jr Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -
4 5 20 Jay Mallory Jay Mallory St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
5 7 17C Jordan Cosco Jordan Cosco St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON 2
6 1 23N Nathan Peattie Nathan Peattie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -5
7 6 72 James Friesen James Friesen Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Right Choice Auto & Leisure SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Jason VanMil Jason VanMil Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
2 4 74 Taylor Vanderzanden Taylor Vanderzanden Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON 2
3 6 16 Brent Begolo Brent Begolo Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 3
4 3 8S Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -1
5 5 53 Darrell Farraway Darrell Farraway Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -
6 1 13M Daniel McKay Daniel McKay Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -5
7 7 25 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON -
All transfer
8 Laps

Right Choice Auto & Leisure SportsmanHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 5
2 1 22 Terry Smith Terry Smith Chippawa, ON Chippawa, ON -1
3 5 35R Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 2
4 4 2K Rob Knapp Rob Knapp Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
5 2 3N Noah Mamo Noah Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -3
6 3 68 Curtis Friesen Curtis Friesen St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -3
All transfer
15 Laps

Vansickle Pet Valu/PV on the Lane 4 CylindersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 09 Clinton Barrick Clinton Barrick Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 6
2 15 96T Tyler Lafantaise Tyler Lafantaise Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 13
3 8 5K Ken Hair Ken Hair Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 5
4 9 71 Austyn Werstroh Austyn Werstroh Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 5
5 11 23 Trevor DeBoer Trevor DeBoer Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 6
6 10 14L John Lubeck John Lubeck Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 4
7 5 5 Brian Aube Brian Aube Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -2
8 3 13 Vincent Pagnotta Vincent Pagnotta St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -5
9 13 16 Fabio Olivieri Fabio Olivieri Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON 4
10 6 7C Cole Hardy Cole Hardy Welland, ON Welland, ON -4
11 19 7 Jordan Denobriga Jordan Denobriga Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 8
12 20 53 Matt Christie Matt Christie St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 8
13 1 13M Randy Alway Randy Alway St Anns, ON St Anns, ON -12
14 18 60 Richard Hadler Richard Hadler Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 4
15 16 38S Sam Iftody Sam Iftody Welland, ON Welland, ON 1
16 2 12 Mark Deagle Mark Deagle Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -14
17 17 7B Cierra Keus Cierra Keus Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -
18 22 44 Danny Wurster Danny Wurster Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 4
19 23 4 Mason Anderson Mason Anderson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 4
20 21 77 James McDonald James McDonald Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 1
21 12 10 Jay Moulton Jay Moulton Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -9
22 DNF 4 17 Alex Riley Alex Riley London, ON London, ON -18
23 DNF 24 14DD Dustin Duga Dustin Duga Welland, ON Welland, ON 1
24 DNF 14 114 Kyle Rothwell Kyle Rothwell Welland, ON Welland, ON -10
6 Laps

Vansickle Pet Valu/PV on the Lane 4 CylindersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 09 Clinton Barrick Clinton Barrick Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 3
2 8 96T Tyler Lafantaise Tyler Lafantaise Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 6
3 3 17 Alex Riley Alex Riley London, ON London, ON -
4 5 14L John Lubeck John Lubeck Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
5 1 13M Randy Alway Randy Alway St Anns, ON St Anns, ON -4
6 2 38S Sam Iftody Sam Iftody Welland, ON Welland, ON -4
7 7 7 Jordan Denobriga Jordan Denobriga Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
8 6 44 Danny Wurster Danny Wurster Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Vansickle Pet Valu/PV on the Lane 4 CylindersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 10 Jay Moulton Jay Moulton Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 5
2 4 5K Ken Hair Ken Hair Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 2
3 3 5 Brian Aube Brian Aube Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -
4 5 23 Trevor DeBoer Trevor DeBoer Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 1
5 2 12 Mark Deagle Mark Deagle Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -3
6 1 7B Cierra Keus Cierra Keus Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -5
7 8 53 Matt Christie Matt Christie St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 1
8 7 4 Mason Anderson Mason Anderson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Vansickle Pet Valu/PV on the Lane 4 CylindersHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Vincent Pagnotta Vincent Pagnotta St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
2 4 71 Austyn Werstroh Austyn Werstroh Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 2
3 3 7C Cole Hardy Cole Hardy Welland, ON Welland, ON -
4 7 114 Kyle Rothwell Kyle Rothwell Welland, ON Welland, ON 3
5 6 16 Fabio Olivieri Fabio Olivieri Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON 1
6 1 60 Richard Hadler Richard Hadler Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -5
7 5 77 James McDonald James McDonald Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON -2
DNS 8 14DD Dustin Duga Dustin Duga Welland, ON Welland, ON -
All transfer
25 Laps

Winged Crate SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
2 9 12DD Darren Dryden Darren Dryden Freelton, ON Freelton, ON 7
3 4 19D Allan Downey Allan Downey Waterloo, ON Waterloo, ON 1
4 17 3S Austin Roes Austin Roes Mossley, ON Mossley, ON 13
5 6 BS39 Brett Stratford Brett Stratford Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON 1
6 16 19 Mathieu Bardier Mathieu Bardier Pierreville, QC Pierreville, QC 10
7 3 39 Jonah Mutton Jonah Mutton Brighton, ON Brighton, ON -4
8 14 45L Curtis Gartly Curtis Gartly Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON 6
9 12 08 Steven Beckett Steven Beckett Fonthill, ON Fonthill, ON 3
10 15 50LS Adrian Stahle Adrian Stahle Kitchener, ON Kitchener, ON 5
11 11 2M Steve Murdock Steve Murdock Georgetown, ON Georgetown, ON -
12 23 5X Seth Roy Seth Roy Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 11
13 5 88 Lance Erskine Lance Erskine Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -8
14 8 9 Luke Stewart Luke Stewart Sydenham, ON Sydenham, ON -6
15 18 77T Tyeller Powless Tyeller Powless Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 3
16 13 26X Terry Baker Terry Baker Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON -3
17 19 9C Brian Nanticoke Brian Nanticoke Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 2
18 20 20 Johnny Miller Johnny Miller Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON 2
19 22 77E Ashton VanEvery Ashton VanEvery Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 3
20 21 29W Tyler Ward Tyler Ward Woodstock, ON Woodstock, ON 1
21 7 99 Joshua Hill Joshua Hill Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -14
22 DNF 10 4B Darrell Pelletier Darrell Pelletier Port Perry, ON Port Perry, ON -12
23 DNF 2 71 Mike Bowman Mike Bowman St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -21
8 Laps

Winged Crate SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Mike Bowman Mike Bowman St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
2 2 88 Lance Erskine Lance Erskine Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -
3 6 BS39 Brett Stratford Brett Stratford Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON 3
4 3 2M Steve Murdock Steve Murdock Georgetown, ON Georgetown, ON -1
5 5 45L Curtis Gartly Curtis Gartly Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON -
6 7 19 Mathieu Bardier Mathieu Bardier Pierreville, QC Pierreville, QC 1
7 8 77T Tyeller Powless Tyeller Powless Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 1
8 4 77E Ashton VanEvery Ashton VanEvery Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Winged Crate SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 6
2 1 39 Jonah Mutton Jonah Mutton Brighton, ON Brighton, ON -1
3 3 4B Darrell Pelletier Darrell Pelletier Port Perry, ON Port Perry, ON -
4 6 12DD Darren Dryden Darren Dryden Freelton, ON Freelton, ON 2
5 4 50LS Adrian Stahle Adrian Stahle Kitchener, ON Kitchener, ON -1
6 2 9C Brian Nanticoke Brian Nanticoke Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -4
7 5 20 Johnny Miller Johnny Miller Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -2
8 8 5X Seth Roy Seth Roy Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
All transfer
8 Laps

Winged Crate SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Joshua Hill Joshua Hill Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
2 3 9 Luke Stewart Luke Stewart Sydenham, ON Sydenham, ON 1
3 4 19D Allan Downey Allan Downey Waterloo, ON Waterloo, ON 1
4 2 26X Terry Baker Terry Baker Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON -2
5 6 08 Steven Beckett Steven Beckett Fonthill, ON Fonthill, ON 1
6 7 3S Austin Roes Austin Roes Mossley, ON Mossley, ON 1
7 5 29W Tyler Ward Tyler Ward Woodstock, ON Woodstock, ON -2
All transfer