7/16/2022 - Merrittville Speedway
7/16/2022 - Merrittville Speedway

7/16/2022
Merrittville Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Nathan Peattie

Nathan Peattie

Ridgeway, ON

Right Choice Auto & Leisure Sportsman Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 24 24 -
Heat 3 8 8 -

Clear Selection

25 Laps

Right Choice Auto & Leisure SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 9
2 4 15 Adam Leslie Adam Leslie Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON 2
3 1 28 Mitch Dumont Mitch Dumont St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -2
4 5 09 Trevor Wright Trevor Wright Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON 1
5 8 20 Jay Mallory Jay Mallory St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 3
6 3 74 Taylor Vanderzanden Taylor Vanderzanden Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON -3
7 12 99P Greg Panunte Greg Panunte Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 5
8 11 72 James Friesen James Friesen Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 3
9 13 16 Brent Begolo Brent Begolo Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 4
10 15 17C Jordan Cosco Jordan Cosco St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON 5
11 2 1 Jason VanMil Jason VanMil Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -9
12 7 2K Rob Knapp Rob Knapp Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -5
13 9 8S Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -4
14 6 35R Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -8
15 14 108 Billy Bleich Jr Billy Bleich Jr Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -1
16 19 68 Curtis Friesen Curtis Friesen St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 3
17 16 3N Noah Mamo Noah Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -1
18 18 66P Jeff Panunte Jeff Panunte Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -
19 23 53 Jason Farraway Jason Farraway Stoney Creek, ON Stoney Creek, ON 4
20 17 13M Daniel McKay Daniel McKay Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -3
21 21 22 Terry Smith Terry Smith Chippawa, ON Chippawa, ON -
22 20 25 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON -2
23 22 99PJR Matteo Panunte Matteo Panunte Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -1
24 24 23N Nathan Peattie Nathan Peattie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -
8 Laps

Right Choice Auto & Leisure SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 20 Jay Mallory Jay Mallory St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 4
2 7 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 5
3 1 28 Mitch Dumont Mitch Dumont St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -2
4 4 35R Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
5 6 16 Brent Begolo Brent Begolo Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 1
6 2 3N Noah Mamo Noah Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -4
7 3 68 Curtis Friesen Curtis Friesen St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -4
8 8 99PJR Matteo Panunte Matteo Panunte Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
All transfer
8 Laps

Right Choice Auto & Leisure SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Jason VanMil Jason VanMil Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
2 5 8S Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 3
3 3 15 Adam Leslie Adam Leslie Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON -
4 7 72 James Friesen James Friesen Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 3
5 4 108 Billy Bleich Jr Billy Bleich Jr Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -1
6 1 13M Daniel McKay Daniel McKay Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -5
7 6 25 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON -1
8 8 53 Jason Farraway Jason Farraway Stoney Creek, ON Stoney Creek, ON -
All transfer
8 Laps

Right Choice Auto & Leisure SportsmanHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2K Rob Knapp Rob Knapp Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 3
2 7 99P Greg Panunte Greg Panunte Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 5
3 3 09 Trevor Wright Trevor Wright Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -
4 2 74 Taylor Vanderzanden Taylor Vanderzanden Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON -2
5 5 17C Jordan Cosco Jordan Cosco St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON -
6 6 66P Jeff Panunte Jeff Panunte Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -
7 1 22 Terry Smith Terry Smith Chippawa, ON Chippawa, ON -6
8 8 23N Nathan Peattie Nathan Peattie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -
All transfer
20 Laps

Hoosier StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 M1 Rob Murray Rob Murray St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 7
2 3 84RK Ryan Beagle Ryan Beagle Vittoria, ON Vittoria, ON 1
3 11 49 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 8
4 16 47X Kyle Pelrine Kyle Pelrine SMITHVILLE, ON SMITHVILLE, ON 12
5 2 108 Zach Bleich Zach Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -3
6 12 32 Mark Fawcett Mark Fawcett Canfield, ON Canfield, ON 6
7 10 28D Donny Lampman Donny Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON 3
8 6 1J Jason Fontaine Jason Fontaine Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -2
9 5 05 Pete Reid Pete Reid Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON -4
10 13 28 Jim Lampman Jim Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON 3
11 7 11 Gofast Teeple Gofast Teeple Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -4
12 9 22 Kyle Haynes Kyle Haynes Belwood, ON Belwood, ON -3
13 21 7 Dave Small Dave Small Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 8
14 4 50 Chris Schneider Chris Schneider Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -10
15 19 0 John Couture John Couture Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 4
16 15 13 Kacey Huffman Kacey Huffman Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -1
17 20 83 Andrew Massey Andrew Massey Brighton, ON Brighton, ON 3
18 DNF 1 601 Jeff Larmet Jeff Larmet Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -17
19 DNF 18 19 Trevor Want Trevor Want Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -1
20 DNF 14 14S Mason Smith Mason Smith St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -6
21 DNF 17 8 Terry Larmet Terry Larmet Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -4
8 Laps

Hoosier StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1J Jason Fontaine Jason Fontaine Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
2 1 M1 Rob Murray Rob Murray St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
3 7 49 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 4
4 4 108 Zach Bleich Zach Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -
5 5 28 Jim Lampman Jim Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -
6 6 47X Kyle Pelrine Kyle Pelrine SMITHVILLE, ON SMITHVILLE, ON -
7 3 0 John Couture John Couture Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Hoosier StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 32 Mark Fawcett Mark Fawcett Canfield, ON Canfield, ON 3
2 6 28D Donny Lampman Donny Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON 4
3 5 84RK Ryan Beagle Ryan Beagle Vittoria, ON Vittoria, ON 2
4 2 50 Chris Schneider Chris Schneider Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -2
5 3 14S Mason Smith Mason Smith St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -2
6 DNF 1 8 Terry Larmet Terry Larmet Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -5
7 DNF 7 83 Andrew Massey Andrew Massey Brighton, ON Brighton, ON -
All transfer
8 Laps

Hoosier StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 05 Pete Reid Pete Reid Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON -
2 3 22 Kyle Haynes Kyle Haynes Belwood, ON Belwood, ON 1
3 2 11 Gofast Teeple Gofast Teeple Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -1
4 4 601 Jeff Larmet Jeff Larmet Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -
5 6 13 Kacey Huffman Kacey Huffman Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 1
6 5 19 Trevor Want Trevor Want Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -1
7 7 7 Dave Small Dave Small Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
All transfer
15 Laps

Vansickle Pet Valu/PV on the Lane 4 CylindersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 10 Jay Moulton Jay Moulton Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 5
2 14 96T Tyler Lafantaise Tyler Lafantaise Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 12
3 4 23 Trevor DeBoer Trevor DeBoer Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 1
4 7 71 Austyn Werstroh Austyn Werstroh Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 3
5 10 14L John Lubeck John Lubeck Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 5
6 19 09 Clinton Barrick Clinton Barrick Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 13
7 15 1 Rob Goulding Rob Goulding Welland, ON Welland, ON 8
8 5 13 Vincent Pagnotta Vincent Pagnotta St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -3
9 9 13D Dylan Llord Dylan Llord Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -
10 2 60 Richard Hadler Richard Hadler Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -8
11 11 38S Sam Iftody Sam Iftody Welland, ON Welland, ON -
12 16 4 Mason Anderson Mason Anderson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 4
13 8 34D Dave Wininger Dave Wininger St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -5
14 17 77 James McDonald James McDonald Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 3
15 12 5K Ken Hair Ken Hair Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -3
16 13 7B Cierra Keus Cierra Keus Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -3
17 3 7 Jordan Denobriga Jordan Denobriga Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -14
18 DNF 1 44 Danny Wurster Danny Wurster Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -17
DNS 18 114JR Hana Rothwell Hana Rothwell Welland, ON Welland, ON -
DNS 21 34 Randy Alway Randy Alway St Anns, ON St Anns, ON -
DQ 20 519 Rob Shaw Rob Shaw St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
6 Laps

Vansickle Pet Valu/PV on the Lane 4 CylindersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10 Jay Moulton Jay Moulton Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 3
2 6 38S Sam Iftody Sam Iftody Welland, ON Welland, ON 4
3 7 96T Tyler Lafantaise Tyler Lafantaise Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 4
4 5 34D Dave Wininger Dave Wininger St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
5 1 44 Danny Wurster Danny Wurster Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -4
6 2 4 Mason Anderson Mason Anderson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -4
7 3 09 Clinton Barrick Clinton Barrick Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Vansickle Pet Valu/PV on the Lane 4 CylindersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5K Ken Hair Ken Hair Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 5
2 4 71 Austyn Werstroh Austyn Werstroh Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 2
3 3 23 Trevor DeBoer Trevor DeBoer Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -
4 5 13D Dylan Llord Dylan Llord Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 1
5 2 60 Richard Hadler Richard Hadler Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -3
6 1 77 James McDonald James McDonald Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON -5
DQ 7 519 Rob Shaw Rob Shaw St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
All transfer
6 Laps

Vansickle Pet Valu/PV on the Lane 4 CylindersHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14L John Lubeck John Lubeck Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 4
2 7 1 Rob Goulding Rob Goulding Welland, ON Welland, ON 5
3 3 13 Vincent Pagnotta Vincent Pagnotta St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
4 2 7 Jordan Denobriga Jordan Denobriga Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -2
5 6 7B Cierra Keus Cierra Keus Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON 1
6 DNF 4 114JR Hana Rothwell Hana Rothwell Welland, ON Welland, ON -2
7 DNF 1 34 Randy Alway Randy Alway St Anns, ON St Anns, ON -6
All transfer
12 Laps

V6sA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14DD Dustin Duga Dustin Duga Welland, ON Welland, ON 3
2 3 922 Cameron Lane Cameron Lane St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 1
3 5 13Z Joshua Dmytrow Joshua Dmytrow Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 2
4 6 JR15S Joe Cushman Joe Cushman Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 2
DNS 2 919 Nicholas Browning Storring Nicholas Browning Storring Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
DNS 1 16C Chris Mussat Chris Mussat St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
DNS 7 27 Tina Ronning Tina Ronning Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON -
6 Laps

V6sHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13Z Joshua Dmytrow Joshua Dmytrow Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -
2 5 14DD Dustin Duga Dustin Duga Welland, ON Welland, ON 3
3 7 919 Nicholas Browning Storring Nicholas Browning Storring Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 4
4 3 16C Chris Mussat Chris Mussat St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
DNS 2 JR15S Joe Cushman Joe Cushman Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -
DNS 4 27 Tina Ronning Tina Ronning Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON -
DQ 6 922 Cameron Lane Cameron Lane St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -
All transfer
25 Laps

Winged Crate SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 71 Mike Bowman Mike Bowman St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 7
2 9 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 7
3 2 19 Mathieu Bardier Mathieu Bardier Pierreville, QC Pierreville, QC -1
4 7 08 Steven Beckett Steven Beckett Fonthill, ON Fonthill, ON 3
5 14 19D Allan Downey Allan Downey Waterloo, ON Waterloo, ON 9
6 1 3S Austin Roes Austin Roes Mossley, ON Mossley, ON -5
7 5 12DD Darren Dryden Darren Dryden Freelton, ON Freelton, ON -2
8 13 20 Johnny Miller Johnny Miller Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON 5
9 16 4B Darrell Pelletier Darrell Pelletier Port Perry, ON Port Perry, ON 7
10 10 88 Lance Erskine Lance Erskine Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -
11 17 77E Ashton VanEvery Ashton VanEvery Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 6
12 15 77T Tyeller Powless Tyeller Powless Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 3
13 12 9C Brian Nanticoke Brian Nanticoke Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -1
14 6 28 Jordan Hill Jordan Hill Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -8
15 11 99 Joshua Hill Joshua Hill Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -4
16 4 16R Seth Roy Seth Roy Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -12
17 DNF 18 39 Jonah Mutton Jonah Mutton Brighton, ON Brighton, ON 1
18 DNF 3 BS39 Brett Stratford Brett Stratford Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON -15
19 DNF 19 69K Ken Hamilton Ken Hamilton Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -
8 Laps

Winged Crate SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Mathieu Bardier Mathieu Bardier Pierreville, QC Pierreville, QC -
2 4 BS39 Brett Stratford Brett Stratford Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON 2
3 2 28 Jordan Hill Jordan Hill Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -1
4 5 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
5 3 20 Johnny Miller Johnny Miller Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -2
6 6 4B Darrell Pelletier Darrell Pelletier Port Perry, ON Port Perry, ON -
DNS 7 69K Ken Hamilton Ken Hamilton Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -
All transfer
8 Laps

Winged Crate SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Mike Bowman Mike Bowman St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
2 5 12DD Darren Dryden Darren Dryden Freelton, ON Freelton, ON 3
3 1 88 Lance Erskine Lance Erskine Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -2
4 6 08 Steven Beckett Steven Beckett Fonthill, ON Fonthill, ON 2
5 3 19D Allan Downey Allan Downey Waterloo, ON Waterloo, ON -2
6 4 39 Jonah Mutton Jonah Mutton Brighton, ON Brighton, ON -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Winged Crate SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16R Seth Roy Seth Roy Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
2 5 3S Austin Roes Austin Roes Mossley, ON Mossley, ON 3
3 1 99 Joshua Hill Joshua Hill Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -2
4 4 9C Brian Nanticoke Brian Nanticoke Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
5 3 77T Tyeller Powless Tyeller Powless Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -2
6 6 77E Ashton VanEvery Ashton VanEvery Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
All transfer