9/16/2022 - Ohsweken Speedway
9/16/2022 - Ohsweken Speedway

9/16/2022
Ohsweken Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Glenn Styres

Glenn Styres

Ohsweken, ON

Kool Kidz-Corr/Pak 360 Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 17 20 -3
Heat 4 7 5 2

Clear Selection

25 Laps

Kool Kidz-Corr/Pak 360 SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 79 Jordan Thomas Jordan Thomas Harding, PA Harding, PA -
2 2 9 Liam Martin Liam Martin Binbrook, ON Binbrook, ON -
3 6 45H Chuck Hebing Chuck Hebing Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 3
4 4 88H Josh Hansen Josh Hansen Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -
5 14 10C Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Cicero, NY Cicero, NY 9
6 8 11J Chris Jones Chris Jones Picton, ON Picton, ON 2
7 11 46C Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 4
8 5 5 D.J. Christie D.J. Christie Beachville, ON Beachville, ON -3
9 18 0J Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 9
10 10 68 Aaron Turkey Aaron Turkey Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
11 3 13 Cory Turner Cory Turner TILLSONBURG, ON TILLSONBURG, ON -8
12 16 45 Nick Sheridan Nick Sheridan Mount Brydges, ON Mount Brydges, ON 4
13 15 10 Mitch Brown Mitch Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 2
14 13 15 Ryan Turner Ryan Turner Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -1
15 23 70 Baily Heard Baily Heard Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 8
16 21 01K Mikey Kruchka Mikey Kruchka Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 5
17 9 94 Todd Hoddick Todd Hoddick Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -8
18 7 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -11
19 22 21K Kyle Phillips Kyle Phillips Grand Island, NY Grand Island, NY 3
20 17 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -3
21 20 14H Jim Huppunen Jim Huppunen Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON -1
22 19 1-10 Jake Brown Jake Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -3
23 24 3G Dale Gosselin Dale Gosselin Saint-Pie, QC Saint-Pie, QC 1
24 DNF 12 90 Travis Cunningham Travis Cunningham Grimsby, ON Grimsby, ON -12
12 Laps

Kool Kidz-Corr/Pak 360 SprintsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01K Mikey Kruchka Mikey Kruchka Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 1
2 1 21K Kyle Phillips Kyle Phillips Grand Island, NY Grand Island, NY -1
3 7 70 Baily Heard Baily Heard Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 4
4 3 3G Dale Gosselin Dale Gosselin Saint-Pie, QC Saint-Pie, QC -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 87X Shone Evans Shone Evans Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -
6 8 1 Holly Porter Holly Porter Dorchester, ON Dorchester, ON 2
7 12 46 Kevin Pauls Kevin Pauls St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 5
8 9 21 John Burbridge Jr John Burbridge Jr St. Williams, ON St. Williams, ON 1
9 6 70M&M Dave McKnight Jr Dave McKnight Jr Brampton, ON Brampton, ON -3
10 11 0C Cole MacDonald Cole MacDonald Waterdown, ON Waterdown, ON 1
11 DNF 10 94X Scott Hall Scott Hall Wilsonville, ON Wilsonville, ON -1
12 DNF 4 11 Jamie Turner Jamie Turner Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -8
DNS 13 84 Tyler Rand Tyler Rand Picton, ON Picton, ON -
8 Laps

Kool Kidz-Corr/Pak 360 SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45H Chuck Hebing Chuck Hebing Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
2 4 11J Chris Jones Chris Jones Picton, ON Picton, ON 2
3 8 5 D.J. Christie D.J. Christie Beachville, ON Beachville, ON 5
4 6 90 Travis Cunningham Travis Cunningham Grimsby, ON Grimsby, ON 2
5 9 68 Aaron Turkey Aaron Turkey Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 4
Top 5 transfer
6 3 87X Shone Evans Shone Evans Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -3
7 1 94X Scott Hall Scott Hall Wilsonville, ON Wilsonville, ON -6
8 7 21 John Burbridge Jr John Burbridge Jr St. Williams, ON St. Williams, ON -1
9 DNF 5 84 Tyler Rand Tyler Rand Picton, ON Picton, ON -4
8 Laps

Kool Kidz-Corr/Pak 360 SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 79 Jordan Thomas Jordan Thomas Harding, PA Harding, PA 1
2 1 46C Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON -1
3 3 10C Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Cicero, NY Cicero, NY -
4 4 0J Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -
5 6 1-10 Jake Brown Jake Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 01K Mikey Kruchka Mikey Kruchka Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 1
7 5 70 Baily Heard Baily Heard Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -2
8 8 1 Holly Porter Holly Porter Dorchester, ON Dorchester, ON -
8 Laps

Kool Kidz-Corr/Pak 360 SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 88H Josh Hansen Josh Hansen Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON 3
2 2 94 Todd Hoddick Todd Hoddick Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
3 5 9 Liam Martin Liam Martin Binbrook, ON Binbrook, ON 2
4 6 15 Ryan Turner Ryan Turner Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON 2
5 3 14H Jim Huppunen Jim Huppunen Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON -2
Top 5 transfer
6 7 3G Dale Gosselin Dale Gosselin Saint-Pie, QC Saint-Pie, QC 1
7 8 11 Jamie Turner Jamie Turner Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON 1
8 1 46 Kevin Pauls Kevin Pauls St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -7
8 Laps

Kool Kidz-Corr/Pak 360 SprintsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
2 4 13 Cory Turner Cory Turner TILLSONBURG, ON TILLSONBURG, ON 2
3 3 10 Mitch Brown Mitch Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -
4 5 45 Nick Sheridan Nick Sheridan Mount Brydges, ON Mount Brydges, ON 1
5 7 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 21K Kyle Phillips Kyle Phillips Grand Island, NY Grand Island, NY 2
7 6 70M&M Dave McKnight Jr Dave McKnight Jr Brampton, ON Brampton, ON -1
8 2 0C Cole MacDonald Cole MacDonald Waterdown, ON Waterdown, ON -6
30 Laps

Strickland's Brantford Chevrolet Crate SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 71 Mike Bowman Mike Bowman St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 3
2 2 12DD Darren Dryden Darren Dryden Freelton, ON Freelton, ON -
3 1 2M Steve Murdock Steve Murdock Georgetown, ON Georgetown, ON -2
4 6 52 Jesse Costa Jesse Costa St. Thomas, ON St. Thomas, ON 2
5 3 31 Dale Curran Dale Curran Bowmanville, ON Bowmanville, ON -2
6 7 51L Lee Ladouceur Lee Ladouceur Alexandria, ON Alexandria, ON 1
7 21 19D Allan Downey Allan Downey Waterloo, ON Waterloo, ON 14
8 19 4B Darrell Pelletier Darrell Pelletier Port Perry, ON Port Perry, ON 11
9 16 97 Sheldon Bender Sheldon Bender Listowel, ON Listowel, ON 7
10 17 20 Johnny Miller Johnny Miller Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON 7
11 22 74 Rob Neely Rob Neely Rockwood, ON Rockwood, ON 11
12 30 77E Ashton VanEvery Ashton VanEvery Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 18
13 9 49L Lucas Smith Lucas Smith Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -4
14 10 19 Mathieu Bardier Mathieu Bardier Pierreville, QC Pierreville, QC -4
15 8 14 Larry Gledhill Larry Gledhill Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON -7
16 11 16R Seth Roy Seth Roy Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -5
17 18 94 Ryan Fraser Ryan Fraser Rockwood, ON Rockwood, ON 1
18 24 51 Trevor Young Trevor Young Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON 6
19 29 26 John Verney John Verney Salmon Arm, BC Salmon Arm, BC 10
20 DNF 23 39 Jonah Mutton Jonah Mutton Brighton, ON Brighton, ON 3
21 DNF 20 88 Lance Erskine Lance Erskine Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -1
22 DNF 15 7 Eric Gledhill Eric Gledhill Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON -7
23 DNF 12 50LS Adrian Stahle Adrian Stahle Kitchener, ON Kitchener, ON -11
24 DNF 25 77T Tyeller Powless Tyeller Powless Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 1
25 DNF 28 45 Curtis Gartly Curtis Gartly Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON 3
26 DNF 27 9C Brian Nanticoke Brian Nanticoke Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 1
27 DNF 14 5C Conor Mahoney Conor Mahoney Waterdown, ON Waterdown, ON -13
28 DNF 26 52B Matt Billings Matt Billings Brockville, ON Brockville, ON -2
29 DNF 13 29W Tyler Ward Tyler Ward Woodstock, ON Woodstock, ON -16
DQ 5 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
12 Laps

Strickland's Brantford Chevrolet Crate SprintsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77T Tyeller Powless Tyeller Powless Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
2 2 52B Matt Billings Matt Billings Brockville, ON Brockville, ON -
3 4 9C Brian Nanticoke Brian Nanticoke Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 1
4 6 45 Curtis Gartly Curtis Gartly Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON 2
5 8 26 John Verney John Verney Salmon Arm, BC Salmon Arm, BC 3
6 3 77E Ashton VanEvery Ashton VanEvery Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -3
Top 6 transfer
7 15 BS39 Brett Stratford Brett Stratford Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON 8
8 5 08 Steven Beckett Steven Beckett Fonthill, ON Fonthill, ON -3
9 9 26X Terry Baker Terry Baker Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON -
10 10 28 Cameron Thomson Cameron Thomson Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
11 12 2C John Cadman John Cadman SMITHVILLE, ON SMITHVILLE, ON 1
12 13 2 Travis Hofstetter Travis Hofstetter Kitchener, ON Kitchener, ON 1
13 7 MK8 Matt Hill Matt Hill Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -6
14 17 48 Andrew Marshall Andrew Marshall Dorchester, ON Dorchester, ON 3
15 14 16X Keegan Baker Keegan Baker Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON -1
16 18 420 Victor Bomberry Victor Bomberry Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 2
17 16 69K Ken Hamilton Ken Hamilton Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -1
18 19 21 Braedan Burning Braedan Burning Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 1
19 DNF 11 99 Joshua Hill Joshua Hill Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -8
5 Laps

Strickland's Brantford Chevrolet Crate SprintsDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2M Steve Murdock Steve Murdock Georgetown, ON Georgetown, ON 3
2 2 12DD Darren Dryden Darren Dryden Freelton, ON Freelton, ON -
3 6 31 Dale Curran Dale Curran Bowmanville, ON Bowmanville, ON 3
4 7 71 Mike Bowman Mike Bowman St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 3
5 8 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 3
6 5 52 Jesse Costa Jesse Costa St. Thomas, ON St. Thomas, ON -1
7 3 51L Lee Ladouceur Lee Ladouceur Alexandria, ON Alexandria, ON -4
8 1 14 Larry Gledhill Larry Gledhill Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON -7
10 Laps

Strickland's Brantford Chevrolet Crate SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51L Lee Ladouceur Lee Ladouceur Alexandria, ON Alexandria, ON 1
2 4 52 Jesse Costa Jesse Costa St. Thomas, ON St. Thomas, ON 2
3 8 14 Larry Gledhill Larry Gledhill Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON 5
4 1 94 Ryan Fraser Ryan Fraser Rockwood, ON Rockwood, ON -3
5 3 19D Allan Downey Allan Downey Waterloo, ON Waterloo, ON -2
6 5 74 Rob Neely Rob Neely Rockwood, ON Rockwood, ON -1
Top 6 transfer
7 6 9C Brian Nanticoke Brian Nanticoke Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -1
8 7 45 Curtis Gartly Curtis Gartly Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON -1
9 9 26X Terry Baker Terry Baker Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON -
10 10 2 Travis Hofstetter Travis Hofstetter Kitchener, ON Kitchener, ON -
11 11 21 Braedan Burning Braedan Burning Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
10 Laps

Strickland's Brantford Chevrolet Crate SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Mike Bowman Mike Bowman St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
2 4 31 Dale Curran Dale Curran Bowmanville, ON Bowmanville, ON 2
3 2 29W Tyler Ward Tyler Ward Woodstock, ON Woodstock, ON -1
4 6 16R Seth Roy Seth Roy Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
5 3 88 Lance Erskine Lance Erskine Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -2
6 5 39 Jonah Mutton Jonah Mutton Brighton, ON Brighton, ON -1
Top 6 transfer
7 9 52B Matt Billings Matt Billings Brockville, ON Brockville, ON 2
8 8 08 Steven Beckett Steven Beckett Fonthill, ON Fonthill, ON -
9 7 99 Joshua Hill Joshua Hill Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -2
10 10 2C John Cadman John Cadman SMITHVILLE, ON SMITHVILLE, ON -
11 11 69K Ken Hamilton Ken Hamilton Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -
10 Laps

Strickland's Brantford Chevrolet Crate SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12DD Darren Dryden Darren Dryden Freelton, ON Freelton, ON 1
2 3 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
3 1 7 Eric Gledhill Eric Gledhill Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON -2
4 5 5C Conor Mahoney Conor Mahoney Waterdown, ON Waterdown, ON 1
5 6 97 Sheldon Bender Sheldon Bender Listowel, ON Listowel, ON 1
6 8 20 Johnny Miller Johnny Miller Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON 2
Top 6 transfer
7 11 77T Tyeller Powless Tyeller Powless Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 4
8 7 26 John Verney John Verney Salmon Arm, BC Salmon Arm, BC -1
9 4 BS39 Brett Stratford Brett Stratford Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON -5
10 10 16X Keegan Baker Keegan Baker Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON -
11 9 48 Andrew Marshall Andrew Marshall Dorchester, ON Dorchester, ON -2
10 Laps

Strickland's Brantford Chevrolet Crate SprintsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2M Steve Murdock Steve Murdock Georgetown, ON Georgetown, ON 1
2 1 49L Lucas Smith Lucas Smith Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -1
3 4 19 Mathieu Bardier Mathieu Bardier Pierreville, QC Pierreville, QC 1
4 6 50LS Adrian Stahle Adrian Stahle Kitchener, ON Kitchener, ON 2
5 5 4B Darrell Pelletier Darrell Pelletier Port Perry, ON Port Perry, ON -
6 3 51 Trevor Young Trevor Young Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON -3
Top 6 transfer
7 8 77E Ashton VanEvery Ashton VanEvery Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 1
8 7 MK8 Matt Hill Matt Hill Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -1
9 9 28 Cameron Thomson Cameron Thomson Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
10 10 420 Victor Bomberry Victor Bomberry Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -