9/17/2022 - Ohsweken Speedway
9/17/2022 - Ohsweken Speedway

9/17/2022
Ohsweken Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Glenn Styres

Glenn Styres

Ohsweken, ON

Kool Kidz-Corr/Pak 360 Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 9 1
Heat 1 7 4 3
Qualifying 2 - -
Hot Laps 2 - -

Clear Selection

35 Laps

Kool Kidz-Corr/Pak 360 SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15 Ryan Turner Ryan Turner Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON 3
2 1 01K Mikey Kruchka Mikey Kruchka Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -1
3 13 45H Chuck Hebing Chuck Hebing Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 10
4 2 28 Jordan Poirier Jordan Poirier Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC -2
5 12 10 Mitch Brown Mitch Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 7
6 17 88H Josh Hansen Josh Hansen Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON 11
7 15 13 Cory Turner Cory Turner TILLSONBURG, ON TILLSONBURG, ON 8
8 11 79 Jordan Thomas Jordan Thomas Harding, PA Harding, PA 3
9 10 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 1
10 19 70 Baily Heard Baily Heard Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 9
11 30 84 Tyler Rand Tyler Rand Picton, ON Picton, ON 19
12 27 1 Holly Porter Holly Porter Dorchester, ON Dorchester, ON 15
13 7 87X Shone Evans Shone Evans Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -6
14 21 14H Jim Huppunen Jim Huppunen Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON 7
15 26 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 11
16 22 1-10 Jake Brown Jake Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 6
17 8 21K Kyle Phillips Kyle Phillips Grand Island, NY Grand Island, NY -9
18 16 81 Derek Jonathan Derek Jonathan Lewiston, NY Lewiston, NY -2
19 29 46 Kevin Pauls Kevin Pauls St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 10
20 DNF 28 46C Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 8
21 DNF 25 3G Dale Gosselin Dale Gosselin Saint-Pie, QC Saint-Pie, QC 4
22 DNF 18 90 Travis Cunningham Travis Cunningham Grimsby, ON Grimsby, ON -4
23 DNF 3 10C Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Cicero, NY Cicero, NY -20
24 DNF 23 87 Jason Barney Jason Barney Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -1
25 DNF 24 94 Todd Hoddick Todd Hoddick Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -1
26 DNF 20 5 D.J. Christie D.J. Christie Beachville, ON Beachville, ON -6
27 DNF 5 9 Liam Martin Liam Martin Binbrook, ON Binbrook, ON -22
28 DNF 6 OJ Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -22
29 DNF 14 11 Jamie Turner Jamie Turner Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -15
30 DNF 9 45 Nick Sheridan Nick Sheridan Mount Brydges, ON Mount Brydges, ON -21
12 Laps

Kool Kidz-Corr/Pak 360 SprintsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3G Dale Gosselin Dale Gosselin Saint-Pie, QC Saint-Pie, QC -
2 3 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 1
3 5 1 Holly Porter Holly Porter Dorchester, ON Dorchester, ON 2
4 10 46C Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 6
5 4 46 Kevin Pauls Kevin Pauls St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
6 6 84 Tyler Rand Tyler Rand Picton, ON Picton, ON -
Top 6 transfer
7 8 21 John Burbridge Jr John Burbridge Jr St. Williams, ON St. Williams, ON 1
8 9 70M&M Dave McKnight Jr Dave McKnight Jr Brampton, ON Brampton, ON 1
9 2 13K Keith Granholm Keith Granholm Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY -7
DNS 7 11J Chris Jones Chris Jones Picton, ON Picton, ON -
DNS 11 0C Cole MacDonald Cole MacDonald Waterdown, ON Waterdown, ON -
DNS 12 94X Scott Hall Scott Hall Wilsonville, ON Wilsonville, ON -
5 Laps

Kool Kidz-Corr/Pak 360 SprintsDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01K Mikey Kruchka Mikey Kruchka Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -
2 4 28 Jordan Poirier Jordan Poirier Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC 2
3 6 10C Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Cicero, NY Cicero, NY 3
4 8 15 Ryan Turner Ryan Turner Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON 4
5 2 9 Liam Martin Liam Martin Binbrook, ON Binbrook, ON -3
6 7 OJ Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 1
7 3 87X Shone Evans Shone Evans Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -4
8 5 21K Kyle Phillips Kyle Phillips Grand Island, NY Grand Island, NY -3
10 Laps

Kool Kidz-Corr/Pak 360 SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10C Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Cicero, NY Cicero, NY -
2 3 OJ Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 1
3 2 13 Cory Turner Cory Turner TILLSONBURG, ON TILLSONBURG, ON -1
4 7 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 3
5 5 90 Travis Cunningham Travis Cunningham Grimsby, ON Grimsby, ON -
6 4 94 Todd Hoddick Todd Hoddick Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -2
Top 6 transfer
7 8 3G Dale Gosselin Dale Gosselin Saint-Pie, QC Saint-Pie, QC 1
8 DNF 6 11J Chris Jones Chris Jones Picton, ON Picton, ON -2
DNS 9 0C Cole MacDonald Cole MacDonald Waterdown, ON Waterdown, ON -
10 Laps

Kool Kidz-Corr/Pak 360 SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87X Shone Evans Shone Evans Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 1
2 3 45 Nick Sheridan Nick Sheridan Mount Brydges, ON Mount Brydges, ON 1
3 4 10 Mitch Brown Mitch Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 1
4 9 28 Jordan Poirier Jordan Poirier Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC 5
5 7 81 Derek Jonathan Derek Jonathan Lewiston, NY Lewiston, NY 2
6 6 14H Jim Huppunen Jim Huppunen Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON -
Top 6 transfer
7 5 1 Holly Porter Holly Porter Dorchester, ON Dorchester, ON -2
8 1 46C Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON -7
9 8 21 John Burbridge Jr John Burbridge Jr St. Williams, ON St. Williams, ON -1
10 Laps

Kool Kidz-Corr/Pak 360 SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Liam Martin Liam Martin Binbrook, ON Binbrook, ON 1
2 3 15 Ryan Turner Ryan Turner Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON 1
3 4 45H Chuck Hebing Chuck Hebing Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
4 6 11 Jamie Turner Jamie Turner Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON 2
5 1 70 Baily Heard Baily Heard Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -4
6 5 1-10 Jake Brown Jake Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -1
Top 6 transfer
7 7 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
8 9 46 Kevin Pauls Kevin Pauls St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
9 8 70M&M Dave McKnight Jr Dave McKnight Jr Brampton, ON Brampton, ON -1
10 Laps

Kool Kidz-Corr/Pak 360 SprintsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 01K Mikey Kruchka Mikey Kruchka Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 3
2 2 79 Jordan Thomas Jordan Thomas Harding, PA Harding, PA -
3 6 21K Kyle Phillips Kyle Phillips Grand Island, NY Grand Island, NY 3
4 3 88H Josh Hansen Josh Hansen Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -1
5 1 5 D.J. Christie D.J. Christie Beachville, ON Beachville, ON -4
6 5 87 Jason Barney Jason Barney Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -1
Top 6 transfer
7 7 13K Keith Granholm Keith Granholm Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY -
8 8 84 Tyler Rand Tyler Rand Picton, ON Picton, ON -
DNS 9 94X Scott Hall Scott Hall Wilsonville, ON Wilsonville, ON -
25 Laps

Strickland's Brantford Chevrolet Crate SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71 Mike Bowman Mike Bowman St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
2 6 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 4
3 8 2M Steve Murdock Steve Murdock Georgetown, ON Georgetown, ON 5
4 1 49L Lucas Smith Lucas Smith Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -3
5 7 12DD Darren Dryden Darren Dryden Freelton, ON Freelton, ON 2
6 4 BS39 Brett Stratford Brett Stratford Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON -2
7 11 52 Jesse Costa Jesse Costa St. Thomas, ON St. Thomas, ON 4
8 9 31 Dale Curran Dale Curran Bowmanville, ON Bowmanville, ON 1
9 22 51L Lee Ladouceur Lee Ladouceur Alexandria, ON Alexandria, ON 13
10 13 19D Allan Downey Allan Downey Waterloo, ON Waterloo, ON 3
11 15 7 Eric Gledhill Eric Gledhill Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON 4
12 20 52B Matt Billings Matt Billings Brockville, ON Brockville, ON 8
13 23 74 Rob Neely Rob Neely Rockwood, ON Rockwood, ON 10
14 2 3S Austin Roes Austin Roes Mossley, ON Mossley, ON -12
15 5 4B Darrell Pelletier Darrell Pelletier Port Perry, ON Port Perry, ON -10
16 10 19 Mathieu Bardier Mathieu Bardier Pierreville, QC Pierreville, QC -6
17 17 39 Jonah Mutton Jonah Mutton Brighton, ON Brighton, ON -
18 24 77E Ashton VanEvery Ashton VanEvery Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 6
19 21 94 Ryan Fraser Ryan Fraser Rockwood, ON Rockwood, ON 2
20 12 51 Trevor Young Trevor Young Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON -8
21 16 9C Brian Nanticoke Brian Nanticoke Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -5
22 18 26 John Verney John Verney Salmon Arm, BC Salmon Arm, BC -4
23 14 20 Johnny Miller Johnny Miller Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -9
24 DNF 19 2C John Cadman John Cadman SMITHVILLE, ON SMITHVILLE, ON -5
12 Laps

Strickland's Brantford Chevrolet Crate SprintsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 94 Ryan Fraser Ryan Fraser Rockwood, ON Rockwood, ON -
2 3 51L Lee Ladouceur Lee Ladouceur Alexandria, ON Alexandria, ON 1
3 6 74 Rob Neely Rob Neely Rockwood, ON Rockwood, ON 3
4 11 77E Ashton VanEvery Ashton VanEvery Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 7
Top 4 transfer
5 17 26X Terry Baker Terry Baker Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON 12
6 9 08 Steven Beckett Steven Beckett Fonthill, ON Fonthill, ON 3
7 4 85C Cam MacKinnon Cam MacKinnon Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -3
8 13 97 Sheldon Bender Sheldon Bender Listowel, ON Listowel, ON 5
9 7 14 Larry Gledhill Larry Gledhill Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON -2
10 16 2 Travis Hofstetter Travis Hofstetter Kitchener, ON Kitchener, ON 6
11 18 16X Keegan Baker Keegan Baker Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON 7
12 2 77T Tyeller Powless Tyeller Powless Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -10
13 10 29W Tyler Ward Tyler Ward Woodstock, ON Woodstock, ON -3
14 DNF 5 50LS Adrian Stahle Adrian Stahle Kitchener, ON Kitchener, ON -9
15 DNF 12 69K Ken Hamilton Ken Hamilton Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -3
16 DNF 8 MK8 Matt Hill Matt Hill Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -8
17 DNF 14 88 Lance Erskine Lance Erskine Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -3
DNS 15 5C Conor Mahoney Conor Mahoney Waterdown, ON Waterdown, ON -
8 Laps

Strickland's Brantford Chevrolet Crate SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Trevor Young Trevor Young Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON -
2 6 4B Darrell Pelletier Darrell Pelletier Port Perry, ON Port Perry, ON 4
3 7 BS39 Brett Stratford Brett Stratford Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON 4
4 4 9C Brian Nanticoke Brian Nanticoke Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
5 10 19D Allan Downey Allan Downey Waterloo, ON Waterloo, ON 5
Top 5 transfer
6 9 94 Ryan Fraser Ryan Fraser Rockwood, ON Rockwood, ON 3
7 5 74 Rob Neely Rob Neely Rockwood, ON Rockwood, ON -2
8 8 08 Steven Beckett Steven Beckett Fonthill, ON Fonthill, ON -
9 2 2 Travis Hofstetter Travis Hofstetter Kitchener, ON Kitchener, ON -7
10 3 26X Terry Baker Terry Baker Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON -7
8 Laps

Strickland's Brantford Chevrolet Crate SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 71 Mike Bowman Mike Bowman St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 9
2 4 19 Mathieu Bardier Mathieu Bardier Pierreville, QC Pierreville, QC 2
3 8 3S Austin Roes Austin Roes Mossley, ON Mossley, ON 5
4 2 26 John Verney John Verney Salmon Arm, BC Salmon Arm, BC -2
5 1 52B Matt Billings Matt Billings Brockville, ON Brockville, ON -4
Top 5 transfer
6 9 77T Tyeller Powless Tyeller Powless Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 3
7 7 50LS Adrian Stahle Adrian Stahle Kitchener, ON Kitchener, ON -
8 6 29W Tyler Ward Tyler Ward Woodstock, ON Woodstock, ON -2
9 5 5C Conor Mahoney Conor Mahoney Waterdown, ON Waterdown, ON -4
10 3 16X Keegan Baker Keegan Baker Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON -7
8 Laps

Strickland's Brantford Chevrolet Crate SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 4
2 4 52 Jesse Costa Jesse Costa St. Thomas, ON St. Thomas, ON 2
3 1 7 Eric Gledhill Eric Gledhill Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON -2
4 9 31 Dale Curran Dale Curran Bowmanville, ON Bowmanville, ON 5
5 2 2C John Cadman John Cadman SMITHVILLE, ON SMITHVILLE, ON -3
Top 5 transfer
6 8 51L Lee Ladouceur Lee Ladouceur Alexandria, ON Alexandria, ON 2
7 3 14 Larry Gledhill Larry Gledhill Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON -4
8 6 77E Ashton VanEvery Ashton VanEvery Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -2
9 7 97 Sheldon Bender Sheldon Bender Listowel, ON Listowel, ON -2
8 Laps

Strickland's Brantford Chevrolet Crate SprintsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12DD Darren Dryden Darren Dryden Freelton, ON Freelton, ON 3
2 8 49L Lucas Smith Lucas Smith Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 6
3 7 2M Steve Murdock Steve Murdock Georgetown, ON Georgetown, ON 4
4 5 20 Johnny Miller Johnny Miller Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON 1
5 6 39 Jonah Mutton Jonah Mutton Brighton, ON Brighton, ON 1
Top 5 transfer
6 2 85C Cam MacKinnon Cam MacKinnon Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -4
7 3 MK8 Matt Hill Matt Hill Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -4
8 1 88 Lance Erskine Lance Erskine Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -7
9 DNF 9 69K Ken Hamilton Ken Hamilton Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -