9/30/2022 - Humberstone Speedway
9/30/2022 - Humberstone Speedway

9/30/2022
Humberstone Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Terry Smith

Terry Smith

Chippawa, ON

Dirt Sportsman Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 7 2
Heat 1 3 5 -2

Clear Selection

25 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10C Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Cicero, NY Cicero, NY 2
2 1 10 Mitch Brown Mitch Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -1
3 5 0J D.J. Christie D.J. Christie Beachville, ON Beachville, ON 2
4 2 45 Nick Sheridan Nick Sheridan Mount Brydges, ON Mount Brydges, ON -2
5 6 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 1
6 11 45H Chuck Hebing Chuck Hebing Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 5
7 4 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -3
8 12 90 Travis Cunningham Travis Cunningham Grimsby, ON Grimsby, ON 4
9 10 1-10 Jake Brown Jake Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 1
10 8 68 Aaron Turkey Aaron Turkey Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -2
11 15 88H Josh Hansen Josh Hansen Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON 4
12 18 87 Jason Barney Jason Barney Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 6
13 14 9 Liam Martin Liam Martin Binbrook, ON Binbrook, ON 1
14 7 87X Shone Evans Shone Evans Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -7
15 13 11J Chris Jones Chris Jones Picton, ON Picton, ON -2
16 17 13 Cory Turner Cory Turner TILLSONBURG, ON TILLSONBURG, ON 1
17 22 84 Tyler Rand Tyler Rand Picton, ON Picton, ON 5
18 16 15 Ryan Turner Ryan Turner Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -2
19 21 11 Jamie Turner Jamie Turner Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON 2
20 19 24 Ben Silliker Ben Silliker Grande Prairie, AB Grande Prairie, AB -1
21 DNF 9 28 Jordan Poirier Jordan Poirier Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC -12
22 DNF 20 14H Jim Huppunen Jim Huppunen Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON -2
DNS 23 19 Allan Downey Allan Downey Waterloo, ON Waterloo, ON -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
2 2 10 Mitch Brown Mitch Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -
3 6 10C Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Cicero, NY Cicero, NY 3
4 3 90 Travis Cunningham Travis Cunningham Grimsby, ON Grimsby, ON -1
5 4 88H Josh Hansen Josh Hansen Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -1
6 5 13 Cory Turner Cory Turner TILLSONBURG, ON TILLSONBURG, ON -1
7 8 87 Jason Barney Jason Barney Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 1
8 7 11 Jamie Turner Jamie Turner Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -1
All transfer
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0J D.J. Christie D.J. Christie Beachville, ON Beachville, ON -
2 2 68 Aaron Turkey Aaron Turkey Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
3 3 1-10 Jake Brown Jake Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -
4 4 45H Chuck Hebing Chuck Hebing Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
5 8 28 Jordan Poirier Jordan Poirier Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC 3
6 7 15 Ryan Turner Ryan Turner Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON 1
7 5 14H Jim Huppunen Jim Huppunen Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON -2
8 6 84 Tyler Rand Tyler Rand Picton, ON Picton, ON -2
All transfer
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87X Shone Evans Shone Evans Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -
2 2 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
3 5 45 Nick Sheridan Nick Sheridan Mount Brydges, ON Mount Brydges, ON 2
4 3 11J Chris Jones Chris Jones Picton, ON Picton, ON -1
5 6 9 Liam Martin Liam Martin Binbrook, ON Binbrook, ON 1
6 4 24 Ben Silliker Ben Silliker Grande Prairie, AB Grande Prairie, AB -2
7 DNF 7 19 Allan Downey Allan Downey Waterloo, ON Waterloo, ON -
All transfer
20 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 26 Craig Handley Craig Handley Shannonville, ON Shannonville, ON 10
2 3 108 Zach Bleich Zach Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 1
3 7 49 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 4
4 5 84RK Ryan Beagle Ryan Beagle Vittoria, ON Vittoria, ON 1
5 6 25 Ken Sargent Ken Sargent Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 1
6 2 55 Mike Thorne Mike Thorne Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON -4
7 9 11 Gofast Teeple Gofast Teeple Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 2
8 8 28 Jim Lampman Jim Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -
9 4 41 Adam Plazek Adam Plazek Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -5
10 21 96 Steve Shaw Sr Steve Shaw Sr Merlin, ON Merlin, ON 11
11 15 18 Gord Grant Gord Grant Morpeth, ON Morpeth, ON 4
12 12 37J Jeff Bean Jeff Bean Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -
13 16 19 Trevor Want Trevor Want Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 3
14 18 7K Kevin Kocarik Kevin Kocarik Fonthill, ON Fonthill, ON 4
15 14 13.5 Brian General Brian General Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -1
16 17 G8 Gino Duguay Gino Duguay Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
17 1 5 Dylan Sliter Dylan Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -16
18 10 1A Jake Hooker Jake Hooker -8
19 DNF 13 93K Mike Klazinga Mike Klazinga Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -6
20 DNF 20 7X Dave Small Dave Small Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
DNS 19 1J Jason Fontaine Jason Fontaine Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 108 Zach Bleich Zach Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 4
2 3 25 Ken Sargent Ken Sargent Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 1
3 2 28 Jim Lampman Jim Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -1
4 1 11 Gofast Teeple Gofast Teeple Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -3
5 4 93K Mike Klazinga Mike Klazinga Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -1
6 6 19 Trevor Want Trevor Want Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
7 DNF 7 1J Jason Fontaine Jason Fontaine Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
All transfer
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 1
2 1 1A Jake Hooker Jake Hooker -1
3 7 55 Mike Thorne Mike Thorne Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON 4
4 3 41 Adam Plazek Adam Plazek Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -1
5 4 13.5 Brian General Brian General Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -1
6 5 G8 Gino Duguay Gino Duguay Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -1
7 DNF 6 7X Dave Small Dave Small Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 26 Craig Handley Craig Handley Shannonville, ON Shannonville, ON 2
2 6 84RK Ryan Beagle Ryan Beagle Vittoria, ON Vittoria, ON 4
3 5 5 Dylan Sliter Dylan Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
4 2 37J Jeff Bean Jeff Bean Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -2
5 4 18 Gord Grant Gord Grant Morpeth, ON Morpeth, ON -1
6 7 7K Kevin Kocarik Kevin Kocarik Fonthill, ON Fonthill, ON 1
7 DNF 1 96 Steve Shaw Sr Steve Shaw Sr Merlin, ON Merlin, ON -6
All transfer
25 Laps

Winged Crate SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 7
2 5 71 Mike Bowman Mike Bowman St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 3
3 4 12DD Darren Dryden Darren Dryden Freelton, ON Freelton, ON 1
4 1 88 Lance Erskine Lance Erskine Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -3
5 2 77T Tyeller Powless Tyeller Powless Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -3
6 7 20 Johnny Miller Johnny Miller Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON 1
7 12 4B Darrell Pelletier Darrell Pelletier Port Perry, ON Port Perry, ON 5
8 15 31 Dale Curran Dale Curran Bowmanville, ON Bowmanville, ON 7
9 6 19 Mathieu Bardier Mathieu Bardier Pierreville, QC Pierreville, QC -3
10 17 08 Steven Beckett Steven Beckett Fonthill, ON Fonthill, ON 7
11 10 39 Jonah Mutton Jonah Mutton Brighton, ON Brighton, ON -1
12 3 19D Allan Downey Allan Downey Waterloo, ON Waterloo, ON -9
13 16 71C John Cadman John Cadman SMITHVILLE, ON SMITHVILLE, ON 3
14 11 97 Sheldon Bender Sheldon Bender Listowel, ON Listowel, ON -3
15 9 BS39 Brett Stratford Brett Stratford Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON -6
16 13 16X Keegan Baker Keegan Baker Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON -3
17 19 9C Brian Nanticoke Brian Nanticoke Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 2
18 20 28 Cameron Thomson Cameron Thomson Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 2
19 18 85C Cam MacKinnon Cam MacKinnon Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -1
20 14 77E Ashton VanEvery Ashton VanEvery Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -6
21 21 21 Braedan Burning Braedan Burning Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
8 Laps

Winged Crate SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12DD Darren Dryden Darren Dryden Freelton, ON Freelton, ON 1
2 1 88 Lance Erskine Lance Erskine Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -1
3 6 77T Tyeller Powless Tyeller Powless Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 3
4 3 16X Keegan Baker Keegan Baker Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON -1
5 5 77E Ashton VanEvery Ashton VanEvery Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
6 7 31 Dale Curran Dale Curran Bowmanville, ON Bowmanville, ON 1
7 4 85C Cam MacKinnon Cam MacKinnon Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Winged Crate SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19D Allan Downey Allan Downey Waterloo, ON Waterloo, ON -
2 6 19 Mathieu Bardier Mathieu Bardier Pierreville, QC Pierreville, QC 4
3 2 BS39 Brett Stratford Brett Stratford Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON -1
4 4 97 Sheldon Bender Sheldon Bender Listowel, ON Listowel, ON -
5 7 39 Jonah Mutton Jonah Mutton Brighton, ON Brighton, ON 2
6 5 28 Cameron Thomson Cameron Thomson Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -1
7 3 9C Brian Nanticoke Brian Nanticoke Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Winged Crate SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Mike Bowman Mike Bowman St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
2 3 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
3 5 20 Johnny Miller Johnny Miller Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON 2
4 4 4B Darrell Pelletier Darrell Pelletier Port Perry, ON Port Perry, ON -
5 2 71C John Cadman John Cadman SMITHVILLE, ON SMITHVILLE, ON -3
6 6 08 Steven Beckett Steven Beckett Fonthill, ON Fonthill, ON -
7 7 21 Braedan Burning Braedan Burning Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
All transfer
25 Laps

Dirt SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 8S Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 7
2 2 15 Adam Leslie Adam Leslie Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON -
3 7 17C Jordan Cosco Jordan Cosco St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON 4
4 4 108B Bill Bleich Bill Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -
5 6 35 Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 1
6 3 66 Jeff Panunte Jeff Panunte Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -3
7 9 22 Terry Smith Terry Smith Chippawa, ON Chippawa, ON 2
8 5 3N Noah Mamo Noah Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -3
9 10 99JR Matteo Panunte Matteo Panunte Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
10 14 68 Curtis Friesen Curtis Friesen St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 4
11 12 24C Cameron Lane Cameron Lane St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 1
12 DNF 1 21P Tyler Puchalski Tyler Puchalski Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -11
13 DNF 11 25 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON -2
14 DNF 13 49 Doug Walsh Jr Doug Walsh Jr -1
8 Laps

Dirt SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Adam Leslie Adam Leslie Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON -
2 4 21P Tyler Puchalski Tyler Puchalski Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
3 2 3N Noah Mamo Noah Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -1
4 5 8S Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 1
5 3 22 Terry Smith Terry Smith Chippawa, ON Chippawa, ON -2
6 7 25 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON 1
7 6 49 Doug Walsh Jr Doug Walsh Jr -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Dirt SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
2 3 108B Bill Bleich Bill Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 1
3 4 17C Jordan Cosco Jordan Cosco St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON 1
4 5 66 Jeff Panunte Jeff Panunte Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 1
5 6 99JR Matteo Panunte Matteo Panunte Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
6 2 24C Cameron Lane Cameron Lane St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -4
7 7 68 Curtis Friesen Curtis Friesen St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
All transfer
25 Laps

Dirt Mini StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12JR Anthony Kelly Anthony Kelly Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 2
2 8 7C Cole Hardy Cole Hardy Welland, ON Welland, ON 6
3 10 19 Kyle Rothwell Kyle Rothwell Welland, ON Welland, ON 7
4 13 96 Tyler Lafantaise Tyler Lafantaise Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 9
5 9 N64 Dylan Bonner Dylan Bonner Blenheim, ON Blenheim, ON 4
6 6 71W Austyn Werstroh Austyn Werstroh Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON -
7 7 10J Jeremy May Jeremy May Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -
8 12 5 Brian Aube Brian Aube Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 4
9 17 23 Trevor DeBoer Trevor DeBoer Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 8
10 11 27 Niko Hansen Niko Hansen Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON 1
11 19 13 Vincent Pagnotta Vincent Pagnotta St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 8
12 1 2EZ Evan Curtis Evan Curtis Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -11
13 16 7 Jordan Denobriga Jordan Denobriga Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 3
14 4 38S Sam Iftody Sam Iftody Welland, ON Welland, ON -10
15 14 114JR Hana Rothwell Hana Rothwell Welland, ON Welland, ON -1
16 18 14DD Dustin Duga Dustin Duga Welland, ON Welland, ON 2
17 21 16 Evan Bonner Evan Bonner 4
18 DNF 2 71 Leroy Buscomb Leroy Buscomb SMITHVILLE, ON SMITHVILLE, ON -16
19 DNF 15 4 Mason Anderson Mason Anderson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -4
20 DNF 20 124 Steven Ellis Steven Ellis Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
DQ 5 14L John Lubeck John Lubeck Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
6 Laps

Dirt Mini StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Brian Aube Brian Aube Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 1
2 4 7C Cole Hardy Cole Hardy Welland, ON Welland, ON 2
3 5 71 Leroy Buscomb Leroy Buscomb SMITHVILLE, ON SMITHVILLE, ON 2
4 7 2EZ Evan Curtis Evan Curtis Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 3
5 6 96 Tyler Lafantaise Tyler Lafantaise Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 1
6 1 7 Jordan Denobriga Jordan Denobriga Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -5
7 3 13 Vincent Pagnotta Vincent Pagnotta St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Dirt Mini StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14L John Lubeck John Lubeck Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 4
2 1 27 Niko Hansen Niko Hansen Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -1
3 3 10J Jeremy May Jeremy May Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -
4 2 38S Sam Iftody Sam Iftody Welland, ON Welland, ON -2
5 4 114JR Hana Rothwell Hana Rothwell Welland, ON Welland, ON -1
6 6 23 Trevor DeBoer Trevor DeBoer Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -
7 7 124 Steven Ellis Steven Ellis Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
All transfer
6 Laps

Dirt Mini StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12JR Anthony Kelly Anthony Kelly Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 1
2 6 71W Austyn Werstroh Austyn Werstroh Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 4
3 7 19 Kyle Rothwell Kyle Rothwell Welland, ON Welland, ON 4
4 4 N64 Dylan Bonner Dylan Bonner Blenheim, ON Blenheim, ON -
5 1 4 Mason Anderson Mason Anderson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -4
6 3 14DD Dustin Duga Dustin Duga Welland, ON Welland, ON -3
7 5 16 Evan Bonner Evan Bonner -2
All transfer