10/1/2022 - Humberstone Speedway
10/1/2022 - Humberstone Speedway

10/1/2022
Humberstone Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Terry Smith

Terry Smith

Chippawa, ON

DIRTcar Sportsman Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 5 -1
Heat 2 1 1 -

Clear Selection

25 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Jordan Poirier Jordan Poirier Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC -
2 6 10C Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Cicero, NY Cicero, NY 4
3 2 45H Chuck Hebing Chuck Hebing Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
4 5 1 Holly Porter Holly Porter Dorchester, ON Dorchester, ON 1
5 9 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 4
6 3 11J Chris Jones Chris Jones Picton, ON Picton, ON -3
7 7 70M&M Matt Billings Matt Billings Brockville, ON Brockville, ON -
8 11 10 Mitch Brown Mitch Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 3
9 10 0DJ D.J. Christie D.J. Christie Beachville, ON Beachville, ON 1
10 14 15 Ryan Turner Ryan Turner Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON 4
11 12 9 Liam Martin Liam Martin Binbrook, ON Binbrook, ON 1
12 17 13 Cory Turner Cory Turner TILLSONBURG, ON TILLSONBURG, ON 5
13 8 52 Scott Kreutter Scott Kreutter Cowlesville, NY Cowlesville, NY -5
14 13 11 Jamie Turner Jamie Turner Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -1
15 16 88H Josh Hansen Josh Hansen Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON 1
16 15 84 Tyler Rand Tyler Rand Picton, ON Picton, ON -1
17 22 68 Aaron Turkey Aaron Turkey Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 5
18 4 45 Nick Sheridan Nick Sheridan Mount Brydges, ON Mount Brydges, ON -14
19 21 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 2
20 24 87X Shone Evans Shone Evans Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 4
21 20 1-10 Jake Brown Jake Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -1
22 23 24 Ben Silliker Ben Silliker Grande Prairie, AB Grande Prairie, AB 1
23 DNF 18 90 Travis Cunningham Travis Cunningham Grimsby, ON Grimsby, ON -5
DNS 19 87 Jason Barney Jason Barney Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -
DNS 25 19 Allan Downey Allan Downey Waterloo, ON Waterloo, ON -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Holly Porter Holly Porter Dorchester, ON Dorchester, ON -
2 2 45 Nick Sheridan Nick Sheridan Mount Brydges, ON Mount Brydges, ON -
3 4 28 Jordan Poirier Jordan Poirier Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC 1
4 8 10C Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Cicero, NY Cicero, NY 4
5 7 10 Mitch Brown Mitch Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 2
6 6 90 Travis Cunningham Travis Cunningham Grimsby, ON Grimsby, ON -
7 3 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -4
8 5 87X Shone Evans Shone Evans Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -3
9 DNF 9 19 Allan Downey Allan Downey Waterloo, ON Waterloo, ON -
All transfer
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Scott Kreutter Scott Kreutter Cowlesville, NY Cowlesville, NY -
2 3 45H Chuck Hebing Chuck Hebing Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
3 4 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 1
4 2 11 Jamie Turner Jamie Turner Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -2
5 5 84 Tyler Rand Tyler Rand Picton, ON Picton, ON -
6 7 13 Cory Turner Cory Turner TILLSONBURG, ON TILLSONBURG, ON 1
7 6 1-10 Jake Brown Jake Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -1
8 8 68 Aaron Turkey Aaron Turkey Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
All transfer
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11J Chris Jones Chris Jones Picton, ON Picton, ON -
2 2 70M&M Matt Billings Matt Billings Brockville, ON Brockville, ON -
3 3 0DJ D.J. Christie D.J. Christie Beachville, ON Beachville, ON -
4 4 9 Liam Martin Liam Martin Binbrook, ON Binbrook, ON -
5 5 88H Josh Hansen Josh Hansen Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -
6 8 15 Ryan Turner Ryan Turner Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON 2
7 7 87 Jason Barney Jason Barney Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -
8 6 24 Ben Silliker Ben Silliker Grande Prairie, AB Grande Prairie, AB -2
All transfer
75 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 79 Christopher Hale Christopher Hale Guelph, ON Guelph, ON 2
2 7 84RK Ryan Beagle Ryan Beagle Vittoria, ON Vittoria, ON 5
3 9 03 Justin Ramsay Justin Ramsay Belleville, ON Belleville, ON 6
4 11 26 Craig Handley Craig Handley Shannonville, ON Shannonville, ON 7
5 13 97L Ron Loggie Ron Loggie Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 8
6 1 28D Donny Lampman Donny Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -5
7 5 47X Kyle Pelrine Kyle Pelrine Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -2
8 29 11 Gofast Teeple Gofast Teeple Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 21
9 30 1J Jason Fontaine Jason Fontaine Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 21
10 2 108 Zach Bleich Zach Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -8
11 10 1A Jake Hooker Jake Hooker -1
12 4 25 Ken Sargent Ken Sargent Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -8
13 28 55 Mike Thorne Mike Thorne Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON 15
14 6 65 John Dunn John Dunn West Lorne, ON West Lorne, ON -8
15 26 28 Jim Lampman Jim Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON 11
16 27 601 Jeffery Larment Jeffery Larment St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 11
17 18 72 Doug Anderson Doug Anderson Trenton, ON Trenton, ON 1
18 23 37J Jeff Bean Jeff Bean Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON 5
19 31 93K Mike Klazinga Mike Klazinga Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 12
20 16 74 Mike Lucas Mike Lucas Belleville, ON Belleville, ON -4
21 15 1 Brock Gregory Brock Gregory -6
22 19 19 Trevor Want Trevor Want Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -3
23 25 18 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Trenton, ON Trenton, ON 2
24 24 13 Kacey Huffman Kacey Huffman Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -
25 12 7X Dave Small Dave Small Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -13
26 20 41 Adam Plazek Adam Plazek Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -6
27 17 7K Kevin Kocarik Kevin Kocarik Fonthill, ON Fonthill, ON -10
28 22 18X Gord Grant Gord Grant Morpeth, ON Morpeth, ON -6
29 DNF 8 49 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -21
30 DNF 14 96 Steve Shaw Sr Steve Shaw Sr Merlin, ON Merlin, ON -16
31 DNF 21 5 Dillan Sliter Dillan Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -10
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26 Craig Handley Craig Handley Shannonville, ON Shannonville, ON 1
2 1 84RK Ryan Beagle Ryan Beagle Vittoria, ON Vittoria, ON -1
3 4 28D Donny Lampman Donny Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON 1
4 3 97L Ron Loggie Ron Loggie Burlington, ON Burlington, ON -1
5 5 7K Kevin Kocarik Kevin Kocarik Fonthill, ON Fonthill, ON -
6 7 5 Dillan Sliter Dillan Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
7 6 18 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Trenton, ON Trenton, ON -1
8 8 11 Gofast Teeple Gofast Teeple Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -
All transfer
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25 Ken Sargent Ken Sargent Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 2
2 1 65 John Dunn John Dunn West Lorne, ON West Lorne, ON -1
3 2 47X Kyle Pelrine Kyle Pelrine Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -1
4 6 96 Steve Shaw Sr Steve Shaw Sr Merlin, ON Merlin, ON 2
5 7 72 Doug Anderson Doug Anderson Trenton, ON Trenton, ON 2
6 4 18X Gord Grant Gord Grant Morpeth, ON Morpeth, ON -2
7 DNF 5 28 Jim Lampman Jim Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -2
8 DNF 8 1J Jason Fontaine Jason Fontaine Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
All transfer
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 03 Justin Ramsay Justin Ramsay Belleville, ON Belleville, ON 4
2 1 108 Zach Bleich Zach Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -1
3 3 7X Dave Small Dave Small Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
4 4 1 Brock Gregory Brock Gregory -
5 2 19 Trevor Want Trevor Want Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -3
6 6 37J Jeff Bean Jeff Bean Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -
7 7 601 Jeffery Larment Jeffery Larment St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
8 8 93K Mike Klazinga Mike Klazinga Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -
All transfer
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 79 Christopher Hale Christopher Hale Guelph, ON Guelph, ON -
2 2 49 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -
3 7 1A Jake Hooker Jake Hooker 4
4 6 74 Mike Lucas Mike Lucas Belleville, ON Belleville, ON 2
5 3 41 Adam Plazek Adam Plazek Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -2
6 5 13 Kacey Huffman Kacey Huffman Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -1
7 DNF 4 55 Mike Thorne Mike Thorne Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON -3
All transfer
25 Laps

Winged Crate SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 71 Mike Bowman Mike Bowman St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 4
2 1 19 Mathieu Bardier Mathieu Bardier Pierreville, QC Pierreville, QC -1
3 4 31 Dale Curran Dale Curran Bowmanville, ON Bowmanville, ON 1
4 6 BS39 Brett Stratford Brett Stratford Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON 2
5 11 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 6
6 8 12DD Darren Dryden Darren Dryden Freelton, ON Freelton, ON 2
7 9 71C John Cadman John Cadman SMITHVILLE, ON SMITHVILLE, ON 2
8 2 39 Jonah Mutton Jonah Mutton Brighton, ON Brighton, ON -6
9 3 4B Darrell Pelletier Darrell Pelletier Port Perry, ON Port Perry, ON -6
10 7 20 Johnny Miller Johnny Miller Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -3
11 13 77E Ashton VanEvery Ashton VanEvery Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 2
12 14 88 Lance Erskine Lance Erskine Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 2
13 12 08 Steven Beckett Steven Beckett Fonthill, ON Fonthill, ON -1
14 19 28 Cameron Thomson Cameron Thomson Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 5
15 16 16X Keegan Baker Keegan Baker Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON 1
16 15 77T Tyeller Powless Tyeller Powless Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -1
17 10 9C Brian Nanticoke Brian Nanticoke Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -7
18 18 85C Cam MacKinnon Cam MacKinnon Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -
19 20 17 Marc Suprenant Marc Suprenant Calsbad Springs, ON Calsbad Springs, ON 1
20 DNF 17 19D Allan Downey Allan Downey Waterloo, ON Waterloo, ON -3
8 Laps

Winged Crate SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Dale Curran Dale Curran Bowmanville, ON Bowmanville, ON -
2 6 71 Mike Bowman Mike Bowman St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 4
3 4 39 Jonah Mutton Jonah Mutton Brighton, ON Brighton, ON 1
4 2 77E Ashton VanEvery Ashton VanEvery Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -2
5 3 77T Tyeller Powless Tyeller Powless Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -2
6 5 16X Keegan Baker Keegan Baker Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON -1
7 7 17 Marc Suprenant Marc Suprenant Calsbad Springs, ON Calsbad Springs, ON -
All transfer
8 Laps

Winged Crate SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12DD Darren Dryden Darren Dryden Freelton, ON Freelton, ON 2
2 5 19 Mathieu Bardier Mathieu Bardier Pierreville, QC Pierreville, QC 3
3 2 9C Brian Nanticoke Brian Nanticoke Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -1
4 6 71C John Cadman John Cadman SMITHVILLE, ON SMITHVILLE, ON 2
5 4 88 Lance Erskine Lance Erskine Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -1
6 7 28 Cameron Thomson Cameron Thomson Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 1
7 1 85C Cam MacKinnon Cam MacKinnon Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Winged Crate SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4B Darrell Pelletier Darrell Pelletier Port Perry, ON Port Perry, ON -
2 2 20 Johnny Miller Johnny Miller Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -
3 4 BS39 Brett Stratford Brett Stratford Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON 1
4 3 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -1
5 6 08 Steven Beckett Steven Beckett Fonthill, ON Fonthill, ON 1
6 5 19D Allan Downey Allan Downey Waterloo, ON Waterloo, ON -1
All transfer
25 Laps

DIRTcar Sportsman ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 Adam Leslie Adam Leslie Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON 2
2 1 35 Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -1
3 7 72 James Friesen James Friesen Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 4
4 2 20 Jay Mallory Jay Mallory St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -2
5 4 22 Terry Smith Terry Smith Chippawa, ON Chippawa, ON -1
6 8 8S Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 2
7 9 66 Jeff Panunte Jeff Panunte Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 2
8 5 108 Billy Bleich Jr Billy Bleich Jr Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -3
9 10 99JR Matteo Panunte Matteo Panunte Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
10 13 25 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON 3
11 11 2COOL Derek VanMil Derek VanMil Welland, ON Welland, ON -
12 DNF 14 24C Cameron Lane Cameron Lane St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 2
13 DNF 6 3N Noah Mamo Noah Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -7
14 DNF 12 49 Bill Gill Bill Gill Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -2
8 Laps

DIRTcar Sportsman ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 72 James Friesen James Friesen Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 2
2 4 35 Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 2
3 1 3N Noah Mamo Noah Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -2
4 7 20 Jay Mallory Jay Mallory St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 3
5 2 66 Jeff Panunte Jeff Panunte Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -3
6 5 2COOL Derek VanMil Derek VanMil Welland, ON Welland, ON -1
7 6 25 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON -1
All transfer
8 Laps

DIRTcar Sportsman ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Terry Smith Terry Smith Chippawa, ON Chippawa, ON -
2 3 108 Billy Bleich Jr Billy Bleich Jr Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 1
3 4 15 Adam Leslie Adam Leslie Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON 1
4 5 8S Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 1
5 6 99JR Matteo Panunte Matteo Panunte Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
6 2 49 Bill Gill Bill Gill Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -4
7 DNF 7 24C Cameron Lane Cameron Lane St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -
All transfer
25 Laps

604 Crate Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87 Andrew Hennessy Andrew Hennessy Picton, ON Picton, ON 1
2 6 J19 Rob Ledingham Rob Ledingham Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 4
3 7 22S Brian Speelman Brian Speelman Chatham, ON Chatham, ON 4
4 8 RH21 Gregg Haskell Gregg Haskell Chatham, ON Chatham, ON 4
5 4 39 Jim Dale Jr Jim Dale Jr Blenheim, ON Blenheim, ON -1
6 10 44 Jeff Dayman Jeff Dayman 4
7 1 1A Jake Hooker Jake Hooker -6
8 5 94Z Stan Zanchin Stan Zanchin Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -3
9 12 05 Mike Lewis Mike Lewis Wallaceburg, ON Wallaceburg, ON 3
10 11 47P Blaine Murawski Blaine Murawski Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
11 3 47B Joe Brosseau Joe Brosseau Merlin, ON Merlin, ON -8
12 9 29 Ryan Bonner Ryan Bonner Windsor, ON Windsor, ON -3
13 13 94 Jason Haskell Jason Haskell Chatham, ON Chatham, ON -
14 14 38D Doris Lajeunesse Doris Lajeunesse Essex, ON Essex, ON -
15 DNF 16 52 Rick Cedar Rick Cedar Rodney, ON Rodney, ON 1
DNS 17 33 Chris Fidler Chris Fidler Halbrite, SK Halbrite, SK -
DNS 15 82 Ken Winfield Ken Winfield -
8 Laps

604 Crate Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22S Brian Speelman Brian Speelman Chatham, ON Chatham, ON 2
2 6 39 Jim Dale Jr Jim Dale Jr Blenheim, ON Blenheim, ON 4
3 2 J19 Rob Ledingham Rob Ledingham Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -1
4 5 47B Joe Brosseau Joe Brosseau Merlin, ON Merlin, ON 1
5 1 29 Ryan Bonner Ryan Bonner Windsor, ON Windsor, ON -4
6 4 47P Blaine Murawski Blaine Murawski Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -2
7 8 94 Jason Haskell Jason Haskell Chatham, ON Chatham, ON 1
8 DNF 9 82 Ken Winfield Ken Winfield 1
9 DNF 7 33 Chris Fidler Chris Fidler Halbrite, SK Halbrite, SK -2
All transfer
8 Laps

604 Crate Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 94Z Stan Zanchin Stan Zanchin Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 1
2 1 1A Jake Hooker Jake Hooker -1
3 8 87 Andrew Hennessy Andrew Hennessy Picton, ON Picton, ON 5
4 6 RH21 Gregg Haskell Gregg Haskell Chatham, ON Chatham, ON 2
5 7 44 Jeff Dayman Jeff Dayman 2
6 4 05 Mike Lewis Mike Lewis Wallaceburg, ON Wallaceburg, ON -2
7 3 38D Doris Lajeunesse Doris Lajeunesse Essex, ON Essex, ON -4
8 5 52 Rick Cedar Rick Cedar Rodney, ON Rodney, ON -3
All transfer