9/4/2022 - Interstate Speedway (SD)
9/4/2022 - Interstate Speedway (SD)

9/4/2022
Interstate Speedway (SD)

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jordan Heiman

Jordan Heiman

Sioux Falls, SD

Repairable Vehicles.com Tri-State Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 5 1
Heat 1 4 2 2

Clear Selection

12 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 712 Levi Volkert Levi Volkert Correctionville, IA Correctionville, IA 2
2 5 24R Nathan Recker Nathan Recker Granville, IA Granville, IA 3
3 6 22A Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA 3
4 8 16 Dalton Woodle Dalton Woodle Pierson, IA Pierson, IA 4
5 7 7G Gilbert Aldape Gilbert Aldape Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
6 9 38S Kyle Reed Kyle Reed Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 3
7 2 24H Jacob Hemmelman Jacob Hemmelman Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA -5
8 1 11C Anthony Ahlman Anthony Ahlman Wisner, NE Wisner, NE -7
9 4 44 PAT VOGT PAT VOGT Sgt Bluff, IA Sgt Bluff, IA -5
10 11 74 Brenden Mofle Brenden Mofle Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
DNS 10 54C Corey Cable Corey Cable Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22A Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA -
2 2 16 Dalton Woodle Dalton Woodle Pierson, IA Pierson, IA -
3 4 38S Kyle Reed Kyle Reed Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
4 5 11C Anthony Ahlman Anthony Ahlman Wisner, NE Wisner, NE 1
5 6 74 Brenden Mofle Brenden Mofle Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
6 DNF 3 54C Corey Cable Corey Cable Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24R Nathan Recker Nathan Recker Granville, IA Granville, IA 2
2 5 712 Levi Volkert Levi Volkert Correctionville, IA Correctionville, IA 3
3 2 24H Jacob Hemmelman Jacob Hemmelman Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA -1
4 4 7G Gilbert Aldape Gilbert Aldape Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
5 1 44 PAT VOGT PAT VOGT Sgt Bluff, IA Sgt Bluff, IA -4
All transfer
14 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 34M David Miller David Miller Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
2 5 44 John Cain John Cain Homer, NE Homer, NE 3
3 11 9 Joel Magee Joel Magee Palm Beach Gardens, FL Palm Beach Gardens, FL 8
4 12 21L Ryan Leedom Ryan Leedom Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 8
5 2 48J Justin Shearn Justin Shearn Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3
6 13 90 Lucas Phillips Lucas Phillips Dakota Dunes, IA Dakota Dunes, IA 7
7 10 7T Tanner Dowty Tanner Dowty Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 3
8 16 24L Jesse Logan Jesse Logan Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 8
9 14 3B Junior Chinn Junior Chinn Piersen, IA Piersen, IA 5
10 6 99 Dellas Williams Dellas Williams Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -4
11 1 11 Justice Limoges Justice Limoges Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -10
12 8 02C Cody Boulware Cody Boulware Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -4
13 DNF 4 24 TANNER PALOEN TANNER PALOEN Canton, SD Canton, SD -9
14 DNF 7 7 Tony Fetterman Tony Fetterman Elk Point, SD Elk Point, SD -7
15 DNF 17 94F Trevor Frisch Trevor Frisch Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 2
16 DNF 9 2T Justin Froehlich Justin Froehlich Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -7
DNS 15 18 ZACHARY FRYE ZACHARY FRYE Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Joel Magee Joel Magee Palm Beach Gardens, FL Palm Beach Gardens, FL 1
2 3 7 Tony Fetterman Tony Fetterman Elk Point, SD Elk Point, SD 1
3 4 02C Cody Boulware Cody Boulware Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
4 5 48J Justin Shearn Justin Shearn Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
5 1 90 Lucas Phillips Lucas Phillips Dakota Dunes, IA Dakota Dunes, IA -4
6 6 24L Jesse Logan Jesse Logan Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21L Ryan Leedom Ryan Leedom Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
2 1 7T Tanner Dowty Tanner Dowty Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -1
3 5 44 John Cain John Cain Homer, NE Homer, NE 2
4 4 2T Justin Froehlich Justin Froehlich Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
5 2 3B Junior Chinn Junior Chinn Piersen, IA Piersen, IA -3
6 DNF 6 94F Trevor Frisch Trevor Frisch Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 34M David Miller David Miller Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
2 4 99 Dellas Williams Dellas Williams Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
3 1 24 TANNER PALOEN TANNER PALOEN Canton, SD Canton, SD -2
4 5 11 Justice Limoges Justice Limoges Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
5 DNF 2 18 ZACHARY FRYE ZACHARY FRYE Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3
All transfer
16 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2G Geoff Olson Geoff Olson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
2 3 6 Luke Jackson Luke Jackson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
3 6 17 Daniel Wagner Daniel Wagner Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
4 2 85JR Shawn Pudwill Shawn Pudwill Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -2
5 8 14C Shyanne McCulley Shyanne McCulley 3
6 DNF 5 96B Brian Long Brian Long South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE -1
7 DNF 4 16W Daniel Woodle Daniel Woodle Moville, IA Moville, IA -3
DNS 7 68Z Zach Ankrum Zach Ankrum Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
6 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 96B Brian Long Brian Long South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE 3
2 6 2G Geoff Olson Geoff Olson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
3 1 6 Luke Jackson Luke Jackson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
4 3 85JR Shawn Pudwill Shawn Pudwill Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -1
5 7 16W Daniel Woodle Daniel Woodle Moville, IA Moville, IA 2
6 5 17 Daniel Wagner Daniel Wagner Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
7 8 14C Shyanne McCulley Shyanne McCulley 1
DNS 2 68Z Zach Ankrum Zach Ankrum Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
All transfer
18 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 94 Todd Gereau Todd Gereau Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
2 3 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN 1
3 8 5E Mel Elsberry Mel Elsberry Orange City, IA Orange City, IA 5
4 4 59X Hans Houfek Hans Houfek Emerson, NE Emerson, NE -
5 11 31K Nate Desive Nate Desive O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE 6
6 10 64 Steven Sanderford Steven Sanderford Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 4
7 6 61 Jeremy Wulf Jeremy Wulf Priimghar, IA Priimghar, IA -1
8 12 13 Joe Merrill Joe Merrill Hornick, IA Hornick, IA 4
9 1 4A Brian Seibold Brian Seibold Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -8
10 13 39W Darren Wurdeman Darren Wurdeman O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE 3
11 DNF 9 95 Tom McKenzie Tom McKenzie -2
12 DNF 7 55JR Greg Taylor Greg Taylor Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -5
13 DNF 5 85 Doug Pudwill Doug Pudwill Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -8
6 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN 1
2 4 5E Mel Elsberry Mel Elsberry Orange City, IA Orange City, IA 2
3 5 55JR Greg Taylor Greg Taylor Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
4 7 64 Steven Sanderford Steven Sanderford Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 3
5 6 85 Doug Pudwill Doug Pudwill Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD 1
6 DNF 3 13 Joe Merrill Joe Merrill Hornick, IA Hornick, IA -3
7 DNF 1 39W Darren Wurdeman Darren Wurdeman O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE -6
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 94 Todd Gereau Todd Gereau Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
2 1 4A Brian Seibold Brian Seibold Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
3 6 95 Tom McKenzie Tom McKenzie 3
4 3 61 Jeremy Wulf Jeremy Wulf Priimghar, IA Priimghar, IA -1
5 DNF 2 59X Hans Houfek Hans Houfek Emerson, NE Emerson, NE -3
6 DNF 4 31K Nate Desive Nate Desive O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE -2
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1X Jim Cole Jim Cole Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
2 1 88 Sean Barragan Sean Barragan Sergeant Bluff, IA Sergeant Bluff, IA -1
3 4 15 Dan Demey Dan Demey Denison, IA Denison, IA 1
4 5 M80 Jim Mathieson Jim Mathieson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
5 9 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA 4
6 7 27 Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC 1
7 6 8 Mike Jensen Mike Jensen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -1
8 8 1RS Rodney Stopak Rodney Stopak Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
9 DNF 2 22 Justin Voeltz Justin Voeltz Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -7
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1X Jim Cole Jim Cole Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
2 6 M80 Jim Mathieson Jim Mathieson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
3 4 22 Justin Voeltz Justin Voeltz Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
4 5 88 Sean Barragan Sean Barragan Sergeant Bluff, IA Sergeant Bluff, IA 1
5 7 15 Dan Demey Dan Demey Denison, IA Denison, IA 2
6 2 8 Mike Jensen Mike Jensen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -4
7 8 27 Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC 1
8 9 1RS Rodney Stopak Rodney Stopak Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
9 DNF 3 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA -6
All transfer
0 Laps

Repairable Vehicles.com Tri-State Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
2 13 66 Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 11
3 2 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -1
4 5 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
5 6 38 Jordan Heiman Jordan Heiman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
6 1 27 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN -5
7 10 1 Nick Beyenhof Nick Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
8 11 27T Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 3
9 7 1V Gale Vogt Gale Vogt Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -2
10 9 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -1
11 3 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE -8
12 16 9V Eric Vanosdall Eric Vanosdall Hoskins, NE Hoskins, NE 4
13 15 83 Mike Babcock Mike Babcock Creighton, NE Creighton, NE 2
14 14 11B Bryan Molt Bryan Molt Cedar Rapids, NE Cedar Rapids, NE -
15 8 9 Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD -7
16 DNF 12 99 Travis Paulson Travis Paulson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -4
17 DNF 17 11 Brad Vogt Brad Vogt Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -
0 Laps

Repairable Vehicles.com Tri-State Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 1
2 4 38 Jordan Heiman Jordan Heiman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
3 1 1V Gale Vogt Gale Vogt Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -2
4 6 1 Nick Beyenhof Nick Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
5 5 66 Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -
6 3 9V Eric Vanosdall Eric Vanosdall Hoskins, NE Hoskins, NE -3
All transfer
0 Laps

Repairable Vehicles.com Tri-State Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 5
2 4 27 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN 2
3 1 9 Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD -2
4 5 27T Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
5 3 11B Bryan Molt Bryan Molt Cedar Rapids, NE Cedar Rapids, NE -2
6 2 11 Brad Vogt Brad Vogt Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -4
All transfer
0 Laps

Repairable Vehicles.com Tri-State Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE 1
2 4 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
3 5 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 2
4 1 99 Travis Paulson Travis Paulson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
5 3 83 Mike Babcock Mike Babcock Creighton, NE Creighton, NE -2
All transfer