7/1/2022 - Ransomville Speedway
7/1/2022 - Ransomville Speedway

7/1/2022
Ransomville Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Orval Harris

Orval Harris

Newfane, NY

Investor's Services Sportsman Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 20 14 6

Clear Selection

0 Laps

Ki Po Motors Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Josh Pangrazio Josh Pangrazio -
2 4 22 Simon Bissell Simon Bissell , NY , NY 2
3 6 66 Dan Schulz Dan Schulz 3
4 8 5 Joey Zimmerman Joey Zimmerman Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 4
5 3 2 Pete Stefanski Pete Stefanski Wheatfield, NY Wheatfield, NY -2
6 5 4 Mike Kramarz Mike Kramarz Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -1
7 7 34T Tommy Bowen Tommy Bowen -
8 10 J12 Jeff Sonnenberg Jeff Sonnenberg , NY , NY 2
9 2 25K Ken Camidge Ken Camidge Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -7
10 9 3 Randy Zimmerman Randy Zimmerman Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -1
0 Laps

Investor's Services SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 61 Derek Wagner Derek Wagner Middleport, NY Middleport, NY -
2 6 35T Cameron Tuttle Cameron Tuttle Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 4
3 4 1K Scott Kerwin Scott Kerwin Newfane, NY Newfane, NY 1
4 3 410 Mike Fowler Mike Fowler , NY , NY -1
5 14 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON 9
6 2 68 Dave DiPietro Dave DiPietro North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY -4
7 11 18W James Harbison James Harbison Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 4
8 12 21 Ryan Barett Ryan Barett , NY , NY 4
9 7 132 Dalton Martin Dalton Martin , NY , NY -2
10 16 28 Jordan Moden Jordan Moden Medina, NY Medina, NY 6
11 15 3 Dustin Gorhan Dustin Gorhan Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 4
12 17 63 Jessica Kriegisch Jessica Kriegisch Elwood City, PA Elwood City, PA 5
13 18 18 Cliff Gregg Cliff Gregg Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 5
14 20 24 Orval Harris Orval Harris Newfane, NY Newfane, NY 6
15 19 07 Brian Harris Brian Harris Newfane, NY Newfane, NY 4
16 5 111 Brett Senek Brett Senek Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -11
17 9 22 Noah Walker Noah Walker North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY -8
18 8 14D Dylan Duhow Dylan Duhow Appleton, NY Appleton, NY -10
19 10 3M Justin McKay Justin McKay -9
20 13 66 Brett Martin Brett Martin Burt, NY Burt, NY -7
DNS 21 99P Greg Panunte Greg Panunte -
20 Laps

Krown Undercoating ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Chad Brachmann Chad Brachmann Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY 1
2 8 25 Erick Rudolph Erick Rudolph Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 6
3 1 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -2
4 5 38 Ryan Susice Ryan Susice Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 1
5 4 4 Greg Martin Greg Martin Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -1
6 3 26 Rich Richner Rich Richner Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -3
7 6 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON -1
8 7 55C Jesse Cotriss Jesse Cotriss Medina, NY Medina, NY -1
9 10 26C Luke Carleton Luke Carleton , ON , ON 1
10 14 1S Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 4
11 13 11S Steven Lewis Jr Steven Lewis Jr Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 2
12 15 9 Jonathan Reid Jonathan Reid Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 3
13 11 33J Robbie Johnston Robbie Johnston Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -2
14 9 11J James Sweeting James Sweeting Brockport, NY Brockport, NY -5
15 12 38RS Jim Habison Jim Habison , NY , NY -3
20 Laps

Krown Undercoating ModifiedsA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 25 Erick Rudolph Erick Rudolph Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 5
2 1 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON -1
3 5 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
4 4 38 Ryan Susice Ryan Susice Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -
5 14 11J James Sweeting James Sweeting Brockport, NY Brockport, NY 9
6 2 26 Rich Richner Rich Richner Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -4
7 8 55C Jesse Cotriss Jesse Cotriss Medina, NY Medina, NY 1
8 12 9 Jonathan Reid Jonathan Reid Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 4
9 10 1S Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 1
10 13 33J Robbie Johnston Robbie Johnston Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 3
11 9 26C Luke Carleton Luke Carleton , ON , ON -2
12 11 11S Steven Lewis Jr Steven Lewis Jr Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -1
13 3 4 Greg Martin Greg Martin Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -10
14 7 3 Chad Brachmann Chad Brachmann Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY -7
15 15 38RS Jim Habison Jim Habison , NY , NY -
15 Laps

Kevin's Carpet Cleaning Novice SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3N Noah Mamo Noah Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 2
2 6 42 Colby Adamczak Colby Adamczak 4
3 4 24M Tyler Moore Tyler Moore Newfane, NY Newfane, NY 1
4 8 55 Dillon Adamczak Dillon Adamczak 4
5 11 05 Aidan Harris Aidan Harris Newfane, NY Newfane, NY 6
6 9 19R Cameron Rowlands Cameron Rowlands , NY , NY 3
7 7 78 Luke Blose Luke Blose , NY , NY -
8 5 74 Casey Jonathan Casey Jonathan -3
9 10 44C Abbie Castile Abbie Castile Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 1
10 1 26 Greenley George Greenley George -9
DQ 2 716 Jim Forester Jim Forester North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY -
15 Laps

Sunflowers of Sanborn Mini StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 62 Chris Leone Chris Leone Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 3
2 6 62P Ryan Plante Ryan Plante Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 4
3 3 26 Dave Dussault Dave Dussault Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -
4 2 93 Cody Griffin Cody Griffin -2
5 7 17 Brian Melcher Brian Melcher Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 2
6 1 316 Jeffrey Wynes Jeffrey Wynes Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -5
7 8 7 Mike Becker Mike Becker 1
8 5 198 Cole Susice Cole Susice Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -3
9 10 11P Peter Nigro Peter Nigro Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 1
10 9 38 Ian Paul Ian Paul -1