8/13/2022 - North Central Speedway
8/13/2022 - North Central Speedway

8/13/2022
North Central Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25 Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Merrifield, MN Merrifield, MN 3
2 1 12 David Dosh David Dosh Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -1
3 2 5F Fritz Myers Fritz Myers Hackensack, MN Hackensack, MN -1
4 5 33 Austin Niemeyer Austin Niemeyer Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 1
5 3 L1 Andrew Johnson Andrew Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -2
6 8 64 Jim Urseth Jim Urseth Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 2
7 7 14 Mike Juaire Mike Juaire Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
8 6 47 Devin Dustin Flannigan Devin Dustin Flannigan Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -2
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Merrifield, MN Merrifield, MN -
2 3 5F Fritz Myers Fritz Myers Hackensack, MN Hackensack, MN 1
3 2 12 David Dosh David Dosh Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -1
4 4 L1 Andrew Johnson Andrew Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
5 6 33 Austin Niemeyer Austin Niemeyer Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 1
6 7 47 Devin Dustin Flannigan Devin Dustin Flannigan Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 1
7 5 14 Mike Juaire Mike Juaire Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -2
8 8 64 Jim Urseth Jim Urseth Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71B David Siercks David Siercks Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
2 5 69 Justin Jones Justin Jones Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 3
3 9 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 6
4 7 DIRT Tim Siercks Tim Siercks Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
5 8 2BADJR Craig Paul Craig Paul Breezy Point, MN Breezy Point, MN 3
6 10 33 Jake Hagemann Jake Hagemann Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN 4
7 4 28 Luke Ryan Luke Ryan Pequot, MN Pequot, MN -3
8 1 3 Jeff Innes Jeff Innes Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -7
9 12 10JR Michael Nelson Michael Nelson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 3
10 16 2 Ariel Mueller Ariel Mueller Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 6
11 2 10 Alex Morgan Alex Morgan Pequot Lakes, MN Pequot Lakes, MN -9
12 17 85 Anthony Sabinash Anthony Sabinash Staples, MN Staples, MN 5
13 15 743 devon charpenter devon charpenter Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 2
14 DNF 6 38J Jason Vejtruba Jason Vejtruba Atwater, MN Atwater, MN -8
15 DNF 11 30K Jake Kierstead Jake Kierstead Sartell, MN Sartell, MN -4
16 DNF 13 26 John Young John Young Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -3
DNS 14 22 Kaleb Ruikka Kaleb Ruikka Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 28 Luke Ryan Luke Ryan Pequot, MN Pequot, MN 5
2 7 38J Jason Vejtruba Jason Vejtruba Atwater, MN Atwater, MN 5
3 8 2BADJR Craig Paul Craig Paul Breezy Point, MN Breezy Point, MN 5
4 9 33 Jake Hagemann Jake Hagemann Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN 5
5 2 10 Alex Morgan Alex Morgan Pequot Lakes, MN Pequot Lakes, MN -3
6 5 30K Jake Kierstead Jake Kierstead Sartell, MN Sartell, MN -1
7 4 26 John Young John Young Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -3
8 1 743 devon charpenter devon charpenter Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -7
9 3 85 Anthony Sabinash Anthony Sabinash Staples, MN Staples, MN -6
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 69 Justin Jones Justin Jones Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 5
2 5 71B David Siercks David Siercks Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
3 7 DIRT Tim Siercks Tim Siercks Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
4 8 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
5 1 3 Jeff Innes Jeff Innes Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -4
6 2 10JR Michael Nelson Michael Nelson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -4
7 4 22 Kaleb Ruikka Kaleb Ruikka Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN -3
8 3 2 Ariel Mueller Ariel Mueller Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -5
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6 Patrick Specht Patrick Specht St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 3
2 7 TB81 Tommy Bawden Tommy Bawden Clear Lake, MN Clear Lake, MN 5
3 5 8R Josh Litzau Josh Litzau Atwater, MN Atwater, MN 2
4 6 N88 Gerrald Nohner Gerrald Nohner Onamia, MN Onamia, MN 2
5 3 18 Luke Erlandson Luke Erlandson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -2
6 14 XL1 Chad Funt Chad Funt Hillman, MN Hillman, MN 8
7 15 30K Keith Roush Keith Roush Pillager, MN Pillager, MN 8
8 1 2 Andy Funt Andy Funt Hillman, MN Hillman, MN -7
9 11 24 Albert Hemmesch Albert Hemmesch Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN 2
10 9 N28 Hailey Nohner Hailey Nohner Onamia, MN Onamia, MN -1
11 DNF 2 8 Bill Jones Bill Jones Onamia, MN Onamia, MN -9
12 DNF 10 2K Andrew Kresal Andrew Kresal Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -2
13 DNF 12 33T Travis Roush Travis Roush New York Mills, MN New York Mills, MN -1
14 DNF 8 16 Skyler Smith Skyler Smith Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -6
DNS 13 50 Nick McCann Nick McCann Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
DNS 16 57 Tyler Borg Tyler Borg Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 N88 Gerrald Nohner Gerrald Nohner Onamia, MN Onamia, MN -
2 4 16 Skyler Smith Skyler Smith Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 2
3 7 TB81 Tommy Bawden Tommy Bawden Clear Lake, MN Clear Lake, MN 4
4 2 18 Luke Erlandson Luke Erlandson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -2
5 6 N28 Hailey Nohner Hailey Nohner Onamia, MN Onamia, MN 1
6 8 2K Andrew Kresal Andrew Kresal Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 2
7 3 33T Travis Roush Travis Roush New York Mills, MN New York Mills, MN -4
8 5 XL1 Chad Funt Chad Funt Hillman, MN Hillman, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 8R Josh Litzau Josh Litzau Atwater, MN Atwater, MN 6
2 5 6 Patrick Specht Patrick Specht St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 3
3 4 8 Bill Jones Bill Jones Onamia, MN Onamia, MN 1
4 1 2 Andy Funt Andy Funt Hillman, MN Hillman, MN -3
5 8 57 Tyler Borg Tyler Borg Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 3
6 3 24 Albert Hemmesch Albert Hemmesch Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN -3
7 2 50 Nick McCann Nick McCann Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -5
8 6 30K Keith Roush Keith Roush Pillager, MN Pillager, MN -2
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 51B Brandon Bombardo Brandon Bombardo New Prague, MN New Prague, MN 9
2 2 2B Tom Anderson Tom Anderson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
3 16 16 Craig Paul Craig Paul Breezy Point, MN Breezy Point, MN 13
4 5 15 Chris Seidel Chris Seidel Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 1
5 3 28R Ryan Kleinschmidt Ryan Kleinschmidt Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -2
6 9 11 William Herron William Herron Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 3
7 1 49 Randy Randall Randy Randall Park Rapids, MN Park Rapids, MN -6
8 7 13C Chase Peterson Chase Peterson Milica, MN Milica, MN -1
9 4 47 Nate Hanson Nate Hanson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -5
10 6 6 Scott Herron Scott Herron Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -4
11 8 38 Tyler Kunz Tyler Kunz Burtrum, MN Burtrum, MN -3
12 15 09 Bryon Britton Bryon Britton Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 3
13 14 17 Chad Visser Chad Visser Ironton, MN Ironton, MN 1
14 13 57 Andrew Juaire Andrew Juaire Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -1
15 11 40 Cory Lodermeier Cory Lodermeier Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -4
16 12 01 Nathan Kohl Nathan Kohl Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN -4
17 17 5D Scott Dillenburg Scott Dillenburg Pillager, MN Pillager, MN -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 15 Chris Seidel Chris Seidel Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 4
2 3 49 Randy Randall Randy Randall Park Rapids, MN Park Rapids, MN 1
3 7 38 Tyler Kunz Tyler Kunz Burtrum, MN Burtrum, MN 4
4 8 11 William Herron William Herron Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 4
5 4 28R Ryan Kleinschmidt Ryan Kleinschmidt Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -1
6 2 40 Cory Lodermeier Cory Lodermeier Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -4
7 1 57 Andrew Juaire Andrew Juaire Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -6
8 6 09 Bryon Britton Bryon Britton Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -2
9 9 5D Scott Dillenburg Scott Dillenburg Pillager, MN Pillager, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2B Tom Anderson Tom Anderson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 2
2 6 13C Chase Peterson Chase Peterson Milica, MN Milica, MN 4
3 5 6 Scott Herron Scott Herron Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 2
4 4 47 Nate Hanson Nate Hanson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
5 8 51B Brandon Bombardo Brandon Bombardo New Prague, MN New Prague, MN 3
6 1 01 Nathan Kohl Nathan Kohl Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN -5
7 2 17 Chad Visser Chad Visser Ironton, MN Ironton, MN -5
8 7 16 Craig Paul Craig Paul Breezy Point, MN Breezy Point, MN -1
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 01 Nathan Kohl Nathan Kohl Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN 8
2 3 05R Andrew Malinowski Andrew Malinowski Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 1
3 6 03BILL Josh Maleski Josh Maleski Randall, MN Randall, MN 3
4 8 25K Dan Kastner Dan Kastner Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
5 5 26 Jenna Hagemann Jenna Hagemann Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN -
6 4 40 Ellen Lange Ellen Lange Staples, MN Staples, MN -2
7 17 13 Brandon Nyberg Brandon Nyberg Andover, MN Andover, MN 10
8 13 75 Harry Ruikka Harry Ruikka Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN 5
9 15 35 Alyssa Nelson Alyssa Nelson Merrifield, MN Merrifield, MN 6
10 2 119 Brandon Backstrom Brandon Backstrom Pillager, MN Pillager, MN -8
11 18 22JR Keyonna young Keyonna young Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 7
12 1 61 Bayden Ruikka Bayden Ruikka Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN -11
13 14 03 Tj Christianson Tj Christianson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 1
14 16 4 Beau Fries Beau Fries Emily, MN Emily, MN 2
15 DNF 10 60 Dustin Virkus Dustin Virkus Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN -5
16 DNF 11 M1 Jennifer Johnson Jennifer Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -5
17 DNF 7 85K Korbin Sarazin Korbin Sarazin Staples, MN Staples, MN -10
DNS 12 25 Dan Ranum Dan Ranum Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 60 Dustin Virkus Dustin Virkus Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN 8
2 8 01 Nathan Kohl Nathan Kohl Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN 6
3 6 03BILL Josh Maleski Josh Maleski Randall, MN Randall, MN 3
4 5 40 Ellen Lange Ellen Lange Staples, MN Staples, MN 1
5 3 119 Brandon Backstrom Brandon Backstrom Pillager, MN Pillager, MN -2
6 1 M1 Jennifer Johnson Jennifer Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -5
7 DNF 2 75 Harry Ruikka Harry Ruikka Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN -5
8 DNF 4 35 Alyssa Nelson Alyssa Nelson Merrifield, MN Merrifield, MN -4
DNS 7 13 Brandon Nyberg Brandon Nyberg Andover, MN Andover, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 85K Korbin Sarazin Korbin Sarazin Staples, MN Staples, MN 5
2 7 25K Dan Kastner Dan Kastner Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 5
3 3 05R Andrew Malinowski Andrew Malinowski Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
4 5 26 Jenna Hagemann Jenna Hagemann Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN 1
5 2 61 Bayden Ruikka Bayden Ruikka Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN -3
6 4 25 Dan Ranum Dan Ranum Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -2
7 8 03 Tj Christianson Tj Christianson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 1
8 1 4 Beau Fries Beau Fries Emily, MN Emily, MN -7
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1JR Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 3
2 5 3 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson New Prague, MN New Prague, MN 3
3 3 14J Troy Jordan Troy Jordan Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
4 7 15T Scott Baron Scott Baron Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 3
5 1 18 Alex Dostal Alex Dostal Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -4
6 6 17G Chris Gonska Chris Gonska Eureka, SD Eureka, SD -
7 DNF 2 5G Tim Gonska Tim Gonska Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -5
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1JR Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 5
2 7 3 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson New Prague, MN New Prague, MN 5
3 4 5G Tim Gonska Tim Gonska Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 1
4 5 14J Troy Jordan Troy Jordan Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 1
5 3 18 Alex Dostal Alex Dostal Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -2
6 2 17G Chris Gonska Chris Gonska Eureka, SD Eureka, SD -4
DNS 1 15T Scott Baron Scott Baron Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Expert Insulation IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 9
2 3 58 Zackry Fletcher Zackry Fletcher Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 1
3 2 15T Erick Thiesse Erick Thiesse Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -1
4 5 68 Seth Kramer Seth Kramer Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 1
5 14 46 Ryan Putnam Ryan Putnam Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 9
6 12 777 Pete Hines Pete Hines Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 6
7 4 72 Adam Johnson Adam Johnson Hill City, MN Hill City, MN -3
8 13 372 Mike Johnson Mike Johnson Menahga, MN Menahga, MN 5
9 7 26V AJ Viehauser AJ Viehauser Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -2
10 DNF 9 26 Shawn Fletcher Shawn Fletcher Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -1
11 DNF 6 17 Luke Hines Luke Hines Pillager, MN Pillager, MN -5
12 DNF 11 32 Jared Hines Jared Hines Pillager, MN Pillager, MN -1
13 DNF 1 67 Mike Brenny Mike Brenny Foley, MN Foley, MN -12
DQ 8 15F Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
8 Laps

Expert Insulation IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 6
2 6 15F Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 4
3 4 68 Seth Kramer Seth Kramer Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 1
4 3 58 Zackry Fletcher Zackry Fletcher Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -1
5 5 17 Luke Hines Luke Hines Pillager, MN Pillager, MN -
6 1 32 Jared Hines Jared Hines Pillager, MN Pillager, MN -5
7 2 372 Mike Johnson Mike Johnson Menahga, MN Menahga, MN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Expert Insulation IMCA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 26 Shawn Fletcher Shawn Fletcher Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 5
2 2 15T Erick Thiesse Erick Thiesse Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
3 1 67 Mike Brenny Mike Brenny Foley, MN Foley, MN -2
4 5 26V AJ Viehauser AJ Viehauser Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 1
5 3 72 Adam Johnson Adam Johnson Hill City, MN Hill City, MN -2
6 4 777 Pete Hines Pete Hines Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -2
7 7 46 Ryan Putnam Ryan Putnam Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
All transfer
15 Laps

Micro SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Mason Seubert Mason Seubert Welch, MN Welch, MN 1
2 13 9 Ryan Frandsen Ryan Frandsen Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN 11
3 1 3 Jack Lobin Jack Lobin Centerville, MN Centerville, MN -2
4 5 26 Kendra Pickett Kendra Pickett Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 1
5 3 4 Joe Snow Joe Snow Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -2
6 12 6 Mark Martin Mark Martin Mahtomedi, MN Mahtomedi, MN 6
7 7 8N Noah Berglund Noah Berglund Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -
8 9 7 Carson Berglund Carson Berglund Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
9 8 29 Jacob Earl Jacob Earl Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -1
10 15 11X Patrick Erickson Patrick Erickson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 5
11 11 B26 Charles Bragg Charles Bragg Bock, MN Bock, MN -
12 14 712 emily becker emily becker Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN 2
13 DNF 4 7X Ryan Erickson Ryan Erickson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -9
14 DNF 6 88 Caleb Moen Caleb Moen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -8
15 DNF 10 37 Landon Davis Landon Davis New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -5
8 Laps

Micro SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Caleb Moen Caleb Moen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
2 4 3 Jack Lobin Jack Lobin Centerville, MN Centerville, MN 2
3 5 99 Mason Seubert Mason Seubert Welch, MN Welch, MN 2
4 6 8N Noah Berglund Noah Berglund Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 2
5 8 7 Carson Berglund Carson Berglund Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
6 3 B26 Charles Bragg Charles Bragg Bock, MN Bock, MN -3
7 7 9 Ryan Frandsen Ryan Frandsen Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN -
8 2 11X Patrick Erickson Patrick Erickson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Micro SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7X Ryan Erickson Ryan Erickson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
2 4 4 Joe Snow Joe Snow Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 2
3 7 26 Kendra Pickett Kendra Pickett Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 4
4 6 29 Jacob Earl Jacob Earl Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 2
5 5 37 Landon Davis Landon Davis New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
6 3 6 Mark Martin Mark Martin Mahtomedi, MN Mahtomedi, MN -3
7 1 712 emily becker emily becker Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -6
All transfer