4/2/2022 - Waycross Motor Speedway
4/2/2022 - Waycross Motor Speedway

4/2/2022
Waycross Motor Speedway

Media Results

Results formatted for use in newspapers, magazines, and online publications.

18 entries

Enduro


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 1-Nevin Gainey[1]; 2. 2-Joe Belkey[8]; 3. 116C-John Carlino[5]; 4. 22W-Russell Waters[6]; 5. 00-William Fisher[7]; 6. 8-Chris Keller[3]; 7. 14R-Michael Reel[16]; 8. 222-Jamie Flowers[2]; 9. 5-Kw Fowler[13]; 10. 12-Josh Minchew[12]; 11. 36-Dustin Reel[9]; 12. 41-Eddie Gainey[14]; 13. 2R-Zach Flowers[17]; 14. 70-Jordan Fowler[18]; 15. 42-Bubba Barr[15]; 16. 01-Jason Garver[4]; 17. 84-Austin Ogelsby[10]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 1-Nevin Gainey[9]; 2. 8-Chris Keller[2]; 3. 22W-Russell Waters[7]; 4. 116C-John Carlino[3]; 5. 36-Dustin Reel[1]; 6. 7-Adam Cox[4]; 7. 5-Kw Fowler[6]; 8. 41-Eddie Gainey[8]; 9. 14R-Michael Reel[5]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 222-Jamie Flowers[1]; 2. 01-Jason Garver[5]; 3. 00-William Fisher[3]; 4. 2-Joe Belkey[7]; 5. 84-Austin Ogelsby[8]; 6. 12-Josh Minchew[2]; 7. 70-Jordan Fowler[9]; 8. 42-Bubba Barr[4]; 9. 2R-Zach Flowers[6]

17 entries

Limited/602


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 12-Eric Register[7]; 2. 49-Matt Broadway[4]; 3. 12B-Steven Bryant[6]; 4. 07-gage Griffin[5]; 5. 12T-Allen Tatum[9]; 6. 43-John Strickland[12]; 7. 21-Pierce Thrift[16]; 8. 007-Jimmy Peele[10]; 9. 46-Walt Clough[11]; 10. 1-Troy Walker[15]; 11. 5-Scott Waters[1]; 12. 74-Jason Garver[3]; 13. 27-Brandon Stone[14]; 14. 28-Jimmy Peele[8]; 15. 3C-Bruce Collins Jr[13]

Qualifying 1: 1. 5-Scott Waters, 00:18.383[9]; 2. 8-Wyatt Gainey, 00:18.563[14]; 3. 74-Jason Garver, 00:18.623[17]; 4. 49-Matt Broadway, 00:18.845[16]; 5. 07-gage Griffin, 00:18.919[11]; 6. 12B-Steven Bryant, 00:18.985[13]; 7. 12-Eric Register, 00:19.005[2]; 8. 28-Jimmy Peele, 00:19.066[5]; 9. 12T-Allen Tatum, 00:19.172[15]; 10. 007-Jimmy Peele, 00:19.373[1]; 11. 46-Walt Clough, 00:19.471[6]; 12. 43-John Strickland, 00:19.632[12]; 13. 3C-Bruce Collins Jr, 00:19.692[10]; 14. 27-Brandon Stone, 00:19.956[3]; 15. 1-Troy Walker, 00:19.980[7]; 16. 21-Pierce Thrift, 00:20.207[8]; 17. J3-Paul Jorgensen, 00:20.479[4]

14 entries

SuperStreet


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 81-Donnie Durrance[1]; 2. MAC10-Mack Williams[5]; 3. 44-BRIAN GRANTHAM[2]; 4. 18-Dillon Durrance[6]; 5. 29-Don Corbett[8]; 6. 74-CArl Singletary[12]; 7. 88-Joseph Inman[10]; 8. 4V-Timothy Vaughn[14]; 9. 8-Chris Keller[7]; 10. 7-Scott Crews[3]; 11. 07-EC Harrell[13]; 12. 24-Dakota Nichols[4]; 13. 7R-Devin Rowland[9]; 14. 6-Zeke Smith[11]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 81-Donnie Durrance[2]; 2. 7-Scott Crews[3]; 3. MAC10-Mack Williams[5]; 4. 8-Chris Keller[4]; 5. 7R-Devin Rowland[1]; 6. 6-Zeke Smith[7]; 7. 07-EC Harrell[6]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 44-BRIAN GRANTHAM[2]; 2. 24-Dakota Nichols[1]; 3. 18-Dillon Durrance[3]; 4. 29-Don Corbett[5]; 5. 88-Joseph Inman[4]; 6. 74-CArl Singletary[6]; 7. 4V-Timothy Vaughn[7]

15 entries

Southern Clash Late Models


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 3K-Kyle Van Sickle[1]; 2. 12J-Scott Johnson[4]; 3. 51-Chad Tuten[3]; 4. 52-Ryan Carter[7]; 5. 47-Tyler Crowder[6]; 6. 71K-Jim Rogers[8]; 7. 17-Andy Purvis[9]; 8. 515-David Markham Jr[14]; 9. 24-Robbie Cowart[12]; 10. RODS-Charlie Williamson[13]; 11. 25-Hunter Carter[10]; 12. 39-Brandon Wells[11]; 13. J3-Paul Jorgensen; 14. (DQ) 5C-Johnny Collins[2]

Qualifying 1: 1. 3K-Kyle Van Sickle, 00:16.966[6]; 2. 5C-Johnny Collins, 00:17.226[11]; 3. 51-Chad Tuten, 00:17.294[5]; 4. 12J-Scott Johnson, 00:17.301[1]; 5. 21K-Kelly Walker, 00:17.456[2]; 6. 47-Tyler Crowder, 00:17.497[13]; 7. 52-Ryan Carter, 00:17.514[15]; 8. 71K-Jim Rogers, 00:17.711[14]; 9. 17-Andy Purvis, 00:17.799[8]; 10. 25-Hunter Carter, 00:17.892[10]; 11. 39-Brandon Wells, 00:17.930[4]; 12. 24-Robbie Cowart, 00:18.550[7]; 13. RODS-Charlie Williamson, 00:18.595[12]; 14. 515-David Markham Jr, 00:18.993[9]