7/30/2022 - Lincoln Park Speedway
7/30/2022 - Lincoln Park Speedway

7/30/2022
Lincoln Park Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21L Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 2
2 5 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 3
3 4 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
4 9 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 5
5 1 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden -4
6 2 62S Randy Shuman Randy Shuman Danville, IL Danville, IL -4
7 6 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara -1
8 8 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
9 11 8 Darren Mallery Darren Mallery Marion, IN Marion, IN 2
10 10 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
11 14 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 3
12 7 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -5
13 12 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN -1
14 13 46 john warner john warner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
15 15 81 Justin Cary Justin Cary Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden 1
2 1 21L Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -1
3 4 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 1
4 6 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
5 5 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
6 3 8 Darren Mallery Darren Mallery Marion, IN Marion, IN -3
7 7 46 john warner john warner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
8 8 81 Justin Cary Justin Cary Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 62S Randy Shuman Randy Shuman Danville, IL Danville, IL -
2 2 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
3 3 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara -
4 7 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
5 6 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
6 4 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN -2
7 5 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -2
All transfer
3 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 21L Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN
2 4 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden
3 5 8 Darren Mallery Darren Mallery Marion, IN Marion, IN
4 6 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN
5 8 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
6 1 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
7 3 46 john warner john warner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
8 7 81 Justin Cary Justin Cary Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
3 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 62S Randy Shuman Randy Shuman Danville, IL Danville, IL
2 5 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN
3 2 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara
4 1 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN
5 7 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN
6 4 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
7 3 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
20 Laps

Indiana Super StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
3 6 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
4 5 14WG Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 1
5 3 05B Daniel Norman Daniel Norman Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
6 9 3 James Campbell James Campbell 3
7 8 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
8 4 21N Jonny Newgent Jonny Newgent Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -4
9 12 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
10 11 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
11 14 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN 3
12 7 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -5
13 13 3V Mekenzie VanArsdale Mekenzie VanArsdale Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
14 10 44 Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -4
DNS 15 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -
8 Laps

Indiana Super StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 7 05B Daniel Norman Daniel Norman Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 5
3 1 14WG Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -2
4 3 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
5 6 3 James Campbell James Campbell 1
6 5 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
7 8 3V Mekenzie VanArsdale Mekenzie VanArsdale Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
8 4 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Indiana Super StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
2 1 21N Jonny Newgent Jonny Newgent Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
3 3 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
4 5 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
5 7 44 Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 2
6 6 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
DNS 4 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

Indiana Super StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
2 4 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
3 8 14WG Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
4 3 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN
5 2 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
6 7 3 James Campbell James Campbell
7 6 05B Daniel Norman Daniel Norman Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
8 1 3V Mekenzie VanArsdale Mekenzie VanArsdale Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
3 Laps

Indiana Super StocksQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
2 1 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN
3 5 21N Jonny Newgent Jonny Newgent Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
4 3 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN
5 6 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
6 7 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
7 2 44 Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN
15 Laps

BombersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -
2 2 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
3 3 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
4 5 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
5 11 71T Cody Tate Cody Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 6
6 8 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers 2
7 10 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
8 4 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza -4
9 6 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -3
10 9 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -1
11 13 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 2
12 12 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
13 7 73W Chucky Walden Chucky Walden -6
8 Laps

BombersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 2
2 1 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
3 4 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza 1
4 2 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -2
5 5 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers -
6 6 71T Cody Tate Cody Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
7 7 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

BombersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 3
2 1 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
3 2 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1
4 6 73W Chucky Walden Chucky Walden 2
5 5 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -
6 3 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
All transfer
3 Laps

BombersQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza
2 5 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN
3 7 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
4 1 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
5 6 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers
6 3 71T Cody Tate Cody Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
7 2 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
3 Laps

BombersQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN
2 1 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
3 2 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
4 6 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
5 4 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN
6 3 73W Chucky Walden Chucky Walden
20 Laps

Steel Block SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5A Tres Mehler Tres Mehler Oblong, IL Oblong, IL 2
2 1 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
3 2 1 William Johnson William Johnson Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -1
4 6 79 Kevian Clodfelter Kevian Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN 2
5 9 19M Jason Tirb Jason Tirb Clinton, MI Clinton, MI 4
6 4 20 Chad Freeman Chad Freeman Adairbile, KY Adairbile, KY -2
7 10 72 Steve Thomas Steve Thomas none, IN none, IN 3
8 11 37 Dave Gross Dave Gross Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 3
9 8 7T Joey Vallone Joey Vallone Crestwood, IL Crestwood, IL -1
10 7 31 Dan Ingram Dan Ingram Clermont, IN Clermont, IN -3
11 5 98 Billy Winsemann Billy Winsemann Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -6
8 Laps

Steel Block SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Chad Freeman Chad Freeman Adairbile, KY Adairbile, KY -
2 2 1 William Johnson William Johnson Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -
3 3 98 Billy Winsemann Billy Winsemann Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
4 4 31 Dan Ingram Dan Ingram Clermont, IN Clermont, IN -
5 5 19M Jason Tirb Jason Tirb Clinton, MI Clinton, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Steel Block SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5A Tres Mehler Tres Mehler Oblong, IL Oblong, IL -
2 2 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
3 4 79 Kevian Clodfelter Kevian Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN 1
4 3 7T Joey Vallone Joey Vallone Crestwood, IL Crestwood, IL -1
5 6 72 Steve Thomas Steve Thomas none, IN none, IN 1
6 5 37 Dave Gross Dave Gross Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -1
All transfer
3 Laps

Steel Block SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 1 William Johnson William Johnson Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN
2 1 20 Chad Freeman Chad Freeman Adairbile, KY Adairbile, KY
3 5 98 Billy Winsemann Billy Winsemann Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
4 4 31 Dan Ingram Dan Ingram Clermont, IN Clermont, IN
5 2 19M Jason Tirb Jason Tirb Clinton, MI Clinton, MI
3 Laps

Steel Block SprintsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
2 4 5A Tres Mehler Tres Mehler Oblong, IL Oblong, IL
3 2 7T Joey Vallone Joey Vallone Crestwood, IL Crestwood, IL
4 3 79 Kevian Clodfelter Kevian Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN
5 1 37 Dave Gross Dave Gross Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN
6 6 72 Steve Thomas Steve Thomas none, IN none, IN
15 Laps

IMCA Mod LiteA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 171 Brandon Freeburg Brandon Freeburg Metamora, IL Metamora, IL -
2 3 1 Jeff Cast Jeff Cast Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
3 8 27 Andy Tragesser Andy Tragesser Tipton, IN Tipton, IN 5
4 2 1W Ryker Williams Ryker Williams Hanover, IN Hanover, IN -2
5 6 15 Jimmy Arthur Jimmy Arthur Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 1
6 7 N10S Casey Davis Casey Davis Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 1
7 5 00 Chris Hutt Chris Hutt Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -2
8 4 22D Dale Grote Dale Grote -4
DNS 9 27H Hal Orndorff Hal Orndorff Marshall, IL Marshall, IL -
6 Laps

IMCA Mod LiteHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 171 Brandon Freeburg Brandon Freeburg Metamora, IL Metamora, IL 7
2 2 1W Ryker Williams Ryker Williams Hanover, IN Hanover, IN -
3 5 1 Jeff Cast Jeff Cast Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
4 1 22D Dale Grote Dale Grote -3
5 9 00 Chris Hutt Chris Hutt Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 4
6 6 15 Jimmy Arthur Jimmy Arthur Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
7 4 N10S Casey Davis Casey Davis Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -3
8 3 27 Andy Tragesser Andy Tragesser Tipton, IN Tipton, IN -5
DNS 7 27H Hal Orndorff Hal Orndorff Marshall, IL Marshall, IL -
All transfer