9/15/2022 - BAPS Motor Speedway
9/15/2022 - BAPS Motor Speedway

9/15/2022
BAPS Motor Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Riley Emig

Riley Emig

Abbottstown, PA

410 Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 20 19 1
B Feature 1 2 2 -
Heat 2 5 7 -2
Qualifying 2 15.579 5 5

Clear Selection

30 Laps

410 SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 2
2 4 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 2
3 7 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 4
4 6 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 2
5 9 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 4
6 10 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 4
7 2 19T Tyler Reeser Tyler Reeser Orwigsburg, PA Orwigsburg, PA -5
8 5 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -3
9 11 19W Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
10 12 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 2
11 1 1W Robbie Kendall Robbie Kendall New Freedom, PA New Freedom, PA -10
12 8 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA -4
13 21 75 Tyler Ross Tyler Ross Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA 8
14 19 4R Tim Wagaman II Tim Wagaman II Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 5
15 18 16A Aaron Bollinger Aaron Bollinger Elverson, PA Elverson, PA 3
16 17 35 Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Elverson, PA Elverson, PA 1
17 14 7 Tim Buckwalter Tim Buckwalter Douglassville, PA Douglassville, PA -3
18 22 69 Cameron Smith Cameron Smith Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA 4
19 20 33 Riley Emig Riley Emig Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA 1
20 DNF 16 55 Domenic Melair Domenic Melair Jamison, PA Jamison, PA -4
21 DNF 24 77K Steven Kisamore Steven Kisamore Stewartstown, PA Stewartstown, PA 3
22 DNF 13 95 Hunter Mackison Hunter Mackison York, PA York, PA -9
23 DNF 23 70D Frankie Herr Frankie Herr Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -
24 DNF 15 10X Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA -9
10 Laps

410 SprintsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4R Tim Wagaman II Tim Wagaman II Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
2 2 33 Riley Emig Riley Emig Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA -
3 6 75 Tyler Ross Tyler Ross Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA 3
4 5 69 Cameron Smith Cameron Smith Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA 1
5 1 70D Frankie Herr Frankie Herr Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -4
6 4 77K Steven Kisamore Steven Kisamore Stewartstown, PA Stewartstown, PA -2
Top 6 transfer
7 9 11P Jordan Givler Jordan Givler Camp Hill, PA Camp Hill, PA 2
8 7 9X Gordon Senft III Gordon Senft III York, PA York, PA -1
9 8 77G Gary Bozowski Gary Bozowski Millstone Township, NJ Millstone Township, NJ -1
DNS 10 99A Devin Adams Devin Adams Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -
DNS 11 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
10 Laps

410 SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1W Robbie Kendall Robbie Kendall New Freedom, PA New Freedom, PA -
2 2 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
3 4 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 1
4 3 19W Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
5 7 95 Hunter Mackison Hunter Mackison York, PA York, PA 2
6 6 55 Domenic Melair Domenic Melair Jamison, PA Jamison, PA -
Top 6 transfer
7 9 70D Frankie Herr Frankie Herr Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 2
8 10 77K Steven Kisamore Steven Kisamore Stewartstown, PA Stewartstown, PA 2
9 DNF 8 11P Jordan Givler Jordan Givler Camp Hill, PA Camp Hill, PA -1
10 DNF 5 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -5
10 Laps

410 SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19T Tyler Reeser Tyler Reeser Orwigsburg, PA Orwigsburg, PA 1
2 1 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA -1
3 4 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 1
4 3 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -1
5 8 7 Tim Buckwalter Tim Buckwalter Douglassville, PA Douglassville, PA 3
6 6 35 Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Elverson, PA Elverson, PA -
Top 6 transfer
7 5 33 Riley Emig Riley Emig Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA -2
8 7 69 Cameron Smith Cameron Smith Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA -1
9 9 9X Gordon Senft III Gordon Senft III York, PA York, PA -
10 10 77G Gary Bozowski Gary Bozowski Millstone Township, NJ Millstone Township, NJ -
10 Laps

410 SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 2 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
3 3 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
4 4 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -
5 7 10X Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 2
6 6 16A Aaron Bollinger Aaron Bollinger Elverson, PA Elverson, PA -
Top 6 transfer
7 8 4R Tim Wagaman II Tim Wagaman II Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
8 5 75 Tyler Ross Tyler Ross Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA -3
DNS 9 99A Devin Adams Devin Adams Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -
3 Laps

410 SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 14.903
2 6 19W Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 15.222
3 9 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 15.247
4 7 1W Robbie Kendall Robbie Kendall New Freedom, PA New Freedom, PA 15.343
5 2 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 15.442
6 1 55 Domenic Melair Domenic Melair Jamison, PA Jamison, PA 15.840
7 4 95 Hunter Mackison Hunter Mackison York, PA York, PA 15.905
8 5 11P Jordan Givler Jordan Givler Camp Hill, PA Camp Hill, PA 16.221
9 8 70D Frankie Herr Frankie Herr Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 16.420
10 3 77K Steven Kisamore Steven Kisamore Stewartstown, PA Stewartstown, PA 16.936
3 Laps

410 SprintsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 15.204
2 3 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 15.407
3 7 19T Tyler Reeser Tyler Reeser Orwigsburg, PA Orwigsburg, PA 15.413
4 9 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 15.504
5 10 33 Riley Emig Riley Emig Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA 15.579
6 5 35 Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Elverson, PA Elverson, PA 15.647
7 2 69 Cameron Smith Cameron Smith Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA 15.835
8 6 7 Tim Buckwalter Tim Buckwalter Douglassville, PA Douglassville, PA 15.883
9 8 9X Gordon Senft III Gordon Senft III York, PA York, PA 16.737
10 4 77G Gary Bozowski Gary Bozowski Millstone Township, NJ Millstone Township, NJ 16.985
3 Laps

410 SprintsQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 14.895
2 3 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 15.066
3 1 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 15.179
4 6 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 15.182
5 8 75 Tyler Ross Tyler Ross Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA 15.285
6 2 16A Aaron Bollinger Aaron Bollinger Elverson, PA Elverson, PA 15.303
7 9 10X Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 15.359
8 4 4R Tim Wagaman II Tim Wagaman II Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 15.581
9 7 99A Devin Adams Devin Adams Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 15.992
20 Laps

PA Sprint Series 305 Sprint CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 20 Doug Dodson Doug Dodson Middletown, PA Middletown, PA 5
2 4 29R Seth Schnoke Seth Schnoke Pine Grove, PA Pine Grove, PA 2
3 14 67 Ken Duke Jr Ken Duke Jr Winfield, PA Winfield, PA 11
4 1 39X Scott Frack Scott Frack Gilbertville, PA Gilbertville, PA -3
5 5 11X Dylan Smith Dylan Smith Mohrsville, PA Mohrsville, PA -
6 18 34 Austin Reed Austin Reed Newberrytown, PA Newberrytown, PA 12
7 3 16 Jeff Paulson Jeff Paulson Honey Creek, PA Honey Creek, PA -4
8 16 5J Logan Jones Logan Jones Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 8
9 9 61 Johnny Scarborough Johnny Scarborough Bomoseen, VT Bomoseen, VT -
10 10 17 Owen Dimm Owen Dimm Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA -
11 15 2 Erin Statler Erin Statler Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 4
12 13 X Josh Bricker Josh Bricker Kennett Square, PA Kennett Square, PA 1
13 17 03 Branstin Shue Branstin Shue Manchester, PA Manchester, PA 4
14 20 17K Donavyn Knokey Donavyn Knokey Saginaw, PA Saginaw, PA 6
15 21 89 Lance yeager Lance yeager St Thomas, PA St Thomas, PA 6
16 19 56 Dirk Rimrott Dirk Rimrott Phoenixville, PA Phoenixville, PA 3
17 DNF 2 36 Mike Melair Mike Melair Warrington, PA Warrington, PA -15
18 DNF 7 7 Drew Young Drew Young Beaver Springs, PA Beaver Springs, PA -11
19 DNF 11 19 Kruz Kepner Kruz Kepner Kreamer, PA Kreamer, PA -8
20 DNF 8 5 Logan Spahr Logan Spahr Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA -12
21 DNF 12 03M Matthew Swift Matthew Swift Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -9
8 Laps

PA Sprint Series 305 Sprint CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29R Seth Schnoke Seth Schnoke Pine Grove, PA Pine Grove, PA 1
2 3 5 Logan Spahr Logan Spahr Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 1
3 4 7 Drew Young Drew Young Beaver Springs, PA Beaver Springs, PA 1
4 6 17 Owen Dimm Owen Dimm Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 2
5 7 X Josh Bricker Josh Bricker Kennett Square, PA Kennett Square, PA 2
6 1 5J Logan Jones Logan Jones Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -5
7 5 56 Dirk Rimrott Dirk Rimrott Phoenixville, PA Phoenixville, PA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

PA Sprint Series 305 Sprint CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 36 Mike Melair Mike Melair Warrington, PA Warrington, PA 3
2 3 39X Scott Frack Scott Frack Gilbertville, PA Gilbertville, PA 1
3 7 61 Johnny Scarborough Johnny Scarborough Bomoseen, VT Bomoseen, VT 4
4 1 19 Kruz Kepner Kruz Kepner Kreamer, PA Kreamer, PA -3
5 2 67 Ken Duke Jr Ken Duke Jr Winfield, PA Winfield, PA -3
6 5 03 Branstin Shue Branstin Shue Manchester, PA Manchester, PA -1
7 6 17K Donavyn Knokey Donavyn Knokey Saginaw, PA Saginaw, PA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

PA Sprint Series 305 Sprint CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 20 Doug Dodson Doug Dodson Middletown, PA Middletown, PA 5
2 2 16 Jeff Paulson Jeff Paulson Honey Creek, PA Honey Creek, PA -
3 3 11X Dylan Smith Dylan Smith Mohrsville, PA Mohrsville, PA -
4 4 03M Matthew Swift Matthew Swift Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -
5 1 2 Erin Statler Erin Statler Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -4
6 5 34 Austin Reed Austin Reed Newberrytown, PA Newberrytown, PA -1
7 7 89 Lance yeager Lance yeager St Thomas, PA St Thomas, PA -
All transfer