8/6/2022 - Devil's Bowl Speedway
8/6/2022 - Devil's Bowl Speedway

8/6/2022
Devil's Bowl Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


David Thompson

David Thompson

Mesquite, TX

Tuners Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 6 -5
Heat 1 3 3 -

Clear Selection

20 Laps

ASCS Elite SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 66 Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL 3
2 21 99X Dalton Stevens Dalton Stevens Scurry, TX Scurry, TX 19
3 1 11 Justin Melton Justin Melton Northlake, TX Northlake, TX -2
4 7 1 Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
5 3 44 Jason Howell Jason Howell Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -2
6 8 #1 Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX 2
7 9 34 R.J. Miller R.J. Miller Wills Points, TX Wills Points, TX 2
8 10 45 Martin Edwards Martin Edwards Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
9 6 82 Joshua Hanna Joshua Hanna Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -3
10 11 AK47 Knick Stewart Knick Stewart Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 1
11 16 77 Joseph Kasper Joseph Kasper Rowlett, TX Rowlett, TX 5
12 2 21 Michelle Parson Michelle Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -10
13 12 10 Bryan Debrick Bryan Debrick Irving, TX Irving, TX -1
14 17 48X Neal Matuska Neal Matuska Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 3
15 13 43 Brennon Marshall Brennon Marshall Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -2
16 15 52 J.D. Fry J.D. Fry Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -1
17 5 02 Dillon Burks Dillon Burks Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK -12
18 18 6 Christian Moore Christian Moore Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -
19 20 33 Mike Merrell Mike Merrell Royse City, TX Royse City, TX 1
20 14 63 Chris Williams Chris Williams Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -6
21 22 48 Caden McCreary Caden McCreary Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 1
22 19 21K Kobe Simpson Kobe Simpson Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -3
8 Laps

ASCS Elite SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44 Jason Howell Jason Howell Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
2 6 11 Justin Melton Justin Melton Northlake, TX Northlake, TX 4
3 7 02 Dillon Burks Dillon Burks Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK 4
4 1 43 Brennon Marshall Brennon Marshall Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -3
5 2 63 Chris Williams Chris Williams Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -3
6 4 77 Joseph Kasper Joseph Kasper Rowlett, TX Rowlett, TX -2
7 5 21K Kobe Simpson Kobe Simpson Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -2
8 8 33 Mike Merrell Mike Merrell Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -
8 Laps

ASCS Elite SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Michelle Parson Michelle Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
2 3 66 Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL 1
3 5 #1 Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX 2
4 6 45 Martin Edwards Martin Edwards Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
5 1 52 J.D. Fry J.D. Fry Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -4
6 4 48X Neal Matuska Neal Matuska Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -2
7 7 48 Caden McCreary Caden McCreary Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -
8 8 99X Dalton Stevens Dalton Stevens Scurry, TX Scurry, TX -
8 Laps

ASCS Elite SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 82 Joshua Hanna Joshua Hanna Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -
2 3 1 Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
3 4 34 R.J. Miller R.J. Miller Wills Points, TX Wills Points, TX 1
4 5 AK47 Knick Stewart Knick Stewart Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 1
5 7 10 Bryan Debrick Bryan Debrick Irving, TX Irving, TX 2
6 2 6 Christian Moore Christian Moore Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -4
7 6 57 Chase Parson Chase Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
15 Laps

Lone Star Accessories Factory StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 98 Chris Davis Chris Davis Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 11
2 10 12 Jeff Oster Jeff Oster Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 8
3 6 25 Dakota Raines Dakota Raines Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 3
4 13 74 Kevin Hazelip Kevin Hazelip Malakoff, TX Malakoff, TX 9
5 15 34 Russ Houck II Russ Houck II Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX 10
6 5 8 Rick Murray Rick Murray Rowlett, TX Rowlett, TX -1
7 2 K13 Shane King Shane King Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -5
8 18 234 Chad Dijkman Chad Dijkman Forney, TX Forney, TX 10
9 14 12R Matt Reid Matt Reid Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 5
10 11 21M Blayne Murphy Blayne Murphy Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX 1
11 7 62 Dustin Choate Dustin Choate Forney, TX Forney, TX -4
12 19 00 Joseph Miramontez Joseph Miramontez Forney, TX Forney, TX 7
13 8 123 Brett Jensen Brett Jensen Forney, TX Forney, TX -5
14 3 22J Jerry Cowart Jerry Cowart Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -11
15 4 77 Mark Ross Mark Ross Nevada, TX Nevada, TX -11
16 20 54 Kevin Sullivan Kevin Sullivan Palestine, TX Palestine, TX 4
17 1 23 Don Jensen Don Jensen Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -16
18 17 3 Jerry Cleghorn Jerry Cleghorn Irving, TX Irving, TX -1
DNS 16 03 Dean Cleghorn Dean Cleghorn Irving, TX Irving, TX -
DNS 9 2 Jason Troutman Jason Troutman Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
6 Laps

Lone Star Accessories Factory StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Mark Ross Mark Ross Nevada, TX Nevada, TX 1
2 4 123 Brett Jensen Brett Jensen Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
3 6 21M Blayne Murphy Blayne Murphy Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX 3
4 1 23 Don Jensen Don Jensen Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -3
5 3 74 Kevin Hazelip Kevin Hazelip Malakoff, TX Malakoff, TX -2
6 7 03 Dean Cleghorn Dean Cleghorn Irving, TX Irving, TX 1
7 5 00 Joseph Miramontez Joseph Miramontez Forney, TX Forney, TX -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Lone Star Accessories Factory StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Rick Murray Rick Murray Rowlett, TX Rowlett, TX 1
2 5 98 Chris Davis Chris Davis Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 3
3 4 2 Jason Troutman Jason Troutman Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 1
4 1 K13 Shane King Shane King Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -3
5 3 12R Matt Reid Matt Reid Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -2
6 6 3 Jerry Cleghorn Jerry Cleghorn Irving, TX Irving, TX -
All transfer
6 Laps

Lone Star Accessories Factory StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Dakota Raines Dakota Raines Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 1
2 4 12 Jeff Oster Jeff Oster Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 2
3 1 22J Jerry Cowart Jerry Cowart Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -2
4 3 62 Dustin Choate Dustin Choate Forney, TX Forney, TX -1
5 5 34 Russ Houck II Russ Houck II Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX -
6 6 234 Chad Dijkman Chad Dijkman Forney, TX Forney, TX -
7 7 54 Kevin Sullivan Kevin Sullivan Palestine, TX Palestine, TX -
All transfer
15 Laps

Buckmeyer Motorsports Limited ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 56 Steven Ashcraft Steven Ashcraft Forney, TX Forney, TX 11
2 4 5 Brandon Williams Brandon Williams Tyler, TX Tyler, TX 2
3 14 15B Thomas Blackwell Thomas Blackwell Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 11
4 2 15 Josh Graham Josh Graham Carrollton, TX Carrollton, TX -2
5 9 81B Elliott Davis Elliott Davis Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 4
6 7 33 Pepper Kuykendall Pepper Kuykendall Venus, TX Venus, TX 1
7 6 21 Jason Fortier Jason Fortier Coppell, TX Coppell, TX -1
8 3 36 Kenneth Reid Kenneth Reid Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -5
9 1 12A David Adams David Adams Scurry, TX Scurry, TX -8
10 11 1* Jason Troutman Jason Troutman Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 1
11 8 76 Joe Findling Joe Findling Forney, TX Forney, TX -3
12 5 44BJ Brent Jones Brent Jones Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -7
13 10 4R Kevin Rowland Kevin Rowland Forney, TX Forney, TX -3
DNS 13 409 Ron Willardson Ron Willardson Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -
6 Laps

Buckmeyer Motorsports Limited ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Brandon Williams Brandon Williams Tyler, TX Tyler, TX 2
2 6 81B Elliott Davis Elliott Davis Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 4
3 4 21 Jason Fortier Jason Fortier Coppell, TX Coppell, TX 1
4 5 76 Joe Findling Joe Findling Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
5 2 15 Josh Graham Josh Graham Carrollton, TX Carrollton, TX -3
6 1 1* Jason Troutman Jason Troutman Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -5
7 7 409 Ron Willardson Ron Willardson Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -
All transfer
6 Laps

Buckmeyer Motorsports Limited ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33 Pepper Kuykendall Pepper Kuykendall Venus, TX Venus, TX 3
2 2 36 Kenneth Reid Kenneth Reid Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
3 3 44BJ Brent Jones Brent Jones Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -
4 1 12A David Adams David Adams Scurry, TX Scurry, TX -3
5 7 4R Kevin Rowland Kevin Rowland Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
6 6 56 Steven Ashcraft Steven Ashcraft Forney, TX Forney, TX -
7 5 15B Thomas Blackwell Thomas Blackwell Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -2
All transfer
12 Laps

TunersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11Z Chris Lynn Chris Lynn Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 1
2 11 67L Sean Leasure Sean Leasure Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 9
3 12 7S Steven Bevills Steven Bevills Granbury, TX Granbury, TX 9
4 5 52JR Mark Earl Mark Earl Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
5 14 84 Christian Gaston Christian Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 9
6 1 15T David Thompson David Thompson Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -5
7 10 25X Camo Gaston Camo Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 3
8 6 169 Justin Converse Justin Converse Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR -2
9 4 52 Sammy Dominguez Sammy Dominguez Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -5
10 8 25 Danny Forgason Danny Forgason Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -2
11 15 48 Rick Hentschel Rick Hentschel Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 4
12 13 925T Zach Thorpe Zach Thorpe Arp, TX Arp, TX 1
13 17 9R Eric Graham Eric Graham 4
14 18 21M Morgan Powell Morgan Powell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 4
15 3 33B Bondy Cannon Bondy Cannon Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -12
16 22 1X Clay Gardner Clay Gardner STAMPS, AR STAMPS, AR 6
17 19 C73 Strap Forbes Strap Forbes Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX 2
18 23 30 Shawn Oneal Shawn Oneal Huffman, TX Huffman, TX 5
19 21 3X Devon Ballard Devon Ballard Gatesville, TX Gatesville, TX 2
20 9 05 Luke Dupont Luke Dupont Boothill, LA Boothill, LA -11
21 24 00 John Harris John Harris Lindale, TX Lindale, TX 3
22 16 105 Nathan Forgason Nathan Forgason Glenn Heights, TX Glenn Heights, TX -6
23 7 628 Colton Mooney Colton Mooney Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -16
24 20 190D Donald DeWitt Donald DeWitt Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -4
6 Laps

TunersB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 9R Eric Graham Eric Graham 5
2 1 21M Morgan Powell Morgan Powell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -1
3 9 C73 Strap Forbes Strap Forbes Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX 6
4 2 190D Donald DeWitt Donald DeWitt Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -2
5 13 3X Devon Ballard Devon Ballard Gatesville, TX Gatesville, TX 8
6 10 1X Clay Gardner Clay Gardner STAMPS, AR STAMPS, AR 4
7 8 30 Shawn Oneal Shawn Oneal Huffman, TX Huffman, TX 1
8 11 00 John Harris John Harris Lindale, TX Lindale, TX 3
Top 8 transfer
9 3 911 Blake Andrus Blake Andrus Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -6
10 5 90D Jordan Gomez Jordan Gomez Royce City, TX Royce City, TX -5
11 4 19J Kelly Andrus Kelly Andrus Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -7
12 12 29 Brittany York Brittany York Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -
DNS 7 19 Bryan Franklin Bryan Franklin Flint, TX Flint, TX -
DNS 14 9 Stacie Ross Stacie Ross Nevada, TX Nevada, TX -
6 Laps

TunersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25X Camo Gaston Camo Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 3
2 8 67L Sean Leasure Sean Leasure Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 6
3 3 15T David Thompson David Thompson Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
4 5 84 Christian Gaston Christian Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 1
5 1 90D Jordan Gomez Jordan Gomez Royce City, TX Royce City, TX -4
6 7 190D Donald DeWitt Donald DeWitt Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 1
7 6 1X Clay Gardner Clay Gardner STAMPS, AR STAMPS, AR -1
8 2 29 Brittany York Brittany York Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -6
6 Laps

TunersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 7S Steven Bevills Steven Bevills Granbury, TX Granbury, TX 6
2 1 11Z Chris Lynn Chris Lynn Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -1
3 2 925T Zach Thorpe Zach Thorpe Arp, TX Arp, TX -1
4 5 48 Rick Hentschel Rick Hentschel Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 1
5 3 911 Blake Andrus Blake Andrus Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -2
6 4 19 Bryan Franklin Bryan Franklin Flint, TX Flint, TX -2
7 8 9R Eric Graham Eric Graham 1
8 6 3X Devon Ballard Devon Ballard Gatesville, TX Gatesville, TX -2
6 Laps

TunersHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Danny Forgason Danny Forgason Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -
2 2 33B Bondy Cannon Bondy Cannon Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -
3 5 169 Justin Converse Justin Converse Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR 2
4 3 21M Morgan Powell Morgan Powell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -1
5 7 105 Nathan Forgason Nathan Forgason Glenn Heights, TX Glenn Heights, TX 2
6 4 30 Shawn Oneal Shawn Oneal Huffman, TX Huffman, TX -2
7 6 00 John Harris John Harris Lindale, TX Lindale, TX -1
6 Laps

TunersHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 628 Colton Mooney Colton Mooney Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -
2 6 05 Luke Dupont Luke Dupont Boothill, LA Boothill, LA 4
3 5 52JR Mark Earl Mark Earl Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
4 7 52 Sammy Dominguez Sammy Dominguez Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 3
5 3 19J Kelly Andrus Kelly Andrus Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -2
6 4 C73 Strap Forbes Strap Forbes Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -2
7 2 9 Stacie Ross Stacie Ross Nevada, TX Nevada, TX -5