5/13/2022 - Bloomington Speedway
5/13/2022 - Bloomington Speedway

5/13/2022
Bloomington Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Brady Short

Brady Short

Mitchell, IN

410 Sprints - Non-Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 1 1
Heat 3 2 1 1
Qualifying 3 6 -4

Clear Selection

25 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 36 Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 1
2 6 04 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 4
3 18 3R Kyle Cummins Kyle Cummins Princeton, IN Princeton, IN 15
4 4 27 Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
5 8 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN 3
6 11 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 5
7 5 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -2
8 3 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -5
9 7 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
10 14 18C Cindy Chambers Cindy Chambers Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
11 10 24M Hunter Maddox Hunter Maddox Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
12 12 9 Shayna Ensign Shayna Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -
13 15 45 Eric Perrott Eric Perrott Sumner, IL Sumner, IL 2
14 19 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 5
15 17 22V Shelby Ottinger Shelby Ottinger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
16 16 37 Dave Gross Dave Gross Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
17 1 55 John Ivers John Ivers Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN -16
18 9 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -9
19 20 16 Jackson Slone Jackson Slone Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 1
20 13 83 Carl Rhuebottom Carl Rhuebottom Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -7
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 27 Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 6
2 5 55 John Ivers John Ivers Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN 3
3 1 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
4 2 24M Hunter Maddox Hunter Maddox Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
5 6 83 Carl Rhuebottom Carl Rhuebottom Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
6 4 37 Dave Gross Dave Gross Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -2
7 3 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -
2 2 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -
3 7 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN 4
4 5 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
5 4 18C Cindy Chambers Cindy Chambers Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
6 6 22V Shelby Ottinger Shelby Ottinger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
7 3 16 Jackson Slone Jackson Slone Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 36 Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 1
2 5 04 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 3
3 1 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
4 4 9 Shayna Ensign Shayna Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -
5 3 45 Eric Perrott Eric Perrott Sumner, IL Sumner, IL -2
6 6 3R Kyle Cummins Kyle Cummins Princeton, IN Princeton, IN -
All transfer
4 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 37 Dave Gross Dave Gross Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN
2 1 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
3 5 55 John Ivers John Ivers Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN
4 2 24M Hunter Maddox Hunter Maddox Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
5 6 83 Carl Rhuebottom Carl Rhuebottom Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
6 3 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
7 7 27 Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
4 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 18C Cindy Chambers Cindy Chambers Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
2 2 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ
3 7 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN
4 3 16 Jackson Slone Jackson Slone Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN
5 1 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN
6 5 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
7 6 22V Shelby Ottinger Shelby Ottinger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
4 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
2 6 3R Kyle Cummins Kyle Cummins Princeton, IN Princeton, IN
3 5 04 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA
4 4 9 Shayna Ensign Shayna Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA
5 3 45 Eric Perrott Eric Perrott Sumner, IL Sumner, IL
6 2 36 Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN
30 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Josh Harris Josh Harris Utica, KY Utica, KY -
2 2 9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL -
3 7 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 4
4 3 60 Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -1
5 5 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
6 10 93W Brayden Watson Brayden Watson Medora, IN Medora, IN 4
7 14 4 Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY 7
8 4 118 Jacoby Hines Jacoby Hines Trafalger, IN Trafalger, IN -4
9 6 55 Blaze Melton Blaze Melton -3
10 8 9H John DeMoss John DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
11 11 22B Will Bennett Will Bennett West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN -
12 20 16C John Clippinger John Clippinger Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 8
13 19 72 Bradley Sterrett Bradley Sterrett Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 6
14 13 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
15 15 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
16 12 99 Cole Hilton Cole Hilton Concord, NC Concord, NC -4
17 17 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -
18 9 44 Andy Sherley Andy Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN -9
19 18 2 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
20 16 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -4
12 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 2
2 13 2 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 11
3 2 72 Bradley Sterrett Bradley Sterrett Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
4 4 16C John Clippinger John Clippinger Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -
Top 4 transfer
5 9 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
6 1 148 Brent Lee Brent Lee Crothersville, IN Crothersville, IN -5
7 11 28B Lucas Pace Lucas Pace N/a, IN N/a, IN 4
8 5 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -3
9 10 17V Nathan Vawter Nathan Vawter Nineveh, IN Nineveh, IN 1
10 15 27 Blake Davis Blake Davis Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 5
11 6 327 Dustin Bruce Dustin Bruce Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -5
12 8 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
DNS 14 12C Bryson Clark Bryson Clark North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -
DNS 7 14A Dustin Golden Dustin Golden Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
DNS 12 68 Adam Stricker Adam Stricker Batavia, OH Batavia, OH -
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL -
2 3 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
3 2 44 Andy Sherley Andy Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN -1
4 5 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 148 Brent Lee Brent Lee Crothersville, IN Crothersville, IN 3
6 7 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
7 6 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
8 4 2 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -4
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Josh Harris Josh Harris Utica, KY Utica, KY 3
2 1 55 Blaze Melton Blaze Melton -1
3 2 93W Brayden Watson Brayden Watson Medora, IN Medora, IN -1
4 3 4 Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 72 Bradley Sterrett Bradley Sterrett Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
6 6 327 Dustin Bruce Dustin Bruce Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
7 7 17V Nathan Vawter Nathan Vawter Nineveh, IN Nineveh, IN -
DNS 8 27 Blake Davis Blake Davis Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 60 Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 1
2 3 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 1
3 1 22B Will Bennett Will Bennett West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN -2
4 8 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
Top 4 transfer
5 4 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -1
6 5 14A Dustin Golden Dustin Golden Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -1
7 6 28B Lucas Pace Lucas Pace N/a, IN N/a, IN -1
8 7 12C Bryson Clark Bryson Clark North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -1
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 118 Jacoby Hines Jacoby Hines Trafalger, IN Trafalger, IN 1
2 1 9H John DeMoss John DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
3 5 99 Cole Hilton Cole Hilton Concord, NC Concord, NC 2
4 6 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 16C John Clippinger John Clippinger Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -2
6 7 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
7 4 68 Adam Stricker Adam Stricker Batavia, OH Batavia, OH -3
0 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 2 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC
2 8 22 Josh Harris Josh Harris Utica, KY Utica, KY
3 7 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
4 13 4 Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY
5 4 44 Andy Sherley Andy Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN
6 5 93W Brayden Watson Brayden Watson Medora, IN Medora, IN
7 2 9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL
8 1 55 Blaze Melton Blaze Melton
9 12 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
10 6 72 Bradley Sterrett Bradley Sterrett Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
11 11 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
12 15 327 Dustin Bruce Dustin Bruce Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
13 3 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
14 10 17V Nathan Vawter Nathan Vawter Nineveh, IN Nineveh, IN
15 14 148 Brent Lee Brent Lee Crothersville, IN Crothersville, IN
16 16 27 Blake Davis Blake Davis Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
0 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY
2 4 68 Adam Stricker Adam Stricker Batavia, OH Batavia, OH
3 12 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN
4 13 16C John Clippinger John Clippinger Evansville, IN Evansville, IN
5 1 60 Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN
6 5 118 Jacoby Hines Jacoby Hines Trafalger, IN Trafalger, IN
7 10 22B Will Bennett Will Bennett West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN
8 9 9H John DeMoss John DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
9 2 14A Dustin Golden Dustin Golden Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
10 15 99 Cole Hilton Cole Hilton Concord, NC Concord, NC
11 6 28B Lucas Pace Lucas Pace N/a, IN N/a, IN
12 14 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN
13 8 12C Bryson Clark Bryson Clark North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN
14 7 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
15 11 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
20 Laps

Super StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 79 Zach Sasser Zach Sasser 1
2 1 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN -1
3 7 98 Grant Simpson Grant Simpson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 4
4 6 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
5 4 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
6 10 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 4
7 8 71 Brad Cummings Brad Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
8 5 X Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
9 3 98L Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -6
10 13 71H Matt Hamilton Matt Hamilton Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
11 9 2A Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
12 12 14 Cullen Goodman Cullen Goodman Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN -
13 11 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -2
DNS 14 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -
8 Laps

Super StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 1
2 4 98L Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
3 3 X Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 1 98 Grant Simpson Grant Simpson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -3
5 6 2A Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
6 5 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
DNS 7 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Super StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 79 Zach Sasser Zach Sasser 1
2 1 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
3 4 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
4 3 71 Brad Cummings Brad Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -1
5 5 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
6 6 14 Cullen Goodman Cullen Goodman Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN -
7 7 71H Matt Hamilton Matt Hamilton Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

Super StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 98L Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
2 5 X Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
3 7 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN
4 3 98 Grant Simpson Grant Simpson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
5 6 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
6 2 2A Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
7 1 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN
3 Laps

Super StocksQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
2 2 71 Brad Cummings Brad Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
3 4 79 Zach Sasser Zach Sasser
4 7 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
5 5 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
6 6 14 Cullen Goodman Cullen Goodman Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN
7 1 71H Matt Hamilton Matt Hamilton Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
15 Laps

HornetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 53 Andrew Deavers Andrew Deavers Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 1
2 3 9H AJ Hobbs AJ Hobbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
3 1 44 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson -2
4 4 56C Chad Taylor Chad Taylor Unionville, IN Unionville, IN -
5 18 27 Jeremy Shemwell Jeremy Shemwell none, IN none, IN 13
6 6 5H Daniel Harden Daniel Harden Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
7 12 6S Roger Sturgis Roger Sturgis Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 5
8 8 0T0H Tom Houston Tom Houston Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
9 5 81H Mark Houston Mark Houston -4
10 7 56 Larry Babbs Larry Babbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3
11 10 39B Nate Bell Nate Bell -1
12 9 39 Abby Stierwalt Abby Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -3
DNS 17 29 DJ Cooper DJ Cooper Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
DNS 16 54 Casey Elliott Casey Elliott Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
DNS 11 2C Conner Garrison Conner Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
DNS 13 6H Dale Hobbs Dale Hobbs -
DNS 15 22R Shane Reed Shane Reed Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
DNS 14 85 Cale Taylor Cale Taylor Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
8 Laps

HornetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson 3
2 7 9H AJ Hobbs AJ Hobbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 5
3 1 81H Mark Houston Mark Houston -2
4 5 56 Larry Babbs Larry Babbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
5 2 39 Abby Stierwalt Abby Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -3
6 3 2C Conner Garrison Conner Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3
7 6 6H Dale Hobbs Dale Hobbs -1
8 8 22R Shane Reed Shane Reed Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
9 9 29 DJ Cooper DJ Cooper Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

HornetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 53 Andrew Deavers Andrew Deavers Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
2 4 56C Chad Taylor Chad Taylor Unionville, IN Unionville, IN 2
3 3 5H Daniel Harden Daniel Harden Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
4 8 0T0H Tom Houston Tom Houston Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
5 6 39B Nate Bell Nate Bell 1
6 9 6S Roger Sturgis Roger Sturgis Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
7 2 85 Cale Taylor Cale Taylor Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -5
8 5 54 Casey Elliott Casey Elliott Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -3
9 7 27 Jeremy Shemwell Jeremy Shemwell none, IN none, IN -2
All transfer