5/20/2022 - Bloomington Speedway
5/20/2022 - Bloomington Speedway

5/20/2022
Bloomington Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jamie Ogle

Jamie Ogle

Hornets Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 17 15 2
Heat 2 4 6 -2

Clear Selection

25 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 4
2 2 04 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -
3 6 14AJ Davey Ray Davey Ray Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
4 8 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
5 1 77AU Todd Hobson Todd Hobson Clyde, VIC Clyde, VIC -4
6 10 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN 4
7 7 36 Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
8 3 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -5
9 12 24M Hunter Maddox Hunter Maddox Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
10 14 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 4
11 13 6 Chris Phillips Chris Phillips Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
12 16 27 Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
13 11 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -2
14 23 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 9
15 18 92 Jacob Beck Jacob Beck Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 3
16 22 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 6
17 17 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
18 19 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
19 4 98 Brandon Morin Brandon Morin Jasonville, IN Jasonville, IN -15
20 9 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -11
21 20 71B Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -1
22 15 18C Cindy Chambers Cindy Chambers Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -7
23 21 37 Dave Gross Dave Gross Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -2
12 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 2 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
3 3 92 Jacob Beck Jacob Beck Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
4 4 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
5 5 71B Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 37 Dave Gross Dave Gross Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
7 7 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
8 8 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -
2 2 04 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -
3 3 36 Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
4 4 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -
5 5 6 Chris Phillips Chris Phillips Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 27 Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
7 8 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
8 7 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 98 Brandon Morin Brandon Morin Jasonville, IN Jasonville, IN 2
2 1 77AU Todd Hobson Todd Hobson Clyde, VIC Clyde, VIC -1
3 5 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
4 4 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -
5 6 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 2 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -4
7 8 71B Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
8 7 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -1
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 1
2 4 14AJ Davey Ray Davey Ray Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
3 3 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -
4 6 24M Hunter Maddox Hunter Maddox Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
5 5 18C Cindy Chambers Cindy Chambers Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 1 92 Jacob Beck Jacob Beck Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -5
7 7 37 Dave Gross Dave Gross Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
4 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN
2 7 36 Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN
3 6 04 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA
4 4 11 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN
5 2 6 Chris Phillips Chris Phillips Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
6 3 27 Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
7 1 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
8 8 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
4 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN
2 5 98 Brandon Morin Brandon Morin Jasonville, IN Jasonville, IN
3 7 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
4 1 77AU Todd Hobson Todd Hobson Clyde, VIC Clyde, VIC
5 2 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
6 4 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN
7 8 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN
8 3 71B Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
4 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 14AJ Davey Ray Davey Ray Davenport, IA Davenport, IA
2 3 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN
3 2 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ
4 6 92 Jacob Beck Jacob Beck Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH
5 5 18C Cindy Chambers Cindy Chambers Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
6 7 24M Hunter Maddox Hunter Maddox Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
7 4 37 Dave Gross Dave Gross Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN
15 Laps

HornetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20 Michael Brewer Michael Brewer North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 3
2 1 5H Daniel Harden Daniel Harden Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
3 5 53 Andrew Deavers Andrew Deavers Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 2
4 2 6H Dale Hobbs Dale Hobbs -2
5 3 27 Jeremy Shemwell Jeremy Shemwell none, IN none, IN -2
6 8 56* Chad Taylor Chad Taylor Unionville, IN Unionville, IN 2
7 7 22R Shane Reed Shane Reed Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
8 10 2C Conner Garrison Conner Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
9 6 39 Abby Stierwalt Abby Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -3
10 9 30H AJ Hobbs AJ Hobbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
11 14 14M Matt Miller Matt Miller Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 3
12 18 81H Mark Houston Mark Houston 6
13 12 5B Brian Pollitt Brian Pollitt North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -1
14 15 10JR Davey Waggoner Davey Waggoner North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 1
15 17 431 Jamie Ogle Jamie Ogle 2
16 11 0T0H Tom Houston Tom Houston Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -5
17 20 44 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson 3
18 16 W1SON Olivia Elliott Olivia Elliott Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -2
19 13 89 Phillip Fields Phillip Fields Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -6
20 19 54 Casey Elliott Casey Elliott Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
8 Laps

HornetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 53 Andrew Deavers Andrew Deavers Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 3
2 2 6H Dale Hobbs Dale Hobbs -
3 5 22R Shane Reed Shane Reed Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
4 6 2C Conner Garrison Conner Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
5 1 89 Phillip Fields Phillip Fields Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -4
6 7 W1SON Olivia Elliott Olivia Elliott Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
7 3 54 Casey Elliott Casey Elliott Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

HornetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20 Michael Brewer Michael Brewer North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 2
2 1 5H Daniel Harden Daniel Harden Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
3 6 56* Chad Taylor Chad Taylor Unionville, IN Unionville, IN 3
4 2 0T0H Tom Houston Tom Houston Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
5 5 14M Matt Miller Matt Miller Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -
6 4 431 Jamie Ogle Jamie Ogle -2
All transfer
8 Laps

HornetsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Jeremy Shemwell Jeremy Shemwell none, IN none, IN 1
2 4 39 Abby Stierwalt Abby Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
3 3 30H AJ Hobbs AJ Hobbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
4 5 5B Brian Pollitt Brian Pollitt North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 1
5 7 10JR Davey Waggoner Davey Waggoner North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 2
6 1 81H Mark Houston Mark Houston -5
7 6 44 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson -1
All transfer
15 Laps

BomberA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 14K Keaton Streeval Keaton Streeval Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 7
2 2 54B Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
3 1 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -2
4 4 7 Josh Turner Josh Turner Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
5 3 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN -2
6 9 1 DJ Dunn DJ Dunn non, IN non, IN 3
7 5 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -2
8 11 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 3
9 12 3M Mike Moody Mike Moody 3
10 13 77 Terry Turner Terry Turner 3
11 10 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN -1
12 6 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -6
13 14 32 Michael Nail Michael Nail , IN , IN 1
14 7 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -7
8 Laps

BomberHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 54B Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
2 2 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN -
3 4 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 1
4 7 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 3
5 1 1 DJ Dunn DJ Dunn non, IN non, IN -4
6 6 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -
7 5 77 Terry Turner Terry Turner -2
All transfer
8 Laps

BomberHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 2
2 2 7 Josh Turner Josh Turner Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
3 4 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
4 7 14K Keaton Streeval Keaton Streeval Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 3
5 5 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN -
6 6 3M Mike Moody Mike Moody -
7 1 32 Michael Nail Michael Nail , IN , IN -6
All transfer
3 Laps

BomberQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN
2 1 54B Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
3 3 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN
4 6 1 DJ Dunn DJ Dunn non, IN non, IN
5 2 77 Terry Turner Terry Turner
6 5 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN
7 4 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
3 Laps

BomberQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
2 5 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
3 1 7 Josh Turner Josh Turner Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN
4 7 32 Michael Nail Michael Nail , IN , IN
5 6 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN
6 3 3M Mike Moody Mike Moody
7 4 14K Keaton Streeval Keaton Streeval Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN
12 Laps

IMCA Mod LiteA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Andy Tragesser Andy Tragesser Tipton, IN Tipton, IN 1
2 4 N10S Tad Canada Tad Canada 2
3 5 3 Jeff Cast Jeff Cast Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
4 7 65 Joe Boyll Joe Boyll Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 3
5 1 26 Josh Hutchinson Josh Hutchinson Freeman Spur, IL Freeman Spur, IL -4
6 3 22D Dave Grote Dave Grote Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3
DNS 6 15 Roger Arthur Roger Arthur Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
8 Laps

IMCA Mod LiteHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 26 Josh Hutchinson Josh Hutchinson Freeman Spur, IL Freeman Spur, IL 3
2 1 27 Andy Tragesser Andy Tragesser Tipton, IN Tipton, IN -1
3 5 22D Dave Grote Dave Grote Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
4 6 N10S Tad Canada Tad Canada 2
5 2 3 Jeff Cast Jeff Cast Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3
DNS 3 15 Roger Arthur Roger Arthur Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
DNS 7 65 Joe Boyll Joe Boyll Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
All transfer