8/19/2022 - Bloomington Speedway
8/19/2022 - Bloomington Speedway

8/19/2022
Bloomington Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Greg Garrison

Greg Garrison

Bloomington, IN

Hornets Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 9 -8
Heat 1 4 1 3

Clear Selection

25 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -
2 12 11 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 10
3 7 04 Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 4
4 10 41 Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Oxnard, CA Oxnard, CA 6
5 15 27 Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 10
6 6 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
7 3 36 Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -4
8 11 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN 3
9 5 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -4
10 4 44 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -6
11 16 71B Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 5
12 8 17GP Max Adams Max Adams Loomis, CA Loomis, CA -4
13 13 98 Brandon Morin Brandon Morin Jasonville, IN Jasonville, IN -
14 17 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
15 19 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 4
16 9 57 Cole Bodine Cole Bodine Rossville, IN Rossville, IN -7
17 20 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
18 2 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -16
19 14 24 Landon Simon Landon Simon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -5
20 18 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -2
12 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71B Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
2 1 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
3 7 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN 4
4 6 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 2
5 5 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 4 39 Andy Bradley Andy Bradley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
7 9 24M Hunter Maddox Hunter Maddox Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
8 8 37 Dave Gross Dave Gross Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
9 10 55 John Ivers John Ivers Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN 1
DNS 3 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -
DNS 11 9G Dustin Griffitts Dustin Griffitts Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 36 Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 4
2 8 44 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 6
3 1 04 Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -2
4 6 41 Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Oxnard, CA Oxnard, CA 2
5 3 98 Brandon Morin Brandon Morin Jasonville, IN Jasonville, IN -2
Top 5 transfer
6 4 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
7 9 39 Andy Bradley Andy Bradley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
8 7 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -1
9 2 55 John Ivers John Ivers Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN -7
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
2 2 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -
3 4 17GP Max Adams Max Adams Loomis, CA Loomis, CA 1
4 3 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -1
5 5 24 Landon Simon Landon Simon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 71B Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
7 7 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
8 9 37 Dave Gross Dave Gross Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 1
DNS 8 9G Dustin Griffitts Dustin Griffitts Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 2
2 2 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
3 1 57 Cole Bodine Cole Bodine Rossville, IN Rossville, IN -2
4 4 11 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -
5 6 27 Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -1
7 7 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
8 8 24M Hunter Maddox Hunter Maddox Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
4 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
2 2 98 Brandon Morin Brandon Morin Jasonville, IN Jasonville, IN
3 8 55 John Ivers John Ivers Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN
4 1 04 Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
5 5 36 Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN
6 4 41 Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Oxnard, CA Oxnard, CA
7 9 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN
8 3 44 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA
9 7 39 Andy Bradley Andy Bradley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
4 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 17GP Max Adams Max Adams Loomis, CA Loomis, CA
2 2 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN
3 3 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN
4 8 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
5 9 24 Landon Simon Landon Simon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
6 1 71B Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
7 6 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
8 5 9G Dustin Griffitts Dustin Griffitts Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
9 7 37 Dave Gross Dave Gross Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN
4 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 11 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN
2 2 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN
3 1 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ
4 5 57 Cole Bodine Cole Bodine Rossville, IN Rossville, IN
5 8 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ
6 4 27 Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
7 7 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN
8 3 24M Hunter Maddox Hunter Maddox Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
20 Laps

Super StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 0027 Greg Amick Greg Amick Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 2
2 6 14CJ Austin Perry Austin Perry North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 4
3 7 71* Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
4 8 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 4
5 4 5 Troy Knorr Troy Knorr Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -1
6 10 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 4
7 2 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -5
8 12 77 Cale Kern Cale Kern Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 4
9 11 27 Andrew Davis Andrew Davis none, IN none, IN 2
10 5 98 Grant Simpson Grant Simpson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -5
11 15 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 4
12 14 12 Tommy East Tommy East Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN 2
13 13 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
14 1 79 Zach Sasser Zach Sasser -13
15 9 G2 Ralph Groomer Ralph Groomer Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -6
16 16 4A Larry Wolfe Larry Wolfe -
DNS 17 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -
8 Laps

Super StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Troy Knorr Troy Knorr Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 1
2 3 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
3 1 98 Grant Simpson Grant Simpson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -2
4 9 71* Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 5
5 8 G2 Ralph Groomer Ralph Groomer Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
6 6 27 Andrew Davis Andrew Davis none, IN none, IN -
7 7 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
8 5 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -3
9 4 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Super StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0027 Greg Amick Greg Amick Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -
2 3 79 Zach Sasser Zach Sasser 1
3 2 14CJ Austin Perry Austin Perry North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -1
4 5 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
5 6 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 1
6 4 77 Cale Kern Cale Kern Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -2
7 7 12 Tommy East Tommy East Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN -
8 8 4A Larry Wolfe Larry Wolfe -
All transfer
3 Laps

Super StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
2 7 5 Troy Knorr Troy Knorr Columbus, IN Columbus, IN
3 2 98 Grant Simpson Grant Simpson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
4 5 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN
5 4 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
6 6 71 Brad Cummings Brad Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
7 9 27 Andrew Davis Andrew Davis none, IN none, IN
8 8 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
9 3 G2 Ralph Groomer Ralph Groomer Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
3 Laps

Super StocksQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 79 Zach Sasser Zach Sasser
2 5 14CJ Austin Perry Austin Perry North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN
3 7 0027 Greg Amick Greg Amick Spencer, IN Spencer, IN
4 1 77 Cale Kern Cale Kern Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
5 3 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
6 6 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN
7 2 12 Tommy East Tommy East Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN
8 8 4A Larry Wolfe Larry Wolfe
20 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 14 Ethan Barrow Ethan Barrow Unionville, IN Unionville, IN -
3 3 21A Bradley Sterrett Bradley Sterrett Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
4 10 15J Jeff Wimmenauer Jeff Wimmenauer New Whiteland, IN New Whiteland, IN 6
5 4 23P John Paynter Jr John Paynter Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
6 8 3C Ryan Tusing Ryan Tusing Santa Claus, IN Santa Claus, IN 2
7 6 23J Jordan Welch Jordan Welch Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -1
8 5 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
9 9 39 Justin Mathews Justin Mathews Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
10 7 5 Terry Arthur Terry Arthur Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3
11 14 45 Eric Perrott Eric Perrott Sumner, IL Sumner, IL 3
12 15 75 Richie Gaines Richie Gaines Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 3
13 11 24X Levi Winget Levi Winget Wabash, IN Wabash, IN -2
14 13 11R Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN -1
15 12 26 Keith Langley Keith Langley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 5 21A Bradley Sterrett Bradley Sterrett Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
3 2 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
4 3 5 Terry Arthur Terry Arthur Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
5 4 39 Justin Mathews Justin Mathews Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
6 8 24X Levi Winget Levi Winget Wabash, IN Wabash, IN 2
7 7 11R Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN -
8 6 75 Richie Gaines Richie Gaines Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Ethan Barrow Ethan Barrow Unionville, IN Unionville, IN -
2 2 23P John Paynter Jr John Paynter Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
3 3 23J Jordan Welch Jordan Welch Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
4 5 3C Ryan Tusing Ryan Tusing Santa Claus, IN Santa Claus, IN 1
5 4 15J Jeff Wimmenauer Jeff Wimmenauer New Whiteland, IN New Whiteland, IN -1
6 7 26 Keith Langley Keith Langley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
7 6 45 Eric Perrott Eric Perrott Sumner, IL Sumner, IL -1
All transfer
3 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
2 3 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
3 6 5 Terry Arthur Terry Arthur Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
4 4 39 Justin Mathews Justin Mathews Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
5 2 21A Bradley Sterrett Bradley Sterrett Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
6 5 75 Richie Gaines Richie Gaines Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN
7 1 11R Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN
8 8 24X Levi Winget Levi Winget Wabash, IN Wabash, IN
3 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 14 Ethan Barrow Ethan Barrow Unionville, IN Unionville, IN
2 1 23P John Paynter Jr John Paynter Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
3 6 23J Jordan Welch Jordan Welch Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
4 3 15J Jeff Wimmenauer Jeff Wimmenauer New Whiteland, IN New Whiteland, IN
5 2 3C Ryan Tusing Ryan Tusing Santa Claus, IN Santa Claus, IN
6 4 45 Eric Perrott Eric Perrott Sumner, IL Sumner, IL
7 5 26 Keith Langley Keith Langley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
15 Laps

HornetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 20B Michael Brewer Michael Brewer North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 6
2 3 2C Conner Garrison Conner Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
3 10 45 Shannon Walp Shannon Walp North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 7
4 11 27 Jeremy Shemwell Jeremy Shemwell none, IN none, IN 7
5 4 14M Matt Miller Matt Miller Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -1
6 2 6H Dale Hobbs Dale Hobbs -4
7 12 62 Landon Hayes Landon Hayes none, IN none, IN 5
8 5 20 Jacob Owens Jacob Owens -3
9 1 2G Greg Garrison Greg Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -8
10 9 56C Chad Taylor Chad Taylor Unionville, IN Unionville, IN -1
11 8 13 Charles Newby Charles Newby Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -3
12 14 13R Tony Robinson Tony Robinson 2
13 15 56 Larry Babbs Larry Babbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
14 16 79 Jacob Hoffman Jacob Hoffman Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 2
DNS 17 3H Bill Hobbs Bill Hobbs -
DQ 6 53 Andrew Deavers Andrew Deavers Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
DQ 13 21B Tyler Blythe Tyler Blythe none, IN none, IN -
8 Laps

HornetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2G Greg Garrison Greg Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
2 6 2C Conner Garrison Conner Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
3 5 20 Jacob Owens Jacob Owens 2
4 8 20B Michael Brewer Michael Brewer North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 4
5 3 56C Chad Taylor Chad Taylor Unionville, IN Unionville, IN -2
6 9 27 Jeremy Shemwell Jeremy Shemwell none, IN none, IN 3
7 1 21B Tyler Blythe Tyler Blythe none, IN none, IN -6
8 7 56 Larry Babbs Larry Babbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
DNS 2 3H Bill Hobbs Bill Hobbs -
All transfer
8 Laps

HornetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6H Dale Hobbs Dale Hobbs 1
2 1 14M Matt Miller Matt Miller Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -1
3 7 53 Andrew Deavers Andrew Deavers Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 4
4 3 13 Charles Newby Charles Newby Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -1
5 8 45 Shannon Walp Shannon Walp North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 3
6 5 62 Landon Hayes Landon Hayes none, IN none, IN -1
7 6 13R Tony Robinson Tony Robinson -1
8 4 79 Jacob Hoffman Jacob Hoffman Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -4
All transfer